Английская Википедия:2016 Chinese Taipei Masters
Материал из Онлайн справочника
Шаблон:Infobox badminton event
The 2016 Chinese Taipei Masters Grand Prix was the 16th grand prix's badminton tournament of the 2016 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix. The tournament was held at the Xinzhuang Gymnasium in Taipei City, Taiwan on October 11–16, 2016 and had a total prize of USD $55,000.[1]
Men's singles
Seeds
- Шаблон:Flagicon Hsu Jen-hao (semifinals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Sameer Verma (second round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Kanta Tsuneyama (third round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Jacob Maliekal (second round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Lin Yu-hsien (semifinals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Firman Abdul Kholik (second round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Hashiru Shimono (second round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Muhammad Bayu Pangisthu (second round)
Finals
Top half
Section 1
Section 2
Section 3
Section 4
Bottom half
Section 5
Section 6
Section 7
Section 8
Women's singles
Seeds
- Шаблон:Flagicon Pai Yu-po (first round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Tee Jing Yi (quarterfinals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Ayumi Mine (champion)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Goh Jin Wei (first round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Pornpawee Chochuwong (semifinals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Hana Ramadhini (quarterfinals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Fitriani (first round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Dinar Dyah Ayustine (second round)
Finals
Top half
Section 1
Section 2
Bottom half
Section 3
Section 4
Men's doubles
Seeds
- Шаблон:Flagicon Chen Hung-ling / Wang Chi-lin (final)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Or Chin Chung / Tang Chun Man (first round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Liao Min-chun / Tseng Min-hao (second round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Hardianto / Kenas Adi Haryanto (second round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Hiroyuki Saeki / Ryota Taohata (semifinals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Lin Chia-yu / Wu Hsiao-lin (first round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Lim Khim Wah / Ong Jian Guo (first round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub / Jagdish Singh (second round)
Finals
Top half
Section 1
Section 2
Bottom half
Section 3
Section 4
Women's doubles
Seeds
- Шаблон:Flagicon Yuki Fukushima / Sayaka Hirota (champion)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Poon Lok Yan / Tse Ying Suet (quarterfinals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Chayanit Chaladchalam / Phataimas Muenwong (second round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Shiho Tanaka / Koharu Yonemoto (final)
Finals
Top half
Section 1
Section 2
Bottom half
Section 3
Section 4
Mixed doubles
Seeds
- Шаблон:Flagicon Terry Hee Yong Kai / Tan Wei Han (quarterfinals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Liao Min-chun / Chen Hsiao-huan (second round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Chang Ko-chi / Chang Hsin-tien (second round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Lin Chia-yu / Wu Ti-jung (semifinals)
Finals
Top half
Section 1
Section 2
Bottom half
Section 3
Section 4
See also
References
Шаблон:S-start Шаблон:Succession box Шаблон:S-end Шаблон:2016 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix Шаблон:Chinese Taipei Masters