Английская Википедия:2018 World Rowing Championships – Men's quadruple sculls
Материал из Онлайн справочника
Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox sports competition event Шаблон:2018 World Rowing Championships
The men's quadruple sculls competition at the 2018 World Rowing Championships in Plovdiv took place at the Plovdiv Regatta Venue.[1]
Schedule
The schedule was as follows:[1]
Date | Time | Round |
---|---|---|
Sunday 9 September 2018 | 17:15 | Heats |
Thursday 13 September 2018 | 13:06 | Repechages |
Saturday 15 September 2018 | 10:34 | Final B |
13:16 | Final A |
All times are Eastern European Summer Time (UTC+3)
Results
Heats
Heat winners advanced directly to the A final. The remaining boats were sent to the repechages.[2]
Heat 1
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmytro Mikhay Serhiy Hryn Oleksandr Nadtoka Ivan Dovhodko |
Шаблон:UKR | 5:38.31 | FA |
2 | Dirk Uittenbogaard Stefan Broenink Koen Metsemakers Abe Wiersma |
Шаблон:NED | 5:38.97 | R |
3 | Caleb Antill Campbell Watts Alexander Purnell David Watts |
Шаблон:AUS | 5:40.53 | R |
4 | Graeme Thomas Jonathan Walton John Collins Tom Barras |
Шаблон:GBR2 | 5:42.90 | R |
5 | Nathan Flannery Mahé Drysdale Cameron Crampton Lewis Hollows |
Шаблон:NZL | 5:44.79 | R |
6 | Filippo Mondelli Andrea Panizza Luca Rambaldi Giacomo Gentili |
Шаблон:ITA | 5:54.30 | R |
Heat 2
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Szymon Pośnik Maciej Zawojski Dominik Czaja Wiktor Chabel |
Шаблон:POL | 5:39.13 | FA |
2 | Dovydas Nemeravičius Saulius Ritter Rolandas Maščinskas Aurimas Adomavičius |
Шаблон:LTU | 5:42.58 | R |
3 | Ruben Steinhardt Philipp Syring Hans Gruhne Stephan Krüger |
Шаблон:GER | 5:44.75 | R |
4 | Mickaël Marteau Thibaut Verhoeven Albéric Cormerais Maxime Ducret |
Шаблон:FRA | 5:47.50 | R |
5 | Artyom Kosov Viacheslav Mikhaylevskiy Nikolay Pimenov Pavel Sorin |
Шаблон:RUS | 5:48.83 | R |
6 | Erik Frid Michael Knippen Gregory Ansolabehere Justin Keen |
Шаблон:USA | 5:51.18 | R |
Repechages
The two fastest boats in each repechage advanced to the A final. The remaining boats were sent to the B final.[3]
Repechage 1
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dirk Uittenbogaard Stefan Broenink Koen Metsemakers Abe Wiersma |
Шаблон:NED | 5:40.87 | FA |
2 | Filippo Mondelli Andrea Panizza Luca Rambaldi Giacomo Gentili |
Шаблон:ITA | 5:42.70 | FA |
3 | Graeme Thomas Jonathan Walton John Collins Tom Barras |
Шаблон:GBR2 | 5:45.55 | FB |
4 | Ruben Steinhardt Philipp Syring Hans Gruhne Stephan Krüger |
Шаблон:GER | 5:48.13 | FB |
5 | Artyom Kosov Viacheslav Mikhaylevskiy Nikolay Pimenov Pavel Sorin |
Шаблон:RUS | 6:00.83 | FB |
Repechage 2
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Antill Campbell Watts Alexander Purnell David Watts |
Шаблон:AUS | 5:42.81 | FA |
2 | Nathan Flannery Mahé Drysdale Cameron Crampton Lewis Hollows |
Шаблон:NZL | 5:43.21 | FA |
3 | Dovydas Nemeravičius Saulius Ritter Rolandas Maščinskas Aurimas Adomavičius |
Шаблон:LTU | 5:43.70 | FB |
4 | Mickaël Marteau Thibaut Verhoeven Albéric Cormerais Maxime Ducret |
Шаблон:FRA | 5:53.51 | FB |
5 | Erik Frid Michael Knippen Gregory Ansolabehere Justin Keen |
Шаблон:USA | 5:55.03 | FB |
Finals
The A final determined the rankings for places 1 to 6. Additional rankings were determined in the B final.[4]
Final B
Final A
References
Шаблон:World champions – Men's quadruple sculls