Английская Википедия:1999 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships
Шаблон:Infobox international ice hockey competition
The 1999 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships (1999 WJC) was held in Winnipeg, and five other communities in Manitoba, Canada from December 26, 1998, to January 5, 1999.[1] In the gold medal match at Winnipeg Arena, Russia defeated Canada 3–2 on Artem Chubarov's overtime goal. The bronze medal was claimed by Slovakia, giving the six-year-old country its first medal at an IIHF event.
The playoff round reverts to six teams qualifying, with group leaders getting a bye to the semifinals.
Pool A
Group A
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL|winpoints=2
|team1=SVK|name_SVK=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=CAN|name_CAN=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=FIN|name_FIN=Шаблон:Ihj |team4=CZE|name_CZE=Шаблон:Ihj |team5=USA|name_USA=Шаблон:Ihj
|win_SVK=3|draw_SVK=1|loss_SVK=0|gf_SVK=10|ga_SVK=7 |win_CAN=2|draw_CAN=1|loss_CAN=1|gf_CAN=10|ga_CAN=9 |win_FIN=2|draw_FIN=0|loss_FIN=2|gf_FIN=17|ga_FIN=16 |win_CZE=1|draw_CZE=0|loss_CZE=3|gf_CZE=11|ga_CZE=12 |win_USA=1|draw_USA=0|loss_USA=3|gf_USA=13|ga_USA=17
|res_col_header=Q |result1=SF|result2=QF|result3=QF|result4=RR|result5=RR |col_SF=green1|text_SF=Semifinals |col_QF=blue1|text_QF=Quarterfinals |col_RR=red1|text_RR=Relegation round
|update=complete |source=IIHF.net at the Wayback Machine }}
Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox
Group B
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL|winpoints=2
|team1=SWE|name_SWE=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=RUS|name_RUS=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=KAZ|name_KAZ=Шаблон:Ihj |team4=SUI|name_SUI=Шаблон:Ihj |team5=BLR|name_BLR=Шаблон:Ihj
|win_SWE=4|draw_SWE=0|loss_SWE=0|gf_SWE=25|ga_SWE=11 |win_RUS=3|draw_RUS=0|loss_RUS=1|gf_RUS=25|ga_RUS=4 |win_KAZ=1|draw_KAZ=1|loss_KAZ=2|gf_KAZ=9|ga_KAZ=20 |win_SUI=1|draw_SUI=0|loss_SUI=3|gf_SUI=5|ga_SUI=17 |win_BLR=0|draw_BLR=1|loss_BLR=3|gf_BLR=9|ga_BLR=21
|res_col_header=Q |result1=SF|result2=QF|result3=QF|result4=RR|result5=RR |col_SF=green1|text_SF=Semifinals |col_QF=blue1|text_QF=Quarterfinals |col_RR=red1|text_RR=Relegation round
|update=complete |source=IIHF.net at the Wayback Machine }}
Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox
Relegation round
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL|winpoints=2
|team1=CZE|name_CZE=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=USA|name_USA=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=SUI|name_SUI=Шаблон:Ihj |team4=BLR|name_BLR=Шаблон:Ihj
|win_CZE=3|draw_CZE=0|loss_CZE=0|gf_CZE=21|ga_CZE=9 |win_USA=2|draw_USA=0|loss_USA=1|gf_USA=15|ga_USA=12 |win_SUI=1|draw_SUI=0|loss_SUI=2|gf_SUI=12|ga_SUI=13 |win_BLR=0|draw_BLR=0|loss_BLR=3|gf_BLR=7|ga_BLR=21
|res_col_header=R |result4=R |col_R=red1|text_R=Relegated to the 2000 Pool B
|update=complete |source=IIHF.net at the Wayback Machine }}
Source:[2]
Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox
Шаблон:Ihj was relegated for the 2000 World Juniors
Final round
Source:[3]
Quarterfinals
Шаблон:Icehockeybox Шаблон:Icehockeybox
Semifinals
Шаблон:Icehockeybox Шаблон:Icehockeybox
5th place game
Bronze medal game
Gold medal game
Final standings
Rank | Country |
---|---|
Шаблон:Goca | Шаблон:Ihj |
Шаблон:Sica | Шаблон:Ihj |
Шаблон:Brca | Шаблон:Ihj |
4 | Шаблон:Ihj |
5 | Шаблон:Ihj |
6 | Шаблон:Ihj |
7 | Шаблон:Ihj |
8 | Шаблон:Ihj |
9 | Шаблон:Ihj |
10 | Шаблон:Ihj |
Scoring leaders
Player | Country | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brian Gionta | Шаблон:Ihj | 6 | 6 | 5 | 11 | -1 | 6 |
Daniel Tkaczuk | Шаблон:Ihj | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | +1 | 10 |
Daniel Sedin | Шаблон:Ihj | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | +6 | 2 |
Scott Gomez | Шаблон:Ihj | 6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | +2 | 4 |
Henrik Sedin | Шаблон:Ihj | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | +7 | 10 |
Tomáš Divíšek | Шаблон:Ihj | 6 | 2 | 7 | 9 | +2 | 6 |
Simon Gagné | Шаблон:Ihj | 7 | 7 | 1 | 8 | +9 | 2 |
Christian Berglund | Шаблон:Ihj | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | +5 | 33 |
Eero Somervuori | Шаблон:Ihj | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
Niklas Hagman | Шаблон:Ihj | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | +3 | 2 |
Nik Antropov | Шаблон:Ihj | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | –3 | 14 |
Goaltending leaders
(minimum 40% team's total ice time)
Pos | Player | Country | TOI | GA | GAA | Sv% | SO |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roberto Luongo | Шаблон:Ihj | 405:13 | 13 | 1.92 | 94.20 | 2 |
2 | Alexei Volkov | Шаблон:Ihj | 407:27 | 10 | 1.47 | 93.55 | 0 |
3 | Mika Lehto | Шаблон:Ihj | 206:52 | 8 | 2.32 | 93.28 | 0 |
4 | Ján Lašák | Шаблон:Ihj | 359:48 | 14 | 2.33 | 92.71 | 1 |
5 | Vlastimil Lakosil | Шаблон:Ihj | 358:55 | 18 | 3.01 | 90.77 | 0 |
Tournament awards
Pool B
The Pool B tournament was played in Székesfehérvár and Dunaújváros, Hungary from December 27, 1998, to January 3, 1999. Two groups of four played round robins, and then the top three played each of the top three teams from the other group. All scores carried forward except the results against the lone eliminated team from each group.
Preliminary round
Group A
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL|winpoints=2
|team1=DEN|name_DEN=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=LAT|name_LAT=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=GER|name_GER=Шаблон:Ihj |team4=HUN|name_HUN=Шаблон:Ihj
|win_DEN=2|draw_DEN=0|loss_DEN=1|gf_DEN=8|ga_DEN=7 |win_LAT=2|draw_LAT=0|loss_LAT=1|gf_LAT=8|ga_LAT=5 |win_GER=1|draw_GER=0|loss_GER=2|gf_GER=10|ga_GER=5 |win_HUN=1|draw_HUN=0|loss_HUN=2|gf_HUN=3|ga_HUN=12
|res_col_header=Q |result1=MR|result2=MR|result3=MR|result4=RR |col_MR=green1|text_MR=Medal round |col_RR=red1|text_RR=Relegation round
|show_matches=y|short_style=flag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_DEN_LAT=4–3 |match_DEN_GER=2–1 |match_DEN_HUN=2–3
|match_LAT_DEN=3–4 |match_LAT_GER=3–1 |match_LAT_HUN=2–0
|match_GER_DEN=1–2 |match_GER_LAT=1–3 |match_GER_HUN=8–0
|match_HUN_DEN=3–2 |match_HUN_LAT=0–2 |match_HUN_GER=0–8
|update=complete |source=IIHF.net at the Wayback Machine }}
Group B
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL|winpoints=2
|team1=UKR|name_UKR=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=POL|name_POL=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=NOR|name_NOR=Шаблон:Ihj |team4=FRA|name_FRA=Шаблон:Ihj
|win_UKR=2|draw_UKR=1|loss_UKR=0|gf_UKR=12|ga_UKR=8 |win_POL=1|draw_POL=1|loss_POL=1|gf_POL=11|ga_POL=10 |win_NOR=1|draw_NOR=0|loss_NOR=2|gf_NOR=12|ga_NOR=13 |win_FRA=1|draw_FRA=0|loss_FRA=2|gf_FRA=10|ga_FRA=14
|res_col_header=Q |result1=MR|result2=MR|result3=MR|result4=RR |col_MR=green1|text_MR=Medal round |col_RR=red1|text_RR=Relegation round
|show_matches=y|short_style=flag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_UKR_POL=3–3 |match_UKR_NOR=5–3 |match_UKR_FRA=4–2
|match_POL_UKR=3–3 |match_POL_NOR=5–2 |match_POL_FRA=3–5
|match_NOR_UKR=3–5 |match_NOR_POL=2–5 |match_NOR_FRA=7–3
|match_FRA_UKR=2–4 |match_FRA_POL=5–3 |match_FRA_NOR=3–7
|update=complete |source=IIHF.net at the Wayback Machine }}
Medal round
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL|winpoints=2
|team1=UKR|name_UKR=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=POL|name_POL=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=DEN|name_DEN=Шаблон:Ihj |team4=GER|name_GER=Шаблон:Ihj |team5=LAT|name_LAT=Шаблон:Ihj |team6=NOR|name_NOR=Шаблон:Ihj
|win_UKR=4|draw_UKR=1|loss_UKR=0|gf_UKR=26|ga_UKR=11 |win_POL=3|draw_POL=2|loss_POL=0|gf_POL=17|ga_POL=11 |win_DEN=3|draw_DEN=1|loss_DEN=1|gf_DEN=16|ga_DEN=15 |win_GER=1|draw_GER=0|loss_GER=4|gf_GER=11|ga_GER=14 |win_LAT=1|draw_LAT=0|loss_LAT=4|gf_LAT=10|ga_LAT=17 |win_NOR=1|draw_NOR=0|loss_NOR=4|gf_NOR=10|ga_NOR=22
|res_col_header=P |result1=P |col_P=green1|text_P=Promoted to the 2000 Pool A
|show_matches=y|short_style=flag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_UKR_POL=3–3 |match_UKR_DEN=7–3 |match_UKR_GER=5–1 |match_UKR_LAT=6–1 |match_UKR_NOR=5–3
|match_POL_UKR=3–3 |match_POL_DEN=2–2 |match_POL_GER=3–2 |match_POL_LAT=4–2 |match_POL_NOR=5–2
|match_DEN_UKR=3–7 |match_DEN_POL=2–2 |match_DEN_GER=2–1 |match_DEN_LAT=4–3 |match_DEN_NOR=5–2
|match_GER_UKR=1–5 |match_GER_POL=2–3 |match_GER_DEN=1–2 |match_GER_LAT=1–3 |match_GER_NOR=6–1
|match_LAT_UKR=1–6 |match_LAT_POL=2–4 |match_LAT_DEN=3–4 |match_LAT_GER=3–1 |match_LAT_NOR=1–2
|match_NOR_UKR=3–5 |match_NOR_POL=2–5 |match_NOR_DEN=2–5 |match_NOR_GER=1–6 |match_NOR_LAT=2–1
|update=complete |source=IIHF.net at the Wayback Machine }} Шаблон:Ihj was promoted to Pool A for 2000.
Relegation round
Source:[4]
Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox
Шаблон:Ihj lost two games to none and was relegated to Pool C for 2000.
Pool C
The Pool C tournament was played in Kaunas and Elektrėnai, Lithuania from December 30, 1998, to January 3, 1999.
Preliminary round
Group A
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL|winpoints=2
|team1=JPN|name_JPN=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=AUT|name_AUT=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=LTU|name_LTU=Шаблон:Ihj |team4=CRO|name_CRO=Шаблон:Ihj
|win_JPN=3|draw_JPN=0|loss_JPN=0|gf_JPN=16|ga_JPN=4 |win_AUT=2|draw_AUT=0|loss_AUT=1|gf_AUT=15|ga_AUT=11 |win_LTU=0|draw_LTU=1|loss_LTU=2|gf_LTU=8|ga_LTU=14 |win_CRO=0|draw_CRO=1|loss_CRO=2|gf_CRO=9|ga_CRO=19
|show_matches=y|short_style=flag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_JPN_AUT=7–1 |match_JPN_LTU=4–1 |match_JPN_CRO=5–2
|match_AUT_JPN=1–7 |match_AUT_LTU=5–2 |match_AUT_CRO=9–2
|match_LTU_JPN=1–4 |match_LTU_AUT=2–5 |match_LTU_CRO=5–5
|match_CRO_JPN=2–5 |match_CRO_AUT=2–9 |match_CRO_LTU=5–5
|res_col_header=Q |result1=1-2|result2=3-4|result3=5-6|result4=7-8 |col_1-2=green1|text_1-2=1st place game |col_3-4=green2|text_3-4=3rd place game |col_5-6=blue1 |text_5-6=5th place game |col_7-8=blue2 |text_7-8=7th place game
|update=complete |source=IIHF.net at the Wayback Machine }}
Group B
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL|winpoints=2
|team1=ITA|name_ITA=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=SLO|name_SLO=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=EST|name_EST=Шаблон:Ihj |team4=GBR|name_GBR=Шаблон:Ihj
|win_ITA=2|draw_ITA=0|loss_ITA=1|gf_ITA=9|ga_ITA=6 |win_SLO=2|draw_SLO=0|loss_SLO=1|gf_SLO=13|ga_SLO=9 |win_EST=1|draw_EST=1|loss_EST=1|gf_EST=9|ga_EST=8 |win_GBR=0|draw_GBR=1|loss_GBR=2|gf_GBR=6|ga_GBR=14
|show_matches=y|short_style=flag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_ITA_SLO=4–2 |match_ITA_EST=0–2 |match_ITA_GBR=5–2
|match_SLO_ITA=2–4 |match_SLO_EST=5–4 |match_SLO_GBR=6–1
|match_EST_ITA=2–0 |match_EST_SLO=4–5 |match_EST_GBR=3–3
|match_GBR_ITA=2–5 |match_GBR_SLO=1–6 |match_GBR_EST=3–3
|res_col_header=Q |result1=1-2|result2=3-4|result3=5-6|result4=7-8 |col_1-2=green1|text_1-2=1st place game |col_3-4=green2|text_3-4=3rd place game |col_5-6=blue1 |text_5-6=5th place game |col_7-8=blue2 |text_7-8=7th place game
|update=complete |source=IIHF.net at the Wayback Machine }}
Placement games
Source:[5]
7th place game
Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ihj was relegated to Pool D for the 2000 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships.
5th place game
3rd place game
1st place game
Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ihj was promoted to Pool B for the 2000 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships.
Pool D
The Pool D tournament was played in Novi Sad, FR Yugoslavia from December 29, 1998, to January 4, 1999.
Group A
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL|winpoints=2
|team1=ROU|name_ROU=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=RSA|name_RSA=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=BUL|name_BUL=Шаблон:Ihj
|win_ROU=2|draw_ROU=0|loss_ROU=0|gf_ROU=30|ga_ROU=0 |win_RSA=1|draw_RSA=0|loss_RSA=1|gf_RSA=10|ga_RSA=9 |win_BUL=0|draw_BUL=0|loss_BUL=2|gf_BUL=4|ga_BUL=35
|show_matches=y|short_style=flag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_ROU_RSA=5–0 |match_ROU_BUL=25–0
|match_RSA_ROU=0–5 |match_RSA_BUL=10–4
|match_BUL_ROU=0–25 |match_BUL_RSA=4–10
|res_col_header=Q |result1=1-3|result2=4-6|result3=7-9 |col_1-3=green1|text_1-3=1st–3rd place group |col_4-6=blue1|text_4-6=4th–6th place group |col_7-9=red1|text_7-9=7th–9th place group
|update=complete |source=IIHF.net at the Wayback Machine }}
Group B
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL|winpoints=2
|team1=NED|name_NED=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=MEX|name_MEX=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=TUR|name_TUR=Шаблон:Ihj
|win_NED=2|draw_NED=0|loss_NED=0|gf_NED=44|ga_NED=3 |win_MEX=1|draw_MEX=0|loss_MEX=1|gf_MEX=31|ga_MEX=8 |win_TUR=0|draw_TUR=0|loss_TUR=2|gf_TUR=1|ga_TUR=65
|show_matches=y|short_style=flag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_NED_MEX=7–3 |match_NED_TUR=37–0
|match_MEX_NED=3–7 |match_MEX_TUR=28–1
|match_TUR_NED=0–37 |match_TUR_MEX=1–28
|res_col_header=Q |result1=1-3|result2=4-6|result3=7-9 |col_1-3=green1|text_1-3=1st–3rd place group |col_4-6=blue1|text_4-6=4th–6th place group |col_7-9=red1|text_7-9=7th–9th place group
|update=complete |source=IIHF.net at the Wayback Machine }}
Group C
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL|winpoints=2
|team1=YUG|name_YUG=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=ESP|name_ESP=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=ISL|name_ISL=Шаблон:Ihj
|win_YUG=2|draw_YUG=0|loss_YUG=0|gf_YUG=21|ga_YUG=2 |win_ESP=0|draw_ESP=1|loss_ESP=1|gf_ESP=6|ga_ESP=11 |win_ISL=0|draw_ISL=1|loss_ISL=1|gf_ISL=6|ga_ISL=20
|show_matches=y|short_style=flag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_YUG_ESP=6–1 |match_YUG_ISL=15–1
|match_ESP_YUG=1–6 |match_ESP_ISL=5–5
|match_ISL_YUG=1–15 |match_ISL_ESP=5–5
|res_col_header=Q |result1=1-3|result2=4-6|result3=7-9 |col_1-3=green1|text_1-3=1st–3rd place group |col_4-6=blue1|text_4-6=4th–6th place group |col_7-9=red1|text_7-9=7th–9th place group
|update=complete |source=IIHF.net at the Wayback Machine }}
1st–3rd place group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL|winpoints=2
|team1=YUG|name_YUG=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=NED|name_NED=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=ROU|name_ROU=Шаблон:Ihj
|win_YUG=2|draw_YUG=0|loss_YUG=0|gf_YUG=9|ga_YUG=2 |win_NED=1|draw_NED=0|loss_NED=1|gf_NED=7|ga_NED=6 |win_ROU=0|draw_ROU=0|loss_ROU=2|gf_ROU=3|ga_ROU=11
|res_col_header=P |result1=P |col_P=green1|text_P=Promoted to the 2000 Pool C
|show_matches=y|short_style=flag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_YUG_NED=4–1 |match_YUG_ROU=5–1
|match_NED_YUG=1–4 |match_NED_ROU=6–2
|match_ROU_YUG=1–5 |match_ROU_NED=2–6
|update=complete |source=IIHF.net at the Wayback Machine }} Шаблон:Ihj was promoted to Pool C for 2000.
4th–6th place group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL|winpoints=2
|highest_pos=4 |team4=ESP|name_ESP=Шаблон:Ihj |team5=MEX|name_MEX=Шаблон:Ihj |team6=RSA|name_RSA=Шаблон:Ihj
|win_ESP=2|draw_ESP=0|loss_ESP=0|gf_ESP=10|ga_ESP=4 |win_MEX=1|draw_MEX=0|loss_MEX=1|gf_MEX=9|ga_MEX=5 |win_RSA=0|draw_RSA=0|loss_RSA=2|gf_RSA=3|ga_RSA=13
|show_matches=y|short_style=flag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_ESP_MEX=4–2 |match_ESP_RSA=6–2
|match_MEX_ESP=2–4 |match_MEX_RSA=7–1
|match_RSA_ESP=2–6 |match_RSA_MEX=1–7
|update=complete |source=IIHF.net at the Wayback Machine }}
7th–9th place group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL|winpoints=2
|highest_pos=7 |team7=BUL|name_BUL=Шаблон:Ihj |team8=ISL|name_ISL=Шаблон:Ihj |team9=TUR|name_TUR=Шаблон:Ihj
|win_BUL=2|draw_BUL=0|loss_BUL=0|gf_BUL=21|ga_BUL=2 |win_ISL=1|draw_ISL=0|loss_ISL=1|gf_ISL=18|ga_ISL=9 |win_TUR=0|draw_TUR=0|loss_TUR=2|gf_TUR=0|ga_TUR=28
|show_matches=y|short_style=flag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_BUL_ISL=9–2 |match_BUL_TUR=12–0
|match_ISL_BUL=2–9 |match_ISL_TUR=16–0
|match_TUR_BUL=0–12 |match_TUR_ISL=0–16
|update=complete |source=IIHF.net at the Wayback Machine }}
References
External links
Шаблон:World Junior Ice Hockey Championships
- Английская Википедия
- International ice hockey competitions hosted by Canada
- 1998–99 in Canadian ice hockey
- Sport in Székesfehérvár
- World Junior Ice Hockey Championships
- Ice hockey competitions in Brandon, Manitoba
- 1999 in Manitoba
- December 1998 sports events in Canada
- January 1999 sports events in Canada
- 1990s in Winnipeg
- Dunaújváros
- 1998–99 in Hungarian ice hockey
- International ice hockey competitions hosted by Hungary
- Sport in Elektrėnai
- Sports competitions in Kaunas
- 20th century in Kaunas
- 1998–99 in Lithuanian ice hockey
- International ice hockey competitions hosted by Lithuania
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии