Английская Википедия:2017–18 Derde Divisie
Шаблон:Infobox football league season The 2017–18 Derde Divisie season is the second edition of the new Dutch fourth tier, formerly called Topklasse, since the restructuring of the league system in the summer of 2016.
Teams
Saturday league
Sunday league
League tables
Saturday league
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Derde divisie ZA standings |source=Soccerway |update=complete
|result1=TD |result2=PO |result4=PO |result7=PO |result15=RPO |result16=RPO |result17=HK |result18=HK
|team1 =SPA |team2 =SCH |team3 =DVS |team4 =ALM |team5 =GRO |team6 =QBS |team7 =VOL |team8 =ODI |team9 =DOV |team10=TWE |team11=ASW |team12=HBS |team13=VVO |team14=ONS |team15=CAP |team16=SPI |team17=ACV |team18=MAG
|win_ACV=9 |draw_ACV=5 |loss_ACV=20|gf_ACV=57 |ga_ACV=83
|win_ALM=18|draw_ALM=7 |loss_ALM=9 |gf_ALM=73 |ga_ALM=54
|win_ASW=12|draw_ASW=11|loss_ASW=11|gf_ASW=52 |ga_ASW=51
|win_CAP=9 |draw_CAP=8 |loss_CAP=17|gf_CAP=44 |ga_CAP=57
|win_DOV=13|draw_DOV=10|loss_DOV=11|gf_DOV=54 |ga_DOV=52
|win_DVS=19|draw_DVS=5 |loss_DVS=10|gf_DVS=74 |ga_DVS=37
|win_GRO=17|draw_GRO=7 |loss_GRO=10|gf_GRO=72 |ga_GRO=34
|win_HBS=14|draw_HBS=4 |loss_HBS=16|gf_HBS=55 |ga_HBS=56
|win_MAG=2 |draw_MAG=4 |loss_MAG=28|gf_MAG=31 |ga_MAG=122
|win_ODI=14|draw_ODI=7 |loss_ODI=13|gf_ODI=56 |ga_ODI=51
|win_ONS=10|draw_ONS=7 |loss_ONS=17|gf_ONS=62 |ga_ONS=88
|win_QBS=18|draw_QBS=4 |loss_QBS=12|gf_QBS=63 |ga_QBS=45
|win_SCH=20|draw_SCH=5 |loss_SCH=9 |gf_SCH=68 |ga_SCH=44
|win_SPA=22|draw_SPA=5 |loss_SPA=7 |gf_SPA=68 |ga_SPA=32
|win_SPI=7 |draw_SPI=12|loss_SPI=15|gf_SPI=56 |ga_SPI=83
|win_TWE=14|draw_TWE=6 |loss_TWE=14|gf_TWE=52 |ga_TWE=45
|win_VOL=18|draw_VOL=2 |loss_VOL=14|gf_VOL=60 |ga_VOL=48
|win_VVO=11|draw_VVO=9 |loss_VVO=14|gf_VVO=36 |ga_VVO=51
|status_SPA=CP |status_CAP=R |status_SPI=R |status_ACV=R |status_MAG=R |status_SCH=OP |status_ALM=OP
|adjust_points_MAG=-7 |note_MAG=Magreb '90 were deducted three points for no certified youth training and not having three registered contracted players. They were deducted an additional point for still not meeting the same criteria on February 8, 2018. On top on that they were deducted three more points for not meeting the criteria regarding the annual financial report.[5][6][7]
|name_ACV=ACV |name_ALM=Jong Almere City |name_ASW=ASWH |name_CAP=Capelle |name_DOV=DOVO |name_DVS=DVS '33 |name_GRO=Jong Groningen |name_HBS=Harkemase Boys |name_MAG=Magreb '90 |name_ODI=ODIN '59 |name_ONS=ONS Sneek |name_QBS=Quick Boys |name_SCH=Scheveningen |name_SPA=SV Spakenburg |name_SPI=VV Spijkenisse |name_TWE=Jong Twente |name_VOL=Jong Volendam |name_VVO=VVOG
|note_ALM=Winner of the First Period (games 1-12). |note_SCH=Winner of the Second Period (games 13-23). |note_VOL=Winner of the Third Period (games 24-34).
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored
|res_col_header=PQR |col_TD=green1 |text_TD=Promotion to Tweede Divisie |col_PO=blue1 |text_PO=Qualification to promotion play-offs |col_RPO=red2 |text_RPO=Шаблон:Nowrap |col_HK=red1 |text_HK=Relegation to Hoofdklasse }}
Sunday league
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Derde divisie ZO standings |source=Soccerway |update=complete
|result1=TD |result2=PO |result3=PO |result8=PO |result15=RPO |result16=RPO |result17=HK |result18=HK
|team1 =VIT |team2 =UNA |team3 =QUI |team4 =DON |team5 =WES |team6 =OFC |team7 =ADO |team8 =JVC |team9 =HER |team10=BLG |team11=OJC |team12=HBS |team13=EVV |team14=HSC |team15=QCK |team16=BQK |team17=GRA |team18=MEE
|win_ADO=14|draw_ADO=10|loss_ADO=10|gf_ADO=76 |ga_ADO=70
|win_BQK=9 |draw_BQK=6 |loss_BQK=19|gf_BQK=61 |ga_BQK=85
|win_BLG=14|draw_BLG=5 |loss_BLG=15|gf_BLG=60 |ga_BLG=62
|win_GRA=8 |draw_GRA=8 |loss_GRA=18|gf_GRA=48 |ga_GRA=61
|win_DON=17|draw_DON=4 |loss_DON=13|gf_DON=61 |ga_DON=65
|win_EVV=11|draw_EVV=6 |loss_EVV=17|gf_EVV=32 |ga_EVV=48
|win_HBS=11|draw_HBS=7 |loss_HBS=16|gf_HBS=43 |ga_HBS=43
|win_HER=14|draw_HER=7 |loss_HER=13|gf_HER=63 |ga_HER=59
|win_HSC=11|draw_HSC=5 |loss_HSC=18|gf_HSC=44 |ga_HSC=57
|win_JVC=15|draw_JVC=5 |loss_JVC=14|gf_JVC=60 |ga_JVC=58
|win_MEE=6 |draw_MEE=7 |loss_MEE=21|gf_MEE=28 |ga_MEE=76
|win_OFC=14|draw_OFC=11|loss_OFC=9 |gf_OFC=64 |ga_OFC=47
|win_OJC=14|draw_OJC=5 |loss_OJC=15|gf_OJC=52 |ga_OJC=61
|win_QCK=11|draw_QCK=5 |loss_QCK=18|gf_QCK=52 |ga_QCK=67
|win_QUI=18|draw_QUI=9 |loss_QUI=7 |gf_QUI=74 |ga_QUI=58
|win_UNA=22|draw_UNA=5 |loss_UNA=7 |gf_UNA=74 |ga_UNA=38
|win_VIT=23|draw_VIT=6 |loss_VIT=5 |gf_VIT=96 |ga_VIT=36
|win_WES=17|draw_WES=3 |loss_WES=14|gf_WES=77 |ga_WES=74
|status_VIT=CP |status_QCK=O |status_BQK=R |status_MEE=R |status_GRA=R
|adjust_points_OFC=-1 |note_OFC=OFC were deducted one point for not supplying the annual report in time.[8]
|name_ADO=ADO '20 |name_BQK=Be Quick 1887 |name_BLG=Blauw Geel '38 |name_GRA=Jong De Graafschap |name_DON=Dongen |name_EVV=EVV |name_HBS=HBS Craeyenhout |name_HER=USV Hercules |name_HSC=HSC '21 |name_JVC=JVC Cuijk |name_MEE=De Meern |name_OFC=OFC |name_OJC=OJC Rosmalen |name_QCK=Quick '20 |name_QUI=Quick (H) |name_UNA=UNA |name_VIT=Jong Vitesse |name_WES=Westlandia
|note_UNA=Winner of the First Period (games 1-12). |note_JVC=Winner of the Second Period (games 13-23). |note_VIT=Winner of the Third Period (games 24-34). |note_QUI=Substitute winner of the Third Period (games 24-34).
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored
|res_col_header=PQR |col_TD=green1 |text_TD=Promotion to Tweede Divisie |col_PO=blue1 |text_PO=Qualification to promotion play-offs |col_RPO=red2 |text_RPO=Шаблон:Nowrap |col_HK=red1 |text_HK=Relegation to Hoofdklasse }}
Promotion/relegation play-offs Tweede and Derde Divisie
The numbers 15 and 16 from the 2017–18 Tweede Divisie and 3 (substitute) period winners of each of the 2017–18 Derde Divisie's, making a total of 8 teams, decide in a 2-round knockout system which 2 teams will play next season in the 2018–19 Tweede Divisie. The remaining 6 teams will play next season in the 2018–19 Derde Divisie.
Qualified Teams
Club | Qualification |
---|---|
Lisse | 15th in the Tweede Divisie |
TEC | 16th in the Tweede Divisie |
Jong Almere City | Winner of the First Period in the Derde Divisie Saturday |
Scheveningen | Winner of the Second Period in the Derde Divisie Saturday |
Jong Volendam | Winner of the Third Period in the Derde Divisie Saturday |
UNA | Winner of the First Period in the Derde Divisie Sunday |
JVC Cuijk | Winner of the Second Period in the Derde Divisie Sunday |
Quick (H) | 3rd in the Derde Divisie Sunday (Third Period won by the league champions) |
Results
{{#invoke:RoundN|main|columns=2 |final_RDs_excluded = 1 |RD1=First round |RD2=Final round |3rdplace=no |omit_blanks=yes |score-boxes = 2 + sum |bold_winner=high |team-width = 180
|A|Jong Almere City (pen. 3–1) |1|1| UNA |1|1 |B|JVC Cuijk |0|3| Lisse |2|0 |C|Quick (H) |1|0| Scheveningen |1|1 |D|Jong Volendam |1|0| TEC |2|1
|E|Jong Almere City |2|3| JVC Cuijk |1|1 |F|Scheveningen |2|1| TEC |0|2 }}
Jong Almere City and Scheveningen promoted to the 2018–19 Tweede Divisie.
Lisse and TEC relegated to the 2018–19 Derde Divisie.
The other teams remain in the 2018–19 Derde Divisie.
First round
Match A
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Match B
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Match C
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Match D
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final round
Match E
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Match F
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Promotion/relegation play-offs Derde Divisie and Hoofdklasse
The numbers 15 and 16 from the 2017–18 Derde Divisie Saturday league and 3 (substitute) period winners of each of the two 2017–18 Hoofdklasse Saturday leagues, making a total of 8 teams, decide in a 2-round knockout system which 2 teams play next season in the 2018–19 Derde Divisie Saturday league. The remaining 6 teams play next season in the 2018–19 Hoofdklasse Saturday leagues.
The same applies for the 2017–18 Derde Divisie Sunday league and each of the two 2017–18 Hoofdklasse Sunday leagues.
See Promotion/relegation play-offs Derde Divisie and Hoofdklasse on the Hoofdklasse page
References
Шаблон:2017–18 in Dutch football Шаблон:Derde Divisie