Английская Википедия:2022 Copa Libertadores de Futsal
Шаблон:Infobox international football competition
The 2022 Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores de Futsal was the 21st edition of the Copa Libertadores de Futsal, South America's premier club futsal tournament organized by CONMEBOL. The tournament was held in Buenos Aires, Argentina between 24 September and 2 October 2022 (originally scheduled from 30 April to 7 May 2022).[1][2]
San Lorenzo were the defending champions.
Teams
The competition was contested by 12 teams: the title holders, one entry from each of the ten CONMEBOL associations, plus an additional entry from the host association.[3]
Association | Team | Qualification method |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Fbaicon Argentina (hosts) | San Lorenzo (holders) | 2021 Copa Libertadores champions. |
Barracas Central | 2021 Campeonato Único de Primera División champions.[4][5] | |
Boca Juniors | 2021 Campeonato Único de Primera División and 2021 Liga Nacional de Futsal runners-up.Шаблон:Cref2[4][5][6] | |
Шаблон:Fbaicon Bolivia | San Martín de Porres | 2021 Liga Nacional de Futsal champions.[7] |
Шаблон:Fbaicon Brazil | Cascavel | 2021 Liga Nacional de Futsal champions.Шаблон:Cref2[8] |
Шаблон:Fbaicon Chile | Universidad de Chile | 2021 Campeonato Futsal Primera champions.[9] |
Шаблон:Fbaicon Colombia | Deportivo Meta | 2021 Liga Nacional de Futsal champions.[10] |
Шаблон:Fbaicon Ecuador | Sportivo Bocca | 2021 Liga Nacional de Futsal champions.Шаблон:Citation needed |
Шаблон:Fbaicon Paraguay | Cerro Porteño | 2021 Liga Premium de Futsal FIFA champions.[11] |
Шаблон:Fbaicon Peru | Panta Walon | 2022 Pre-Libertadores tournament winners.[12] |
Шаблон:Fbaicon Uruguay | Peñarol | 2021 Liga Uruguaya de Fútbol Sala champions.[13] |
Шаблон:Fbaicon Venezuela | Bucaneros | 2021 Liga FUTVE Futsal 1 champions.[14] |
- Notes
Шаблон:Cnote2 Begin Шаблон:Cnote2 Шаблон:Cnote2 Шаблон:Cnote2 End
Venue
The tournament was entirely played at the Microestadio Malvinas Argentinas (also knows as Befol Arena), owned by Argentinos Juniors, located in La Paternal neighborhood in Buenos Aires, Argentina.[15][16]
Draw
The draw of the tournament was held on 29 August 2022, 12:00 PYT (UTC−4).[17] The draw was conducted based on Regulations Article 16 as follows:[3]
Initially, three teams were seeded and assigned to the head of the groups (San Lorenzo automatically to Group A, the others two via a draw from pot 1):
- To Group A: as 2021 Copa Libertadores champions, San Lorenzo (Argentina)
- To Group B: as the first representative of the host association, Barracas Central (Argentina)
- To Group C: as the representative of the runner-up national association of the 2021 Copa Libertadores, Cascavel (Brazil)
The remaining nine teams were split into three pots of three based on the final placement of their national association's club in the previous edition of the championship, with the highest three (Venezuela, Peru and Paraguay) placed in Pot 2, the next three (Colombia, Uruguay and Chile) placed in Pot 3 and the lowest two (Ecuador and Bolivia) in pot 4, alongside the additional Argentine club. From each pot, the first team drawn was placed into Group A, the second team drawn placed into Group B and the final team drawn placed into Group C. Clubs from the same association could not be drawn into the same group.
Pot 1 (seeds) | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Unbulleted list | Шаблон:Unbulleted list | Шаблон:Unbulleted list | Шаблон:Unbulleted list |
The draw resulted in the following groups:[18]
|
|
|
Squads
Each team had to enter a squad of a maximum of 14 and a minimum of 9 players, including at least two goalkeepers (Regulations Article 32).[3]
Group stage
The top two teams of each group and the two best third-placed teams advance to the quarter-finals. Шаблон:Anchor
- Tiebreakers
Teams are ranked according to points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss). If tied on points, tiebreakers are applied in the following order (Regulations Article 21):[3]
- Results in head-to-head matches between tied teams (points, goal difference, goals scored);
- Goal difference in all matches;
- Goals scored in all matches;
- Fewest red cards received;
- Fewest yellow cards received;
- Drawing of lots.
All match times are in PYT (UTC−4), as listed by CONMEBOL.[19]
Group A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL
|source=CONMEBOL |name_SLO=Шаблон:Fbaicon San Lorenzo |name_CCP=Шаблон:Fbaicon Cerro Porteño |name_UCH=Шаблон:Fbaicon Universidad de Chile |name_SSB=Шаблон:Fbaicon Sportivo Bocca
|update=complete |win_SLO=2 |draw_SLO=0 |loss_SLO=1 |gf_SLO=7 |ga_SLO=4 |status_SLO=H |win_CCP=3 |draw_CCP=0 |loss_CCP=0 |gf_CCP=9 |ga_CCP=3 |status_CCP= |win_UCH=0 |draw_UCH=0 |loss_UCH=3 |gf_UCH=4 |ga_UCH=19|status_UCH= |win_SSB=1 |draw_SSB=0 |loss_SSB=2 |gf_SSB=13|ga_SSB=7 |status_SSB=
|team1=CCP |team2=SLO |team3=SSB |team4=UCH |class_rules=Group stage tiebreakers
|res_col_header=Q |result1=KO |result2=KO |result3=KO |result4=P11 |col_KO=green1 |text_KO=Knockout stage |col_P11=yellow3 |text_P11=Eleventh place play-off }}
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Order of matches was reverted from the original schedule. Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Group B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL
|source=CONMEBOL |name_CAS=Шаблон:Fbaicon Cascavel |name_DPW=Шаблон:Fbaicon Panta Walon |name_PEÑ=Шаблон:Fbaicon Peñarol |name_BOC=Шаблон:Fbaicon Boca Juniors
|update=complete |win_CAS=3 |draw_CAS=0 |loss_CAS=0 |gf_CAS=8 |ga_CAS=3 |status_CAS= |win_DPW=1 |draw_DPW=0 |loss_DPW=2 |gf_DPW=6 |ga_DPW=7 |status_DPW= |win_PEÑ=1 |draw_PEÑ=1 |loss_PEÑ=1 |gf_PEÑ=5 |ga_PEÑ=5 |status_PEÑ= |win_BOC=0 |draw_BOC=1 |loss_BOC=2 |gf_BOC=4 |ga_BOC=8 |status_BOC=
|team1=CAS |team2=PEÑ |team3=DPW |team4=BOC |class_rules=Group stage tiebreakers
|res_col_header=Q |result1=KO |result2=KO |result3=KO |result4=P11 |col_KO=green1 |text_KO=Knockout stage |col_P11=yellow3 |text_P11=Eleventh place play-off }}
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Group C
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL
|source=CONMEBOL |name_BAR=Шаблон:Fbaicon Barracas Central |name_BLG=Шаблон:Fbaicon Bucaneros |name_CDM=Шаблон:Fbaicon Deportivo Meta |name_SMP=Шаблон:Fbaicon San Martín de Porres
|update=complete |win_BAR=1 |draw_BAR=1 |loss_BAR=1 |gf_BAR=9 |ga_BAR=7 |status_BAR=H |win_BLG=1 |draw_BLG=0 |loss_BLG=2 |gf_BLG=4 |ga_BLG=8 |status_BLG= |win_CDM=2 |draw_CDM=1 |loss_CDM=0 |gf_CDM=7 |ga_CDM=5 |status_CDM= |win_SMP=1 |draw_SMP=0 |loss_SMP=2 |gf_SMP=5 |ga_SMP=5 |status_SMP=
|hth_BLG=Head-to-head result: Bucaneros 1–0 San Martín de Porres. |hth_SMP=BLG
|team1=CDM |team2=BAR |team3=BLG |team4=SMP |class_rules=Group stage tiebreakers
|res_col_header=Q |result1=KO |result2=KO |result3=P9 |result4=P9 |col_KO=green1 |text_KO=Knockout stage |col_P9=yellow2 |text_P9=Ninth place play-off }}
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Ranking of third-placed teams
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL
|source=CONMEBOL |show_groups=yes |group_GrA=A |name_GrA=Шаблон:Fbaicon Sportivo Bocca |group_GrB=B |name_GrB=Шаблон:Fbaicon Panta Walon |group_GrC=C |name_GrC=Шаблон:Fbaicon Bucaneros
|update=complete |win_GrA=1 |draw_GrA=0 |loss_GrA=2 |gf_GrA=13|ga_GrA=7 |status_GrA= |win_GrB=1 |draw_GrB=0 |loss_GrB=2 |gf_GrB=6 |ga_GrB=7 |status_GrB= |win_GrC=1 |draw_GrC=0 |loss_GrC=2 |gf_GrC=4 |ga_GrC=8 |status_GrC=
|team1=GrA |team2=GrB |team3=GrC |class_rules=1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Fewest red cards received; 5) Fewest yellow cards received; 6) Draw.[3]
|res_col_header=Q |result1=KO |result2=KO |result3=P9 |col_KO=green1 |text_KO=Knockout stage |col_P9=yellow2 |text_P9=Ninth place play-off }}
Ranking of fourth-placed teams
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL
|source=CONMEBOL |show_groups=yes |group_GrA=A |name_GrA=Шаблон:Fbaicon Universidad de Chile |group_GrB=B |name_GrB=Шаблон:Fbaicon Boca Juniors |group_GrC=C |name_GrC=Шаблон:Fbaicon San Martín de Porres
|update=complete |win_GrA=0 |draw_GrA=0 |loss_GrA=3 |gf_GrA=4 |ga_GrA=19|status_GrA= |win_GrB=0 |draw_GrB=1 |loss_GrB=2 |gf_GrB=4 |ga_GrB=8 |status_GrB= |win_GrC=1 |draw_GrC=0 |loss_GrC=2 |gf_GrC=5 |ga_GrC=5 |status_GrC=
|team1=GrC |team2=GrB |team3=GrA |class_rules=1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Fewest red cards received; 5) Fewest yellow cards received; 6) Draw.[3]
|res_col_header=Q |result1=P9 |result2=P11 |result3=P11 |col_P9=yellow2 |text_P9=Ninth place play-off |col_P11=yellow3 |text_P11=Eleventh place play-off }}
Final stage
In the quarter-finals, semi-finals and final, extra time and penalty shoot-out would be used to decide the winner if necessary (no extra time would be used in the play-offs for third to twelfth place) (Regulations Article 22).[3]
All match times are in PYT (UTC−4), except for the final matchday (2 October) which are in PYST (UTC−3).
Bracket
The quarter-final matchups are:
- QF1: Winner Group A vs. 2nd Best Third Place
- QF2: Winner Group B vs. 1st Best Third Place
- QF3: Winner Group C vs. Runner-up Group A
- QF4: Runner-up Group B vs. Runner-up Group C
The semi-final matchups are:
- SF1: Winner QF1 vs. Winner QF4
- SF2: Winner QF2 vs. Winner QF3
Шаблон:8TeamBracket-Consols Шаблон:Col-begin Шаблон:Col-2 {{#invoke:RoundN|N2 |bold_winner=high |team-width=200 |RD1=11th place match |29 September|Шаблон:Fbaicon Boca Juniors|3|Шаблон:Fbaicon Universidad de Chile|2 }} Шаблон:Col-2 {{#invoke:RoundN|N2 |bold_winner=high |team-width=200 |RD1=9th place match |29 September|Шаблон:Fbaicon Bucaneros|3|Шаблон:Fbaicon San Martín de Porres|1 }} Шаблон:Col-end
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
5th–8th place
1st–4th place
Finals
11th place match
9th place match
7th place match
5th place match
3rd place match
Final
Final ranking
References
External links
- CONMEBOL Libertadores Futsal Argentina 2022, CONMEBOL.com
Шаблон:Copa Libertadores de Futsal seasons Шаблон:2022 in South American football (CONMEBOL)
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite tweet
- ↑ 3,0 3,1 3,2 3,3 3,4 3,5 3,6 Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 4,0 4,1 Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 5,0 5,1 Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- Английская Википедия
- Copa Libertadores de Futsal
- 2022 in South American futsal
- 2022 in Argentine football
- September 2022 sports events in South America
- October 2022 sports events in South America
- International futsal competitions hosted by Argentina
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии