Английская Википедия:2016–17 Håndboldligaen
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
The 2016–17 Håndboldligaen, known as the 888ligaen for sponsorship reasons, is the 81st season of the Håndboldligaen, Denmark's premier Handball league.
Team information
The following 14 clubs compete in the Håndboldligaen during the 2016–17 season:
Team | Location | Arena | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Aalborg Håndbold | Aalborg | Jutlander Bank Arena | 5,009 |
Aarhus Håndbold | Aarhus | Ceres Arena | 5,001 |
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | Bjerringbro | Silkeborg-Hallerne | 2,845 |
GOG | Gudme | Gudme-Hallerne | 2,265 |
HC Midtjylland | Herning | Messecenter Herning | 3,350 |
KIF Kolding Copenhagen | Kolding | Tre-For Arena Brøndby Hall |
5,182 5,063 |
Mors-Thy | Nykøbing Mors | Jyske Bank Mors Arena | 2,296
1,284 |
Randers HH | Randers | Arena Randers | 3,000 |
Ribe-Esbjerg | Esbjerg | Blue Water Dokken | 3,386
1,976 |
Skanderborg | Skanderborg | Fælledhallen | 2,000 |
Skjern | Skjern | Skjern Bank Arena | 3,100 |
SønderjyskE | Sønderborg | Dybbølhallen | 2,200 |
Tvis Holstebro | Holstebro | Idrætscenter Vest | 3,250 |
TM Tønder | Tønder | Tønder Sport- og FritidsCenter | 1,500 |
Personnel and kits
Following is the list of clubs competing in 2016–17 Håndboldligaen, with their manager, kit manufacturer and shirt sponsor.
Team | President | Head coach | Kit manufacturer | Shirt sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aalborg Håndbold | Jan Larsen | Шаблон:Flagicon Aron Kristjánsson | hummel | Jutlander Bank |
Aarhus Håndbold | Henrik Lundorff | Шаблон:Flagicon Erik Veje Rasmussen | hummel | Sparkassen Kronjylland, Jytas |
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | Frank Lajer | Шаблон:Flagicon Peter Bredsdorff-Larsen | adidas | Jyske Bank, Grundfos |
GOG | Kasper Jørgensen | Шаблон:Flagicon Jakob Larsen | Select | Fynske Bank, EnergiFyn |
HC Midtjylland | Allan Witt | Шаблон:Flagicon Morten Secher | hummel | eptools, KP Industri |
KIF Kolding Copenhagen | Jens Boesen | Шаблон:Flagicon Antonio Carlos Ortega | H2O Sportswear | Jolly Cola, EWII |
Mors-Thy Håndbold | Johannes Søndergaard | Шаблон:Flagicon Jan Paulsen | hummel | Jyske Bank |
Randers HH | Peter Hansen | Шаблон:Flagicon Ole Bitsch | Salming | Jutlander Bank |
Ribe-Esbjerg | Rikke Tangaa | Шаблон:Flagicon Claus Uhrenholt | hummel | fros |
Skanderborg | Jens Christensen | Шаблон:Flagicon Nicolej Krickau | Puma | AVR, Skanderborg kommune |
Skjern Håndbold | Henning Kjærgaard | Шаблон:Flagicon Ole Nørgaard | Puma | Skjern Bank |
SønderjyskE | Klaus B. Rasmussen | Шаблон:Flagicon Morten Henriksen | Diadora | SeaDane Travel |
TTH Holstebro | Jørgen S. Hansen | Шаблон:Flagicon Patrick Westerholm | hummel | Vestjysk Bank |
TM Tønder | Uwe Nielsen | Шаблон:Flagicon Claus Lyngsøe | hummel | Sparekassen Bredebro |
Regular season
Standings
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=29 March 2017 |source=[1] |winpoints=2
|team1=AAL |team2=BSV |team3=TTH |team4=SKJ |team5=GOG |team6=MTH |team7=REH |team8=KIF |team9=AAR |team10=SØN |team11=HCM |team12=SKA |team13=TØN |team14=RAN
|win_AAL=20 |draw_AAL=1 |loss_AAL=5 |gf_AAL=727 |ga_AAL=630 |win_AAR=10 |draw_AAR=3 |loss_AAR=13 |gf_AAR=708 |ga_AAR=722 |win_BSV=19 |draw_BSV= |loss_BSV=7 |gf_BSV=731 |ga_BSV=689 |win_GOG=16 |draw_GOG= |loss_GOG=10 |gf_GOG=755 |ga_GOG=715 |win_HCM=9 |draw_HCM=2 |loss_HCM=15 |gf_HCM=663 |ga_HCM=703 |win_KIF=12 |draw_KIF=2 |loss_KIF=12 |gf_KIF=675 |ga_KIF=666 |win_MTH=12 |draw_MTH=3 |loss_MTH=11 |gf_MTH=659 |ga_MTH=672 |win_RAN=4 |draw_RAN=1 |loss_RAN=21 |gf_RAN=623 |ga_RAN=733 |status_RAN=R |win_REH=13 |draw_REH=1 |loss_REH=12 |gf_REH=676 |ga_REH=674 |win_SKA=6 |draw_SKA=4 |loss_SKA=16 |gf_SKA=673 |ga_SKA=715 |win_SKJ=16 |draw_SKJ=2 |loss_SKJ=8 |gf_SKJ=773 |ga_SKJ=689 |win_SØN=8 |draw_SØN=5 |loss_SØN=13 |gf_SØN=662 |ga_SØN=703 |win_TTH=18 |draw_TTH=1 |loss_TTH=7 |gf_TTH=751 |ga_TTH=692 |win_TØN=5 |draw_TØN=3 |loss_TØN=18 |gf_TØN=629 |ga_TØN=704
|name_AAL=Aalborg Håndbold |name_AAR=Århus Håndbold |name_BSV=Bjerringbro-Silkeborg |name_GOG=GOG Håndbold |name_HCM=HC Midtjylland |name_KIF=KIF Kolding København |name_MTH=Mors-Thy Håndbold |name_RAN=Randers HH |name_REH=Ribe-Esbjerg HH |name_SKA=Skanderborg Håndbold |name_SKJ=Skjern Håndbold |name_SØN=SønderjyskE Herrer |name_TTH=TTH Holstebro |name_TØN=TM Tønder Håndbold
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored.
|result1=CL |result2=PO |result3=PO |result4=PO |result5=PO |result6=PO |result7=PO |result8=PO |result12=EL |result13=EL |result14=R
|res_col_header=QR |col_CL=yellow |text_CL=Championship Play-Off + Advance to Champions League |col_PO=green1 |text_PO=Championship Play-Off |col_EL=blue1 |text_EL=Relegation Play-Off |col_R=red1 |text_R=Relegated }}
! There's a new relegation playoff made in November 2014[1]
Schedule and results
{{#invoke:sports results|main |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey |team1=AAL|team2=AAR|team3=BSV|team4=GOG|team5=HCM |team6=KIF|team7=MTH|team8=RAN|team9=REH|team10=SKA |team11=SKJ|team12=SØN|team13=TTH|team14=TØN
|name_AAL=Aalborg Håndbold |match_AAL_AAR=27–21 |match_AAL_BSV=28–24 |match_AAL_GOG=25–22 |match_AAL_HCM=34–19 |match_AAL_KIF=26–22 |match_AAL_MTH=28–25 |match_AAL_RAN=25–19 |match_AAL_REH=24–26 |match_AAL_SKA=24–22 |match_AAL_SKJ=26–26 |match_AAL_SØN=28–26 |match_AAL_TTH=25–26 |match_AAL_TØN=29–23
|name_AAR=Århus Håndbold |match_AAR_AAL=26–31 |match_AAR_BSV=22–27 |match_AAR_GOG=29–30 |match_AAR_HCM=26–21 |match_AAR_KIF=32–27 |match_AAR_MTH=29–27 |match_AAR_RAN=36–24 |match_AAR_REH=24–31 |match_AAR_SKA=35–25 |match_AAR_SKJ=37–33 |match_AAR_SØN=23–22 |match_AAR_TTH=23–40 |match_AAR_TØN=33–29
|name_BSV=Bjerringbro-Silkeborg |match_BSV_AAL=24–25 |match_BSV_AAR=30–29 |match_BSV_GOG=28–25 |match_BSV_HCM=28–20 |match_BSV_KIF=30–25 |match_BSV_MTH=26–22 |match_BSV_RAN=31–28 |match_BSV_REH=24–22 |match_BSV_SKA=34–27 |match_BSV_SKJ=22–31 |match_BSV_SØN=27–26 |match_BSV_TTH=34–33 |match_BSV_TØN=31–27
|name_GOG=GOG Håndbold |match_GOG_AAL=34–37 |match_GOG_AAR=33–27 |match_GOG_BSV=37–33 |match_GOG_HCM=28–21 |match_GOG_KIF=34–29 |match_GOG_MTH=19–37 |match_GOG_RAN=36–24 |match_GOG_REH=29–27 |match_GOG_SKA=31–30 |match_GOG_SKJ=34–28 |match_GOG_SØN=36–27 |match_GOG_TTH=25–23 |match_GOG_TØN=27–29
|name_HCM=HC Midtjylland |match_HCM_AAL=27–29 |match_HCM_AAR=28–28 |match_HCM_BSV=28–27 |match_HCM_GOG=27–26 |match_HCM_KIF=23–27 |match_HCM_MTH=27–29 |match_HCM_RAN=32–29 |match_HCM_REH=29–22 |match_HCM_SKA=20–22 |match_HCM_SKJ=29–27 |match_HCM_SØN=26–27 |match_HCM_TTH=24–33 |match_HCM_TØN=23–29
|name_KIF=KIF Kolding København |match_KIF_AAL=30–31 |match_KIF_AAR=21–27 |match_KIF_BSV=28–24 |match_KIF_GOG=18–20 |match_KIF_HCM=27–27 |match_KIF_MTH=29–29 |match_KIF_RAN=30–26 |match_KIF_REH=21–22 |match_KIF_SKA=35–30 |match_KIF_SKJ=27–30 |match_KIF_SØN=31–30 |match_KIF_TTH=23–24 |match_KIF_TØN=27–20
|name_MTH=Mors-Thy Håndbold |match_MTH_AAL=17–27 |match_MTH_AAR=25–21 |match_MTH_BSV=30–27 |match_MTH_GOG=25–24 |match_MTH_HCM=17–24 |match_MTH_KIF=21–26 |match_MTH_RAN=23–18 |match_MTH_REH=22–16 |match_MTH_SKA=20–27 |match_MTH_SKJ=24–35 |match_MTH_SØN=25–21 |match_MTH_TTH=28–29 |match_MTH_TØN=29–25
|name_RAN=Randers HH |match_RAN_AAL=17–26 |match_RAN_AAR=30–23 |match_RAN_BSV=21–22 |match_RAN_GOG=26–36 |match_RAN_HCM=18–31 |match_RAN_KIF=17–23 |match_RAN_MTH=26–27 |match_RAN_REH=22–30 |match_RAN_SKA=22–30 |match_RAN_SKJ=31–27 |match_RAN_SØN=31–21 |match_RAN_TTH=26–31 |match_RAN_TØN=26–23
|name_REH=Ribe-Esbjerg HH |match_REH_AAL=36–34 |match_REH_AAR=25–28 |match_REH_BSV=18–27 |match_REH_GOG=28–25 |match_REH_HCM=31–33 |match_REH_KIF=21–22 |match_REH_MTH=24–26 |match_REH_RAN=25–24 |match_REH_SKA=34–29 |match_REH_SKJ=25–21 |match_REH_SØN=26–25 |match_REH_TTH=30–23 |match_REH_TØN=20–25
|name_SKA=Skanderborg Håndbold |match_SKA_AAL=24–30 |match_SKA_AAR=31–29 |match_SKA_BSV=29–30 |match_SKA_GOG=22–25 |match_SKA_HCM=26–27 |match_SKA_KIF=19–25 |match_SKA_MTH=25–25 |match_SKA_RAN=23–21 |match_SKA_REH=28–28 |match_SKA_SKJ=30–31 |match_SKA_SØN=25–25 |match_SKA_TTH=19–24 |match_SKA_TØN=29–25
|name_SKJ=Skjern Håndbold |match_SKJ_AAL=31–28 |match_SKJ_AAR=29–29 |match_SKJ_BSV=27–28 |match_SKJ_GOG=32–27 |match_SKJ_HCM=27–24 |match_SKJ_KIF=18–21 |match_SKJ_MTH=32–23 |match_SKJ_RAN=38–20 |match_SKJ_REH=34–26 |match_SKJ_SKA=34–27 |match_SKJ_SØN=31–26 |match_SKJ_TTH=27–22 |match_SKJ_TØN=35–24
|name_SØN=SønderjyskE Herrer |match_SØN_AAL=15–28 |match_SØN_AAR=24–24 |match_SØN_BSV=26–28 |match_SØN_GOG=28–32 |match_SØN_HCM=27–25 |match_SØN_KIF=31–25 |match_SØN_MTH=28–28 |match_SØN_RAN=30–26 |match_SØN_REH=27–26 |match_SØN_SKA=24–23 |match_SØN_SKJ=21–29 |match_SØN_TTH=31–29 |match_SØN_TØN=21–16
|name_TTH=TTH Holstebro |match_TTH_AAL=26–24 |match_TTH_AAR=25–22 |match_TTH_BSV=28–31 |match_TTH_GOG=30–29 |match_TTH_HCM=32–26 |match_TTH_KIF=32–30 |match_TTH_MTH=35–27 |match_TTH_RAN=33–30 |match_TTH_REH=24–26 |match_TTH_SKA=33–27 |match_TTH_SKJ=32–31 |match_TTH_SØN=31–31 |match_TTH_TØN=25–20
|name_TØN=TM Tønder Håndbold |match_TØN_AAL=22–28 |match_TØN_AAR=27–25 |match_TØN_BSV=27–34 |match_TØN_GOG=25–31 |match_TØN_HCM=27–22 |match_TØN_KIF=22–26 |match_TØN_MTH=24–28 |match_TØN_RAN=21–21 |match_TØN_REH=24–31 |match_TØN_SKA=24–24 |match_TØN_SKJ=26–29 |match_TØN_SØN=22–22 |match_TØN_TTH=23–28
|update=complete|source= }} No. 1-8 from the regular season divided into two groups with the top two will advance to the semifinals
Winner's playoff
Group 1
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group 1 |update=30 April 2017 |source=[2] |winpoints=2
|team1=AAL |team2=SKJ |team3=GOG |team4=KIF
|win_AAL=3 |draw_AAL=1 |loss_AAL=2 |gf_AAL=167 |ga_AAL=162 |adjust_points_AAL=2 |win_SKJ=4 |draw_SKJ= |loss_SKJ=2 |gf_SKJ=161 |ga_SKJ=155 |adjust_points_SKJ=1 |win_GOG=4 |draw_GOG=1 |loss_GOG=1 |gf_GOG=175 |ga_GOG=150 |win_KIF= |draw_KIF= |loss_KIF=6 |gf_KIF=141 |ga_KIF=177
|name_AAL=Aalborg Håndbold |name_GOG=GOG Håndbold |name_KIF=KIF Kolding København |name_SKJ=Skjern Håndbold |class_rules = 1) points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored.
|result1=A |result2=A |res_col_header=Q |col_A=green1 |text_A=Advance to semifinals }}
{{#invoke:sports results|main |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey |team1=AAL|team2=GOG|team3=KIF|team4=SKJ
|name_AAL=Aalborg Håndbold |match_AAL_GOG=26–34 |match_AAL_KIF=26–22 |match_AAL_SKJ=32–24
|name_GOG=GOG Håndbold |match_GOG_AAL=25–25 |match_GOG_KIF=32–20 |match_GOG_SKJ=28–26
|name_KIF=KIF Kolding København |match_KIF_AAL=27–29 |match_KIF_GOG=29–33 |match_KIF_SKJ=20–29
|name_SKJ=Skjern Håndbold |match_SKJ_AAL=30–29 |match_SKJ_GOG=24–23 |match_SKJ_KIF=28–23
|update=complete|source= }}
Group 2
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group 2 |update=30 April |source=[3] |winpoints=2
|team1=REH |team2=BSV |team3=TTH |team4=MTH
|win_BSV=3 |draw_BSV= |loss_BSV=3 |gf_BSV=155 |ga_BSV=154 |adjust_points_BSV=2 |win_TTH=3|draw_TTH=1 |loss_TTH=2 |gf_TTH=165 |ga_TTH=153 |adjust_points_TTH=1 |win_MTH=1 |draw_MTH= |loss_MTH=5|gf_MTH=141 |ga_MTH=163 |win_REH=4|draw_REH=1 |loss_REH=1 |gf_REH=152 |ga_REH=143
|name_BSV=Bjerringbro-Silkeborg |name_MTH=Mors-Thy Håndbold |name_REH=Ribe-Esbjerg HH |name_TTH=TTH Holstebro |class_rules = 1) points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored.
|result1=A |result2=A |res_col_header=Q |col_A=green1 |text_A=Advance to semifinals }}
{{#invoke:sports results|main |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey |team1=BSV|team2=MTH|team3=REH|team4=TTH
|name_BSV=Bjerringbro-Silkeborg |match_BSV_MTH=24–25 |match_BSV_REH=28–22 |match_BSV_TTH=26–33
|name_MTH=Mors-Thy Håndbold |match_MTH_BSV=24–30 |match_MTH_REH=23–24 |match_MTH_TTH=20–27
|name_REH=Ribe-Esbjerg HH |match_REH_BSV=25–21 |match_REH_MTH=28–21 |match_REH_TTH=25–22
|name_TTH=TTH Holstebro |match_TTH_BSV=25–26 |match_TTH_MTH=30–28 |match_TTH_REH=28–28
|update=complete|source= }}
Playoff
Semifinal
Date | Home team in the 1st match & 3rd match | Home team in the 2nd match | Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | 1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | ||
10 May | 13 May | 16 May | Aalborg Håndbold | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | 28–26 | 29–27 | 31–23 |
11 May | 14 May | 17 May | Skjern Håndbold | Ribe-Esbjerg HH | 26–24 | 26–31 | – |
! Best of three matches. In the case of a tie after the second match, a third match is played. Highest ranking team in the regular season has the home advantage in the first and possible third match.
3rd place
Date | Home team in the 1st match & 3rd match | Home team in the 2nd match | Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | 1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | ||
23 May | 28 May | 31 May | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | Ribe-Esbjerg HH | 30–29 | 26–32 | – |
! Best of three matches. In the case of a tie after the second match, a third match is played. Highest ranking team in the regular season has the home advantage in the first and possible third match.
Final
Date | Home team in the 1st match & 3rd match | Home team in the 2nd match | Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | 1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | ||
25 may | 28 May | 5 June | Aalborg Håndbold | Skjern Håndbold | 26–26 | 32–25 | – |
! Best of three matches. In the case of a tie after the second match, a third match is played. Highest ranking team in the regular season has the home advantage in the first and possible third match.
Relegation playoff
No. 12-13 from Håndboldligaen and no. 2-3 from the first division is meet each other for the last 2 seats. The winner stays in the league. the loser relegated to Division 1, [4] [5]
! Best of three matches. In the case of a tie after the second match, a third match is played. Highest ranking team in the regular season has the home advantage in the first and possible third match.
Group 1
Date | Home team in the 1st match & 3rd match | Home team in the 2nd match | Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | 1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | ||
17 April | 20 April | 23 April | TM Tønder Håndbold | Skive fH | 32–35 | 20–22 | 29–24 |
Group 2
Date | Home team in the 1st match & 3rd match | Home team in the 2nd match | Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | 1st match | 2nd match | 3rd match | ||
17 April | 21 April | 26 April | Skanderborg Håndbold | TMS Ringsted | 32–28 | 23–28 | – |
Number of teams by regions
Top Goalscorer
Шаблон:Updated[2] Шаблон:Col-begin Шаблон:Col-2
Regular season
Rank | Player | Club | Goals | 7M |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Kasper Irming Andersen | Skanderborg Håndbold | 163 | 35 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Kristian Stoklund Larsen | TM Tønder Håndbold | 158 | 77 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Jacob Holm | Ribe-Esbjerg HH | 144 | 0 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Markus Olsson | Skjern Håndbold | 138 | 0 |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Lasse Mikkelsen | Skjern Håndbold | 134 | 63 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Sander Sagosen | Aalborg Håndbold | 5 | ||
7 | Шаблон:Flagicon Bjarte Myrhol | Skjern Håndbold | 129 | 0 |
8 | Шаблон:Flagicon Konstantin Igropulo | KIF Kolding København | 128 | 32 |
9 | Шаблон:Flagicon Kasper Søndergaard | Skjern Håndbold | 125 | 8 |
10 | Шаблон:Flagicon Marcus Dahlin | Mors-Thy Håndbold | 123 | 0 |
Overall
Rank | Player | Club | Goals | 7M |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Jacob Holm | Ribe-Esbjerg HH | 206 | 0 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Sander Sagosen | Aalborg Håndbold | 11 | |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Lasse Mikkelsen | Skjern Håndbold | 191 | 99 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Markus Olsson | Skjern Håndbold | 179 | 0 |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Bjarte Myrhol | Skjern Håndbold | 173 | 0 |
6 | Шаблон:Flagicon Nikolaj Markussen | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | 163 | 0 |
7 | Шаблон:Flagicon Kasper Irming Andersen | Skanderborg Håndbold | 35 | |
8 | Шаблон:Flagicon Kristian Stoklund Larsen | TM Tønder Håndbold | 158 | 77 |
9 | Шаблон:Flagicon Kasper Søndergaard | Skjern Håndbold | 157 | 8 |
10 | Шаблон:Flagicon Rasmus Nielsen | Ribe-Esbjerg HH | 154 | 37 |
All Star Team
Regular season
- Goalkeeper: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikael Aggefors (AAL)
- Left Wing: Шаблон:Flagicon Magnus Bramming (TTH)
- Left Back: Шаблон:Flagicon Jacob Holm (REH)
- Centre Back: Шаблон:Flagicon Sander Sagosen (AAL)
- Pivot: Шаблон:Flagicon Bjarte Myrhol (SKJ)
- Right Back: Шаблон:Flagicon Kasper Søndergaard (SKJ)
- Right Wing: Шаблон:Flagicon Kasper Kildelund (TTH)
Overall
- Goalkeeper: Шаблон:Flagicon Kapser Larsen (MTH)
- Left Wing: Шаблон:Flagicon Magnus Landin Jacobsen (KIF)
- Left Back: Шаблон:Flagicon Sander Sagosen (AAL)
- Centre Back: Шаблон:Flagicon Allan Damgaard Espersen (BSV)
- Pivot: Шаблон:Flagicon Bjarte Myrhol (SKJ)
- Right Back: Шаблон:Flagicon Niclas Kirkeløkke (GOG)
- Right Wing: Шаблон:Flagicon Kasper Kildelund (TTH)
References
External links
Шаблон:2016–17 in European handball (EHF)