Английская Википедия:1984–85 Northern Counties East Football League
The 1984–85 Northern Counties East Football League season was the third in the history of Northern Counties East Football League, a football competition in England.
At the end of the season divisions One North, One Central and One South was reorganised. The clubs were distributed between newly formed divisions One, Two and Three.
Premier Division
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
The Premier Division featured 17 clubs which competed in the previous season, along with two new clubs:
- Denaby United, promoted from Division One South
- Pontefract Collieries, promoted from Division One North
League table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=PR
|team1=BEL|name_BEL=Belper Town |team2=ET |name_ET =Eastwood Town |team3=GUI|name_GUI=Guiseley |team4=ALF|name_ALF=Alfreton Town |team5=GBT|name_GBT=Guisborough Town |team6=DEN|name_DEN=Denaby United |team7=ARN|name_ARN=Arnold |team8=EML|name_EML=Emley |team9=BRI|name_BRI=Bridlington Trinity |team10=THA|name_THA=Thackley |team11=SPA|name_SPA=Spalding United |team12=SUT|name_SUT=Sutton Town |team13=ILK|name_ILK=Ilkeston Town |team14=PON|name_PON=Pontefract Collieries |team15=BVW|name_BVW=Bentley Victoria Welfare |team16=APP|name_APP=Appleby Frodingham |team17=BOS|name_BOS=Boston |team18=HT |name_HT =Heanor Town |team19=MTA|name_MTA=Mexborough Town Athletic
|win_BEL=25|draw_BEL=6|loss_BEL=5|gf_BEL=74|ga_BEL=30 |win_ET =23|draw_ET =3|loss_ET =10|gf_ET =98|ga_ET =59 |win_GUI=21|draw_GUI=7|loss_GUI=8|gf_GUI=78|ga_GUI=47 |win_ALF=20|draw_ALF=6|loss_ALF=10|gf_ALF=69|ga_ALF=39 |win_GBT=18|draw_GBT=8|loss_GBT=10|gf_GBT=71|ga_GBT=49 |win_DEN=18|draw_DEN=8|loss_DEN=10|gf_DEN=71|ga_DEN=51 |win_ARN=17|draw_ARN=9|loss_ARN=10|gf_ARN=72|ga_ARN=49 |win_EML=16|draw_EML=7|loss_EML=13|gf_EML=67|ga_EML=52 |win_BRI=16|draw_BRI=5|loss_BRI=15|gf_BRI=71|ga_BRI=67 |win_THA=15|draw_THA=6|loss_THA=15|gf_THA=55|ga_THA=61 |win_SPA=14|draw_SPA=8|loss_SPA=14|gf_SPA=55|ga_SPA=48 |win_SUT=14|draw_SUT=5|loss_SUT=17|gf_SUT=45|ga_SUT=69 |win_ILK=14|draw_ILK=4|loss_ILK=18|gf_ILK=49|ga_ILK=54 |win_PON=11|draw_PON=10|loss_PON=15|gf_PON=45|ga_PON=54 |win_BVW=11|draw_BVW=6|loss_BVW=19|gf_BVW=47|ga_BVW=67 |win_APP=8|draw_APP=9|loss_APP=19|gf_APP=46|ga_APP=73 |win_BOS=8|draw_BOS=6|loss_BOS=22|gf_BOS=35|ga_BOS=88 |win_HT =8|draw_HT =5|loss_HT =23|gf_HT =50|ga_HT =89 |win_MTA=2|draw_MTA=8|loss_MTA=26|gf_MTA=32|ga_MTA=84
|col_RES=#FFCCCC|text_RES=Transferred to the Northern Football League |result5=RES |col_R=#FFCCCC|text_R=Relegated to Division One |result19=R |class_rules=1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored. |update=complete |source=fchd }}
Map
Шаблон:Stack Шаблон:StackШаблон:Clear left
Division One North
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
Division One North featured nine clubs which competed in the previous season, along with eight new clubs, promoted from Division Two North:
- Collingham
- Hall Road Rangers
- Harrogate Railway Athletic
- Phoenix Park
- Pickering Town
- Selby Town
- Tadcaster Albion
- Yorkshire Amateur
League table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=PR
|team1=FAR|name_FAR=Farsley Celtic |team2=HAR|name_HAR=Harrogate Town |team3=BRA|name_BRA=Bradley Rangers |team4=HRA|name_HRA=Harrogate Railway Athletic |team5=BTO|name_BTO=Bridlington Town |team6=ROW|name_ROW=Rowntree Mackintosh |team7=NFU|name_NFU=North Ferriby United |team8=LIV|name_LIV=Liversedge |team9=GAR|name_GAR=Garforth Miners |team10=YRI|name_YRI=York Railway Institute |team11=PIC|name_PIC=Pickering Town |team12=PHO|name_PHO=Phoenix Park |team13=SEL|name_SEL=Selby Town |team14=HRR|name_HRR=Hall Road Rangers |team15=YRA|name_YRA=Yorkshire Amateur |team16=COL|name_COL=Collingham |team17=TAD|name_TAD=Tadcaster Albion
|win_FAR=18|draw_FAR=10|loss_FAR=4|gf_FAR=66|ga_FAR=28 |win_HAR=17|draw_HAR=9|loss_HAR=6|gf_HAR=61|ga_HAR=35 |win_BRA=16|draw_BRA=11|loss_BRA=5|gf_BRA=61|ga_BRA=35 |win_HRA=17|draw_HRA=7|loss_HRA=8|gf_HRA=65|ga_HRA=41 |win_BTO=16|draw_BTO=6|loss_BTO=10|gf_BTO=57|ga_BTO=46 |win_ROW=15|draw_ROW=8|loss_ROW=9|gf_ROW=62|ga_ROW=37 |win_NFU=16|draw_NFU=5|loss_NFU=11|gf_NFU=54|ga_NFU=42 |win_LIV=14|draw_LIV=6|loss_LIV=12|gf_LIV=55|ga_LIV=50 |win_GAR=11|draw_GAR=9|loss_GAR=12|gf_GAR=53|ga_GAR=57 |win_YRI=11|draw_YRI=9|loss_YRI=12|gf_YRI=51|ga_YRI=55 |win_PIC=11|draw_PIC=8|loss_PIC=13|gf_PIC=37|ga_PIC=43 |win_PHO=10|draw_PHO=8|loss_PHO=14|gf_PHO=57|ga_PHO=59 |win_SEL=10|draw_SEL=7|loss_SEL=15|gf_SEL=43|ga_SEL=59 |win_HRR=9|draw_HRR=6|loss_HRR=17|gf_HRR=45|ga_HRR=70 |win_YRA=7|draw_YRA=7|loss_YRA=18|gf_YRA=34|ga_YRA=60 |win_COL=5|draw_COL=12|loss_COL=15|gf_COL=42|ga_COL=71 |win_TAD=3|draw_TAD=4|loss_TAD=25|gf_TAD=23|ga_TAD=78
|col_P=#ACE1AF|text_P=Promoted to the Premier Division |result1=P |col_T1= |text_T1=Qualified to Division One |result2=T1|result3=T1|result4=T1|result5=T1|result6=T1|result7=T1 |col_T2=#FFCCCC|text_T2=Relegated to Division Two |result8=T2|result9=T2|result10=T2|result11=T2 |col_T3=red1|text_T3=Demoted to Division Three |result13=T3|result14=T3|result15=T3|result16=T3|result17=T3 |col_R=#CCCCCC|text_R=Resigned from the league |result12=R |class_rules=1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored. |update=complete |source=fchd }}
Map
Division One Central
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
Division One Central featured six clubs which competed in the previous season in Division One North or South, along with ten new clubs.
- Clubs transferred from Division One North:
- Clubs transferred from Division One South:
- Clubs promoted from Division Two North:
- Clubs promoted from Division Two South:
League table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=PR
|team1=ARM|name_ARM=Armthorpe Welfare |team2=BRI|name_BRI=Brigg Town |team3=WOO|name_WOO=Woolley Miners Welfare |team4=OSA|name_OSA=Ossett Albion |team5=HAT|name_HAT=Hatfield Main |team6=PIL|name_PIL=Pilkington Recreation |team7=THO|name_THO=Thorne Colliery |team8=OST|name_OST=Ossett Town |team9=BSC|name_BSC=BSC Parkgate |team10=GMW|name_GMW=Grimethorpe Miners Welfare |team11=MMW|name_MMW=Maltby Miners Welfare |team12=YSM|name_YSM=Yorkshire Main |team13=WOR|name_WOR=Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare |team14=STO|name_STO=Stocksbridge Works |team15=WSA|name_WSA=Wombwell Sporting Association |team16=FCW|name_FCW=Fryston Colliery Welfare
|win_ARM=21|draw_ARM=5|loss_ARM=4|gf_ARM=68|ga_ARM=26 |win_BRI=19|draw_BRI=7|loss_BRI=4|gf_BRI=68|ga_BRI=36 |win_WOO=19|draw_WOO=6|loss_WOO=5|gf_WOO=67|ga_WOO=38 |win_OSA=16|draw_OSA=7|loss_OSA=7|gf_OSA=55|ga_OSA=28 |win_HAT=16|draw_HAT=7|loss_HAT=7|gf_HAT=56|ga_HAT=35 |win_PIL=14|draw_PIL=4|loss_PIL=12|gf_PIL=41|ga_PIL=42 |win_THO=13|draw_THO=6|loss_THO=11|gf_THO=54|ga_THO=45 |win_OST=12|draw_OST=6|loss_OST=12|gf_OST=51|ga_OST=37 |win_BSC=12|draw_BSC=6|loss_BSC=12|gf_BSC=52|ga_BSC=41 |win_GMW=12|draw_GMW=6|loss_GMW=12|gf_GMW=59|ga_GMW=53 |win_MMW=13|draw_MMW=3|loss_MMW=14|gf_MMW=49|ga_MMW=46 |win_YSM=11|draw_YSM=8|loss_YSM=11|gf_YSM=53|ga_YSM=56 |win_WOR=8|draw_WOR=7|loss_WOR=15|gf_WOR=48|ga_WOR=67 |win_STO=6|draw_STO=2|loss_STO=22|gf_STO=31|ga_STO=76 |win_WSA=3|draw_WSA=5|loss_WSA=22|gf_WSA=23|ga_WSA=70 |win_FCW=2|draw_FCW=1|loss_FCW=27|gf_FCW=26|ga_FCW=105
|col_P=#ACE1AF|text_P=Promoted to the Premier Division |result1=P |col_T1= |text_T1=Qualified to Division One |result2=T1|result3=T1|result4=T1|result5=T1|result6=T1 |col_T2=#FFCCCC|text_T2=Relegated to Division Two |result7=T2|result8=T2|result9=T2|result10=T2|result11=T2|result12=T2 |col_T3=red1|text_T3=Demoted to Division Three |result13=T3|result14=T3|result15=T3|result16=T3 |class_rules=1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored. |update=complete |source=fchd }}
Map
Division One South
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
Division One South featured ten clubs which competed in the previous season, along with six new clubs, promoted from Division Two South:
In addition, Norton Woodseats changed their name to Dronfield United.
League table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=PR
|team1=LEU|name_LEU=Long Eaton United |team2=BOR|name_BOR=Borrowash Victoria |team3=NOR|name_NOR=Dronfield United |team4=RFT|name_RFT=Retford Town |team5=HCI|name_HCI=Harworth Colliery Institute |team6=SHE|name_SHE=Sheffield |team7=STA|name_STA=Staveley Works |team8=ARK|name_ARK=Arnold Kingswell |team9=HAL|name_HAL=Hallam |team10=FCA|name_FCA=Frecheville Community Association |team11=LIN|name_LIN=Lincoln United |team12=KIV|name_KIV=Kiveton Park |team13=OAK|name_OAK=Oakham United |team14=GRA|name_GRA=Graham Street Prims |team15=BMW|name_BMW=Blidworth Miners Welfare |team16=KIM|name_KIM=Kimberley Town
|win_LEU=21|draw_LEU=5|loss_LEU=4|gf_LEU=58|ga_LEU=23 |win_BOR=20|draw_BOR=5|loss_BOR=5|gf_BOR=64|ga_BOR=32 |win_NOR=18|draw_NOR=4|loss_NOR=8|gf_NOR=55|ga_NOR=35 |win_RFT=17|draw_RFT=5|loss_RFT=8|gf_RFT=60|ga_RFT=36 |win_HCI=14|draw_HCI=7|loss_HCI=9|gf_HCI=42|ga_HCI=33 |win_SHE=13|draw_SHE=8|loss_SHE=9|gf_SHE=58|ga_SHE=39 |win_STA=13|draw_STA=5|loss_STA=12|gf_STA=42|ga_STA=39 |win_ARK=12|draw_ARK=6|loss_ARK=12|gf_ARK=48|ga_ARK=42 |win_HAL=10|draw_HAL=9|loss_HAL=11|gf_HAL=46|ga_HAL=41 |win_FCA=10|draw_FCA=9|loss_FCA=11|gf_FCA=47|ga_FCA=45 |win_LIN=10|draw_LIN=8|loss_LIN=12|gf_LIN=37|ga_LIN=35 |win_KIV=10|draw_KIV=5|loss_KIV=15|gf_KIV=29|ga_KIV=49 |win_OAK=8|draw_OAK=8|loss_OAK=14|gf_OAK=30|ga_OAK=44 |win_GRA=9|draw_GRA=4|loss_GRA=17|gf_GRA=28|ga_GRA=45 |win_BMW=7|draw_BMW=1|loss_BMW=22|gf_BMW=32|ga_BMW=87 |win_KIM=2|draw_KIM=3|loss_KIM=25|gf_KIM=21|ga_KIM=72
|col_P=#ACE1AF|text_P=Promoted to the Premier Division |result1=P |col_T1= |text_T1=Qualified to Division One |result2=T1|result3=T1|result5=T1|result6=T1 |col_F=#FFCCCC|text_F=Club folded |result4=F |col_T2=#FFCCCC|text_T2=Relegated to Division Two |result7=T2|result8=T2|result9=T2|result10=T2|result11=T2|result12=T2 |col_T3=red1|text_T3=Demoted to Division Three |result13=T3|result14=T3|result15=T3|result16=T3 |class_rules=1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored. |update=complete |source=fchd }}
Map
References
Шаблон:Northern Counties East League Шаблон:1984–85 in English football