Английская Википедия:America's Got Talent: The Champions (season 1)
Шаблон:Infobox television season
The first season of America's Got Talent: The Champions featured around 50 participants from across the Got Talent franchise, ranging from winners, live round participants – quarter-finalists (where applicable), semi-finalists and finalists – and other notable acts. The judging panel consisted of Simon Cowell, Heidi Klum, Mel B, and Howie Mandel, all of whom judged the previous season of the main series. Terry Crews served as host.[1]
Overview
The contest's preliminaries rounds that featured around 10 participants who competed to secure a place within the finals. Twelve were chosen, five from Golden Buzzers, five from public votes, and two chosen as Wildcards. The following table lists each participant that took part, their history in the Got Talent franchise – the respective international version and season they appeared in, and the result of their corresponding performance in each – and their overall result in the contest:
Got Talent History Key | AGT — America's Got Talent | AuGT — Australia's Got Talent | BGT — Britain's Got Talent | BeGT — Belgium's Got Talent | ČSMT — Česko Slovensko má talent | DHT — Danmark Har Talent | DS — Das Supertalent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FIT — La France a un incroyable talent | GTE — Got Talent España | HGT — Holland's Got Talent | IGT — Italia's Got Talent | MS — Minuta slavy | SAGT — South Africa's Got Talent | UMT — Ukrayina maye talant |
- Шаблон:Legend2 | Шаблон:Legend2 | Шаблон:Legend2 | Шаблон:Legend2
- Шаблон:Legend2 | Файл:Yellow ffff00 pog.svg Golden Buzzer Finalist | Файл:Playing card club A.svg Wildcard Finalist
Participant [2][3] | Act | Got Talent history | Preliminary [4] | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Magala | Sword Swallower | AGT: S8 – Quarter-finalist ; IGT: S5 – Finalist ; MS: S8 – Winner ; UMT: S6 – Semi-finalist ; FIT: S9 – Participant ; BGT: S10 – Finalist ; ČSMT: S6 – Semi-finalist |
1 | Шаблон:Sort |
Angelica Hale Файл:Yellow ffff00 pog.svg | Singer | AGT: S12 – Runner-up | 3 | Шаблон:Sort |
Ashleigh & Sully | Dancing Dog Act | BGT: S6 – Winner (as Ashleigh and Pudsey) | 2 | Шаблон:Sort |
Attraction | Shadow Theatre Group | DS: S6 – Semi-finalist ; BGT: S7 – Winner | 5 | Шаблон:Sort |
Bianca Ryan | Singer | AGT: S1 – Winner | 1 | Шаблон:Sort |
Billy & Emily England | Extreme Rollerskating Duo | BGT: S9 – Semi-finalist ; AGT: S12 – Semi-finalist | 3 | Шаблон:Sort |
Brian Justin Crum | Singer | AGT: S11 – Grand-finalist | 4 | Шаблон:Sort |
Colin Cloud | Mentalist | BGT: S6 – Participant ; AGT: S12 – Semi-finalist | 5 | Шаблон:Sort |
Cosentino | Escape Artist & Illusionist | AuGT: S5 – Runner-up | 5 | Шаблон:Sort |
Courtney Hadwin | Singer | AGT: S13 – Finalist | 2 | Шаблон:Sort |
Cristina Ramos | Opera & Rock Singer | GTE: S1 – Winner | 2 | Шаблон:Sort |
Darci Lynne Файл:Playing card club A.svg | Singing Ventriloquist | AGT: S12 – Winner | 2 | Шаблон:Sort |
Darcy Oake | Illusionist | BGT: S8 – Finalist | 3 | Шаблон:Sort |
DDF Crew | Jump Rope Dance Crew | HGT: S5 – Winner ; BeGT: S4 – Semi-finalist | 2 | Шаблон:Sort |
Deadly Games Файл:Yellow ffff00 pog.svg | Extreme Knife Throwers | AGT: S11 – Semi-finalist ; FIT: S12 – Semi-Finalist | 2 | Шаблон:Sort |
DJ Arch Jnr | DJ | SAGT: S6 – Winner | 3 | Шаблон:Sort |
Drew Lynch | Comedian | AGT: S10 – Runner-up | 4 | Шаблон:Sort |
Issy Simpson | Magician | BGT: S11 – Runner-up | 4 | Шаблон:Sort |
Jackie Evancho | Opera Singer | AGT: S5 – Runner-up | 5 | Шаблон:Sort |
Jon Dorenbos Файл:Playing card club A.svg | Magician | AGT: S11 – Third place | 3 | Шаблон:Sort |
Justice Crew | Dance Troupe | AuGT: S4 – Winner | 1 | Шаблон:Sort |
Kechi Okwuchi Файл:Yellow ffff00 pog.svg | Singer | AGT: S12 – Finalist | 4 | Шаблон:Sort |
Kenichi Ebina | Dancer | AGT: S8 – Winner | 4 | Шаблон:Sort |
Kseniya Simonova Файл:Yellow ffff00 pog.svg | Sand Artist | UMT: S1 – Winner | 5 | Шаблон:Sort |
Light Balance | Electronic Dance Troupe | BGT: S8 – Semi-finalist ; AGT: S12 – 3rd Place | 2 | Шаблон:Sort |
Lost Voice Guy | Comedian | BGT: S12 – Winner | 5 | Шаблон:Sort |
Moonlight Brothers | Dance Duo | DHT: S4 – Winner | 4 | Шаблон:Sort |
Paul Potts | Opera Singer | BGT: S1 – Winner | 3 | Шаблон:Sort |
Paul Zerdin | Ventriloquist | AGT: S10 – Winner | 4 | Шаблон:Sort |
Piff the Magic Dragon | Comic Magician | AGT: S10 – Finalist | 2 | Шаблон:Sort |
Preacher Lawson | Comedian | AGT: S12 – Finalist | 1 | Шаблон:Sort |
Prince Poppycock | Opera Singer | AGT: S5 – Grand-finalist | 3 | Шаблон:Sort |
Ryan Stock & AmberLynn | Sideshow Duo | AGT: S11 – Quarter-finalist | 3 | Шаблон:Sort |
Sal Valentinetti | Singer | AGT: S11 – Grand-finalist | 5 | Шаблон:Sort |
Samuel J. Comroe | Comedian | AGT: S13 – Grand-finalist | 3 | Шаблон:Sort |
Sara & Hero | Dog Tricks Act | AGT: S12 – Grand-finalist | 1 | Шаблон:Sort |
Shin Lim | Card Magician | AGT: S13 – Winner | 5 | Шаблон:Sort |
Sofie Dossi | Aerialist Contortionist | AGT: S11 – Finalist | 1 | Шаблон:Sort |
Sons of Serendip | Band | AGT: S9 – Grand-finalist | 5 | Шаблон:Sort |
Susan Boyle Файл:Yellow ffff00 pog.svg | Singer | BGT: S3 – Runner-up | 1 | Шаблон:Sort |
Tape Face | Mime | AGT: S11 – Finalist | 4 | Шаблон:Sort |
Taylor Williamson | Comedian | AGT: S8 – Runner-up | 2 | Шаблон:Sort |
The Clairvoyants | Mentalist Duo | AGT: S11 – Runner-up | 1 | Шаблон:Sort |
The Professional Regurgitator | Regurgitator | BGT: S4 – Semi-finalist; DS: S4 – Finalist ; ČSMT: S2 – Finalist ; DS: S5 – Semi-finalist ; IGT: S4 – Semi-finalist ; FIT: S9 – Grand-finalist ; AGT: S10 – Grand-finalist ; DS: S12 – Winner |
4 | Шаблон:Sort |
The Texas Tenors | Country & Classical Vocal Group | AGT: S4 – Finalist | 4 | Шаблон:Sort |
Tokio Myers | Pianist/Drummer/Remixer | BGT: S11 – Winner | 5 | Шаблон:Sort |
Tom Cotter | Comedian | AGT: S7 – Runner-up | 3 | Шаблон:Sort |
Uzeyer Novruzov | Ladder Acrobat | AGT: S10 – Finalist ; FIT: S11 – Semi-finalist (as Freeladderman) | 1 | Шаблон:Sort |
Vicki Barbolak | Comedian | AGT: S13 – Finalist | 1 | Шаблон:Sort |
Viktor Kee | Juggler | AGT: S11 – Finalist | 2 | Шаблон:Sort |
Preliminaries Summary
- Шаблон:Legend2 | Шаблон:Legend2 | Шаблон:Legend2
- Шаблон:Legend2 | Шаблон:Legend2 | Файл:Crystal Clear action button cancel.svg Buzzed out
Preliminary 1 (January 7)
Participant | Order | Act | Buzzes | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Sort | Шаблон:Sort | Шаблон:Sort | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Bianca Ryan | 1 | Singer | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
The Clairvoyants | 2 | Mentalist Duo | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Sara and Hero | 3 | Dog Tricks Act | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Uzeyer Novruzov | 4 | Ladder Acrobat | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Vicki Barbolak | 5 | Comedian | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Alex Magala | 6 | Sword Swallower | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Justice Crew | 7 | Dance Troupe | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Susan Boyle | 8 | Singer | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Sofie Dossi | 9 | Contortionist & Aerialist | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Preacher Lawson | 10 | Comedian | Шаблон:Sort |
Preliminary 2 (January 14)
Participant | Order | Act | Buzzes | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Sort | Шаблон:Sort | Шаблон:Sort | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Darci Lynne Шаблон:Ref | 1 | Singing Ventriloquist | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Ashleigh and Sully | 2 | Dancing Dog Act | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Light Balance | 3 | Electronic Dance Troupe | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Taylor Williamson | 4 | Comedian | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Cristina Ramos | 5 | Opera & Rock Singer | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
DDF Crew | 6 | Jump Rope Dance Crew | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Viktor Kee | 7 | Juggler | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Courtney Hadwin | 8 | Singer | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Deadly Games | 9 | Extreme Knife Throwers | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Piff the Magic Dragon | 10 | Comic Magician | Шаблон:Sort |
- Шаблон:Note Darci Lynne was later made a wildcard act for the Grand-final by the judges.
Preliminary 3 (January 21)
Participant | Order | Act | Buzzes | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Sort | Шаблон:Sort | Шаблон:Sort | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
DJ Arch Jnr | 1 | DJ | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Darcy Oake | 2 | Illusionist | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Angelica Hale | 3 | Singer | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Tom Cotter | 4 | Comedian | Файл:Crystal Clear action button cancel.svg | Шаблон:Sort | |||
Prince Poppycock | 5 | Singer | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Ryan Stock & AmberLynn | 6 | Sideshow Duo | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Samuel J. Comroe | 7 | Comedian | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Paul Potts | 8 | Opera Singer | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Jon Dorenbos Шаблон:Ref | 9 | Magician | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Billy and Emily England | 10 | Extreme Rollerskating Duo | Шаблон:Sort |
- Шаблон:Note Jon Dorenbos was later made a wildcard act for the Grand-final by the judges.
Preliminary 4 (January 28)
Participant | Order | Act | Buzzes | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Sort | Шаблон:Sort | Шаблон:Sort | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Issy Simpson | 1 | Magician | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
The Texas Tenors | 2 | Vocal Trio | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Drew Lynch | 3 | Comedian | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Paul Zerdin | 4 | Ventriloquist | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Moonlight Brothers | 5 | Dance Duo | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Tape Face | 6 | Mime Act | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Kechi Okwuchi | 7 | Singer | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
The Professional Regurgitator | 8 | Regurgitator | Файл:Crystal Clear action button cancel.svg | Шаблон:Sort | |||
Brian Justin Crum | 9 | Singer | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Kenichi Ebina | 10 | Dancer | Шаблон:Sort |
Preliminary 5 (February 4)
Participant | Order | Act | Buzzes | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Sort | Шаблон:Sort | Шаблон:Sort | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Attraction | 1 | Shadow Theatre Group | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Jackie Evancho | 2 | Opera Singer | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Colin Cloud Шаблон:Ref | 3 | Mentalist | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Lost Voice Guy | 4 | Comedian | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Sal Valentinetti | 5 | Singer | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Tokio Myers | 6 | Pianist & Musician | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Kseniya Simonova | 7 | Sand Artist | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Cosentino | 8 | Escape Artist | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Sons of Serendip | 9 | Band | Шаблон:Sort | ||||
Shin Lim | 10 | Card Magician | Шаблон:Sort |
- Шаблон:Note David Hasselhoff, a former judge of America's Got Talent and Britain's Got Talent, made a special appearance as part of Colin Cloud's performance.
Finals Summary
Top 12 Final (February 11)
Finalist | Order | Act | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Cristina Ramos | 1 | Opera & Rock Singer | Advanced |
Preacher Lawson | 2 | Comedian | Advanced |
Darci Lynne | 3 | Singing Ventriloquist | Advanced |
Deadly Games | 4 | Extreme Knife Throwers | Top 12 Finalist |
Kechi Okwuchi | 5 | Singer | Top 12 Finalist |
Brian Justin Crum | 6 | Singer | Top 12 Finalist |
Jon Dorenbos | 7 | Magician | Top 12 Finalist |
Angelica Hale | 8 | Singer | Top 12 Finalist |
Kseniya Simonova | 9 | Sand Artist | Advanced |
Paul Potts | 10 | Opera Singer | Top 12 Finalist |
Shin Lim | 11 | Card Magician | Advanced |
Susan Boyle | 12 | Singer | Top 12 Finalist |
Grand-final (February 18)
Guest performers: Tokio Myers & Voices of Hope Children's Choir, The Clairvoyants, Cirque du Soleil, and Jackie Evancho
Grand-finalist | Act | Performed with | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Cristina Ramos | Opera & Rock Singer | Brian Justin Crum & Deadly Games | 4th |
Darci Lynne | Singing Ventriloquist | Rowlf the Dog | 2nd |
Kseniya Simonova | Sand Artist | N/A | 3rd |
Preacher Lawson | Comedian | N/A | 5th |
Shin Lim | Card Magician | Melissa Fumero | 1st |
References