Английская Википедия:2010–11 Macedonian First Football League
Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox football league season
The 2010–11 Macedonian First League was the 19th season of the Macedonian First Football League, the highest football league of Macedonia. It began on 31 July 2010 and ended on 28 May 2011.Шаблон:Citation needed Renova were the defending champions having won their first Macedonian championship last season.
The competition was won by Shkëndija, who earned their first overall Macedonian title. FK Skopje and Pelister were relegated to the Second League. Vardar were spared from relegation because of fusion with Miravci.[1]
Promotion and relegation
Promoted from 2009–10 Second League
Relegated to 2010–11 Second League
|
Promoted from 2010–11 Second League
Relegated to 2011–12 Second League |
1 Makedonija G.P. and Sloga Jugomagnat were expelled from the First League due to boycotting two matches in the season. However, Napredok was directly promoted.
2 Pobeda was expelled from the First League due to the eight-year suspension from FIFA for their involvement in match-fixing scandal.
3 Vardar was initially relegated, but was stayed after was merged with Miravci, which won play-off match against Skopje. Later, the two sides were separated and Miravci were refused a First League licence.[1]
Participating teams
Club | Manager | City | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bregalnica | Шаблон:Flagicon Шаблон:Sortname | Shtip | Gradski stadion Shtip | 4,000 |
Metalurg | Шаблон:Flagicon Шаблон:Sortname | Skopje | Stadion Zhelezarnica | 4,000 |
Napredok | Шаблон:Flagicon Шаблон:Sortname | Kichevo | Gradski stadion Kichevo | 5,000 |
Pelister | Шаблон:Flagicon Шаблон:Sortname | Bitola | Stadion Tumbe Kafe | 8,000 |
Rabotnichki | Шаблон:Flagicon Шаблон:Sortname | Skopje | Philip II Arena | 25,000 |
Renova | Шаблон:Flagicon Шаблон:Sortname | Djepchishte | Gradski stadion Tetovo | 15,000 |
Sileks | Шаблон:Flagicon Шаблон:Sortname | Kratovo | Stadion Sileks | 5,000 |
Skopje | Шаблон:Flagicon Шаблон:Sortname | Skopje | Stadion Avtokomanda | 4,000 |
Shkëndija | Шаблон:Flagicon Шаблон:Sortname | Tetovo | Gradski stadion Tetovo | 15,000 |
Teteks | Шаблон:Flagicon Шаблон:Sortname | Tetovo | Gradski stadion Tetovo | 15,000 |
Horizont Turnovo | Шаблон:Flagicon Шаблон:Sortname | Turnovo | Stadion Kukush | 1,500 |
Vardar | Шаблон:Flagicon Шаблон:Sortname | Skopje | Philip II Arena | 25,000 |
League table
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |source=MacedonianFootball.com
|team1=SKE |team2=MET |team3=REN |team4=RAB |team5=SIL |team6=TUR |team7=TET |team8=BRE |team9=SKO |team10=NAP |team11=VAR |team12=PEL
|result1=CL2Q |result2=EL2Q |result3=EL1Q |result4=EL1Q |result9=RPO |result10=RPO |result11=SPA |result12=REL
|update=complete |win_BRE=12|draw_BRE=5 |loss_BRE=16|gf_BRE=33|ga_BRE=49 |win_MET=17|draw_MET=10|loss_MET=6 |gf_MET=48|ga_MET=24 |win_NAP=10|draw_NAP=7 |loss_NAP=16|gf_NAP=30|ga_NAP=48 |win_PEL=5 |draw_PEL=3 |loss_PEL=25|gf_PEL=25|ga_PEL=82 |win_RAB=15|draw_RAB=10|loss_RAB=8 |gf_RAB=53|ga_RAB=31 |win_REN=17|draw_REN=9 |loss_REN=7 |gf_REN=54|ga_REN=31 |win_SKE=21|draw_SKE=9 |loss_SKE=3 |gf_SKE=65|ga_SKE=23 |win_SIL=13|draw_SIL=8 |loss_SIL=12|gf_SIL=39|ga_SIL=38 |win_SKO=9 |draw_SKO=10|loss_SKO=14|gf_SKO=36|ga_SKO=39 |win_TET=12|draw_TET=8 |loss_TET=13|gf_TET=38|ga_TET=36 |win_TUR=13|draw_TUR=6 |loss_TUR=14|gf_TUR=35|ga_TUR=35 |win_VAR=9 |draw_VAR=5 |loss_VAR=19|gf_VAR=24|ga_VAR=44
|name_BRE=Bregalnica Shtip |name_MET=Metalurg |name_NAP=Napredok |name_PEL=Pelister |name_RAB=Rabotnichki |name_REN=Renova |name_SKE=Shkëndija |name_SIL=Sileks |name_SKO=Skopje |name_TET=Teteks |name_TUR=Horizont Turnovo |name_VAR=Vardar
|status_SKE=C |status_SKO=R |status_NAP=O |status_PEL=R
|adjust_points_VAR=-3 |note_VAR=Vardar were deducted three points for not showing up at the match against Turnovo in 4th round.[2]
|show_limit=5 |class_rules = 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head away goals scored (only if two teams); 7) Head-to-head goals scored; 8) Draw; 9) Play-off. (Note: Criteria 2, 3 and 8 is only used if not deciding Champion, teams for UEFA competitions or relegation).
|res_col_header=QR |col_CL2Q=green1 |text_CL2Q=Qualification for the Champions League second qualifying round |col_EL2Q=blue1 |text_EL2Q=Qualification for the Europa League second qualifying round |col_EL1Q=blue2 |text_EL1Q=Qualification for the Europa League first qualifying round |col_RPO=red2 |text_RPO=Qualification for the relegation play-offs |col_REL=red1 |text_REL=Relegation to the Macedonian Second League |col_SPA=inherit|text_SPA=Spared from relegation |note_res_SPA=Vardar were spared from relegation because of fusion with Miravci.[1]
|note_res_EL2Q=Metalurg qualified for the Europa League second qualifying round by winning the 2010–11 Macedonian Football Cup.
}}
Results
The schedule consisted of three rounds. During the first two rounds, each team played each other once home and away for a total of 22 matches. The pairings of the third round were then set according to the standings after the first two rounds, giving every team a third game against each opponent for a total of 33 games per team.
{{#invoke:sports results|main | source = MacedonianFootball.com | update = complete | matches_style = FBR | legs = 2 | team1= BRE | team2= MET | team3= NAP | team4= PEL | team5= RAB | team6= REN | team7= SIL | team8= SKO | team9= SKE | team10= TET | team11= TUR | team12= VAR
| name_BRE = Bregalnica Shtip | name_MET = Metalurg | name_NAP = Napredok | name_PEL = Pelister | name_RAB = Rabotnichki | name_REN = Renova | name_SIL = Sileks | name_SKO = Skopje | name_SKE = Shkëndija | name_TET = Teteks | name_TUR = Horizont Turnovo | name_VAR = Vardar
| match1_BRE_MET = 1–2 | match1_BRE_NAP = 4–2 | match1_BRE_PEL = 2–0 | match1_BRE_RAB = 0–2 | match1_BRE_REN = 3–1 | match1_BRE_SIL = 2–2 | match1_BRE_SKO = 1–0 | match1_BRE_SKE = 2–1 | match1_BRE_TET = 1–0 | match1_BRE_TUR = 1–0 | match1_BRE_VAR = 0–0
| match1_MET_BRE = 1–0 | match1_MET_NAP = 1–2 | match1_MET_PEL = 4–0 | match1_MET_RAB = 0–1 | match1_MET_REN = 2–0 | match1_MET_SKO = 1–2 | match1_MET_SIL = 3–0 | match1_MET_SKE = 1–1 | match1_MET_TET = 1–0 | match1_MET_TUR = 3–0 | match1_MET_VAR = 1–0
| match1_NAP_BRE = 1–0 | match1_NAP_MET = 0–1 | match1_NAP_PEL = 3–1 | match1_NAP_RAB = 2–0 | match1_NAP_REN = 1–0 | match1_NAP_SIL = 1–0 | match1_NAP_SKO = 2–0 | match1_NAP_SKE = 1–1 | match1_NAP_TET = 1–0 | match1_NAP_TUR = 0–1 | match1_NAP_VAR = 2–1
| match1_PEL_BRE = 2–0 | match1_PEL_MET = 0–0 | match1_PEL_NAP = 1–1 | match1_PEL_RAB = 0–3 | match1_PEL_REN = 0–1 | match1_PEL_SIL = 1–3 | match1_PEL_SKO = 5–4 | match1_PEL_SKE = 0–1 | match1_PEL_TET = 1–1 | match1_PEL_TUR = 2–0 | match1_PEL_VAR = 1–2
| match1_RAB_BRE = 3–1 | match1_RAB_MET = 2–2 | match1_RAB_NAP = 0–0 | match1_RAB_PEL = 3–0 | match1_RAB_REN = 1–1 | match1_RAB_SIL = 0–0 | match1_RAB_SKO = 1–1 | match1_RAB_SKE = 1–1 | match1_RAB_TET = 1–2 | match1_RAB_TUR = 2–1 | match1_RAB_VAR = 2–0
| match1_REN_BRE = 2–0 | match1_REN_MET = 1–0 | match1_REN_NAP = 5–0 | match1_REN_PEL = 2–0 | match1_REN_RAB = 1–1 | match1_REN_SIL = 3–1 | match1_REN_SKO = 1–1 | match1_REN_SKE = 1–0 | match1_REN_TET = 2–1 | match1_REN_TUR = 0–0 | match1_REN_VAR = 4–0
| match1_SIL_BRE = 3–1 | match1_SIL_MET = 0–1 | match1_SIL_NAP = 1–1 | match1_SIL_PEL = 2–1 | match1_SIL_RAB = 2–0 | match1_SIL_REN = 2–0 | match1_SIL_SKO = 0–0 | match1_SIL_SKE = 1–1 | match1_SIL_TET = 0–0 | match1_SIL_TUR = 0–2 | match1_SIL_VAR = 1–0
| match1_SKO_BRE = 0–3 | match1_SKO_MET = 0–0 | match1_SKO_NAP = 1–0 | match1_SKO_PEL = 2–0 | match1_SKO_RAB = 0–1 | match1_SKO_REN = 0–1 | match1_SKO_SIL = 2–1 | match1_SKO_SKE = 3–3 | match1_SKO_TET = 1–0 | match1_SKO_TUR = 3–0 | match1_SKO_VAR = 1–0
| match1_SKE_BRE = 2–0 | match1_SKE_MET = 3–0 | match1_SKE_NAP = 3–0 | match1_SKE_PEL = 4–1 | match1_SKE_RAB = 3–0 | match1_SKE_REN = 4–1 | match1_SKE_SIL = 3–0 | match1_SKE_SKO = 1–0 | match1_SKE_TET = 0–0 | match1_SKE_TUR = 3–0 | match1_SKE_VAR = 3–1
| match1_TET_BRE = 2–0 | match1_TET_MET = 0–0 | match1_TET_NAP = 2–1 | match1_TET_PEL = 3–0 | match1_TET_RAB = 0–1 | match1_TET_REN = 1–1 | match1_TET_SIL = 1–1 | match1_TET_SKO = 2–1 | match1_TET_SKE = 1–0 | match1_TET_TUR = 1–0 | match1_TET_VAR = 3–2
| match1_TUR_BRE = 2–0 | match1_TUR_MET = 1–3 | match1_TUR_NAP = 1–0 | match1_TUR_PEL = 3–0 | match1_TUR_RAB = 0–2 | match1_TUR_REN = 2–0 | match1_TUR_SIL = 4–0 | match1_TUR_SKO = 1–0 | match1_TUR_SKE = 0–1 | match1_TUR_TET = 1–0 | match1_TUR_VAR = 3–0 | match1_TUR_VAR_note=Match awarded because Vardar did not show up.[2]
| match1_VAR_BRE = 1–2 | match1_VAR_MET = 1–2 | match1_VAR_NAP = 2–1 | match1_VAR_PEL = 1–0 | match1_VAR_RAB = 1–0 | match1_VAR_REN = 0–2 | match1_VAR_SIL = 2–1 | match1_VAR_SKO = 1–0 | match1_VAR_SKE = 0–2 | match1_VAR_TET = 2–0 | match1_VAR_TUR = 1–1
| match2_BRE_MET = null | match2_BRE_NAP = null | match2_BRE_PEL = 4–0 | match2_BRE_RAB = null | match2_BRE_REN = 1–4 | match2_BRE_SIL = null | match2_BRE_SKO = 0–0 | match2_BRE_SKE = 0–2 | match2_BRE_TET = null | match2_BRE_TUR = 1–0 | match2_BRE_VAR = null
| match2_MET_BRE = 3–0 | match2_MET_NAP = null | match2_MET_PEL = 5–0 | match2_MET_RAB = null | match2_MET_REN = 0–0 | match2_MET_SKO = null | match2_MET_SIL = 2–1 | match2_MET_SKE = null | match2_MET_TET = 1–1 | match2_MET_TUR = 1–1 | match2_MET_VAR = null
| match2_NAP_BRE = 0–0 | match2_NAP_MET = 1–2 | match2_NAP_PEL = 2–0 | match2_NAP_RAB = 0–5 | match2_NAP_REN = null | match2_NAP_SIL = null | match2_NAP_SKO = 1–3 | match2_NAP_SKE = null | match2_NAP_TET = 1–1 | match2_NAP_TUR = null | match2_NAP_VAR = null
| match2_PEL_BRE = null | match2_PEL_MET = null | match2_PEL_NAP = null | match2_PEL_RAB = null | match2_PEL_REN = 0–5 | match2_PEL_SIL = 2–3 | match2_PEL_SKO = null | match2_PEL_SKE = 1–3 | match2_PEL_TET = null | match2_PEL_TUR = 1–4 | match2_PEL_VAR = 1–0
| match2_RAB_BRE = 7–0 | match2_RAB_MET = 1–1 | match2_RAB_NAP = null | match2_RAB_PEL = 1–2 | match2_RAB_REN = null | match2_RAB_SIL = null | match2_RAB_SKO = 1–1 | match2_RAB_SKE = null | match2_RAB_TET = 2–1 | match2_RAB_TUR = 3–1 | match2_RAB_VAR = null
| match2_REN_BRE = null | match2_REN_MET = null | match2_REN_NAP = 4–1 | match2_REN_PEL = null | match2_REN_RAB = 2–2 | match2_REN_SIL = 2–1 | match2_REN_SKO = null | match2_REN_SKE = 1–1 | match2_REN_TET = 4–2 | match2_REN_TUR = null | match2_REN_VAR = 1–0
| match2_SIL_BRE = 3–0 | match2_SIL_BRE_note=Match awarded. | match2_SIL_MET = 2–1 | match2_SIL_NAP = 2–1 | match2_SIL_PEL = null | match2_SIL_RAB = 2–0 | match2_SIL_REN = null | match2_SIL_SKO = null | match2_SIL_SKE = null | match2_SIL_TET = null | match2_SIL_TUR = null | match2_SIL_VAR = 0–1
| match2_SKO_BRE = null | match2_SKO_MET = null | match2_SKO_NAP = null | match2_SKO_PEL = 4–1 | match2_SKO_RAB = null | match2_SKO_REN = 2–0 | match2_SKO_SIL = 1–1 | match2_SKO_SKE = 2–2 | match2_SKO_TET = null | match2_SKO_TUR = 1–2 | match2_SKO_VAR = null
| match2_SKE_BRE = null | match2_SKE_MET = 2–2 | match2_SKE_NAP = 4–1 | match2_SKE_PEL = null | match2_SKE_RAB = 2–1 | match2_SKE_REN = null | match2_SKE_SIL = 1–0 | match2_SKE_SKO = null | match2_SKE_TET = 3–1 | match2_SKE_TUR = null | match2_SKE_VAR = 2–0
| match2_TET_BRE = 0–2 | match2_TET_MET = null | match2_TET_NAP = null | match2_TET_PEL = 6–1 | match2_TET_RAB = null | match2_TET_REN = null | match2_TET_SIL = 0–2 | match2_TET_SKO = 2–1 | match2_TET_SKE = null | match2_TET_TUR = null | match2_TET_VAR = 2–1
| match2_TUR_BRE = null | match2_TUR_MET = null | match2_TUR_NAP = 0–0 | match2_TUR_PEL = null | match2_TUR_RAB = null | match2_TUR_REN = 1–1 | match2_TUR_SIL = 2–0 | match2_TUR_SKO = null | match2_TUR_SKE = 0–2 | match2_TUR_TET = 0–2 | match2_TUR_VAR = 1–1
| match2_VAR_BRE = 1–1 | match2_VAR_MET = 0–1 | match2_VAR_NAP = 1–0 | match2_VAR_PEL = null | match2_VAR_RAB = 1–3 | match2_VAR_REN = null | match2_VAR_SIL = null | match2_VAR_SKO = 0–0 | match2_VAR_SKE = null | match2_VAR_TET = null | match2_VAR_TUR = null
}}
Relegation playoff
Top goalscorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Hristijan Kirovski | Skopje | 20 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Borche Manevski | Rabotnichki | 19 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ferhan Hasani | Shkëndija | 13 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ersen Sali | Shkëndija | 12 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Aleksandar Temelkov | Sileks | 12 | |
6 | Шаблон:Flagicon Boban Janchevski | Renova | 11 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Izair Emini | Shkëndija | 11 | |
8 | Шаблон:Flagicon Cvetan Churlinov | Turnovo | 9 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Ilber Ali | Renova | 9 | |
Шаблон:Flagicon Mile Krstev | Metalurg | 9 | |
Шаблон:Flagicon Gjorgi Zarevski | Sileks | 9 | |
Шаблон:Flagicon Vulnet Emini | Renova | 9 |
Source: Soccerway
See also
- 2010–11 Macedonian Football Cup
- 2010–11 Macedonian Second Football League
- 2010–11 Macedonian Third Football League
External links
References
Шаблон:Macedonian First Football League Шаблон:2010–11 in Republic of Macedonia football Шаблон:2010-11 in European Football (UEFA)