Английская Википедия:2010 FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship for Women Division B
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Infobox international basketball competition
The 2010 FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship for Women Division B was the 7th edition of the Division B of the European basketball championship for women's national under-16 teams. It was played in Skopje, Republic of Macedonia, from 12 to 22 August 2010.[1][2] Hungary women's national under-16 basketball team won the tournament.
Participating teams
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu Шаблон:Fall (16th place, 2009 FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship for Women Division A)
- Шаблон:Bkwu Шаблон:Fall (15th place, 2009 FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship for Women Division A)
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
First round
In the first round, the teams were drawn into four groups of four. The first three teams from each group will advance to the second round (Groups E and F) and the last teams will advance to the 13th–16th place classification (Group G).
Group A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=FIBA Archive |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2 |losspoints=1
|team1=HUN|team2=POR|team3=BUL|team4=SUI
|win_HUN=3|loss_HUN=0|gf_HUN=223|ga_HUN=157 |win_POR=2|loss_POR=1|gf_POR=172|ga_POR=145 |win_BUL=1|loss_BUL=2|gf_BUL=174|ga_BUL=182 |win_SUI=0|loss_SUI=3|gf_SUI=123|ga_SUI=208
|name_HUN=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_POR=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_BUL=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_SUI=Шаблон:Bkwu
|result1=R2 |result2=R2 |result3=R2 |result4=13P |res_col_header=Q |col_R2=green1|text_R2=Second round |col_13P=red1|text_13P=13th–16th place classification }}
Group B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=FIBA Archive |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2 |losspoints=1
|team1=LAT|team2=SLO|team3=DEN|team4=LUX
|win_LAT=2|loss_LAT=1|gf_LAT=180|ga_LAT=139 |win_SLO=2|loss_SLO=1|gf_SLO=171|ga_SLO=144 |win_DEN=2|loss_DEN=1|gf_DEN=207|ga_DEN=179 |win_LUX=0|loss_LUX=3|gf_LUX=114|ga_LUX=210
|name_LAT=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_SLO=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_DEN=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_LUX=Шаблон:Bkwu
|result1=R2 |result2=R2 |result3=R2 |result4=13P |res_col_header=Q |col_R2=green1|text_R2=Second round |col_13P=red1|text_13P=13th–16th place classification }}
Group C
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=FIBA Archive |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2 |losspoints=1
|team1=SVK|team2=ENG|team3=ROU|team4=MKD
|win_SVK=3|loss_SVK=0|gf_SVK=256|ga_SVK=143 |win_ENG=2|loss_ENG=1|gf_ENG=188|ga_ENG=174 |win_ROU=1|loss_ROU=2|gf_ROU=182|ga_ROU=206 |win_MKD=0|loss_MKD=3|gf_MKD=132|ga_MKD=235
|name_SVK=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_ENG=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_ROU=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_MKD=Шаблон:Bkwu
|result1=R2 |result2=R2 |result3=R2 |result4=13P |res_col_header=Q |col_R2=green1|text_R2=Second round |col_13P=red1|text_13P=13th–16th place classification }}
Group D
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=FIBA Archive |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2 |losspoints=1
|team1=GER|team2=ISR|team3=IRL|team4=UKR
|win_GER=3|loss_GER=0|gf_GER=216|ga_GER=108 |win_ISR=2|loss_ISR=1|gf_ISR=169|ga_ISR=163 |win_IRL=1|loss_IRL=2|gf_IRL=106|ga_IRL=171 |win_UKR=0|loss_UKR=3|gf_UKR=147|ga_UKR=196
|name_GER=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_ISR=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_IRL=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_UKR=Шаблон:Bkwu
|result1=R2 |result2=R2 |result3=R2 |result4=13P |res_col_header=Q |col_R2=green1|text_R2=Second round |col_13P=red1|text_13P=13th–16th place classification }}
Second round
In the second round, the teams play in two groups of six. The first four teams from each group will advance to the Quarterfinals and the other teams will advance to the 9th–12th place playoffs.
Group E
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=FIBA Archive |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=HUN|team2=POR|team3=BUL|team4=SLO|team5=LAT|team6=DEN
|win_HUN=4|loss_HUN=1|gf_HUN=333|ga_HUN=264 |win_POR=3|loss_POR=2|gf_POR=272|ga_POR=232 |win_BUL=3|loss_BUL=2|gf_BUL=301|ga_BUL=315 |win_SLO=2|loss_SLO=3|gf_SLO=267|ga_SLO=316 |win_LAT=2|loss_LAT=3|gf_LAT=255|ga_LAT=245 |win_DEN=1|loss_DEN=4|gf_DEN=276|ga_DEN=332
|name_HUN=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_POR=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_BUL=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_SLO=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_LAT=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_DEN=Шаблон:Bkwu
|result1=QF |result2=QF |result3=QF |result4=QF |result5=9P |result6=9P |res_col_header=Q |col_QF=green1|text_QF=Quarterfinals |col_9P=red1|text_9P=9th–12th place playoffs }}
Group F
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=FIBA Archive |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=SVK|team2=ENG|team3=GER|team4=ROU|team5=ISR|team6=IRL
|win_SVK=5|loss_SVK=0|gf_SVK=394|ga_SVK=272 |win_ENG=3|loss_ENG=2|gf_ENG=310|ga_ENG=284 |win_GER=3|loss_GER=2|gf_GER=373|ga_GER=302 |win_ROU=2|loss_ROU=3|gf_ROU=308|ga_ROU=341 |win_ISR=2|loss_ISR=3|gf_ISR=264|ga_ISR=291 |win_IRL=0|loss_IRL=5|gf_IRL=164|ga_IRL=323
|name_SVK=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_ENG=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_GER=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_ROU=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_ISR=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_IRL=Шаблон:Bkwu
|result1=QF |result2=QF |result3=QF |result4=QF |result5=9P |result6=9P |res_col_header=Q |col_QF=green1|text_QF=Quarterfinals |col_9P=red1|text_9P=9th–12th place playoffs }}
13th–16th place classification
Group G
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=FIBA Archive |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team13=UKR|team14=MKD|team15=SUI|team16=LUX |highest_pos=13
|win_UKR=6|loss_UKR=0|gf_UKR=392|ga_UKR=279 |win_MKD=3|loss_MKD=3|gf_MKD=306|ga_MKD=328 |win_SUI=2|loss_SUI=4|gf_SUI=275|ga_SUI=332 |win_LUX=1|loss_LUX=5|gf_LUX=291|ga_LUX=325
|name_UKR=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_MKD=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_SUI=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_LUX=Шаблон:Bkwu }}
9th–12th place playoffs
Championship playoffs
Final standings
Promoted to the 2011 FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship for Women Division A |
Rank | Team |
---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
4 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
5 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
6 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
7 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
8 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
9 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
10 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
11 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
12 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
13 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
14 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
15 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
16 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
References
Шаблон:FIBA U16 Women's European Championship Шаблон:International youth basketball (Women)
- ↑ 2010 FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship for Women official website, www.fibaeurope.com
- ↑ 2010 FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship for Women Division B results, archive.fiba.com
- Английская Википедия
- FIBA U16 Women's European Championship Division B
- 2010–11 in European women's basketball
- International youth basketball competitions hosted by North Macedonia
- 2010 in youth sport
- August 2010 sports events in Europe
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии