Английская Википедия:2010 European Track Championships – Men's sprint
Материал из Онлайн справочника
The Men's sprint was one of the 6 men's events at the 2010 European Track Championships, held in Pruszków, Poland.
28 cyclists participated in the contest.
The event was held on November 6.
World record
World Record | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
WR | 9.572 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | Шаблон:Flagicon Moscow | 30 May 2009 |
Qualifying
Fastest 24 riders advanced to 1/16 finals.
1/16 Finals
Winner of each heat qualified to 1/8 Finals. Chris Hoy, fastest cyclist of the qualifying, lost against Felix English who entered the 1/8 finals with the slowest time.[1]
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Felix English | Шаблон:IRL | 11.752 | Q |
1 | 2 | Chris Hoy | Шаблон:Flagu | ||
2 | 1 | Kévin Sireau | Шаблон:Flagu | 11.034 | Q |
2 | 2 | Clemens Selzer | Шаблон:AUT | ||
3 | 1 | Roy van den Berg | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.818 | Q |
3 | 2 | Gediminas Petrauskas | Шаблон:LTU | ||
4 | 1 | Damian Zieliński | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.918 | Q |
4 | 2 | Francesco Ceci | Шаблон:Flagu | ||
5 | 1 | Michaël D'Almeida | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.669 | Q |
5 | 2 | Artem Frolov | Шаблон:UKR | ||
6 | 1 | Jason Kenny | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.672 | Q |
6 | 2 | Hugo Haak | Шаблон:Flagu | ||
7 | 1 | Robert Förstemann | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.917 | Q |
7 | 2 | Juan Peralta | Шаблон:Flagu | ||
8 | 1 | Tomáš Bábek | Шаблон:CZE | 10.902 | Q |
8 | 2 | Luca Ceci | Шаблон:Flagu | ||
9 | 1 | Denis Špička | Шаблон:CZE | 11.122 | Q |
9 | 2 | Pavel Yakushevskiy | Шаблон:Flagu | ||
10 | 1 | Carsten Bergemann | Шаблон:Flagu | 11.199 | Q |
10 | 2 | David Castillo | Шаблон:Flagu | ||
11 | 1 | Zafeiris Volikakis | Шаблон:GRE | 11.035 | Q |
11 | 2 | Adrian Tekliński | Шаблон:Flagu | ||
12 | 1 | Denis Dmitriev | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.899 | Q |
12 | 2 | Andriy Vynokurov | Шаблон:UKR |
1/8 Finals
Winner of each heat qualified to 1/4 Finals. Losers went to repêchages.
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Denis Dmitriev | Шаблон:Flagu | 11.024 | Q |
1 | 2 | Felix English | Шаблон:IRL | ||
2 | 1 | Kévin Sireau | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.472 | Q |
2 | 2 | Zafeiris Volikakis | Шаблон:GRE | ||
3 | 1 | Roy van den Berg | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.986 | Q |
3 | 2 | Carsten Bergemann | Шаблон:Flagu | ||
4 | 1 | Damian Zieliński | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.589 | Q |
4 | 2 | Denis Špička | Шаблон:CZE | ||
5 | 1 | Michaël D'Almeida | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.757 | Q |
5 | 2 | Tomáš Bábek | Шаблон:CZE | ||
6 | 1 | Jason Kenny | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.482 | Q |
6 | 2 | Robert Förstemann | Шаблон:Flagu |
1/8 Finals Repechage
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Denis Špička | Шаблон:CZE | 10.973 | Q |
1 | 2 | Felix English | Шаблон:IRL | ||
1 | 3 | Robert Förstemann | Шаблон:Flagu | REL | |
2 | 1 | Tomáš Bábek | Шаблон:CZE | 10.911 | Q |
2 | 2 | Carsten Bergemann | Шаблон:Flagu | ||
2 | 3 | Zafeiris Volikakis | Шаблон:GRE |
Quarterfinals
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Race 1 | Race 2 | Decider | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Denis Dmitriev | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.639 | 10.787 | Q | |
1 | 2 | Tomáš Bábek | Шаблон:CZE | ||||
2 | 1 | Kévin Sireau | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.667 | 10.650 | Q | |
2 | 2 | Denis Špička | Шаблон:CZE | ||||
3 | 1 | Jason Kenny | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.448 | 10.578 | Q | |
3 | 2 | Roy van den Berg | Шаблон:Flagu | ||||
4 | 1 | Damian Zieliński | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.743 | 10.546 | Q | |
4 | 2 | Michaël D'Almeida | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.631 |
Race for 5th-8th Places
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
5 | Tomáš Bábek | Шаблон:CZE | 12.088 |
6 | Denis Špička | Шаблон:CZE | |
7 | Michaël D'Almeida | Шаблон:Flagu | |
8 | Roy van den Berg | Шаблон:Flagu |
Semifinals
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Race 1 | Race 2 | Decider | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Denis Dmitriev | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.502 | Q | ||
1 | 2 | Damian Zieliński | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.851 | DSQ | ||
2 | 1 | Kévin Sireau | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.401 | 10.445 | Q | |
2 | 2 | Jason Kenny | Шаблон:Flagu |
Finals
Rank | Name | Nation | Race 1 | Race 2 | Decider |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gold Medal Races | |||||
Шаблон:Gold01 | Denis Dmitriev | Шаблон:Flagu | 10.418 | 10.657 | |
Шаблон:Silver02 | Kévin Sireau | Шаблон:Flagu | |||
Bronze Medal Races | |||||
Шаблон:Bronze03 | Jason Kenny | Шаблон:Flagu | |||
4 | Damian Zieliński | Шаблон:Flagu | DSQ |
References
- Qualifying Results
- 1/16 Results
- 1/8 Results
- 1/8 Repechages Results
- Quarterfinals Results
- 5-8th Race Results
- Semifinals Results
- Finals Results
Шаблон:European Track Championships – Men's sprint