Английская Википедия:2002 IIHF World Championship
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox international ice hockey competition Шаблон:Main The 2002 IIHF World Championship was held between 26 April and 11 May 2002 in Gothenburg, Karlstad and Jönköping, Sweden.
It was the 66th annual event, and was run by the International Ice Hockey Federation (IIHF).
Qualification Tournament
Far Eastern Qualification for the tournament took place between October 15 and October 17, 2001 in Harbin, China. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n |winpoints=2
|team1=JPN|name_JPN=Шаблон:Ih |team2=KOR|name_KOR=Шаблон:Ih |team3=CHN|name_CHN=Шаблон:Ih |win_JPN=1|draw_JPN=1|loss_JPN=0|gf_JPN=4|ga_JPN=2 |win_KOR=0|draw_KOR=2|loss_KOR=0|gf_KOR=1|ga_KOR=1 |win_CHN=0|draw_CHN=1|loss_CHN=1|gf_CHN=1|ga_CHN=3
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A |col_R=red1|text_R= |result2=R|result3=R |update=complete|source= }}
All times local
Venues
Шаблон:Location map+ | Scandinavium Capacity: 12,044 |
Kinnarps Arena Capacity: 6,236 |
Löfbergs Lila Arena Capacity: 8,647 |
---|---|---|---|
Файл:Scandinavium at night.jpg | Файл:Kinnarps Arena from east.jpg | Файл:Löfbergs Lila Arena 060824.jpg | |
Gothenburg | Jönköping | Karlstad |
Final tournament
In the first round, the top three teams from each group progressed to the second round, whilst the last-placed team progressed to the consolation round.
First round
Group A
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n |winpoints=2
|team1=CZE|name_CZE=Шаблон:Ih |team2=GER|name_GER=Шаблон:Ih |team3=SUI|name_SUI=Шаблон:Ih |team4=JPN|name_JPN=Шаблон:Ih |win_CZE=3|draw_CZE=0|loss_CZE=0|gf_CZE=17|ga_CZE=8 |win_GER=2|draw_GER=0|loss_GER=1|gf_GER=17|ga_GER=9 |win_SUI=1|draw_SUI=0|loss_SUI=2|gf_SUI=5|ga_SUI=9 |win_JPN=0|draw_JPN=0|loss_JPN=3|gf_JPN=6|ga_JPN=19
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A|result3=A |col_R=red1|text_R= |result4=R |update=complete|source= }}
Group B
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n |winpoints=2
|team1=FIN|name_FIN=Шаблон:Ih |team2=SVK|name_SVK=Шаблон:Ih |team3=UKR|name_UKR=Шаблон:Ih |team4=POL|name_POL=Шаблон:Ih |win_FIN=3|draw_FIN=0|loss_FIN=0|gf_FIN=14|ga_FIN=1 |win_SVK=2|draw_SVK=0|loss_SVK=1|gf_SVK=13|ga_SVK=7 |win_UKR=1|draw_UKR=0|loss_UKR=2|gf_UKR=7|ga_UKR=8 |win_POL=0|draw_POL=0|loss_POL=3|gf_POL=0|ga_POL=18
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A|result3=A |col_R=red1|text_R= |result4=R |update=complete|source= }}
Group C
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n |winpoints=2
|team1=SWE|name_SWE=Шаблон:Ih |team2=RUS|name_RUS=Шаблон:Ih |team3=AUT|name_AUT=Шаблон:Ih |team4=SLO|name_SLO=Шаблон:Ih |win_SWE=3|draw_SWE=0|loss_SWE=0|gf_SWE=15|ga_SWE=5 |win_RUS=2|draw_RUS=0|loss_RUS=1|gf_RUS=14|ga_RUS=6 |win_AUT=1|draw_AUT=0|loss_AUT=2|gf_AUT=11|ga_AUT=14 |win_SLO=0|draw_SLO=0|loss_SLO=3|gf_SLO=6|ga_SLO=21
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A|result3=A |col_R=red1|text_R= |result4=R |update=complete|source= }}
Group D
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n |winpoints=2
|team1=CAN|name_CAN=Шаблон:Ih |team2=USA|name_USA=Шаблон:Ih |team3=LAT|name_LAT=Шаблон:Ih |team4=ITA|name_ITA=Шаблон:Ih |win_CAN=3|draw_CAN=0|loss_CAN=0|gf_CAN=11|ga_CAN=2 |win_USA=2|draw_USA=0|loss_USA=1|gf_USA=9|ga_USA=6 |win_LAT=1|draw_LAT=0|loss_LAT=2|gf_LAT=7|ga_LAT=8 |win_ITA=0|draw_ITA=0|loss_ITA=3|gf_ITA=3|ga_ITA=14
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A|result3=A |col_R=red1|text_R= |result4=R |update=complete|source= }}
Second round
In the second round, the top three teams from each group progressed to the final round, whilst the bottom two teams were eliminated.
Group E
Tables and scores below include meetings between teams during the first round. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n |winpoints=2
|team1=CZE|name_CZE=Шаблон:Ih |team2=CAN|name_CAN=Шаблон:Ih |team3=USA|name_USA=Шаблон:Ih |team4=GER|name_GER=Шаблон:Ih |team5=SUI|name_SUI=Шаблон:Ih |team6=LAT|name_LAT=Шаблон:Ih |win_CZE=5|draw_CZE=0|loss_CZE=0|gf_CZE=25|ga_CZE=11 |win_CAN=4|draw_CAN=0|loss_CAN=1|gf_CAN=13|ga_CAN=10 |win_USA=2|draw_USA=1|loss_USA=2|gf_USA=13|ga_USA=11 |win_GER=2|draw_GER=1|loss_GER=2|gf_GER=14|ga_GER=14 |win_SUI=1|draw_SUI=0|loss_SUI=4|gf_SUI=8|ga_SUI=18 |win_LAT=0|draw_LAT=0|loss_LAT=5|gf_LAT=10|ga_LAT=19
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A|result3=A|result4=A |col_R=red1|text_R= |result5=R|result6=R |update=complete|source= }}
Group F
Tables and scores below include meetings between teams during the first round. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n |winpoints=2
|team1=SWE|name_SWE=Шаблон:Ih |team2=FIN|name_FIN=Шаблон:Ih |team3=SVK|name_SVK=Шаблон:Ih |team4=RUS|name_RUS=Шаблон:Ih |team5=UKR|name_UKR=Шаблон:Ih |team6=AUT|name_AUT=Шаблон:Ih |win_SWE=4|draw_SWE=0|loss_SWE=1|gf_SWE=19|ga_SWE=7 |win_FIN=4|draw_FIN=0|loss_FIN=1|gf_FIN=12|ga_FIN=6 |win_SVK=4|draw_SVK=0|loss_SVK=1|gf_SVK=20|ga_SVK=15 |win_RUS=1|draw_RUS=1|loss_RUS=3|gf_RUS=13|ga_RUS=15 |win_UKR=1|draw_UKR=1|loss_UKR=3|gf_UKR=10|ga_UKR=20 |win_AUT=0|draw_AUT=0|loss_AUT=5|gf_AUT=12|ga_AUT=23
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A|result3=A|result4=A |col_R=red1|text_R= |result5=R|result6=R |update=complete|source= }}
Consolation round 13–16 place
Group G
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n |winpoints=2
|team1=SLO|name_SLO=Шаблон:Ih |team2=POL|name_POL=Шаблон:Ih |team3=ITA|name_ITA=Шаблон:Ih |team4=JPN|name_JPN=Шаблон:Ih |win_SLO=3|draw_SLO=0|loss_SLO=0|gf_SLO=12|ga_SLO=5 |win_POL=2|draw_POL=0|loss_POL=1|gf_POL=12|ga_POL=7 |win_ITA=1|draw_ITA=0|loss_ITA=2|gf_ITA=7|ga_ITA=11 |win_JPN=0|draw_JPN=0|loss_JPN=3|gf_JPN=7|ga_JPN=15
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result4=A |col_R=red1|text_R= |result2=R|result3=R
|update=complete|source= }}
As the Far Eastern qualifier, Japan avoided relegation. Therefore, Poland and Italy were relegated to Division I for the 2003 Championships.
Final round
Quarterfinals
Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox
Semifinals
Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox
Match for third place
Final
Ranking and statistics
Шаблон:Stack begin
Шаблон:Winners
Tournament Awards
- Best players selected by the directorate:
- Best Goaltender: Шаблон:Flagicon Maxim Sokolov
- Best Defenceman: Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Tjärnqvist
- Best Forward: Шаблон:Flagicon Niklas Hagman
- Most Valuable Player: Шаблон:Flagicon Miroslav Šatan
- Media All-Star Team:
- Goaltender: Шаблон:Flagicon Maxim Sokolov
- Defence: Шаблон:Flagicon Richard Lintner, Шаблон:Flagicon Thomas Rhodin
- Forwards: Шаблон:Flagicon Peter Bondra, Шаблон:Flagicon Niklas Hagman, Шаблон:Flagicon Miroslav Šatan
Final standings
The final standings of the tournament according to IIHF:
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:Ih |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Шаблон:Ih |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Шаблон:Ih |
4 | Шаблон:Ih |
5 | Шаблон:Ih |
6 | Шаблон:Ih |
7 | Шаблон:Ih |
8 | Шаблон:Ih |
9 | Шаблон:Ih |
10 | Шаблон:Ih |
11 | Шаблон:Ih |
12 | Шаблон:Ih |
13 | Шаблон:Ih |
14 | Шаблон:Ih |
15 | Шаблон:Ih |
16 | Шаблон:Ih |
Scoring leaders
List shows the top ten skaters sorted by points, then goals, then (fewer) games played.
Player | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Flagicon Miroslav Šatan | 9 | 5 | 8 | 13 | +2 | 2 | F |
Шаблон:Flagicon Kristian Huselius | 9 | 5 | 6 | 11 | +7 | 0 | F |
Шаблон:Flagicon Peter Bondra | 9 | 7 | 2 | 9 | +12 | 20 | F |
Шаблон:Flagicon Jaromír Jágr | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | +5 | 2 | F |
Шаблон:Flagicon Richard Lintner | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | +1 | 22 | D |
Шаблон:Flagicon Timo Pärssinen | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | +3 | 4 | F |
Шаблон:Flagicon Jan Benda | 7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | +4 | 14 | D |
Шаблон:Flagicon Marcel Rodman | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | –1 | 2 | F |
Шаблон:Flagicon Ulf Dahlén | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | +5 | 0 | F |
Шаблон:Flagicon Niklas Hagman | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | +2 | 2 | F |
Source: IIHF.com
Leading goaltenders
Only the top five goaltenders, based on save percentage, who have played 40% of their team's minutes are included in this list.
Player | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Flagicon Ryan Miller | 238:13 | 139 | 7 | 1.76 | 94.96 | 1 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Jussi Markkanen | 429:42 | 159 | 10 | 1.40 | 93.71 | 2 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Maxim Sokolov | 291:05 | 167 | 11 | 2.27 | 93.41 | 0 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Kostyantyn Simchuk | 268:25 | 134 | 9 | 2.02 | 93.28 | 1 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Tommy Salo | 429:00 | 178 | 14 | 1.96 | 92.13 | 1 |
Source: IIHF.com
See also
References
External links
Шаблон:Ice Hockey World Championships
- Английская Википедия
- Страницы с неработающими файловыми ссылками
- 2002 IIHF World Championship
- IIHF World Championship
- 2002 IIHF Men's World Ice Hockey Championships
- 2002 in ice hockey
- 2001–02 in Swedish ice hockey
- International ice hockey competitions hosted by Sweden
- April 2002 sports events in Europe
- May 2002 sports events in Europe
- International sports competitions in Gothenburg
- Sports competitions in Karlstad
- Sports competitions in Jönköping
- 2000s in Gothenburg
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии