Английская Википедия:2013 CECAFA Cup group stage
Шаблон:Main The group stage of the 2013 CECAFA Cup began on 27 November and ended on 5 December.[1] The matchdays were 27–29 November, 30 November–2 December and 3–5 December.
The group stage featured 11 CECAFA associations and COSAFA member Zambia as the invited association. Teams were drawn into groups of four, where the top two teams from each group and the two best third-placed teams would advance to the knockout stage.
Group stage matches were scheduled to be held in Nairobi, Machakos and Nakuru.[2][3]
Fixtures
Tiebreakers
The order of tie-breakers used when two or more teams have equal number of points is: Шаблон:Col-begin Шаблон:Col-2
- Number of points obtained in games between the teams involved;
- Goal difference in games between the teams involved;
- Goals scored in games between the teams involved;
- Away goals scored in games between the teams involved;
- Goal difference in all games;
- Goals scored in all games;
- Drawing of lots.
Key to colours in group tables |
---|
Group winners and runners-up advance to the quarter-finals |
Third-placed teams to be ranked for advancement to the quarter-finals |
Team already eliminated |
Group A
Since Kenya and Ethiopia could not be separated using the tie-breaking criteria, a coin toss was used as the drawing of lots to determine the winner of Group A.[4] {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group A |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=KEN|name_KEN=Шаблон:Fb |team2=ETH|name_ETH=Шаблон:Fb |team3=ZAN|name_ZAN=Шаблон:Fb |team4=SSD|name_SSD=Шаблон:Fb |win_KEN=2|draw_KEN=1|loss_KEN=0|gf_KEN=5|ga_KEN=1 |win_ETH=2|draw_ETH=1|loss_ETH=0|gf_ETH=5|ga_ETH=1 |win_ZAN=1|draw_ZAN=0|loss_ZAN=2|gf_ZAN=3|ga_ZAN=6 |win_SSD=0|draw_SSD=0|loss_SSD=3|gf_SSD=2|ga_SSD=7
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A |col_3RD=#ccccff|text_3RD= |result3=3RD |col_E=#ffcccc|text_E= |result4=E |update=complete|source= }} Шаблон:Football box
Group B
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group B |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=ZAM|name_ZAM=Шаблон:Fb |team2=TAN|name_TAN=Шаблон:Fb |team3=BDI|name_BDI=Шаблон:Fb |team4=SOM|name_SOM=Шаблон:Fb |win_ZAM=2|draw_ZAM=1|loss_ZAM=0|gf_ZAM=6|ga_ZAM=1 |win_TAN=2|draw_TAN=1|loss_TAN=0|gf_TAN=3|ga_TAN=1 |win_BDI=1|draw_BDI=0|loss_BDI=2|gf_BDI=2|ga_BDI=2 |win_SOM=0|draw_SOM=0|loss_SOM=3|gf_SOM=0|ga_SOM=7
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A |col_3RD=#ccccff|text_3RD= |result3=3RD |col_E=#ffcccc|text_E= |result4=E |update=complete|source= }} Шаблон:Football box
Group C
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group C |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=UGA|name_UGA=Шаблон:Fb |team2=SUD|name_SUD=Шаблон:Fb |team3=RWA|name_RWA=Шаблон:Fb |team4=ERI|name_ERI=Шаблон:Fb |win_UGA=3|draw_UGA=0|loss_UGA=0|gf_UGA=5|ga_UGA=0 |win_SUD=2|draw_SUD=0|loss_SUD=1|gf_SUD=4|ga_SUD=1 |win_RWA=1|draw_RWA=0|loss_RWA=2|gf_RWA=1|ga_RWA=2 |win_ERI=0|draw_ERI=0|loss_ERI=3|gf_ERI=0|ga_ERI=7
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A |col_3RD=#ccccff|text_3RD= |result3=3RD |col_E=#ffcccc|text_E= |result4=E |update=complete|source= }} Шаблон:Football box
Third place qualification
In addition to the group stage winners and runners-up, the two best third-placed teams will be ranked at the end of the group stage to determine who will qualify for the knockout stage. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=BDI|name_BDI=Шаблон:Fb |team2=RWA|name_RWA=Шаблон:Fb |team3=ZAN|name_ZAN=Шаблон:Fb |win_BDI=1|draw_BDI=0|loss_BDI=2|gf_BDI=2|ga_BDI=2 |win_RWA=1|draw_RWA=0|loss_RWA=2|gf_RWA=1|ga_RWA=2 |win_ZAN=1|draw_ZAN=0|loss_ZAN=2|gf_ZAN=3|ga_ZAN=6
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A |col_E=#ffcccc|text_E= |result3=E |update=complete|source= }}
Top scorers (at the group stage)
- 3 goals
- 2 goals
- 1 goal
- Шаблон:Flagicon Fiston Abdul Razak
- Шаблон:Flagicon Christophe Nduwarugira
- Шаблон:Flagicon Fasika Asfaw
- Шаблон:Flagicon Saladin Bargecho
- Шаблон:Flagicon Biruk Kalbore
- Шаблон:Flagicon Yonatan Kebede
- Шаблон:Flagicon Yussuf Saleh
- Шаблон:Flagicon Jacob Keli
- Шаблон:Flagicon David Owino
- Шаблон:Flagicon Allan Wanga
- Шаблон:Flagicon Michel Ndahinduka
- Шаблон:Flagicon Richard Justin Lado
- Шаблон:Flagicon Fabiano Lako
- Шаблон:Flagicon Muhannad El Tahir
- Шаблон:Flagicon Haruna Chanongo
- Шаблон:Flagicon Said Morad
- Шаблон:Flagicon Mbwana Samatta
- Шаблон:Flagicon Khalid Aucho
- Шаблон:Flagicon Hamis Kiiza
- Шаблон:Flagicon Dan Sserunkuma
- Шаблон:Flagicon Ronald Kampamba
- Шаблон:Flagicon Awadh Juma Issa
- Шаблон:Flagicon Abdi Kassim
- Шаблон:Flagicon Adeyum Saleh
References
Шаблон:2013 in Kenyan football Шаблон:2013 in African football (CAF)