Английская Википедия:2019 FINA Men's Water Polo World League
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Infobox sports season
The 2019 FINA Men's Water Polo World League was the 18th edition of the annual men's international water polo tournament. It was played between October 2018 and June 2019 and opened to all men's water polo national teams. After participating in a preliminary round, eight teams qualified to play in a final tournament, called the Super Final from 18 to 23 June 2019.[1][2][3]
In the world league, there are specific rules that do not allow matches to end in a draw. If teams are level at the end of the 4th quarter of any world league match, the match will be decided by a penalty shootout. Teams earn points in the standings in group matches as follows:
- Match won in normal time – 3 points
- Match won in shootout – 2 points
- Match lost in shootout – 1 point
- Match lost in normal time – 0 points
Preliminary rounds
European Qualification
- October 23, 2018 – March 12, 2019
Group A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL OT |show_matches=true |source=FINA |update=complete
|team1=HUN |win_HUN=5 |OTwin_HUN=1 |OTloss_HUN=0 |loss_HUN=0 |gf_HUN=102 |ga_HUN=53 |name_HUN=Шаблон:Wp |short_HUN=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team2=RUS |win_RUS=4 |OTwin_RUS=0 |OTloss_RUS=0 |loss_RUS=2 |gf_RUS=89 |ga_RUS=52 |name_RUS=Шаблон:Wp |short_RUS=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team3=GER |win_GER=2 |OTwin_GER=0 |OTloss_GER=1 |loss_GER=3 |gf_GER=80 |ga_GER=79 |name_GER=Шаблон:Wp |short_GER=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team4=MLT |win_MLT=0 |OTwin_MLT=0 |OTloss_MLT=0 |loss_MLT=6 |gf_MLT=43 |ga_MLT=130 |name_MLT=Шаблон:Wp |short_MLT=Шаблон:Flagdeco
|res_col_header=Q |result1=EC |result2=EC |col_EC=green1 |text_EC=Europa Cup Final |class_rules=Only goals scored in regular time are counted.
|match_HUN_GER=17–9 |match_MLT_RUS=5–18
|match_RUS_HUN=8–15 |match_GER_MLT=23–9
|match_HUN_MLT=24–8 |match_RUS_GER=14–8
|match_RUS_MLT=23–4 |match_GER_HUN=12–12 (4–5)
|match_MLT_GER=9–18 |match_HUN_RUS=10–8
|match_MLT_HUN=8–24 |match_GER_RUS=10–18 }}
Group B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL OT |show_matches=true |source=FINA |update=complete
|team1=ESP |win_ESP=5 |OTwin_ESP=0 |OTloss_ESP=0 |loss_ESP=1 |gf_ESP=67 |ga_ESP=30 |name_ESP=Шаблон:Wp |short_ESP=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team2=GRE |win_GRE=5 |OTwin_GRE=0 |OTloss_GRE=0 |loss_GRE=1 |gf_GRE=86 |ga_GRE=34 |name_GRE=Шаблон:Wp |short_GRE=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team3=NED |win_NED=2 |OTwin_NED=0 |OTloss_NED=0 |loss_NED=4 |gf_NED=59 |ga_NED=63 |name_NED=Шаблон:Wp |short_NED=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team4=UKR |win_UKR=0 |OTwin_UKR=0 |OTloss_UKR=0 |loss_UKR=6 |gf_UKR=22 |ga_UKR=107 |name_UKR=Шаблон:Wp |short_UKR=Шаблон:Flagdeco
|res_col_header=Q |result1=EC |result2=EC |col_EC=green1 |text_EC=Europa Cup Final |class_rules=Only goals scored in regular time are counted.
|match_ESP_GRE=5–7 |match_NED_UKR=15–5
|match_GRE_NED=14–9 |match_UKR_ESP=3–11
|match_GRE_UKR=25–2 |match_NED_ESP=7–13
|match_GRE_ESP=4–7 |match_UKR_NED=5–15
|match_NED_GRE=6–12 |match_ESP_UKR=17–2
|match_ESP_NED=14–7 |match_UKR_GRE=5–24 }}
Group C
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL OT |show_matches=true |source=FINA |update=complete
|team1=ITA |win_ITA=3 |OTwin_ITA=0 |OTloss_ITA=1 |loss_ITA=0 |gf_ITA=37 |ga_ITA=25 |name_ITA=Шаблон:Wp |short_ITA=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team2=MNE |win_MNE=2 |OTwin_MNE=1 |OTloss_MNE=0 |loss_MNE=1 |gf_MNE=41 |ga_MNE=36 |name_MNE=Шаблон:Wp |short_MNE=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team3=FRA |win_FRA=0 |OTwin_FRA=0 |OTloss_FRA=0 |loss_FRA=4 |gf_FRA=24 |ga_FRA=41 |name_FRA=Шаблон:Wp |short_FRA=Шаблон:Flagdeco
|res_col_header=Q |result1=EC |result2=EC |col_EC=green1 |text_EC=Europa Cup Final |class_rules=Only goals scored in regular time are counted.
|match_MNE_ITA=8–8 (3–0)
|match_ITA_FRA=12–3
|match_FRA_MNE=9–13
|match_ITA_MNE=11–10
|match_FRA_ITA=4–6
|match_MNE_FRA=10–8 }}
Group D
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL OT |show_matches=true |source=FINA |update=complete
|team1=CRO |win_CRO=3 |OTwin_CRO=0 |OTloss_CRO=1 |loss_CRO=0 |gf_CRO=47 |ga_CRO=27 |name_CRO=Шаблон:Wp |short_CRO=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team2=SRB |win_SRB=2 |OTwin_SRB=1 |OTloss_SRB=0 |loss_SRB=1 |gf_SRB=42 |ga_SRB=31 |name_SRB=Шаблон:Wp |short_SRB=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team3=ROU |win_ROU=0 |OTwin_ROU=0 |OTloss_ROU=0 |loss_ROU=4 |gf_ROU=23 |ga_ROU=54 |name_ROU=Шаблон:Wp |short_ROU=Шаблон:Flagdeco
|res_col_header=Q |result1=EC |result2=EC |col_EC=green1 |text_EC=Europa Cup Final |class_rules=Only goals scored in regular time are counted.
|match_CRO_ROU=17–4
|match_ROU_SRB=6–13
|match_SRB_CRO=7–7 (4–2)
|match_ROU_CRO=7–11
|match_SRB_ROU=13–6
|match_CRO_SRB=12–9 }}
Europa Cup Final
Bracket
{{#invoke:RoundN|N8 |widescore=yes |bold_winner=high |3rdplace=yes |RD1=Quarterfinals |RD2=Semifinals |RD3=Final |Consol=Third place game | 5 April | Шаблон:Wp | 11 | Шаблон:Wp | 7 | 5 April | Шаблон:Wp | 11 | Шаблон:Wp | 9 | 5 April | Шаблон:Wp | 13 | Шаблон:Wp | 12 | 5 April | Шаблон:Wp | 13 | Шаблон:Wp | 11 | 6 April | Шаблон:Wp | 12 | Шаблон:Wp | 11 | 6 April | Шаблон:Wp | 9 | Шаблон:Wp | 12 | 7 April | Шаблон:Wp | 10 | Шаблон:Wp | 8 | 7 April | Шаблон:Wp | 7 | Шаблон:Wp | 9 }}
- 5th–8th place bracket
{{#invoke:RoundN|N4 |widescore=yes |bold_winner=high |3rdplace=yes |RD1=5th–8th place semifinals |RD2=Fifth place game |Consol=Seventh place game | 6 April | Шаблон:Wp | 15 | Шаблон:Wp | 9 | 6 April | Шаблон:Wp | 14 | Шаблон:Wp | 10 | 7 April | Шаблон:Wp | 16 | Шаблон:Wp | 14 | 7 April | Шаблон:Wp | 14 | Шаблон:Wp | 15 }}
Final ranking
Qualified to Super Final | |
Qualified to Super Final as host country |
Rank | Team |
---|---|
Файл:Gold medal icon.svg | Шаблон:Wp |
Файл:Silver medal icon.svg | Шаблон:Wp |
Файл:Bronze medal icon.svg | Шаблон:Wp |
4 | Шаблон:Wp |
5 | Шаблон:Wp |
6 | Шаблон:Wp |
7 | Шаблон:Wp |
8 | Шаблон:Wp |
Source:[4]
Intercontinental Cup
Group A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL OT |show_matches=true |source=FINA |update=complete
|team1=AUS |win_AUS=2 |OTwin_AUS=1 |OTloss_AUS=0 |loss_AUS=0 |gf_AUS=40 |ga_AUS=26 |name_AUS=Шаблон:Wp |short_AUS=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team2=JPN |win_JPN=2 |OTwin_JPN=0 |OTloss_JPN=1 |loss_JPN=0 |gf_JPN=44 |ga_JPN=36 |name_JPN=Шаблон:Wp |short_JPN=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team3=CAN |win_CAN=1 |OTwin_CAN=0 |OTloss_CAN=0 |loss_CAN=2 |gf_CAN=36 |ga_CAN=26 |name_CAN=Шаблон:Wp |short_CAN=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team4=RSA |win_RSA=0 |OTwin_RSA=0 |OTloss_RSA=0 |loss_RSA=3 |gf_RSA=24 |ga_RSA=56 |name_RSA=Шаблон:Wp |short_RSA=Шаблон:Flagdeco
|res_col_header=Q |result1=QF |result2=QF |result3=QF |result4=QF |col_QF=null |text_QF=Quarterfinals |class_rules=Only goals scored in regular time are counted.
|match_JPN_RSA=19–14 |match_RSA_JPN=null |match_CAN_AUS=8–9 |match_AUS_CAN=null
|match_CAN_RSA=18–4 |match_RSA_CAN=null |match_JPN_AUS=12–12 (3–5) |match_AUS_JPN=null
|match_JPN_CAN=13–10 |match_CAN_JPN=null |match_RSA_AUS=6–19 |match_AUS_RSA=null }}
Group B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL OT |show_matches=true |source=FINA |update=complete
|team1=KAZ |win_KAZ=2 |OTwin_KAZ=0 |OTloss_KAZ=1 |loss_KAZ=0 |gf_KAZ=32 |ga_KAZ=25 |name_KAZ=Шаблон:Wp |short_KAZ=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team2=CHN |win_CHN=1 |OTwin_CHN=1 |OTloss_CHN=1 |loss_CHN=0 |gf_CHN=32 |ga_CHN=25 |name_CHN=Шаблон:Wp |short_CHN=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team3=ARG |win_ARG=1 |OTwin_ARG=1 |OTloss_ARG=0 |loss_ARG=1 |gf_ARG=28 |ga_ARG=29 |name_ARG=Шаблон:Wp |short_ARG=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team4=NZL |win_NZL=0 |OTwin_NZL=0 |OTloss_NZL=0 |loss_NZL=3 |gf_NZL=27 |ga_NZL=40 |name_NZL=Шаблон:Wp |short_NZL=Шаблон:Flagdeco
|res_col_header=Q |result1=QF |result2=QF |result3=QF |result4=QF |col_QF=null |text_QF=Quarterfinals |class_rules=Only goals scored in regular time are counted.
|match_CHN_ARG=9–9 (4–5) |match_ARG_CHN=null |match_KAZ_NZL=12–11 |match_NZL_KAZ=null
|match_CHN_NZL=14–7 |match_NZL_CHN=null |match_KAZ_ARG=11–5 |match_ARG_KAZ=null
|match_CHN_KAZ=9–9 (7–6) |match_KAZ_CHN=null |match_ARG_NZL=14–9 |match_NZL_ARG=null }}
Bracket
{{#invoke:RoundN|N8 |widescore=yes |bold_winner=high |3rdplace=yes |RD1=Quarterfinals |RD2=Semifinals |RD3=Final |Consol=Third place game | 29 March | Шаблон:Wp | 13 | Шаблон:Wp | 8 | 29 March | Шаблон:Wp | 8 | Шаблон:Wp | 14 | 29 March | Шаблон:Wp | 11 | Шаблон:Wp | 10 | 29 March | Шаблон:Wp | 15 | Шаблон:Wp | 4 | 30 March | Шаблон:Wp | 12 | Шаблон:Wp | 7 | 30 March | Шаблон:Wp | 7 | Шаблон:Wp | 14 | 31 March | Шаблон:Wp | 8 | Шаблон:Wp | 10 | 31 March | Шаблон:Wp | 4 | Шаблон:Wp | 9 }}
- 5th–8th place bracket
{{#invoke:RoundN|N4 |widescore=yes |bold_winner=high |3rdplace=yes |RD1=5th–8th place semifinals |RD2=Fifth place game |Consol=Seventh place game | 30 March | Шаблон:Wp | 12 | Шаблон:Wp | 6 | 30 March | Шаблон:Wp | 11 | Шаблон:Wp | 8 | 31 March | Шаблон:Wp | 7 | Шаблон:Wp | 5 | 31 March | Шаблон:Wp | 8 | Шаблон:Wp | 10 }}
Final ranking
Qualified to Super Final |
Rank | Team |
---|---|
Файл:Gold medal icon.svg | Шаблон:Wp |
Файл:Silver medal icon.svg | Шаблон:Wp |
Файл:Bronze medal icon.svg | Шаблон:Wp |
4 | Шаблон:Wp |
5 | Шаблон:Wp |
6 | Шаблон:Wp |
7 | Шаблон:Wp |
8 | Шаблон:Wp |
Source:[5]
Super Final
Venue
Belgrade | Шаблон:Location map+ |
---|---|
Tašmajdan Sports and Recreation Center | |
Capacity: 2,500 | |
Qualified teams
Africa | Americas | Asia | Europe | Oceania |
---|---|---|---|---|
— | Шаблон:Wp | Шаблон:Wp Шаблон:Wp |
Шаблон:Wp Шаблон:Wp Шаблон:Wp (Host) Шаблон:Wp |
Шаблон:Wp |
Group A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL OT |show_matches=true |source=FINA |update=complete
|team1=ESP |win_ESP=2 |OTwin_ESP=0 |OTloss_ESP=1 |loss_ESP=0 |gf_ESP=41 |ga_ESP=26 |name_ESP=Шаблон:Wp |short_ESP=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team2=HUN |win_HUN=1 |OTwin_HUN=1 |OTloss_HUN=0 |loss_HUN=1 |gf_HUN=33 |ga_HUN=30 |name_HUN=Шаблон:Wp |short_HUN=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team3=JPN |win_JPN=1 |OTwin_JPN=0 |OTloss_JPN=0 |loss_JPN=2 |gf_JPN=36 |ga_JPN=38 |name_JPN=Шаблон:Wp |short_JPN=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team4=CAN |win_CAN=1 |OTwin_CAN=0 |OTloss_CAN=0 |loss_CAN=2 |gf_CAN=22 |ga_CAN=38 |name_CAN=Шаблон:Wp |short_CAN=Шаблон:Flagdeco
|hth_JPN=Japan 17–7 Canada |hth_CAN=JPN
|res_col_header=Q |result1=QF |result2=QF |result3=QF |result4=QF |col_QF=green1 |text_QF=Quarterfinals |class_rules=Only goals scored in regular time are counted.
|match_HUN_CAN=9–10 |match_CAN_HUN=null |match_JPN_ESP=10–18 |match_ESP_JPN=null
|match_JPN_CAN=17–7 |match_CAN_JPN=null |match_HUN_ESP=11–11 (4–1) |match_ESP_HUN=null
|match_HUN_JPN=13–9 |match_JPN_HUN=null |match_CAN_ESP=5–12 |match_ESP_CAN=null }}
All times are UTC+2.
Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox
Group B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL OT |show_matches=true |source=FINA |update=complete
|team1=SRB |win_SRB=3 |OTwin_SRB=0 |OTloss_SRB=0 |loss_SRB=0 |gf_SRB=43 |ga_SRB=24 |name_SRB=Шаблон:Wp |short_SRB=Шаблон:Flagdeco |status_SRB=H |team2=CRO |win_CRO=2 |OTwin_CRO=0 |OTloss_CRO=0 |loss_CRO=1 |gf_CRO=41 |ga_CRO=24 |name_CRO=Шаблон:Wp |short_CRO=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team3=AUS |win_AUS=1 |OTwin_AUS=0 |OTloss_AUS=0 |loss_AUS=2 |gf_AUS=31 |ga_AUS=28 |name_AUS=Шаблон:Wp |short_AUS=Шаблон:Flagdeco |team4=KAZ |win_KAZ=0 |OTwin_KAZ=0 |OTloss_KAZ=0 |loss_KAZ=3 |gf_KAZ=15 |ga_KAZ=54 |name_KAZ=Шаблон:Wp |short_KAZ=Шаблон:Flagdeco
|res_col_header=Q |result1=QF |result2=QF |result3=QF |result4=QF |col_QF=green1 |text_QF=Quarterfinals |class_rules=Only goals scored in regular time are counted.
|match_CRO_KAZ=20–4 |match_KAZ_CRO=null |match_AUS_SRB=8–12 |match_SRB_AUS=null
|match_AUS_KAZ=14–5 |match_KAZ_AUS=null |match_CRO_SRB=10–11 |match_SRB_CRO=null
|match_CRO_AUS=11–9 |match_AUS_CRO=null |match_KAZ_SRB=6–20 |match_SRB_KAZ=null }}
All times are UTC+2.
Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox
Bracket
{{#invoke:RoundN|N8 |widescore=yes |bold_winner=high |3rdplace=yes |color=yes |RD1=Quarterfinals |RD2=Semifinals |RD3=Final |Consol=Third place game | 21 June 2019|Шаблон:Wp | 10 (5) | Шаблон:Wp (pen.) | 10 (6) | 21 June 2019|Шаблон:Wp | 5 | Шаблон:Wp | 20 | 21 June 2019|Шаблон:Wp | 14 | Шаблон:Wp | 20 | 21 June 2019|Шаблон:Wp | 19 | Шаблон:Wp | 10 | 22 June 2019|Шаблон:Wp | 11 | Шаблон:Wp | 16 | 22 June 2019|Шаблон:Wp | 10 | Шаблон:Wp | 8 | 23 June 2019|Шаблон:Wp | 12 | Шаблон:Wp | 11 | 23 June 2019|Шаблон:Wp | 11 | Шаблон:Wp | 10 }}
- 5th–8th place bracket
{{#invoke:RoundN|N4 |widescore=yes |bold_winner=high |3rdplace=yes |RD1=5th–8th place semifinals |RD2=Fifth place game |Consol=Seventh place game | 22 June 2019|Шаблон:Wp | 15 | Шаблон:Wp | 8 | 22 June 2019|Шаблон:Wp | 13 | Шаблон:Wp | 12 | 23 June 2019|Шаблон:Wp | 15 | Шаблон:Wp | 13 | 23 June 2019|Шаблон:Wp | 13 (3) | Шаблон:Wp (pen.) | 13 (4) }}
All times are UTC+2.
Quarterfinals
Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox
5th–8th place semifinals
Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox
Semifinals
Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox
7th place game
5th place game
3rd place game
Final
Final ranking
Qualified for the 2020 Olympic Games |
Rank[1] | Team |
---|---|
Файл:Gold medal icon.svg | Шаблон:SRB |
Файл:Silver medal icon.svg | Шаблон:CRO |
Файл:Bronze medal icon.svg | Шаблон:AUS |
4 | Шаблон:ESP |
5 | Шаблон:HUN |
6 | Шаблон:JPN |
7 | Шаблон:KAZ |
8 | Шаблон:CAN |
Source:[6]
- Team Roster
Gojko Pijetlović, Dušan Mandić, Ognjen Stojanović, Sava Ranđelović, Miloš Ćuk, Duško Pijetlović, Nemanja Vico, Milan Aleksić, Nikola Jakšić, Filip Filipović , Andrija Prlainović, Stefan Mitrović, Branislav Mitrović, Radomir Drašović, Strahinja Rašović. Head coach: Dejan Savić. Шаблон:Col-end
Awards
Finals MVP | Top Scorer | Best Goalkeeper | MVP |
---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Wpicon Filip Filipović | Шаблон:Wpicon Yusuke Inaba (26 goals) | Шаблон:Wpicon Marko Bijač | Шаблон:Wpicon Filip Filipović |
References
External links
Шаблон:FINA champs Шаблон:FINA Water Polo World League
- Английская Википедия
- Страницы с неработающими файловыми ссылками
- 2019 in water polo
- FINA Water Polo World League
- International water polo competitions hosted by Serbia
- International sports competitions in Belgrade
- 2019 in Serbian sport
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии