Английская Википедия:1997–98 IIHF Continental Cup
Материал из Онлайн справочника
The Continental Cup 1997–98 was the first edition of the IIHF Continental Cup. The season started on September 19, 1997, and finished on December 28, 1997.
The tournament was won by HC Košice, who won the final group.
Preliminary round
Group A
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Alba Volán Székesfehérvár Шаблон:Flagicon | 11:2 | Шаблон:Flagicon FC Barcelona |
HK Sportina Bled Шаблон:Flagicon | 13:0 | Шаблон:Flagicon FC Barcelona |
Alba Volán Székesfehérvár Шаблон:Flagicon | 6:5 | Шаблон:Flagicon HK Sportina Bled |
Group A standings
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Alba Volán Székesfehérvár | 4 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon HK Sportina Bled | 2 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon FC Barcelona | 0 |
Group B
Group B standings
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon KS Unia Oświęcim | 4 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon HK Acroni Jesenice | 2 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon KHL Medveščak | 0 |
Group C
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Dunaferr SE Шаблон:Flagicon | 8:2 | Шаблон:Flagicon CH Jaca |
KHK Crvena zvezda Шаблон:Flagicon | 3:18 | Шаблон:Flagicon Dunaferr SE |
KHK Crvena zvezda Шаблон:Flagicon | 4:7 | Шаблон:Flagicon CH Jaca |
Group C standings
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Dunaferr SE | 4 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon CH Jaca | 2 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon KHK Crvena zvezda | 0 |
Group D
Group D standings
Rank | Team | Points | DIF |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Juniors Riga | 5 | +18 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Tivali Minsk | 5 | +11 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon SC Energija | 2 | |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Kohtla-Järve Viru Sputnik | 0 |
Group E
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Lions Jerusalem Шаблон:Flagicon | 5:3 | Шаблон:Flagicon HC Slavia Sofia |
SC Miercurea Ciuc Шаблон:Flagicon | 11:0 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ankara Büyükşehir |
HC Slavia Sofia Шаблон:Flagicon | 12:0 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ankara Büyükşehir |
SC Miercurea Ciuc Шаблон:Flagicon | 7:2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Lions Jerusalem |
Lions Jerusalem Шаблон:Flagicon | 6:2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ankara Büyükşehir |
SC Miercurea Ciuc Шаблон:Flagicon | 4:1 | Шаблон:Flagicon HC Slavia Sofia |
Group E standings
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon SC Miercurea Ciuc | 6 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Lions Jerusalem | 4 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon HC Slavia Sofia | 2 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ankara Büyükşehir | 0 |
First Group Stage
Group F
Group F standings
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Vålerenga | 5 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Reims HC | 3 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Alba Volán Székesfehérvár | 2 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Herning IK | 2 |
Group G
Group G standings
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Trondheim Black Panthers | 5 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Tilburg Trappers | 3 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Van Heumen Tigers Nijmegen | 3 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Esbjerg IK | 1 |
Group H
Group H standings
Rank | Team | Points | GF |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon EC KAC | 5 | 17 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon KS Unia Oświęcim | 5 | 14 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ferencvárosi TC | 1 | |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon HDD Olimpija Ljubljana | 1 |
Group J
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
ŠKP Poprad Шаблон:Flagicon | 6:6 | Шаблон:Flagicon Dunaferr SE |
Podhale Nowy Targ Шаблон:Flagicon | 3:2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Essamika Ogre |
ŠKP Poprad Шаблон:Flagicon | 9:2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Essamika Ogre |
Podhale Nowy Targ Шаблон:Flagicon | 4:1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Dunaferr SE |
Dunaferr SE Шаблон:Flagicon | 8:1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Essamika Ogre |
Podhale Nowy Targ Шаблон:Flagicon | 4:3 | Шаблон:Flagicon ŠKP Poprad |
Group J standings
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Podhale Nowy Targ | 6 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon ŠKP Poprad | 3 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Dunaferr SE | 3 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Essamika Ogre | 0 |
Group K
Group K standings
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Juniors Riga | 5 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Sokil Kiev | 4 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Tartu Kalev-Välk | 3 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon SC Miercurea Ciuc | 0 |
Group L
Group L standings
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 4 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Avangard Omsk | 2 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 0 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Eisbären Berlin, Шаблон:Flagicon Grenoble MH, Шаблон:Flagicon HC Košice, Шаблон:Flagicon HC Železárny Třinec, Шаблон:Flagicon Polymir Novopolotsk, Шаблон:Flagicon Salavat Yulaev Ufa, : bye
Second Group Stage
Group M
Group M standings
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Eisbären Berlin | 6 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Grenoble MH | 4 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Vålerenga | 2 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Trondheim Black Panthers | 0 |
Group N
Group N standings
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon HC Košice | 5 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon EC KAC | 3 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Podhale Nowy Targ | 2 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon HC Železárny Třinec | 2 |
Group O
Group O standings
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 6 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 4 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Juniors Riga | 2 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Polymir Novopolotsk | 0 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Ilves : bye
Final Group Stage
Final Group standings
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon HC Košice | 5 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Eisbären Berlin | 4 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ilves | 2 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Salavat Yulaev Ufa | 1 |
References
Шаблон:Other European Club Ice Hockey Tournaments