Английская Википедия:1999 Copa Perú
Шаблон:Infobox football league season The 1999 Copa Perú season (Шаблон:Lang-es), the promotion tournament of Peruvian football.
The tournament has 5 stages. The first four stages are played as mini-league round-robin tournaments, except for third stage in region IV, which is played as a knockout stage. The final stage features two knockout rounds and a final four-team group stage to determine the two promoted teams.
This year 26 teams qualified for the Etapa Regional (Regional Stage): 26 champions from each department (including 2 from Lima (the capital) - Peru is politically divided in 24 Departments and 1 Constitutional Province). All these teams are divided into 8 groups by geographical proximity; then each winner qualifies for the Etapa Nacional (National Stage).
Those 8 teams will play, again by geographical proximity, home and away matches, in a knock-out tournament. The winner of the final will be promoted to the First Division
Departmental Stage
The following list shows the teams that qualified for the Regional Stage.
Department | Team | Location |
---|---|---|
Amazonas | Sachapuyos | Amazonas |
Ancash | Sport Ancash | Ancash |
Apurímac | Deportivo Educación | Apurímac |
Arequipa | Sportivo Huracán | Arequipa |
Ayacucho | DASA | Ayacucho |
Cajamarca | Comerciantes Unidos Scorpión | Cajamarca |
Callao | Somos Aduanas | Callao |
Cusco | Tintaya Marquiri | Cusco |
Huancavelica | Leoncio Prado | Huancavelica |
Huánuco | Atlético Arabecks | Huánuco |
Ica | Estudiantes de Medicina | Ica |
Junín | Deportivo Municipal (El Tambo) | Junín |
La Libertad | Deportivo UPAO | La Libertad |
Department | Team | Location |
---|---|---|
Lambayeque | Deportivo Pomalca | Lambayeque |
Lima | Juventud Chacarilla | Lima |
Aurora Chancayllo | Lima | |
Loreto | José Pardo | Iquitos |
Madre de Dios | Deportivo Maldonado | Madre de Dios |
Moquegua | La Breña | Moquegua |
Pasco | Nuevo Berna | Pasco |
Piura | UNP | Piura |
Puno | Alfonso Ugarte | Puno |
San Martín | El Tumi | San Martín |
Tacna | Coronel Bolognesi | Tacna |
Tumbes | Independiente Aguas Verdes | Tumbes |
Ucayali | Atlético Callao | Ucayali |
Regional Stage
The following list shows the teams that qualified for the Regional Stage.
Region I
Region I includes qualified teams from Amazonas, Lambayeque, Piura and Tumbes region.
Semifinals
Teams | Scores | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Шаблон:Tooltip | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Extra | Шаблон:Tooltip |
UNP | 4–1 | Independiente Aguas Verdes | 0–0 | 2–1 | – | – |
Sachapuyos | 3–3 | Deportivo Pomalca | 1–2 | 1–0 | 2–5 | – |
Finals
Teams | Scores | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Шаблон:Tooltip | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Extra | Шаблон:Tooltip |
UNP | 3–3 | Deportivo Pomalca | 0–4 | 6–2 | 0–1 | – |
Region II
Region II includes qualified teams from Ancash, Cajamarca and La Libertad region. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q
|team1=UPAO|name_UPAO=Deportivo UPAO |team2=ÁNC|name_ÁNC=Sport Áncash |team3=COM|name_COM=Comerciantes Unidos Scorpión |win_UPAO=2|draw_UPAO=2|loss_UPAO=0|gf_UPAO=7|ga_UPAO=4 |win_ÁNC=1|draw_ÁNC=2|loss_ÁNC=1|gf_ÁNC=8|ga_ÁNC=6 |win_COM=0|draw_COM=2|loss_COM=2|gf_COM=3|ga_COM=8
|col_A=#D0F0C0|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }}
Region III
Region III includes qualified teams from Loreto, San Martín and Ucayali region. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q
|team1=ETT|name_ETT=El Tumi |team2=JPI|name_JPI=José Pardo |team3=CAL|name_CAL=Atlético Callao |win_ETT=3|draw_ETT=0|loss_ETT=1|gf_ETT=9|ga_ETT=4 |win_JPI=2|draw_JPI=1|loss_JPI=1|gf_JPI=6|ga_JPI=5 |win_CAL=0|draw_CAL=1|loss_CAL=3|gf_CAL=1|ga_CAL=7
|col_A=#D0F0C0|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }}
Region IV
Region IV includes qualified teams from Callao, Ica and Lima region. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q
|team1=GRA|name_GRA=Estudiantes de Medicina |team2=DSA|name_DSA=Somos Aduanas |team3=AUR|name_AUR=Aurora Chancayllo |team4=COT|name_COT=Juventud Chacarilla |win_GRA=5|draw_GRA=0|loss_GRA=1|gf_GRA=18|ga_GRA=9 |win_DSA=3|draw_DSA=0|loss_DSA=3|gf_DSA=10|ga_DSA=11 |win_AUR=2|draw_AUR=0|loss_AUR=4|gf_AUR=13|ga_AUR=13 |win_COT=2|draw_COT=0|loss_COT=4|gf_COT=8|ga_COT=16
|col_A=#D0F0C0|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }}
Region V
Region V includes qualified teams from Huánuco, Junín and Pasco region. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q
|team1=MJU|name_MJU=Deportivo Municipal (El Tambo) |team2=ARA|name_ARA=Atlético Arabecks |team3=NBE|name_NBE=Nueva Berna |win_MJU=2|draw_MJU=2|loss_MJU=0|gf_MJU=5|ga_MJU=1 |win_ARA=2|draw_ARA=1|loss_ARA=1|gf_ARA=8|ga_ARA=4 |win_NBE=0|draw_NBE=1|loss_NBE=3|gf_NBE=4|ga_NBE=12
|col_A=#D0F0C0|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }}
Region VI
Region VI includes qualified teams from Apurímac, Ayacucho and Huancavelica region. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q
|team1=DPE|name_DPE=Deportivo Educación |team2=DASA|name_DASA=DASA |team3=LPH|name_LPH=Leoncio Prado |win_DPE=3|draw_DPE=0|loss_DPE=1|gf_DPE=7|ga_DPE=2 |win_DASA=2|draw_DASA=1|loss_DASA=1|gf_DASA=8|ga_DASA=3 |win_LPH=0|draw_LPH=1|loss_LPH=3|gf_LPH=3|ga_LPH=13
|col_A=#D0F0C0|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }}
Region VII
Region VII includes qualified teams from Cusco, Madre de Dios and Puno region. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q
|team1=ALF|name_ALF=Alfonso Ugarte |team2=TIN|name_TIN=Tintaya Marquiri |team3=MLD|name_MLD=Deportivo Maldonado |win_ALF=3|draw_ALF=0|loss_ALF=1|gf_ALF=10|ga_ALF=3 |win_TIN=2|draw_TIN=0|loss_TIN=2|gf_TIN=5|ga_TIN=7 |win_MLD=1|draw_MLD=0|loss_MLD=3|gf_MLD=4|ga_MLD=9
|col_A=#D0F0C0|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }}
Region VIII
Region VIII includes qualified teams from Arequipa, Moquegua and Tacna region. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q
|team1=BOL|name_BOL=Coronel Bolognesi |team2=DLB|name_DLB=La Breña |team3=HUR|name_HUR=Sportivo Huracán |win_BOL=4|draw_BOL=0|loss_BOL=0|gf_BOL=14|ga_BOL=0 |win_DLB=2|draw_DLB=0|loss_DLB=2|gf_DLB=4|ga_DLB=9 |win_HUR=0|draw_HUR=0|loss_HUR=4|gf_HUR=1|ga_HUR=10
|col_A=#D0F0C0|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }}
National Stage
The National Stage started on November. The winner of the National Stage will be promoted to the First Division.
External links