Английская Википедия:1999 Canadian Junior Curling Championships
The 1999 Kärcher Canadian Junior Curling Championships were held February 6–14 at the Kelowna Curling Club[1] in Kelowna, British Columbia. The winning teams represented Canada at the 1999 World Junior Curling Championships.
Men's
Teams
Standings
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:BC | Jeff Richard | 10 | 2 |
Шаблон:Flag | Brad Gushue | 8 | 4 |
Шаблон:ON | John Morris | 8 | 4 |
Шаблон:AB | Jeff Erickson | 8 | 4 |
Шаблон:NO | Joe Scharf | 7 | 5 |
Шаблон:NB | Rob Heffernan | 7 | 5 |
Шаблон:QC | Graeme Robertson | 7 | 5 |
Шаблон:PE | Jamie Newson | 6 | 6 |
Шаблон:MB | Sean Grassie | 6 | 6 |
Шаблон:SK | Steven Scott | 5 | 7 |
Шаблон:NS | Justin Grundy | 4 | 8 |
Шаблон:YT | Josh Clark | 2 | 10 |
Шаблон:NT | Trevor Hoffman | 0 | 12 |
Results
Draw 1
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 2
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 3
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 4
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 5
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 6
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 7
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 8
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 9
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 10
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 11
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 12
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 13
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Playoffs
Шаблон:8TeamBracket-Compact-NoSeeds-Byes
Tiebreaker
Semifinal
Final
Women's
Teams
Standings
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:NS | Meredith Doyle | 9 | 3 |
Шаблон:QC | Marie-France Larouche | 9 | 3 |
Шаблон:SK | Stefanie Miller | 9 | 3 |
Шаблон:ON | Julie Reddick | 8 | 4 |
Шаблон:MB | Kristy Jenion | 7 | 5 |
Шаблон:NB | Sylvie Robichaud | 6 | 6 |
Шаблон:PE | Suzanne Gaudet | 6 | 6 |
Шаблон:YT | Nicole Baldwin | 6 | 6 |
Шаблон:AB | Kyla MacLachlan | 5 | 7 |
Шаблон:BC | Nadia Zbeetnoff | 5 | 7 |
Шаблон:NT | Jill Kelln | 3 | 9 |
Шаблон:NO | Angela Lee | 3 | 9 |
Шаблон:Flag | Laura Strong | 2 | 10 |
Results
Draw 1
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 2
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 3
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 4
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 5
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 6
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 7
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 8
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 9
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 10
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 11
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 12
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Draw 13
Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox Шаблон:Curlingbox
Playoffs
Шаблон:4TeamBracket-Compact-NoSeeds-Byes
Semifinal
Final
Qualification
Ontario
The Ontario Junior Curling Championships were held at the Minden Curling Club in Minden, with the finals on January 10.
After posting a 7-0 round robin record, Ottawa's Jenn Hanna rink had to be beaten twice by Milton's Julie Reddick for the women's championship. Reddick won both games, 6-3 and 6-5.
In the men's final, John Morris of the Ottawa Curling Club defeated the neighbouring Rideau Curling Club Sebastien Robillard rink 7-4. Robillard had to win two tiebreaker matches before beating the Tam Heather club's Daryl Britt in the semifinal, 9-3.[2]
References
External links
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Ottawa Citizen, January 11, 1999, pg D6, "For Morris, day ends as well as it began"
- Английская Википедия
- 1999 in Canadian curling
- Curling competitions in British Columbia
- Sport in Kelowna
- Canadian Junior Curling Championships
- 1999 in British Columbia
- February 1999 sports events in Canada
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии