Английская Википедия:2021–22 Belgian Cup
Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox football tournament season
The 2021–22 Belgian Cup, called the Croky Cup for sponsorship reasons, was the 67th season of Belgium's annual football cup competition. The competition began on 25 July 2021 and ended with the final on 18 April 2022. The winners of the competition qualified for the 2022–23 UEFA Europa League play-off round.
Competition format
The competition consists of one preliminary round, followed by ten proper rounds. All rounds were single-match elimination rounds, with the exception of the semi-finals which are again held over two legs. When tied after 90 minutes in the first three rounds, penalties were taken immediately. From round four, when tied after 90 minutes first an extra time period of 30 minutes was played, then penalties were taken if still necessary.
Teams entered the competition in different rounds, based upon their 2021–22 league affiliation. Teams from the fifth-level Belgian Division 3 or lower began in round 1, with the exception of six teams from the Belgian Provincial Leagues which were randomly drawn to start in the preliminary round. Belgian Division 2 teams entered in round 2, Belgian National Division 1 teams entered in round 3, Belgian First Division B teams in round 5 (except two already in round 3) and finally the Belgian First Division A teams entered in round 6 (except two already in round 5).
Round | Clubs remaining |
Clubs involved |
Winners from previous round |
New entries this round |
Leagues entering at this round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary Round | 312 | 6 | none | 6 | Belgian Provincial Leagues (6 teams) |
Round 1 | 309 | 220 | 3 | 217 | Belgian Division 3 (63 teams) and Belgian Provincial Leagues (154 teams) |
Round 2 | 199 | 158 | 110 | 48 | Belgian Division 2 (48 teams) |
Round 3 | 120 | 96 | 79 | 17 | Belgian National Division 1 (15 teams) and Belgian First Division B (2 teams) |
Round 4 | 72 | 48 | 48 | none | none |
Round 5 | 48 | 32 | 24 | 8 | Belgian First Division B (6 teams) and Belgian First Division A (2 teams) |
Round 6 | 32 | 32 | 16 | 16 | Belgian First Division A (16 teams) |
Round 7 | 16 | 16 | 16 | none | none |
Quarter-Finals | 8 | 8 | 8 | none | none |
Semi-Finals | 4 | 4 | 4 | none | none |
Final | 2 | 2 | 2 | none | none |
Round and draw dates
Round | Draw date | Match date |
---|---|---|
Preliminary Round | 28 June 2021 | 25 July 2021 |
First Round | 31 July & 1 August 2021 | |
Second Round | 7 & 8 August 2021 | |
Third Round | 14-18 August 2021 | |
Fourth Round | 21-25 August 2021 | |
Fifth Round | 29 August 2021 | |
Sixth Round | TBD | 26 - 28 October 2021 |
Seventh Round | TBD | 1 & 2 December 2021 |
Quarter-finals | TBD | 21 - 23 December 2021 |
Semi-finals | TBD | Leg 1: 1 - 3 February 2022 Leg 2: 1 - 3 March 2022 |
Final | 16 or 17 April 2022 |
Preliminary round
This round of matches were played on 25 July 2021[1] and included six teams playing in the Belgian Provincial Leagues.
Tie | Home team (tier) | Score | Away team (tier) |
1 | Bossière (7) | 2 – 2 Шаблон:Pso | Fernelmont-Hemptinne (6) |
2 | Tollembeek (8) | 0 – 3 | Dendermonde (6) |
3 | Helson Helchteren (6) | 2 – 3 | Wezel (6) |
First round
This round of matches were played on 31 July and 1 August 2021.[1]
Tie | Home team (tier) | Score | Away team (tier) |
Group 1 | |||
4 | Zedelgem (6) | 3 – 3 Шаблон:Pso | Wielsbeke (6) |
5 | Koksijde-Oostduinkerke (9) | 2 – 2 Шаблон:Pso | Estaimbourg (7) |
6 | Herseautoise (7) | 2 – 2 Шаблон:Pso | Havinnes (7) |
7 | Diksmuide (6) | 2 – 1 | Anzegem (5) |
8 | Wevelgem City (7) | 5 – 1 | Obigies (7) |
9 | Oostkamp (5) | 4 – 0 | RC Lauwe (6) |
10 | Tournai (5) | 0 – 1 | Racing Waregem (6) |
11 | Eendracht Wervik (6) | 2 – 1 | Aalter (6) |
12 | Roeselare Daisel (6) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Blankenberge (6) |
13 | Rumbeke (6) | 2 – 1 | Sassport Boezinge (6) |
14 | Adegem (7) | 1 – 5 | Houthulst (7) |
15 | Jong Zulte (6) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Voorwaarts Zwevezele B (7) |
16 | Proven (8) | 1 – 3 | Club Lauwe (6) |
17 | Torhout (5) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Oostnieuwkerke (6) |
Group 2 | |||
18 | Denderhoutem (6) | 4 – 0 | Eeklo Meetjesland (7) |
19 | Svelta Melsele (5) | 0 – 5 | Berlare (6) |
20 | Vlaamse Ardennen (6) | 2 – 2 Шаблон:Pso | Voorde Appelterre (5) |
21 | Munkzwalm (6) | 0 – 4 | HO Kalken (6) |
22 | Excelsior Mariakerke (6) | 2 – 1 | Dendermonde (6) |
23 | Lebbeke (5) | 2 – 0 | Sint-Martens-Latem (6) |
24 | Elene-Grotenberge (6) | 5 – 0 | Haasdonk (7) |
25 | Hamme (5) | 1 – 0 | Wambeek Ternat (6) |
26 | Schelde Serskamp (8) | 5 – 0 FF | Avanti Stekene (5) |
27 | Sint-Niklaas (5) | 2 – 1 | Eendracht Zele (6) |
28 | St-Denijs Sport (7) | 0 – 6 | Lochristi (5) |
29 | Galmaarden (7) | 0 – 2 | Jong Lede (5) |
30 | Olympic Burst (7) | 1 – 2 | Bambrugge (5) |
Group 3 | |||
31 | RE Bievene (6) | 0 – 14 | Ostiches (5) |
32 | Morlanwelz (6) | 3 – 1 | SG-Tertre-Hautrage (5) |
33 | Belœil (6) | 2 – 1 | AFC Evere (6) |
34 | Montigny (8) | 0 – 4 | Rapid Symphorinois (5) |
35 | R.A.E.C. Mons (5) | 9 – 1 | BX Brussels (6) |
36 | Genappe (6) | 3 – 0 | Ixelles (6) |
37 | Harchies-Bernissart (8) | 2 – 0 | Nivellois (6) |
38 | R.A.E.C. Mons B (7) | 1 – 0 | Stockel (6) |
39 | Entité Manageoise (5) | 0 – 0 Шаблон:Pso | Hoeilaart (7) |
40 | Crossing Schaerbeek (5) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Union Lasne-Ohain (6) |
41 | Rhodienne-De-Hoek (5) | 3 – 1 | Etterbeek (6) |
42 | RSC Braine (5) | 3 – 1 | Léopold (6) |
43 | Pays Blanc Antoinien (6) | 0 – 4 | Tempo Overijse (5) |
44 | Binche (5) | 8 – 0 | Vacresse (7) |
Group 4 | |||
45 | Wolvertem Merchtem (5) | 2 – 1 | Wemmel (7) |
46 | Rupelmonde (8) | 0 – 4 | Rapid Leest (6) |
47 | Ranst (6) | 3 – 1 | Willebroek (7) |
48 | Stade Everois (6) | 2 – 2 Шаблон:Pso | Kontich (6) |
49 | Excelsior Mariaburg (8) | 1 – 3 | Herent (6) |
50 | Standaard Meerbeek (8) | 2 – 0 | Groot Dilbeek (7) |
51 | St-Jozef Londerzeel (8) | 1 – 6 | Eppegem (5) |
52 | Sint-Job (7) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Grimbergen (6) |
53 | Bertem-Leefdaal (6) | 1 – 3 | Kosova Schaerbeek (6) |
54 | Broechem (7) | 0 – 0 Шаблон:Pso | Saint-Josse (6) |
55 | Bornem (6) | 2 – 1 | Berchem Sport B (8) |
56 | FC Schaerbeek (6) | 1 – 4 | Racing Mechelen (5) |
57 | Sporting Bruxelles (6) | 2 – 0 | Kruibeke (7) |
58 | Hoboken (7) | 1 – 0 | Schelle Sport (7) |
Tie | Home team (tier) | Score | Away team (tier) |
Group 5 | |||
59 | Andennais (6) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Gosselies Sports (5) |
60 | Meux B (6) | 0 – 4 | Onhaye (5) |
61 | Jeunesse Tamines (5) | 6 – 1 | Malonne (6) |
62 | Glabbeek-Zuurbemde (8) | 0 – 1 | Sart-Bernard (7) |
63 | Hoegaarden-Outgaarden (6) | 3 – 1 | Bossière (7) |
64 | Stade Bierbeek (6) | 2 – 1 | Union Namur FLV (5) |
65 | Nismes (6) | 2 – 3 | Flavion-Morialme (6) |
66 | Aische (5) | 3 – 2 | Arquet (7) |
67 | Erpion-Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure (6) | 1 – 6 | Linden (6) |
68 | Courcelloise (7) | 5 – 0 | Walcourt (8) |
69 | Jodoigne (5) | 3 – 1 | Montignies (6) |
70 | Crossing Vissenaken (8) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Rhisnes (7) |
71 | FC SNEF (6) | 1 – 0 | Pont-a-Celles Buzet (5) |
Group 6 | |||
72 | Mormont (5) | 6 – 0 | St-Louis-St-Leger (7) |
73 | Freylange (6) | 0 – 2 | Aywaille (5) |
74 | Sprimont B (6) | 0 – 3 | Rochefort (5) |
75 | Bastogne (6) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Meix-Devant-Virton (6) |
76 | St-Hubert (6) | 1 – 6 | Habay-la-Neuve (5) |
77 | Tenneville Sports (7) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Vaux-Noville (6) |
78 | Gouvy (5) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Messancy (7) |
79 | Wanze/Bas-Oha (5) | 1 – 2 | Chevetogne (6) |
80 | Oppagne-Wéris (5) | 5 – 0 FF | Spa (8) |
81 | JS Fizoise (6) | 0 – 2 | Sprimont (5) |
82 | Huy (5) | 6 – 2 | Melreux-Hotton (7) |
83 | Arlon (6) | 4 – 1 | Bercheux (7) |
84 | Marloie Sports (5) | 4 – 0 | La Roche (6) |
85 | Ster-Francorchamps B (9) | 3 – 1 | Huccorgne (7) |
Group 7 | |||
86 | Betekom (5) | 2 – 0 | Punt-Larum (8) |
87 | Witgoor Sport (5) | 5 – 0 | St-Jozef Rijkevorsel (8) |
88 | Esperanza Pelt (5) | 3 – 0 | Verbroedering Lommel (8) |
89 | Eksel (6) | 3 – 0 | Lummen (9) |
90 | Berg en Dal (6) | 2 – 0 | Vorselaar (6) |
91 | Lille (5) | 2 – 0 | Oud-Turnhout (9) |
92 | St-Dymphna (7) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Zwarte Leeuw (5) |
93 | Berlaar-Heikant (5) | 1 – 0 | Herselt (7) |
94 | Turnhout (5) | 3 – 2 | Torpedo Hasselt (6) |
95 | Beringen (5) | 1 – 2 | Wezel (6) |
96 | Waanrode (8) | 0 – 5 | St-Lenaarts (5) |
97 | Nijlen (6) | 12 – 1 | Noordstar Noorderwijk (8) |
98 | Achel (6) | 0 – 2 | De Kempen (5) |
99 | Diest (5) | 7 – 1 | Stal Sport Koersel (7) |
Group 8 | |||
100 | Herstal (5) | 3 – 1 | Elsautoise (6) |
101 | FC Tilleur (8) | 3 – 1 | Vaux-Chaudfontaine (7) |
102 | Bregel (6) | 3 – 1 | Stade Disonais (5) |
103 | Trois-Frontières (7) | 5 – 1 | Aubel B (7) |
104 | Rechain (6) | 2 – 2 Шаблон:Pso | Schoonbeek-Beverst (6) |
105 | Raeren-Eynatten (5) | 2 – 0 | Hombourg (7) |
106 | Wellen (5) | 5 – 0 | Sart-Tilman (8) |
107 | Rutten (9) | 1 – 7 | Mechelen a/d Maas (6) |
108 | Entente Blegnytoise B (9) | 0 – 4 | Richelle United (5) |
109 | Espoir Minerois (7) | 2 – 1 | Kabouters Opglabbeek (7) |
110 | Henis (7) | 1 – 3 | Gravelo (7) |
111 | Aubel (6) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Weerstand Koersel (5) |
112 | SLW Maaseik (8) | 0 – 5 | Zepperen-Brustem (6) |
113 | Grimbie 69 (8) | 2 – 9 | Eendracht Termien (5) |
Second round
This round of matches was played on 7 and 8 August 2021[1] and included the 110 winners from the First Round together with 48 teams playing in the Belgian Division 2.
Tie | Home team (tier) | Score | Away team (tier) |
114 | Solières (4) | 1 – 0 | Ster-Francorchamps B (9) |
115 | Houthulst (7) | 3 – 0Шаблон:Cref2 | Rapid Leest (6) |
116 | Herseautoise (7) | 0 – 5 | Richelle United (5) |
117 | Belisia (4) | 4 – 0 | Oppagne-Wéris (5) |
118 | Sint-Niklaas (5) | 2 – 2 Шаблон:Pso | Londerzeel (4) |
119 | Warnant (4) | 1 – 0 | Hamme (5) |
120 | Mechelen a/d Maas (6) | 0 – 3 | Ganshoren (4) |
121 | Petegem (4) | 8 – 0 | Standaard Meerbeek (8) |
122 | Rechain (6) | 1 – 5 | Bornem (6) |
123 | Wolvertem Merchtem (5) | 2 – 1 | Berchem (4) |
124 | Durbuy (4) | 1 – 2 | Jong Lede (5) |
125 | Ronse (4) | 1 – 3 | Wezel (6) |
126 | Gullegem (4) | 2 – 0 | Eppegem (5) |
127 | Denderhoutem (6) | 2 – 4 | Rochefort (5) |
128 | Dikkelvenne (4) | 4 – 0 | Sart-Bernard (7) |
129 | Trois-Frontières (7) | 0 – 7 | Eendracht Wervik (6) |
130 | Ranst (6) | 0 – 4 | Pepingen-Halle (4) |
131 | Bambrugge (5) | 1 – 2 | Aische (5) |
132 | Rebecq (4) | 10 – 1 | Harchies-Bernissart (8) |
133 | Bregel (6) | 1 – 2 | Wellen (5) |
134 | Meux (4) | 1 – 2 | Jeunesse Tamines (5) |
135 | Tempo Overijse (5) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | RSC Braine (5) |
136 | Tubize-Braine (4) | 3 – 0 | Hoboken (7) |
137 | Mormont (5) | 0 – 3 | R.A.E.C. Mons (5) |
138 | RC Gent (4) | 2 – 1 | Saint-Josse (6) |
139 | Morlanwelz (6) | 0 – 10 | RAAL La Louvière (4) |
140 | Wijgmaal (4) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Zwarte Leeuw (5) |
141 | Bastogne (6) | 1 – 3 | Witgoor Sport (5) |
142 | Oostkamp (5) | 2 – 2 Шаблон:Pso | Aalst (4) |
143 | Stade Bierbeek (6) | 2 – 0 | Koksijde-Oostduinkerke (9) |
144 | Blankenberge (6) | 0 – 0 Шаблон:Pso | Rumbeke (6) |
145 | Betekom (5) | 0 – 3 | Diegem (4) |
146 | Lille United (5) | 0 – 3 | Olsa Brakel (4) |
147 | Andennais (6) | 2 – 2 Шаблон:Pso | Racing Waregem (6) |
148 | Westhoek (4) | 4 – 1 | Excelsior Mariakerke (6) |
149 | FC SNEF (6) | 0 – 4 | Bocholt (4) |
150 | Stockay (4) | 2 – 0 | Messancy (7) |
151 | Ostiches (5) | 2 – 3 | Waremme (4) |
152 | Elene-Grotenberge (6) | 1 – 0 | Turnhout (5) |
153 | Herent (6) | 2 – 3 | Rapid Symphorinois (5) |
Tie | Home team (tier) | Score | Away team (tier) |
154 | Zepperen-Brustem (6) | 1 – 2 | Eksel (6) |
155 | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar (4) | 8 – 2 | Jong Zulte (6) |
156 | Chevetogne (6) | 1 – 3 | City Pirates (4) |
157 | Binche (5) | 0 – 0 Шаблон:Pso | Jette (4) |
158 | Raeren-Eynatten (5) | 2 – 0 | Berlare (6) |
159 | Hasselt (4) | 6 – 0 | Belœil (6) |
160 | Acren-Lessines (4) | 2 – 2 Шаблон:Pso | Sprimont (5) |
161 | Gravelo (7) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Hoegaarden-Outgaarden (6) |
162 | Arlon (6) | 1 – 0 | Schelde Serskamp (8) |
163 | Kosova Schaerbeek (6) | 3 – 0 | Hoeilaart (7) |
164 | Herstal (5) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Habay-la-Neuve (5) |
165 | Aubel (6) | 0 – 2 | Menen (4) |
166 | Verlaine (4) | 3 – 0 | Espoir Minerois (7) |
167 | Nijlen (6) | 0 – 3 | Berg en Dal (6) |
168 | Racing Mechelen (5) | 6 – 0 | Sint-Job (7) |
169 | Crossing Schaerbeek (5) | 0 – 2 | Heur-Tongeren (4) |
170 | Lebbeke (5) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Wevelgem City (7) |
171 | Courcelloise (7) | 0 – 2 | Merelbeke (4) |
172 | Ninove (4) | 4 – 0 | Berlaar-Heikant (5) |
173 | Diksmuide (6) | 2 – 0 | Rhodienne-De-Hoek (5) |
174 | RFC Wetteren (4) | 0 – 0 Шаблон:Pso | Esperanza Pelt (5) |
175 | Club Lauwe (6) | 3 – 2 | Genappe (6) |
176 | Houtvenne (4) | 4 – 1 | Aywaille (5) |
177 | Huy (5) | 2 – 0 | Marloie Sports (5) |
178 | Hoogstraten (4) | 2 – 0 | Kontich (6) |
179 | Oostnieuwkerke (6) | 0 – 2 | Givry (4) |
180 | Onhaye (5) | 5 – 2 | Sporting Bruxelles (6) |
181 | Harelbeke (4) | 3 – 1 | Flavion-Morialme (6) |
182 | R.A.E.C. Mons B (7) | 0 – 7 | Oudenaarde (4) |
183 | De Kempen (5) | 5 – 0 | Vaux-Noville (6) |
184 | Couvin-Mariembourg (4) | 1 – 2 | Sint Lenaarts (5) |
185 | Lochristi (5) | 0 – 0 Шаблон:Pso | Zelzate (4) |
186 | Diest (5) | 0 – 0 Шаблон:Pso | HO Kalken (6) |
187 | Vlaamse Ardennen (6) | 1 – 2 | Eendracht Termien (5) |
188 | Linden (6) | 0 – 2 | Cappellen (4) |
189 | Hades (4) | 4 – 2 | Wielsbeke (6) |
190 | Lokeren-Temse (4) | 3 – 0 | Crossing Vissenaken (8) |
191 | Jodoigne (5) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:Pso | Hamoir (4) |
192 | FC Tilleur (8) | 2 – 5 | Zwevezele (4) |
Third round
This round of matches were played from 14 till 18 August 2021[1] and includes the 79 winners from the Second Round together with 15 teams playing in the Belgian National Division 1 and 2 teams from the Belgian First Division B.
Tie | Home team (tier) | Score | Away team (tier) |
193 | Racing Mechelen (5) | 1 – 1 Шаблон:PsoШаблон:Cref2 | Raeren-Eynatten (5) |
194 | Jodoigne (5) | 3 – 1 | RSC Braine (5) |
195 | Ganshoren (4) | 2 – 2 Шаблон:Pso | Heist (3) |
196 | Diksmuide (6) | 1 – 2 | Visé (3) |
197 | Berg en Dal (6) | 0 – 1 | Francs Borains (3) |
198 | Eendracht Termien (5) | 1 – 2 | Rebecq (4) |
199 | Sint Lenaarts (5) | 0 – 3 | RAAL La Louvière (4) |
200 | Sint-Eloois-Winkel (3) | 2 – 0 | Elene-Grotenberge (6) |
201 | Bocholt (4) | 0 – 1 | Oudenaarde (4) |
202 | Rumbeke (6) | 0 – 3 | Richelle United (5) |
203 | Club Lauwe (6) | 2 – 3 | Racing Waregem (6) |
204 | Zelzate (4) | 0 – 3 | Tienen (3) |
205 | Ninove (4) | 2 – 2 Шаблон:Pso | Wolvertem Merchtem (5) |
206 | Hasselt (4) | 1 – 3 | RC Gent (4) |
207 | Harelbeke (4) | 5 - 0 FF | Zwevezele (4) |
208 | La Louvière Centre (3) | 0 – 0 Шаблон:Pso | Arlon (6) |
209 | RFC Wetteren (4) | 1 – 0 | Menen (4) |
210 | Rapid Symphorinois (5) | 0 – 2 | Dender EH (3) |
211 | Hades (4) | 1 – 0 | De Kempen (5) |
212 | City Pirates (4) | 1 – 3 | Onhaye (5) |
213 | Hoogstraten (4) | 6 – 0 | Kosova Schaerbeek (6) |
214 | Lokeren-Temse (4) | 3 – 0 | Eksel (6) |
215 | Gullegem (4) | 2 – 0 | Stockay (4) |
216 | Tubize-Braine (4) | 2 – 4 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen (3) |
Tie | Home team (tier) | Score | Away team (tier) |
217 | Belisia (4) | 2 – 1 | Olsa Brakel (4) |
218 | Londerzeel (4) | 1 – 0 | Virton (2) |
219 | Diest (5) | 2 – 1 | Warnant (4) |
220 | Dikkelvenne (4) | 2 – 0 | Houtvenne (4) |
221 | Cappellen (4) | 4 – 1 | Bornem (6) |
222 | Dessel Sport (3) | 6 – 0 | R.A.E.C. Mons (5) |
223 | Witgoor Sport (5) | 0 – 1 | Olympic Charleroi CF (3) |
224 | Wezel (6) | 2 – 1 | Huy (5) |
225 | Jeunesse Tamines (5) | 1 – 5 | RFC Liège (3) |
226 | Rupel Boom (3) | 2 – 0 | Petegem (4) |
227 | Zwarte Leeuw (5) | 3 – 0 | Hoegaarden-Outgaarden (6) |
228 | Knokke (3) | 5 – 0 | Verlaine (4) |
229 | Eendracht Wervik (6) | 0 – 2 | Lebbeke (5) |
230 | Mandel United (3) | 3 – 0 | Habay-la-Neuve (5) |
231 | Thes Sport (3) | 2 – 6 | Lierse Kempenzonen (2) |
232 | Givry (4) | 0 – 2 | Diegem (4) |
233 | Acren-Lessines (4) | 1 – 2 | Merelbeke (4) |
234 | Wellen (5) | 5 – 1 | Binche (5) |
235 | Jong Lede (5) | 5 – 0 FFШаблон:Cref2 | Stade Bierbeek (6) |
236 | Aische (5) | 6 – 3 | Solières (4) |
237 | Aalst (4) | 2 – 0 | Houthulst (7) |
238 | Rochefort (5) | 2 – 1 | Heur-Tongeren (4) |
239 | Westhoek (4) | 2 – 1 | Pepingen-Halle (4) |
240 | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar (4) | 3 – 0 | Waremme (4) |
Fourth round
This round of matches were played from 21 till 25 of August 2021[1] and includes the 48 winners from the Third Round.
Tie | Home team (tier) | Score | Away team (tier) |
241 | Jodoigne (5) | 3 – 1 | Gullegem (4) |
242 | Knokke (3) | 3 – 0 | Rochefort (5) |
243 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen (3) | 0 – 1 | Lebbeke (5) |
244 | Visé (3) | 2 – 0 | Richelle United (5) |
245 | Lokeren-Temse (4) | 1 – 0 Шаблон:Cref2 | Ninove (4) |
246 | Oudenaarde (4) | 0 – 1 | Aalst (4) |
247 | Hades (4) | 1 – 3 | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar (4) |
248 | Lierse Kempenzonen (2) | 3 – 0 | RFC Wetteren (4) |
249 | Dender EH (3) | 3 – 0 | Diest (5) |
250 | Francs Borains (3) | 2 – 0 | Londerzeel (4) |
251 | Sint-Eloois-Winkel (3) | 4 – 0 | Aische (5) |
252 | Onhaye (5) | 4 – 3 | Jong Lede (5) |
Tie | Home team (tier) | Score | Away team (tier) |
253 | Harelbeke (4) | 0 – 2 Шаблон:Aet | Dikkelvenne (4) |
254 | Rebecq (4) | 1 – 2 Шаблон:Aet | RAAL La Louvière (4) |
255 | RC Gent (4) | 4 – 1 | Raeren-Eynatten (5) |
256 | Wellen (5) | 1 – 0 | Dessel Sport (3) |
257 | Merelbeke (4) | 1 – 2 | Zwarte Leeuw (5) |
258 | Hoogstraten (4) | 5 – 1 | Arlon (6) |
259 | Mandel United (3) | 2 – 0 | Racing Waregem (6) |
260 | Olympic Charleroi CF (3) | 0 – 1 | RFC Liège (3) |
261 | Westhoek (4) | 1 – 4 | Diegem (4) |
262 | Belisia (4) | 3 – 0 | Wezel (6) |
263 | Tienen (3) | 1 – 0 | Ganshoren (4) |
264 | Cappellen (4) | 0 – 2 | Rupel Boom (3) |
Fifth round
This round of matches was scheduled to be played on 29 August 2021[1] and included the 24 winners from the Fourth Round together with 6 teams from the Belgian First Division B and 2 teams from the Belgian First Division A. In the end, the matches were spread over multiple weeks, with the final fixture almost a month later on 21 September, mainly to accommodate the teams from the professional leagues which had already started their season.
Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Sixth round
The draw for the sixth round was made on 24 September 2021, a few days after the conclusion of the last match of the previous round. Newly entering at this round were the teams from the Belgian First Division A, with the exception of Union SG and Seraing which had entered in the prior round. The 16 teams entering at this stage were seeded and could not meet each other. The lowest team still in the competition was Onhaye, from the Belgian Division 3 (tier 5).
Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Seventh round
The draw for the seventh round was made on 28 October 2021, immediately after completion of the last match of round six between Westerlo and Antwerp. Lommel and Westerlo, both playing in the Belgian First Division B (tier 2) are the only teams left not playing at the highest level. Matches will be played mid-week from 30 November 2021 to 2 December 2021.
Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Quarter-finals
The draw for the quarter-finals was made right after the conclusion of the last match of the previous round.
Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Semi-finals
The draw for the semi-finals was made right after the conclusion of the last match of the previous round.
First legs
Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Second legs
Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final
Шаблон:Main 2022 Belgian Cup final
Notes
Шаблон:Notelist Шаблон:Reflist Шаблон:Cnote2 Begin Шаблон:Cnote2 Шаблон:Cnote2 Шаблон:Cnote2 Шаблон:Cnote2 Шаблон:Cnote2 End
References
Шаблон:Belgian Cup Шаблон:2021–22 in Belgian football Шаблон:2021–22 in European football (UEFA)