Английская Википедия:2020 Polish Athletics Championships
Материал из Онлайн справочника
Шаблон:Infobox Athletics Championships The 2020 Polish Athletics Championships was the 96th edition of the national championship in outdoor track and field for athletes in Poland. It was held between 28 and 30 August at the Stadion OSiR-u in Włocławek.[1][2][3]
The event was originally scheduled for 25–27 June but was postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic. This was originally meant to serve as qualification for the national team at the 2020 European Athletics Championships, but that event was also cancelled.[4][5]
Championships
Events | Edition | Dates | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Track and field | 96th | 28–30 August | Włocławek | |
24-hour run | 13th | 28–30 August | Pabianice | Originally scheduled for 24 April |
100 kilometres run | 12th | 28–30 August | Pabianice | Originally scheduled for 16 April |
Half marathon | 29th | 4 September | Bydgoszcz | Held within the PKO Bydgoszcz Running Festival, originally scheduled for Piła on 6 September |
10,000 metres | — | 19 September | Karpacz | Originally scheduled for 25 April[6][7] |
20 kilometres race walk | — | 26 September | Warsaw | Originally scheduled for June 14 in Mielec[8][9] |
Relay races Combined events |
3rd | 3–4 October | Łódź | Originally scheduled for 30–31 May. First time 2 × 2 × 400 m event was held.[10][11] |
50 kilometres race walk | — | 24 October | Dudince, Slovakia | Originally scheduled for 21 March, women's event was cancelled entirely.[12][13] |
10K run | 11th | 11 November | Poznań | Originally men's race was scheduled for 1 August in Gdańsk but postponed and held at same time as women's race.[14] |
Cross country running | 92nd | 28 November | Kwidzyn | Originally scheduled for 21 March[15][16] |
Marathon | 90th (men) 40th (women) |
6 December | Oleśno | Originally scheduled for 5 April and 15 November |
5K run | 9th | Cancelled | Cancelled | Originally scheduled for 20 June (men) and 26 April (women) in Warsaw, but cancelled entirely due to COVID-19 pandemic. |
Results
Men
100 metres | Remigiusz Olszewski CWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz SL |
10.51 | Dominik Kopeć KS Agros Zamość Przemysław Słowikowski AZS-AWF Katowice |
10.56 | Not awarded | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 metres | Łukasz Krawczuk WKS Śląsk Wrocław |
21.18 | Adrian Brzeziński MKL Toruń |
21.25 | Oliwer Wdowik CWKS Resovia Rzeszów |
21.27 |
400 metres | Karol Zalewski AZS-AWF Katowice |
46.35 | Mateusz Rzeźniczak RKS Łódź |
46.62 =Шаблон:AthAbbr | Dariusz Kowaluk AZS-AWF Warszawa |
46.80 |
800 metres | Krzysztof Różnicki GKS Cartusia Kartuzy |
1:47.73 | Michał Rozmys UKS Barnim Goleniów |
1:47.80 | Mateusz Borkowski RKS Łódź |
1:48.30 |
1500 metres | Michał Rozmys UKS Barnim Goleniów |
3:53.09 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Marcin Lewandowski CWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz SL |
3:54.13 | Mateusz Borkowski RKS Łódź |
3:55.64 Шаблон:AthAbbr |
5000 metres | Szymon Kulka WKS Grunwald Poznań |
14:03.02 | Kamil Jastrzębski SKB Kraśnik |
14:04.62 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Patryk Kozłowski RLTL ZTE Radom |
14:06.01 Шаблон:AthAbbr |
10,000 metres | Krystian Zalewski UKS Barnim Goleniów |
28:59.88 | Szymon Kulka WKS Grunwald Poznań |
29:13.14 | Adam Nowicki MKL Szczecin |
29:23.35 |
10K run | Kamil Karbowiak LZS KL Kotwica |
29:14 | Kamil Jastrzębski SKB Kraśnik |
29:32 | Arkadiusz Gardzielewski WKS Śląsk Wrocław |
29:55 |
Half marathon | Adam Nowicki MKL Szczecin |
1:04:58 | Adam Głogowski UKS Ekonomik-Maratończyk Lębork |
1:05:29 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Damian Kabat WMLKS Pomorze Stargard |
1:05:33 Шаблон:AthAbbr |
Marathon | Kamil Jastrzębski SKB Kraśnik |
2:12:58 | Adam Nowicki MKL Szczecin |
2:13:45 | Kamil Karbowiak LZS Kl Kotwica Brzeg |
2:15:06 |
100 kilometres | Dariusz Nożyński RK Athletics |
06:54:17 | Kamil Leśniak Salco Garmin Team |
06:55:35 | Andrzej Piotrowski WKS Wawel |
07:01:00 |
24-hour run | Leszek Małyszek AZS AWF Katowice |
260,027 m | Rafał Kot Muay Running Team |
255,772 m | Andrzej Mazur LKS Zantyr Sztum |
252,036 m |
Cross country 4 km | Marcin Lewandowski CWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz SL |
11:21 | Patryk Kozłowski RLTL ZTE Radom |
11:23 | Oliwier Mutwil CKS Budowlani Częstochowa |
11:27 |
Cross country 8 km | Tomasz Grycko UKS Bliza Władysławowo |
23:34 | Kamil Jastrzębski SKB Kraśnik |
23:45 | Błażej Brzeziński CWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz SL |
24:16 |
3000 m s'chase | Mateusz Kaczmarek BKS Szczecin |
8:57.88 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Szymon Topolnicki AZS-AWF Katowice |
9:00.61 | Mateusz Kaczor RLTL ZTE Radom |
9:01.65 Шаблон:AthAbbr |
110 m hurdles | Damian Czykier KS Podlasie Białystok |
13.92 | Dawid Żebrowski RLTL ZTE Radom |
13.97 | Krzysztof Kiljan AZS-AWF Warszawa |
14.09 |
400 m hurdles | Patryk Dobek MKL Szczecin |
50.07 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Gabriel Mikołajewski RLTL ZTE Radom |
50.20 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Jakub Olejniczak OŚ AZS Poznań |
51.08 |
4 × 100 m relay | KS Podlasie Białystok Radosław Sacharczuk Damian Czykier Artur Łęczycki Rafał Łupiński |
40.40 | OS AZS Poznań Krzysztof Grześkowiak Mateusz Siuda Jakub Gałandziej Patryk Wykrota |
40.53 | AZS-AWF Warszawa Krzysztof Kiljan Szymon Dziuba Wiktor Suwara Dominik Staskiewicz |
40.68 |
4 × 200 m relay | MKS Juvenia Białystok Mateusz Kwiatkowski Jakub Jabłoński Bartosz Dudek Ernest Jaroszewicz |
1:28.46 | ULKS MOSiR Sieradz Jarosław Gołąb Szymon Grzegorzewski Jakub Pędziwiatr Patryk Pawłowski |
1:29.48 | BKL Bełchatów Mateusz Górny Mateusz Szaniec Adam Patrzyk Filip Chrosta |
1:29.85 |
4 × 400 m relay | RKS Łódź Jakub Szkudlarek Adam Kszczot Mateusz Borkowski Mateusz Rzeźniczak |
3:11.40 | AZS UMCS Lublin Mikołaj Kotyra Cezary Mirosław Karol Kania Andrzej Jaros |
3:11.48 | OŚ AZS Poznań Jakub Olejniczak Mikołaj Buzała Robert Bryliński Amadeusz Zdrojewski |
3:12.90 |
10,000 m walk | Dawid Tomala AZS KU Politechniki Opolskiej Opole |
41:39.70 | Łukasz Niedziałek WLKS Nowe Iganie |
41:46.46 | Jakub Jelonek CKS Budowlani Częstochowa |
41:50.31 |
20 km walk | Dawid Tomala AZS KU Politechniki Opolskiej |
1:24:44 | Rafał Augustyn LKS Stal Mielec |
1:24:52 | Łukasz Niedziałek WLKS Nowe Iganie |
1:26:25 |
50 km walk | Rafał Augustyn LKS Stal Mielec |
3:47:42 | Rafał Fedaczyński AZS UMCS Lublin |
3:56:31 | Jakub Jelonek CKS Budowlani Częstochowa |
4:08:33 |
High jump | Norbert Kobielski MKS Inowrocław |
2.26 | Jakub Hołub AZS UMCS Lublin |
2.12 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Bartłomiej Bedeniczuk KS AZS-AWF Biała Podlaska |
2.07 |
Pole vault | Paweł Wojciechowski CWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz SL |
5.61 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Robert Sobera KS AZS AWF Wrocław |
5.21 | Sebastian Chmara CWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz SL |
4.80 |
Long jump | Mateusz Jopek KS AZS AWF Wrocław |
7.82 | Andrzej Kuch UMLKS START Wieruszów |
7.75 | Piotr Tarkowski KS AZS-AWF Biała Podlaska |
7.68 Шаблон:AthAbbr |
Triple jump | Adrian Świderski WKS Śląsk Wrocław |
16.38 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Karol Hoffmann AZS UMCS Lublin |
16.29 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Jan Kulmaczewski UKS Kapry-armexim Pruszków |
15.64 =Шаблон:AthAbbr |
Shot put | Michał Haratyk KS Sprint Bielsko-Biała |
20.64 | Jakub Szyszkowski AZS-AWF Katowice |
20.49 | Konrad Bukowiecki KS AZS UWM Olsztyn |
19.97 |
Discus throw | Bartłomiej Stój AZS KU Politechniki Opolskiej Opole |
63.05 | Robert Urbanek MKS Aleksandrów Łódzki |
62.48 | Piotr Małachowski WKS Śląsk Wrocław |
60.15 |
Hammer throw | Wojciech Nowicki KS Podlasie Białystok |
80.28 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Paweł Fajdek AZS-AWF Katowice |
78.61 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Marcin Wrotyński OŚ AZS Poznań |
70.33 |
Javelin throw | Marcin Krukowski KS Warszawianka W-wa |
83.51 | Cyprian Mrzygłód AZS-AWFiS Gdańsk |
76.86 | Hubert Chmielak LUKS Hańcza Suwałki |
76.52 |
Decathlon | Rafał Horbowicz Warszawianka |
7478 pts Шаблон:AthAbbr | Jacek Chochorowski AZS KU Politechniki Opolskiej |
7315 pts Шаблон:AthAbbr | Aleksy Boroń UKS LA Basket Warszawa |
6875 pts Шаблон:AthAbbr |
Women
100 metres | Ewa Swoboda AZS-AWF Katowice |
11.52 | Pia Skrzyszowska AZS-AWF Warszawa |
11.76 | Klaudia Adamek KS Gwardia Piła |
11.81 |
200 metres | Marlena Gola KS Podlasie Białystok |
23.64 | Martyna Kotwiła RLTL ZTE Radom |
23.84 | Olga Pietrzak AZS-AWFiS Gdańsk |
24.08 |
400 metres | Justyna Święty-Ersetic AZS-AWF Katowice |
51.44 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Iga Baumgart-Witan BKS Bydgoszcz |
52.14 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik AZS UMCS Lublin |
52.23 |
800 metres | Joanna Jóźwik AZS-AWF Katowice |
2:04.52 | Angelika Cichocka SKLA Sopot |
2:04.64 | Anna Sabat CWKS Resovia Rzeszów |
2:05.12 |
1500 metres | Sofia Ennaoui AZS UMCS Lublin |
4:15.89 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Klaudia Kazimierska LKS Vectra Włocławek |
4:18.25 | Renata Pliś MKL Maraton Świnoujście |
4:19.41 |
5000 metres | Katarzyna Jankowska KS Podlasie Białystok |
16:06.02 | Sylwia Indeka LKS Pszczyna |
16:08.07 | Renata Pliś MKL Maraton Świnoujście |
16:09.68 |
10,000 metres | Katarzyna Jankowska KS Podlasie Białystok |
33:10.52 | Izabela Paszkiewicz AZS UMCS Lublin |
33:14.34 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Aleksandra Lisowska KS AZS UWM Olsztyn |
33:42.21 Шаблон:AthAbbr |
10K run | Aleksandra Lisowska KS AZS UWM Olsztyn |
33:05 | Monika Jackiewicz MKL Szczecin |
33:11 | Aleksandra Brzezińska MKL Toruń |
33:13 |
Half marathon | Angelika Mach AZS UMCS Lublin |
1:13:57 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Monika Jackiewicz MKL Szczecin |
1:16:09 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Joanna Dorociak Air Zone Warszawa |
1:17:28 Шаблон:AthAbbr |
Marathon | Aleksandra Lisowska AZS UWM Olsztyn |
2:30:47 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Aleksandra Brzezińska MKL Toruń |
2:35:20 | Anna Bańkowska KS Podlasie Białystok |
2:37:56 |
100 kilometres | Dominika Stelmach RK Athletics |
07:04:36 | Magdalena Ziółek Olej Running Team |
08:23:30 | Milena Grabska-Grzegorczyk UKS Azymut Pabianice |
08:31:07 |
24-hour run | Małgorzata Pazda-Pozorska Poltarex |
260,679 m Шаблон:AthAbbr | Patrycja Bereznowska Wieliszew Heron Team |
241,218 m | Aneta Rajda TL Pogoń Ruda Śląska |
233,611 m |
Cross country 4 km | Paulina Kaczyńska WMLKS Pomorze Stargard |
12:42 | Beata Topka ULKS Talex Borzytuchom |
12:45 | Sylwia Indeka LKS Pszczyna |
12:52 |
Cross country 6 km | Aleksandra Brzezińska MKL Toruń |
20:03 | Anna Bańkowska KS Podlasie Białystok |
20:22 | Weronika Lizakowska KUKS Remus Kościerzyna |
20:27 |
3000 m s'chase | Matylda Kowal CWKS Resovia Rzeszów |
9:57.16 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Mariola Ślusarczyk UKS Barnim Goleniów |
10:06.56 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Patrycja Kapała AZS-AWF Katowice |
10:11.51 Шаблон:AthAbbr |
100 m hurdles | Karolina Kołeczek AZS UMCS Lublin |
13.04 | Klaudia Wojtunik AZS Łódź |
13.27 | Zuzanna Hulisz MKL Toruń |
13.52 |
400 m hurdles | Joanna Linkiewicz KS AZS AWF Wrocław |
56.23 | Natalia Wosztyl RLTL ZTE Radom |
57.40 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Julia Korzuch AZS-AWF Katowice |
58.12 |
4 × 100 m relay | AZS-AWF Katowice Paulina Guzowska Magdalena Stefanowicz Natalia Węglarz Ewa Swoboda |
44.79 | RLTL ZTE Radom Martyna Osińska Natalia Wosztyl Izabela Smolińska Martyna Kotwiła |
45.51 | AZS-AWF Warszawa Natalia Duchnowska Justyna Paluch Paulina Paluch Anna Wojcieszek |
45.52 |
4 × 200 m relay | AZS-AWF Warszawa Anna Wojcieszek Justyna Paluch Natalia Duchnowska Paulina Paluch |
1:37.92 | MKS Agros Chełm Paulina Zielińska Izabela Jastrząb Sylwia Ciupek Agata Wasiluk |
1:39.72 | SKLA Sopot Weronika Zmarzła Aleksandra Formella Blanka Zapora Monika Pietroń |
1:42.84 |
4 × 400 m relay | KS AZS AWF Wrocław Anna Pałys Natalia Widawska Joanna Linkiewicz Natalia Kaczmarek |
3:36.83 | AZS-AWF Katowice Adrianna Janowicz Joanna Jóźwik Julia Korzuch Justyna Święty-Ersetic |
3:36.85 | AZS UMCS Lublin Alicja Wrona Wiktoria Drozd Natalia Pietruczuk Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik |
3:38.31 |
5000 m walk | Katarzyna Zdziebło LKS Stal Mielec |
21:13.69 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Olga Niedziałek WLKS Nowe Iganie |
22:35.03 | Agnieszka Ellward WKS Flota Gdynia |
23:11.98 |
20 km walk | Katarzyna Zdziebło LKS Stal Mielec |
1:30:41 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Agnieszka Ellward WKS Flota Gdynia |
1:41:30 | Olga Niedziałek WLKS Nowe Iganie |
1:42:11 |
High jump | Kamila Lićwinko KS Podlasie Białystok |
1.86 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Aneta Rydz RLTL ZTE Radom |
1.80 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Paulina Ligarska SKLA Sopot |
1.77 |
Pole vault | Wiktoria Wojewódzka OSOT Szczecin |
4.20 =Шаблон:AthAbbr | Kamila Przybyła CWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz SL |
4.20 =Шаблон:AthAbbr | Anna Łyko MKS MOS Wrocław |
4.00 |
Long jump | Joanna Kuryło KS AZS AWF Wrocław |
6.35 | Magdalena Żebrowska KS Podlasie Białystok |
6.23 | Karolina Młodawska KKL Kielce |
6.16 |
Triple jump | Karolina Młodawska KKL Kielce |
13.55 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Adrianna Szóstak OŚ AZS Poznań |
13.52 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Agnieszka Bednarek AZS Łódź |
13.45 Шаблон:AthAbbr |
Shot put | Paulina Guba AZS UMCS Lublin |
18.09 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Klaudia Kardasz KS Podlasie Białystok |
17.34 | Maja Ślepowrońska AZS-AWF Warszawa |
16.80 Шаблон:AthAbbr |
Discus throw | Daria Zabawska AZS UMCS Lublin |
55.28 | Karolina Urban AZS-AWFiS Gdańsk |
54.50 | Nina Staruch AZS-AWF Warszawa |
49.59 |
Hammer throw | Katarzyna Furmanek KKL Kielce |
72.85 | Malwina Kopron AZS UMCS Lublin |
70.94 | Joanna Fiodorow OŚ AZS Poznań |
67.19 |
Javelin throw | Maria Andrejczyk LUKS Hańcza Suwałki |
62.66 Шаблон:AthAbbr | Aleksandra Ostrowska AZS-AWFiS Gdańsk |
52.84 | Joanna Hajdrowska RLTL ZTE Radom |
51.46 Шаблон:AthAbbr |
Heptathlon | Paulina Ligarska SKLA Sopot |
5634 pts | Adrianna Sułek CWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz SL |
5537 pts | Barbara Kostrzewska UKS LA Basket Warszawa |
5044 pts Шаблон:AthAbbr |
Mixed
4 × 400 m relay | MKS Agros Chełm Agata Wasiluk Łukasz Bańka Paulina Zielińska Remigiusz Zazula |
3:38.80 | AKL Ursynów Warszawa Julia Sokołowska Mikołaj Garstecki Zofia Lesiuk Stanisław Zieliński |
3:43.99 | UKS Czwórka Żory Magda Czajkowska Cyprian Brilla Patrycja Stępka Damian Kania |
3:52.19 |
2 × 2 × 400 m relay | KS Podlasie Białystok Justyna Jelska Maksymilian Klepacki |
4:01.29 | SRS Kondycja Piaseczno Aleksandra Płocińska Bartosz Kucharski |
4:04.40 | MKS Juvenia Białystok Justyna Kaczmarczyk Bartosz Dudek |
4:09.59 |
4 × 800 m relay | MKS-MOSM Bytom Maciej Wyderka Michalina Typer Alicja Wójcik Mateusz Kuchman |
8:21.06 | KS Podlasie Białystok Marcin Hołowienko Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapińska Justyna Jelska Andrzej Jankowski |
8:39.99 | Only two team started |
---|
References
- Results
- 96. PZLA Mistrzostwa Polski. Włocławek, 28–30 sierpnia 2020 Шаблон:In lang. PZLA.pl (2020-08-30). Retrieved 2021-03-19.
External links
Шаблон:Polish Athletics Championships Шаблон:2020 in athletics
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite webШаблон:Dead link
Категории:
- Английская Википедия
- Polish Athletics Championships
- 2020 in athletics (track and field)
- 2020 in Polish sport
- Sport in Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
- Włocławek
- Athletics (track and field) events postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии