Английская Википедия:1954 Primera División de Chile
Шаблон:Infobox football league season The 1954 Campeonato Nacional de Fútbol Profesional was first tier's 22nd season which Universidad Católica reached its second professional title. Highlighting, this was the first Primera División tournament with relegation system.[1]
Format
The regular phase's first eight teams qualify to the Championship playoffs where they played seven games which were added to his first stage (regular phase) points, whilst the rest of the teams (from the 9th position to 14th position) disputed the relegation playoffs (five games with the same criteria) to determine the only one relegated team.
First stage
Scores
AUD | COL | EVE | FEB | GCR | IBE | MAG | PAL | RAN | SMO | UES | UCA | UCH | SWA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audax | 2–3 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 3–1 | 4–0 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 2–2 | |
Colo-Colo | 1–2 | 4–2 | 1–0 | 3–4 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 2–3 | 4–0 | 5–2 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–3 | 3–2 | |
Everton | 1–1 | 1–4 | 1–2 | 1–3 | 3–2 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 2–0 | |
Ferrobádminton | 3–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 5–3 | 2–3 | 4–3 | 2–2 | 6–1 | 5–1 | 2–3 | 4–2 | 2–3 | |
Green Cross | 3–3 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 0–3 | |
Iberia | 5–3 | 2–3 | 3–2 | 0–4 | 0–4 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | |
Magallanes | 0–6 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 3–2 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 5–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 5–0 | |
Palestino | 2–3 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 4–4 | 5–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 3–3 | 3–3 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 2–3 | |
Rangers | 3–1 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 4–3 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 0–3 | 3–1 | 2–2 | |
S. Morning | 2–2 | 0–1 | 2–4 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 4–3 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 3–5 | 1–2 | 4–1 | 0–4 | |
U. Española | 0–2 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–4 | 1–1 | 0–6 | 2–0 | 2–4 | 2–1 | |
U. Católica | 3–0 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 4–3 | 0–0 | 5–3 | 0–1 | 4–2 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 5–0 | 0–7 | |
U. de Chile | 1–2 | 0–3 | 1–2 | 3–3 | 4–3 | 3–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 4–3 | 1–6 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–0 | |
S. Wanderers | 1–3 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 2–4 | 3–3 | 4–3 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 6–1 | 0–2 |
Standings
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |winpoints=2
|team1=UCA|name_UCA=Universidad Católica |team2=COL|name_COL=Colo-Colo |team3=SWA|name_SWA=Santiago Wanderers |team4=FEB|name_FEB=Ferrobádminton |team5=AUD|name_AUD=Audax Italiano |team6=PAL|name_PAL=Palestino |team7=MAG|name_MAG=Magallanes |team8=GCR|name_GCR=Green Cross |team9=UES|name_UES=Unión Española |team10=RAN|name_RAN=Rangers |team11=SMO|name_SMO=Santiago Morning |team12=EVE|name_EVE=Everton |team13=UCH|name_UCH=Universidad de Chile |team14=IBE|name_IBE=Iberia
|win_UCA=16|draw_UCA=3|loss_UCA=7|gf_UCA=54|ga_UCA=42 |win_COL=16|draw_COL=2|loss_COL=8|gf_COL=58|ga_COL=37 |win_SWA=12|draw_SWA=6|loss_SWA=8|gf_SWA=57|ga_SWA=42 |win_FEB=11|draw_FEB=7|loss_FEB=8|gf_FEB=64|ga_FEB=47 |win_AUD=9|draw_AUD=11|loss_AUD=6|gf_AUD=53|ga_AUD=45 |win_PAL=9|draw_PAL=9|loss_PAL=8|gf_PAL=55|ga_PAL=52 |win_MAG=9|draw_MAG=9|loss_MAG=8|gf_MAG=41|ga_MAG=40 |win_GCR=9|draw_GCR=7|loss_GCR=10|gf_GCR=42|ga_GCR=47 |win_UES=9|draw_UES=7|loss_UES=10|gf_UES=41|ga_UES=51 |win_RAN=7|draw_RAN=9|loss_RAN=10|gf_RAN=42|ga_RAN=48 |win_SMO=7|draw_SMO=7|loss_SMO=12|gf_SMO=50|ga_SMO=59 |win_EVE=8|draw_EVE=5|loss_EVE=13|gf_EVE=36|ga_EVE=46 |win_UCH=7|draw_UCH=7|loss_UCH=12|gf_UCH=36|ga_UCH=56 |win_IBE=6|draw_IBE=5|loss_IBE=15|gf_IBE=48|ga_IBE=65
|col_CP=#D0F0C0|text_CP=Qualify to the Championship playoffs |result1=CP|result2=CP|result3=CP|result4=CP|result5=CP|result6=CP|result7=CP|result8=CP |col_RP=#FFE6E6|text_RP=Qualify to the Relegation playoffs |result9=RP|result10=RP|result11=RP|result12=RP|result13=RP|result14=RP |update=complete|source= }}
Championship stage
Scores
AUD | COL | FEB | GCR | MAG | PAL | UCA | SWA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audax | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 4–2 | 3–0 | 2–1 | |
Colo-Colo | 3–4 | 2–1 | 7–3 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–3 | ||
Ferrobádminton | 0–0 | 4–2 | 4–4 | 2–2 | 1–1 | |||
Green Cross | 2–1 | 4–1 | 2–2 | 0–0 | ||||
Magallanes | 2–1 | 3–3 | 1–1 | |||||
Palestino | 2–4 | 2–3 | ||||||
U. Católica | 2–1 | |||||||
S. Wanderers |
Standings
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |winpoints=2 |title=
|team1=AUD|name_AUD=Audax Italiano |team2=FEB|name_FEB=Ferrobádminton |team3=COL|name_COL=Colo-Colo |team4=GCR|name_GCR=Green Cross |team5=UCA|name_UCA=Universidad Católica |team6=SWA|name_SWA=Santiago Wanderers |team7=MAG|name_MAG=Magallanes |team8=PAL|name_PAL=Palestino |win_AUD=4|draw_AUD=3|loss_AUD=0|gf_AUD=15|ga_AUD=8 |win_FEB=2|draw_FEB=5|loss_FEB=0|gf_FEB=16|ga_FEB=13 |win_COL=3|draw_COL=2|loss_COL=2|gf_COL=18|ga_COL=13 |win_GCR=2|draw_GCR=4|loss_GCR=1|gf_GCR=11|ga_GCR=8 |win_UCA=2|draw_UCA=4|loss_UCA=1|gf_UCA=13|ga_UCA=13 |win_SWA=2|draw_SWA=3|loss_SWA=2|gf_SWA=10|ga_SWA=10 |win_MAG=1|draw_MAG=2|loss_MAG=4|gf_MAG=12|ga_MAG=19 |win_PAL=0|draw_PAL=1|loss_PAL=6|gf_PAL=12|ga_PAL=23 |update=complete|source= }}
Relegation stage
Scores
EVE | IBE | RAN | SMO | UES | UCH | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Everton | 1–2 | 1–5 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 3–4 | |
Iberia | 0–5 | 0–5 | 3–4 | 1–1 | ||
Rangers | 1–4 | 2–2 | 0–3 | |||
S. Morning | 3–1 | 3–2 | ||||
U. Española | 1–2 | |||||
U. de Chile |
Standings
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |winpoints=2 |title=
|team1=SMO|name_SMO=Santiago Morning |team2=UCH|name_UCH=Universidad de Chile |team3=RAN|name_RAN=Rangers |team4=UES|name_UES=Unión Española |team5=IBE|name_IBE=Iberia |team6=EVE|name_EVE=Everton |win_SMO=5|draw_SMO=0|loss_SMO=0|gf_SMO=17|ga_SMO=5 |win_UCH=3|draw_UCH=1|loss_UCH=1|gf_UCH=12|ga_UCH=8 |win_RAN=2|draw_RAN=1|loss_RAN=2|gf_RAN=13|ga_RAN=10 |win_UES=1|draw_UES=1|loss_UES=3|gf_UES=8|ga_UES=13 |win_IBE=1|draw_IBE=1|loss_IBE=3|gf_IBE=6|ga_IBE=16 |win_EVE=1|draw_EVE=0|loss_EVE=4|gf_EVE=9|ga_EVE=13 |update=complete|source= }}
Aggregate table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR |winpoints=2 |title=
|team1=UCA|name_UCA=Universidad Católica |team2=COL|name_COL=Colo-Colo |team3=AUD|name_AUD=Audax Italiano |team4=FEB|name_FEB=Ferrobádminton |team5=SWA|name_SWA=Santiago Wanderers |team6=GCR|name_GCR=Green Cross |team7=MAG|name_MAG=Magallanes |team8=PAL|name_PAL=Palestino |team9=SMO|name_SMO=Santiago Morning |team10=RAN|name_RAN=Rangers |team11=UCH|name_UCH=Universidad de Chile |team12=UES|name_UES=Unión Española |team13=EVE|name_EVE=Everton |team14=IBE|name_IBE=Iberia |win_UCA=18|draw_UCA=7|loss_UCA=8|gf_UCA=67|ga_UCA=55 |win_COL=19|draw_COL=4|loss_COL=10|gf_COL=76|ga_COL=50 |win_AUD=13|draw_AUD=14|loss_AUD=6|gf_AUD=68|ga_AUD=53 |win_FEB=13|draw_FEB=12|loss_FEB=8|gf_FEB=80|ga_FEB=60 |win_SWA=14|draw_SWA=9|loss_SWA=10|gf_SWA=67|ga_SWA=52 |win_GCR=11|draw_GCR=11|loss_GCR=11|gf_GCR=53|ga_GCR=55 |win_MAG=10|draw_MAG=11|loss_MAG=12|gf_MAG=53|ga_MAG=59 |win_PAL=9|draw_PAL=10|loss_PAL=14|gf_PAL=67|ga_PAL=75 |win_SMO=12|draw_SMO=7|loss_SMO=12|gf_SMO=67|ga_SMO=64 |win_RAN=9|draw_RAN=10|loss_RAN=12|gf_RAN=55|ga_RAN=58 |win_UCH=10|draw_UCH=8|loss_UCH=13|gf_UCH=49|ga_UCH=64 |win_UES=10|draw_UES=8|loss_UES=13|gf_UES=48|ga_UES=64 |win_EVE=9|draw_EVE=5|loss_EVE=17|gf_EVE=45|ga_EVE=59 |win_IBE=7|draw_IBE=6|loss_IBE=18|gf_IBE=54|ga_IBE=81
|col_C=#ffd700|text_C=Champions |result1=C |col_R=#FFCCCC|text_R=Relegated to Segunda División |result14=R |update=complete|source= }}
Topscorer
Name | Team | Goals |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Flagicon Jorge Robledo | Colo-Colo | 25 |
References
External links
Шаблон:Primera División de Chile