Dates |
USCF Ranking |
Race Name |
Location |
Men's Winner |
Women's Winner
|
March 3 |
1.4 |
Merco Credit Union - Grand Prix presented by McLane Pacific [1] |
Merced, CA |
|
|
March 4 |
1.4 |
Merco Credit Union - Road Race presented by McLane Pacific |
Merced, CA |
|
|
March 9 |
2.4 |
Central Valley Classic [2] |
Belmont, CA |
|
|
March 17 |
1.4 |
Quad Knopf Sequoia Cycling Classic [3] - Individual Time Trial |
Visalia, CA |
|
|
March 18 |
1.4 |
Quad Knopf Sequoia Cycling Classic - Criterium |
Visalia, CA |
|
|
March 22–25 |
2.2 |
Redlands Bicycle Classic [4] |
Redlands, CA |
|
|
April 1 |
1.4 |
Garrett Lemire Memorial Grand Prix |
Ojai, CA |
Шаблон:Flagicon Ivan Dominguez (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Laura Van Gilder (Cheerwine)
|
April 14 |
1.3 |
Sea Otter Classic [5] |
Monterey, CA |
|
|
April 14 |
1.4 |
Jacksonville Cycling Classic [6] |
Jacksonville, FL |
Шаблон:Flagicon Dominique Rollin (KodakGallery.com- Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Kelly Benjamin (Cheerwine)
|
April 24–29 |
2.4 |
Tour of Virginia [7] |
Virginia |
Шаблон:Flagicon Javier Zapata (Caico) |
|
April 28-May 6 |
2.6.1 |
USA Crits Southeast Series [8] |
Georgia |
Race 1: Шаблон:Flagicon Mark Hekman (Abercrombie and Fitch) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Katherine Carroll (Aaron’s Corporate Furnishings Шаблон:Webarchive)
|
May 2–6 |
2.3 |
Tour of the Gila [9] |
Silver City, NM |
Шаблон:Flagicon Nathan O'Neill (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Mara Abbott (Webcor Builders)
|
May 11–13 |
2.2 |
Joe Martin Stage Race [10] |
Fayetteville, AR |
Rory Sutherland (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Katherine Carroll (Aaron’s Corporate Furnishings Шаблон:Webarchive)
|
May 17–20 |
2.3 |
Tri-peaks Challenge [11] |
Russellville, AR |
Шаблон:Flagicon Andrew Bajadali |
Шаблон:Flagicon Amber Rais (Webcor Builders)
|
May 19–20 |
2.4 |
Tour of Connecticut [12] |
Connecticut |
cancelled |
cancelled
|
May 25 |
1.5 |
Raleigh Criterium [13] Шаблон:Webarchive |
Raleigh, North Carolina |
Шаблон:Flagicon Frank Travieso (AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Laura Van Gilder (Cheerwine)
|
May 26 |
1.4 |
BikeJam / Kelly Cup [14] Шаблон:Webarchive |
Baltimore, MD |
Nathan O'Neill (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Laura Van Gilder (Cheerwine)
|
May 28 |
1.4 |
Tour of Somerville [15] |
Somerville, NJ |
|
|
May 29- June 3 |
2.2 |
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic [16] |
Hood River, OR |
Шаблон:Flagicon Nathan O'Neill (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Leah Goldstein (Symmetrics)
|
June 2 |
1.3 |
CSC Invitational [17] |
Arlington, VA |
Шаблон:Flagicon Rahsaan Bahati (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Laura Van Gilder (Cheerwine)
|
June 2 |
1.3 |
Liberty Classic [18] |
Philadelphia, PA |
N/A |
Шаблон:Flagicon Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (T-Mobile Women)
|
June 13–16 |
2.2 |
Tour de Nez [19] |
Reno, NV |
|
N/A
|
June 16 |
1.4 |
Crystal City Classic [20] |
Arlington, VA |
|
N/A
|
June 20–24 |
2.1 |
Nature Valley Grand Prix [21] Шаблон:Webarchive |
Minnesota |
Шаблон:Flagicon Ivan Stevic (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Kristin Armstrong (Team Lipton)
|
June 23 |
1.3 |
Saturn Rochester Twilight Criterium [22] |
Rochester, NY |
Шаблон:Flagicon Hilton Clarke (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Jesse Maclean (Verducci Breakaway Racing)
|
July 1 |
1.3 |
Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix [23] |
Manhattan Beach, CA |
Шаблон:Flagicon Rahsaan Bahati (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Laura Van Gilder (Cheerwine)
|
July 7 |
1.5 |
Infineon Technologies Cougar Mountain Classic - Criterium [24] |
Sonoma, CA |
Шаблон:Flagicon Alessandro Bazzana (SuccessFulliving.com p/b Parkpre) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Lang (Karl Strauss/SDBC[1])
|
July 8 |
1.5 |
Infineon Technologies Cougar Mountain Classic - Circuit Race |
Sonoma, CA |
Шаблон:Flagicon Alessandro Bazzana (SuccessFulliving.com p/b Parkpre) |
|
July 11 |
1.1 |
USA Cycling Individual Time Trial Championship |
Greenville, S.C. |
Шаблон:Flagicon David Zabriskie (Шаблон:Ct) |
|
July 15 |
1.1 |
USA Cycling Elite Road Race Championship |
Greenville, S.C. |
Шаблон:Flagicon Levi Leipheimer (Шаблон:Ct) |
|
July 11–15 |
2.3 |
Cascade Cycling Classic |
Cascade, OR |
Шаблон:Flagicon Phil Zajicek (Шаблон:Ct) |
-
|
July 16–24 |
2.6.2 |
International Cycling Classic [25] |
Wisconsin |
Шаблон:Flagicon Marco Rios (Kahala-LaGrange) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Kelly Benjamin (Cheerwine)
|
July 21 |
1.3 |
Wells Fargo Twilight Criterium [26] |
Boise, ID |
Шаблон:Flagicon Ivan Dominguez (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Jean Hallada (Team Tamarack Resort)
|
July 23–29 |
2.1 |
International Tour de Toona [27] Шаблон:Webarchive |
Pennsylvania Шаблон:Flagicon Karl Menzies (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Kristin Armstrong (Team Lipton)
|
August 4 |
1.2 |
Presbyterian Healthcare Invitational Criterium [28]Шаблон:Dead link |
Charlotte, North Carolina |
Шаблон:Flagicon Frank Pipp (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Tina Pic Cola Vita
|
August 5 |
1.4 |
Hanes Park Classic [29] |
Winston-Salem, NC |
Шаблон:Flagicon Ivan Dominguez (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Tina Pic Cola Vita
|
August 12 |
2.2 |
Tour of Elk Grove [30] |
Elk Grove, IL |
Шаблон:Flagicon Nathan O'Neill (Шаблон:Ct) |
|
August 19 |
1.1 |
USA Cycling Elite Criterium Championship |
Downers Grove, IL |
Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Gilbert (Шаблон:Ct) |
|
August 27 |
1.3 |
Chris Thater Memorial [31] |
Binghamton, NY |
Шаблон:Flagicon Kyle Wamsley (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Cheerwine)
|
Sept 3 |
1.3 |
US100K Classic [32] Шаблон:Webarchive |
Atlanta, GA |
Шаблон:Flagicon Emile Abraham (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Tina Pic Cola Vita
|
Sept 16 |
1.2 |
Tour de Leelanau |
Leelanau County, MI |
Шаблон:Flagicon Garrett Peltonen (Шаблон:Ct) |
Шаблон:Flagicon Tina Pic Cola Vita
|