Английская Википедия:2019 South American Under-20 Beach Soccer Championship
Шаблон:Infobox International Football Competition
The 2019 CONMEBOL South American Under-20 Beach Soccer Championship was the second edition of the South American Under-20 Beach Soccer Championship[1] (known natively in Spanish as the Sudamericano Sub-20 Futbol Playa), an international youth beach soccer tournament for South American national teams of men under the age of 20.
The championship was organised by CONMEBOL, the governing body for football in South America, in cooperation with the local organisers, the Paraguayan Football Association (APF). The event took place between 8 and 15 December in Luque, Gran Asuncion, Paraguay.[2]
Brazil were the defending champions but lost to Argentina in the final who claimed their first title in what was a repeat of the final of the previous edition, but with the reverse outcome.[3]
Teams
Under 20s teams representing nine of the 10 members of CONMEBOL took part.
Due to "force majeure", Venezuela were the only team not participating.[4]
Venue
Файл:Los Pynandi World Cup Stadium.png Шаблон:Small |
Шаблон:Location map+ |
One venue was used in the city of Luque, Gran Asunción.
- All matches took place at Los Pynandi World Cup Stadium,[4] newly built to primarily host the 2019 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup, located on the grounds of the Paraguayan Olympic Committee with a capacity of 2,820.[5]
Squads
Each team must have submit a squad consisting of 12 players, of individuals no older than 20 years.[1]
Draw
The draw to split the ten teams into two groups, one of five and one of four, took place on 19 November at 17:00 PYST (UTC–3) in Asunción, Paraguay at the headquarters of the APF.[2]
Initially, two teams were automatically assigned to the groups:[6]
- to Group A: as the host association, Шаблон:Beachsocceru
- to Group B: the champions of the previous edition, Шаблон:Beachsocceru
The remaining seven teams were split into four pots, three of two and one of one, shown in the below table.[2]
The teams were seeded based on their final ranking in the previous edition of the South American Under-20 Beach Soccer Championship;[2] the highest ranked teams were placed in Pot 1, next highest in Pot 2 and so on, down to the lowest ranked team placed in Pot 4. From each pot, one team was drawn into Group A and the other team was drawn into Group B. The single team in Pot 4 was drawn into one of the groups at random.[2]
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Unbulleted list | Шаблон:Unbulleted list | Шаблон:Unbulleted list | Шаблон:Unbulleted list |
Group stage
The match schedule was announced on 27 November.[7]
All times are local, PYST (UTC–3).[8]
Group A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL OT |OTwin_header=W+ |OTloss_header=WP
|source=CONMEBOL |name_PAR=Шаблон:Beachsocceru |name_PER=Шаблон:Beachsocceru |name_BOL=Шаблон:Beachsocceru |name_COL=Шаблон:Beachsocceru
|update=complete |win_PAR=2 |OTwin_PAR=0 |OTloss_PAR=0 |loss_PAR=1 |gf_PAR=21|ga_PAR=12|status_PAR=H |win_COL=1 |OTwin_COL=1 |OTloss_COL=0 |loss_COL=1 |gf_COL=13|ga_COL=11 |win_BOL=0 |OTwin_BOL=0 |OTloss_BOL=0 |loss_BOL=3 |gf_BOL=5|ga_BOL=18 |win_PER=2 |OTwin_PER=0 |OTloss_PER=0 |loss_PER=1 |gf_PER=12|ga_PER=10
|team1=PAR |team2=PER |team3=COL |team4=BOL
|res_col_header=Q |result1=KO |result2=KO |result3=KO2 |result4=KO3 |col_KO=green1 |text_KO=Knockout stage |col_KO2=yellow3 |text_KO2=Fifth place play-off |col_KO3=yellow4 |text_KO3=Seventh place play-off }} Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Group B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL OT |OTwin_header=W+ |OTloss_header=WP
|source=CONMEBOL |name_BRA=Шаблон:Beachsocceru |name_ARG=Шаблон:Beachsocceru |name_URU=Шаблон:Beachsocceru |name_ECU=Шаблон:Beachsocceru |name_CHI=Шаблон:Beachsocceru
|update=complete |win_BRA=3 |OTwin_BRA=0 |OTloss_BRA=0 |loss_BRA=1 |gf_BRA=21|ga_BRA=12 |win_ECU=2 |OTwin_ECU=0 |OTloss_ECU=0 |loss_ECU=2 |gf_ECU=26|ga_ECU=16 |win_URU=0 |OTwin_URU=0 |OTloss_URU=0 |loss_URU=4 |gf_URU=8 |ga_URU=27 |win_ARG=4 |OTwin_ARG=0 |OTloss_ARG=0 |loss_ARG=0 |gf_ARG=18|ga_ARG=10 |win_CHI=1 |OTwin_CHI=0 |OTloss_CHI=0 |loss_CHI=3 |gf_CHI=18|ga_CHI=26
|team1=ARG |team2=BRA |team3=ECU |team4=CHI |team5=URU
|res_col_header=Q |result1=KO |result2=KO |result3=KO2 |result4=KO3 |col_KO=green1 |text_KO=Knockout stage |col_KO2=yellow3 |text_KO2=Fifth place play-off |col_KO3=yellow4 |text_KO3=Seventh place play-off }} Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Placement matches
The teams finishing in third, fourth and fifth place in the groups are knocked out of title-winning contention; the four teams in the former two positions recede to play in consolatory placement matches to determine 5th through 8th place in the final standings.[7]
Seventh place play-off
Fifth place play-off
Knockout stage
The group winners and runners-up progress to the knockout stage to continue to compete for the title.[7] {{#invoke:RoundN|N4 |3rdplace=yes|bold_winner=high|widescore=yes |RD1=Semi-finals |RD2=Final |RD3=Third place play-off |14 December|Шаблон:Beachsocceru|7|Шаблон:Beachsocceru|4 |14 December|Шаблон:Beachsocceru|4|Шаблон:Beachsocceru|5 |15 December|Шаблон:Beachsocceru|5|Шаблон:Beachsocceru|3 |15 December|Шаблон:Beachsocceru|4|Шаблон:Beachsocceru|5 }}
Semi-finals
Third place play-off
Final
Awards
Immediately following the conclusion of the final, the following awards were presented.
Winners trophy
Individual awards
Top scorer |
---|
Шаблон:Bsuicon Carlos Benítez[9] |
13 goals |
Best player |
Шаблон:Bsuicon Lucas Ponzetti[10] |
Best goalkeeper |
Шаблон:Bsuicon Fede Devoto[9] |
Fair play award |
Шаблон:Bsu[9] |
Final standings
Rank | Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Beachsocceru | Champions |
2 | Шаблон:Beachsocceru | Runners-up |
3 | Шаблон:Beachsocceru | Third place |
4 | Шаблон:Beachsocceru | |
5 | Шаблон:Beachsocceru | |
6 | Шаблон:Beachsocceru | |
7 | Шаблон:Beachsocceru | |
8 | Шаблон:Beachsocceru | |
9 | Шаблон:Beachsocceru |
References
External links
- CONMEBOL, official website
Шаблон:International beach soccer
- Английская Википедия
- Страницы с неработающими файловыми ссылками
- South American Under-20 Beach Soccer Championship
- 2019 in South American football
- 2019 in beach soccer
- December 2019 sports events in South America
- 2019 in Paraguayan sport
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии