Английская Википедия:Bendigo Football Netball League
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Use Australian English
The Bendigo Football Netball League (previously known as the Sandhurst Football Association, Bendigo and District Football Association, Bendigo Football Association and Bendigo Football League) is an Australian rules football and netball competition based in the Bendigo region of Victoria.
Formed on 10 June 1881 by the city's three clubs as the Sandhurst Football Association,[1] it is one of the oldest football leagues in Australia, and among its members are some of the oldest football clubs in Australia, including the Castlemaine Football Club, acknowledged as the second oldest football club in Australia and one of the oldest in the world.
Clubs Location
Шаблон:Location map+ Шаблон:Location map+
Current Clubs
Colours | Club | Nickname | Estab. | Joined | Premiers | Premiers years |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Castlemaine | Magpies | 1859 | 1925 | 5 | 1926, 1952, 1966, 1992, 2000 | |
Eaglehawk | Hawks; Two Blues |
1880 | 1880 | 28 | 1882, 1883, 1886, 1887, 1889, 1894, 1895, 1896, 1897, 1998, 1901, 1903, 1906, 1908, 1922, 1924, 1935, 1941, 1946, 1953, 1957, 1968, 1971, 1980, 1982, 2007, 2008, 2018 | |
Gisborne | Bulldogs | 1879 | 2000 | 5 | 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2022 | |
Golden Square | Bulldogs | 1932 | 1935 | 18 | 1938, 1939, 1945, 1964, 1965, 1972, 1975, 1976, 1979, 1988, 1989, 2001, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2023 | |
Kangaroo Flat | Kangaroos | 1890 | 1981 | 1 | 1996 | |
Maryborough | Magpies | 1872 | 1992 | 2 | 1998, 1999 | |
Sandhurst | Dragons | 1861 | 1880 | 27 | 1881, 1884, 1885, 1890, 1891, 1893, 1920, 1923, 1927, 1929, 1930, 1931, 1932, 1933, 1934, 1937, 1940, 1947, 1948, 1949, 1973, 1977, 1978, 1981, 1983, 2004, 2016 | |
South Bendigo | Bloods | 1893 | 1893 | 24 | 1899, 1900, 1902, 1904, 1905, 1909, 1910, 1911, 1912, 1914, 1919, 1921, 1925, 1950, 1951, 1954, 1955, 1956, 1969, 1974, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994 | |
Strathfieldsaye | Storm | 2007 | 2009 | 4 | 2014, 2015, 2017, 2019 |
Former Clubs
- Bendigo Football Club
- Bendigo East Football Club
- California Gully Football Club
- Coachbuilders Football Club
- Echuca Football Club
- Echuca East Football Club
- Elmore Football Club
- Kennington-Strathdale Football Club
- Kyneton Football Club
- Lockington Bamawm United Football Club
- Long Gully Football Club
- Marong Football Club
- North Ballarat City Football Club
- North Bendigo Football Club
- North Sandhurst Football Club
- Northern United Football Club
- Provincial Football Club
- Rochester Football Club
- West Bendigo Football Club
- White Hills Football Club
- YCW Football Club
Senior Football Premierships
Шаблон:Col-start Шаблон:Col-break
- 1880 Bendigo
- 1881 Sandhurst
- 1882 Eaglehawk
- 1883 Eaglehawk
- 1884 Sandhurst
- 1885 Sandhurst
- 1886 Eaglehawk
- 1887 Eaglehawk
- 1888 Bendigo
- 1889 Eaglehawk
- 1890 Sandhurst
- 1891 Sandhurst
- 1892 Bendigo
- 1893 Sandhurst
- 1894 Eaglehawk
- 1895 Eaglehawk
- 1896 Eaglehawk
- 1897 Eaglehawk
- 1898 Eaglehawk
- 1899 South Bendigo
- 1900 South Bendigo
- 1901 Eaglehawk
- 1902 South Bendigo
- 1903 Eaglehawk
- 1904 South Bendigo
- 1905 South Bendigo
- 1906 Eaglehawk
- 1907 Long Gully
- 1908 Eaglehawk
- 1909 South Bendigo
- 1910 South Bendigo
- 1911 South Bendigo
- 1912 South Bendigo
- 1913 Bendigo
- 1914 South Bendigo
- 1915 In recess, WWI
- 1916 In recess, WWI
- 1917 In recess, WWI
- 1918 In recess, WWI
- 1919 South Bendigo
- 1920 Sandhurst
- 1921 South Bendigo
- 1922 Eaglehawk
- 1923 Sandhurst
- 1924 Eaglehawk
- 1925 South Bendigo[2]
- 1926 Castlemaine[3]
- 1927 Sandhurst[4]
- 1928 Echuca
- 1929 Sandhurst
- 1930 Sandhurst
- 1931 Sandhurst
- 1932 Sandhurst
- 1933 Sandhurst
- 1934 Sandhurst
- 1935 Eaglehawk
- 1936 Kyneton
- 1937 Sandhurst
- 1938 Golden Square[5]
- 1939 Golden Square
- 1940 Sandhurst
- 1941 Eaglehawk
- 1942 In recess, WW2
- 1943 In recess, WW2
- 1944 In recess, WW2
- 1945 Golden Square
- 1946 Eaglehawk
- 1947 Sandhurst
- 1948 Sandhurst
- 1949 Sandhurst[6]
- 1950 South Bendigo
- 1951 South Bendigo
- 1952 Castlemaine[7]
- 1953 Eaglehawk
- 1954 South Bendigo
- 1955 South Bendigo[8]
- 1956 Sandhurst
- 1957 Eaglehawk
- 1958 Rochester
- 1959 Rochester
- 1960 Kyneton
- 1961 Kyneton
- 1962 Rochester
- 1963 Rochester
- 1964 Golden Square
- 1965 Golden Square
- 1966 Kyneton
- 1967 Echuca
- 1968 Eaglehawk
- 1969 South Bendigo
- 1970 Echuca
- 1971 Eaglehawk
- 1972 Golden Square
- 1973 Sandhurst
- 1974 South Bendigo
- 1975 Golden Square
- 1976 Golden Square
- 1977 Sandhurst
- 1978 Sandhurst
- 1979 Golden Square
- 1980 Golden Square
- 1981 Sandhurst
- 1982 Eaglehawk
- 1983 Sandhurst
- 1984 Northern United
- 1985 Northern United
- 1986 Northern United
- 1987 Northern United
- 1988 Golden Square
- 1989 Golden Square
- 1990 South Bendigo
- 1991 South Bendigo
- 1992 Castlemaine
- 1993 South Bendigo
- 1994 South Bendigo
- 1995 Kyneton
- 1996 Kangaroo Flat
- 1997 Kyneton
- 1998 Maryborough
- 1999 Maryborough
- 2000 Castlemaine
- 2001 Golden Square
- 2002 Gisborne
- 2003 Gisborne
- 2004 Sandhurst
- 2005 Gisborne
- 2006 Gisborne
- 2007 Eaglehawk
- 2008 Eaglehawk
- 2009 Golden Square
- 2010 Golden Square
- 2011 Golden Square
- 2012 Golden Square
- 2013 Golden Square
- 2014 Strathfieldsaye
- 2015 Strathfieldsaye
- 2016 Sandhurst
- 2017 Strathfieldsaye
- 2018 Eaglehawk
- 2019 Strathfieldsaye
- 2020 Season cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
- 2021 Season abandoned after Rd.17, due to COVID-19 pandemic
- 2022 Gisborne
- 2023 Golden Square
Football: Best & Fairest Award / Goalkicking
- Seniors
In 1929, the Bendigo Football League (BFL) decided to perpetuate the memory of the late BFL President, Mr. Fred A. Wood, with a gold medal for the best and fairest player from 1930 to 1939.[9][10]
In 1946, the BFL best and fairest award was named the Arthur E. Cook Medal, in memory of the late Bendigo MLA, who died suddenly at the Victorian Parliament House in April, 1945,.[11] For many years, Cook was associated with the administration of the BFL.[12]
Between 1947 and 1951 the award was known as the Thomas Rees Davies Medal, after a former Bendigo Councillor, Eaglehawk Mayor and BFL President from 1935 to 1939.[13] Davies was a former Eaglehawk footballer and club Secretary[14] and also Secretary of the BFL too.[15] He was made a life member of the BFL in 1926.[16]
The Jack Michelsen Medal was first awarded in 1952, after a prominent Bendigo Mayor, long-term Councillor and BFL President from 1923 to 1925,[17] John Andrew Michelsen, OBE.[18] Michelsen was a journalist at the Bendigo Advertiser for many years.[19]
Goals in brackets "()" includes goals kicked in finals.
Season | Best & Fairest Medal | Club | Leading goal-kicker | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1923 | Ike Jones | Eaglehawk | 54 (55) | ||
1924 | R Scott | South Bendigo | 78 (83) | ||
1925 | Charlie Nicholls | Castlemaine | 58 | ||
1926 | Percy Forbes | Sandhurst | 70 (74) | ||
1927 | Bert Smedley | Castlemaine | 79 (89) | ||
1928 | John Cook | South Bendigo | 84 (89) | ||
1929 | Frank Ford | Sandhurst | 62 (66) | ||
1930[20] | Fred Wood Medal | Frank Crapper | Eaglehawk | 98 (108)[21] | |
Bill Callaghan[22] | Castlemaine | ||||
Mickey Crisp | Sandhurst | ||||
Bruce Jones | South Bendigo | ||||
Norm Le Brun | Sandhurst | ||||
Len Major | Rochester | ||||
1931 | Alf Firmer[23] | Rochester | Roy Moore | Sandhurst | 78 (82) |
1932 | Stan Nicoll[24][25] | Maryborough | Frank Crapper | Eaglehawk | 127 (143) |
1933 | Jimmy Davidson[26] | Castlemaine | Frank Crapper[27] | Eaglehawk | 154 (165)[28] |
1934 | Dave Fraser[29] | Rochester | Roy Moore | Sandhurst | 90 (99) |
1935 | Ern Major[30] | Rochester | Mancel Davies | Eaglehawk | 82 |
1936 | Bill Spurling[31][32] | Kyneton | Mancel Davies | Eaglehawk | 87 (100) |
1937 | George Mumford[33] | Golden Square | Stan Sinclair | Rochester | 82 |
1938 | Frank Halloran[34] | Kyneton | Mancel Davies | Eaglehawk | 86 |
1939 | Elder Anderson[35] | Kyneton | Jack Hunter | South Bendigo | 50 (51) |
1940 | |||||
1941 | |||||
Arthur Cook Medal | |||||
1946 | Bob Dawson[36] | Elmore | Fred Hicks | Eaglehawk | 57 (77) |
T R Davies Medal | |||||
1947 | Herb Zegelin[37] Ron McHardy Doug Wilson Bill White |
Rochester Golden Square Golden Square Sandhurst |
Vin Kelly | Kyneton | 49 |
1948 | Heinz Tonn | Golden Square | Harry Morgan | Eaglehawk | 66 (82) |
1949 | Heinz Tonn[38] | Castlemaine | Ken Connaughton | South Bendigo | 60 (74) |
1950 | Herb Zegelin[39] | Rochester | Frank Scholes | Sandhurst | 63 |
1951 | Jim Wilson[40] | Golden Square | Harry Morgan | Eaglehawk | 78 (92) |
Jack Michelsen Medal | |||||
1952 | Kevin Curran[41] | Sandhurst | Harry Morgan | Eaglehawk | 66 |
1953 | Noel Evans[42] | Sandhurst | Harry Morgan | Eaglehawk | 107 (113) |
1954 | Eddie Jackson[43][44] | Echuca | Keith Elliott | Golden Square | 76 |
1955 | Jim Byrne | Sandhurst | Ern Parker | Echuca | 86 (88) |
1956 | Frank Fitzpatrick | Rochester | Ray McHugh | Sandhurst | 71 |
1957 | Frank Fitzpatrick | Rochester | John Waddington | South Bendigo | 72 (75) |
1958 | Cliff Deacon | Kyneton | Ray Poulter | Castlemaine | 81 (85) |
1959 | Clive Philp | Kyneton | Ron Ford | Sandhurst | 62 (72) |
1960 | Kevin Parks | Kyneton | Clive Philp | Kyneton | 75 (82) |
1961 | Frank Maxwell | Rochester | Merv Hicks | Eaglehawk | 64 |
1962 | Ray Willett | Rochester | Ray Willett | Rochester | 67 (69) |
1963 | Bob Vagg | Echuca | Ray Willett | Rochester | 53 (58) |
1964 | Ian Burt | Kyneton | Terry Nolen | Sandhurst | 87 (88) |
1965 | Kevin Delmenico Bill Serong |
Castlemaine Echuca |
Kevin Shearn | Golden Square | 76 (91) |
1966 | Derek Cowen | Castlemaine | Les Kaine | Kyneton | 84 (91) |
1967 | Derek Cowen | Castlemaine | Brian Jones | Rochester | 68 (70) |
1968 | Colin Rice | South Bendigo | Bob Morton | South Bendigo | 108 (116) |
1969 | Brian Walsh | Sandhurst | Ron Best | Golden Square | 129 (137) |
1970 | Kevin Shinners | Rochester | Greg Kennedy | Eaglehawk | 105 (125) |
1971 | Greg Kennedy | Eaglehawk | Greg Kennedy | Eaglehawk | 139 (152) |
1972 | Tony Southcombe | Golden Square | Keith Raynor Peter Hutcheson |
Eaglehawk South Bendigo |
69 69 (81) |
1973 | Bernie McCarthy | South Bendigo | Ron Best | Sandhurst | 94 (108) |
1974 | Allan Williams | Eaglehawk | Ron Best | Sandhurst | 126 (135) |
1975 | Tony Southcombe | Golden Square | Ron Best | Sandhurst | 131 (145) |
1976 | Bruce Reid | Sandhurst | Ron Best | Sandhurst | 100 (108) |
1977 | Graham Clark | Kyneton | Peter Woodford | Castlemaine | 76 |
1978 | Des English | Eaglehawk | Ron Best | Golden Square | 108 (124) |
1979 | Eric Pascoe Peter Tyack |
Golden Square South Bendigo |
Ron Best | Golden Square | 126 (132) |
1980 | John Watts | Kyneton | Ron Best | Golden Square | 145 (161) |
1981 | Mick Lenaghan | Sandhurst | Wayne Crosbie | Castlemaine | 97 (110) |
1982 | Greg Williams | Golden Square | Daryl Gilmore | Eaglehawk | 101 (113) |
1983 | Greg Williams | Golden Square | Ron Best | Northern United | 117 (124) |
1984 | Gary Mountjoy Marty Graham |
Golden Square South Bendigo |
Daryl Gilmore | Eaglehawk | 111 (122) |
1985 | Shane Muir | Kyneton | David Collins | Sandhurst | 84 (92) |
1986 | Craig Dowsett | Golden Square | Gavin Exell | Northern United | 84 (92) |
1987 | Brendan Hartney | Sandhurst | John Jefferies | Castlemaine | 73 (83) |
1988 | Rod Southon | Kennington-Strathdale | Danny Ellis | Sandhurst | 78 |
1989 | Brendan Hartney | Sandhurst | Leigh Williams | Golden Square | 102 (106) |
1990 | Damien Saunders | Kangaroo Flat | Shawn McCormick | Northern United | 79 |
1991 | Derrick Filo | Castlemaine | Daryl Gilmore | Eaglehawk | 82 (91) |
1992 | Simon McLean | Sandhurst | Steven Oliver | Castlemaine | 136 (146) |
1993 | Ron Wicks | Kangaroo Flat | Andrew McClellan | North Bendigo | 112 |
1994 | Derek Percival | Golden Square | Shane McCluskey | Maryborough | 100 (113) |
1995 | Frank Coghlan | Sandhurst | David Lancaster | Kangaroo Flat | 105 (107) |
1996 | Jamie Bond | Maryborough | Steven Oliver | Castlemaine | 84 (90) |
1997 | Chris Giri Robin Keck |
Kangaroo Flat South Bendigo |
David Lancaster | Kangaroo Flat | 76 |
1998 | Paul Frew[45] | Golden Square | Steven Reaper | Kyneton | 107 (110) |
1999 | Luke Adams | Castlemaine | Steven Reaper | Kyneton | 100 (104) |
2000 | Reece Langan | Eaglehawk | Steven Oliver | Castlemaine | 132 (135) |
2001 | Paul Eyles Lucas Matthews |
Castlemaine Eaglehawk |
Phil Hetherington | South Bendigo | 72 (81) |
2002 | Matt Aston | Maryborough | Steven Reaper | Gisborne | 61 (69) |
2003 | Matt Fitzgerald | Gisborne | Steven Reaper | Gisborne | 86 (102) |
2004 | Simon Elsum | Gisborne | Steven Reaper | Gisborne | 75 (80) |
2005 | Luke Saunders | Gisborne | Steven Oliver | Castlemaine | 77 (85) |
2006 | Kain Robins | Eaglehawk | Matt O'Toole | Golden Square | 82 (87) |
2007 | Matt Fitzgerald | Gisborne | Damien Brown | Eaglehawk | 59 (64) |
2008 | Shannon Milward | Eaglehawk | Jordan Barham | Gisborne | 75 (78) |
2009 | Lee Coghlan | Sandhurst | Justin Maddern | Kangaroo Flat | 81 (96) |
2010 | Josh Bowe | Eaglehawk | Grant Weeks | Golden Square | 145 (157) |
2011 | Wayne Schultz | Castlemaine | Grant Weeks | Golden Square | 125 (130) |
2012 | Scott Walsh | Gisborne | Grant Weeks | Golden Square | 148 (164) |
2013 | Tim Martin | Sandhurst | Justin Maddern | South Bendigo | 67 |
2014 | Tim Martin | Sandhurst | Stephen Milne | Strathfieldsaye | 89 (101) |
2015 | Brodie Filo | Eaglehawk | Matthew Gretgrix | Eaglehawk | 82 |
2016 | Kristan Height | Sandhurst | Dylan Johnstone | Golden Square | 79 (85) |
2017 | Lachlan Sharp | Strathfieldsaye | Lachlan Sharp | Strathfieldsaye | 124 (142) |
2018 | Jack Geary | Golden Square | Kaiden Antonowicz | South Bendigo | 76 |
2019 | Adam Baird | Golden Square | Lachlan Sharp | Strathfieldsaye | 129 (133) |
2020 | Season cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic in Victoria | ||||
2021 | Season abandoned after Rd.17 > COVID-19 pandemic in Victoria | No finals series | Lachlan Sharp | Strathfieldsaye | 68 |
2022 | Jake Moorhead | Strathfieldsaye | Joel Brett | Golden Square | 92 (98) |
2023 | Noah Wheeler | Eaglehawk | Lachlan Sharp | Strathfieldsaye | 93 (98) |
Season Ladders
2000 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Castlemaine | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2713 | 1255 | 216.18% | 68 | Elimination | South Bendigo | 18 | 12 | 120 | Gisborne | 8 | 8 | 56 | |
Kangaroo Flat | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2273 | 1341 | 169.50% | 64 | Qualifying | Kangaroo Flat | 16 | 11 | 107 | Eaglehawk | 13 | 6 | 84 | |
Eaglehawk | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2113 | 1639 | 128.92% | 48 | 1st Semi | Eaglehawk | 11 | 12 | 78 | South Bendigo | 14 | 14 | 98 | |
South Bendigo | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2003 | 1421 | 140.96% | 44 | 2nd Semi | Castlemaine | 18 | 9 | 117 | Kangaroo Flat | 16 | 11 | 107 | |
Gisborne | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1828 | 1836 | 99.56% | 40 | Preliminary | Kangaroo Flat | 20 | 14 | 134 | South Bendigo | 13 | 8 | 86 | |
Maryborough | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1806 | 1681 | 107.44% | 36 | Grand | Castlemaine | 12 | 11 | 83 | Kangaroo Flat | 9 | 17 | 71 | |
Sandhurst | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1860 | 1653 | 112.52% | 32 | ||||||||||
Golden Square | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1324 | 2025 | 65.38% | 20 | ||||||||||
Kyneton | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1181 | 2485 | 47.53% | 8 | ||||||||||
Lockington BU | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 883 | 2654 | 33.27% | 0 |
2001 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sandhurst | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1729 | 1164 | 148.54% | 64 | Elimination | Golden Square | 15 | 9 | 99 | Eaglehawk | 7 | 8 | 50 | |
South Bendigo | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1729 | 1160 | 149.05% | 54 | Qualifying | Kangaroo Flat | 15 | 19 | 109 | South Bendigo | 12 | 9 | 81 | |
Kangaroo Flat | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1576 | 1402 | 112.41% | 54 | 1st Semi | Golden Square | 10 | 16 | 76 | South Bendigo | 8 | 5 | 53 | |
Golden Square | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1670 | 1260 | 132.54% | 52 | 2nd Semi | Sandhurst | 16 | 9 | 105 | Kangaroo Flat | 6 | 11 | 47 | |
Eaglehawk | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1594 | 1505 | 105.91% | 40 | Preliminary | Golden Square | 11 | 6 | 72 | Kangaroo Flat | 8 | 11 | 59 | |
Castlemaine | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1463 | 1440 | 101.60% | 36 | Grand | Golden Square | 14 | 11 | 95 | Sandhurst | 12 | 9 | 81 | |
Maryborough | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1444 | 1472 | 98.10% | 28 | ||||||||||
Gisborne | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1360 | 1755 | 77.49% | 20 | ||||||||||
Kyneton | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 993 | 2400 | 41.38% | 12 |
2002 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gisborne | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1953 | 1002 | 194.91% | 68 | Elimination | South Bendigo | 16 | 19 | 115 | Maryborough | 10 | 10 | 70 | |
Sandhurst | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1408 | 1243 | 113.27% | 52 | Qualifying | Golden Square | 23 | 13 | 151 | Sandhurst | 7 | 12 | 54 | |
Golden Square | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1627 | 1355 | 120.07% | 48 | 1st Semi | South Bendigo | 12 | 15 | 87 | Sandhurst | 11 | 14 | 80 | |
South Bendigo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1442 | 1319 | 109.33% | 44 | 2nd Semi | Gisborne | 21 | 13 | 139 | Golden Square | 7 | 18 | 60 | |
Maryborough | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1443 | 1448 | 99.65% | 44 | Preliminary | Golden Square | 15 | 11 | 101 | South Bendigo | 14 | 13 | 97 | |
Castlemaine | 6 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1387 | 1579 | 87.84% | 32 | Grand | Gisborne | 16 | 14 | 110 | Golden Square | 12 | 11 | 83 | |
Eaglehawk | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1367 | 1569 | 87.13% | 28 | ||||||||||
Kangaroo Flat | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1138 | 1703 | 66.82% | 28 | ||||||||||
Kyneton | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1226 | 1773 | 69.15% | 16 |
2003 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gisborne | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2166 | 1071 | 202.24% | 68 | Elimination | Kyneton | 10 | 11 | 71 | Sandhurst | 13 | 22 | 100 | |
Maryborough | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1529 | 1461 | 104.65% | 52 | Qualifying | Maryborough | 8 | 5 | 53 | Eaglehawk | 10 | 14 | 74 | |
Eaglehawk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1889 | 1535 | 123.06% | 44 | 1st Semi | Maryborough | 8 | 15 | 63 | Sandhurst | 10 | 15 | 75 | |
Kyneton | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1668 | 1507 | 110.68% | 44 | 2nd Semi | Gisborne | 18 | 9 | 117 | Eaglehawk | 13 | 17 | 95 | |
Sandhurst | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1605 | 1345 | 119.33% | 40 | Preliminary | Eaglehawk | 22 | 10 | 142 | Sandhurst | 11 | 13 | 79 | |
South Bendigo | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1564 | 1713 | 91.30% | 40 | Grand | Gisborne | 18 | 12 | 120 | Eaglehawk | 11 | 7 | 73 | |
Golden Square | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1817 | 1795 | 101.23% | 36 | ||||||||||
Castlemaine | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1681 | 1778 | 94.54% | 28 | ||||||||||
Kangaroo Flat | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 905 | 3156 | 28.68% | 8 |
2004 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gisborne | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2262 | 1040 | 217.50% | 68 | Elimination | Castlemaine | 15 | 10 | 100 | Maryborough | 12 | 10 | 82 | |
Sandhurst | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1830 | 1134 | 161.38% | 64 | Qualifying | Sandhurst | 16 | 13 | 109 | Eaglehawk | 13 | 16 | 94 | |
Eaglehawk | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1991 | 1309 | 152.10% | 48 | 1st Semi | Eaglehawk | 16 | 17 | 113 | Castlemaine | 9 | 13 | 67 | |
Castlemaine | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1723 | 1629 | 105.77% | 48 | 2nd Semi | Gisborne | 11 | 10 | 76 | Sandhurst | 10 | 20 | 80 | |
Maryborough | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1557 | 1491 | 104.43% | 40 | Preliminary | Gisborne | 14 | 13 | 97 | Eaglehawk | 3 | 14 | 32 | |
Golden Square | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1483 | 1643 | 90.26% | 36 | Grand | Sandhurst | 15 | 14 | 104 | Gisborne | 10 | 15 | 75 | |
South Bendigo | 6 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1380 | 1612 | 85.61% | 32 | ||||||||||
Kyneton | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1204 | 2162 | 55.69% | 12 | ||||||||||
Kangaroo Flat | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1058 | 2468 | 42.87% | 12 |
2005 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gisborne | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2126 | 1224 | 173.69% | 68 | Elimination | Golden Square | 17 | 15 | 117 | South Bendigo | 25 | 12 | 162 | |
Castlemaine | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2045 | 1384 | 147.76% | 60 | Qualifying | Castlemaine | 15 | 11 | 101 | Eaglehawk | 18 | 10 | 118 | |
Eaglehawk | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1754 | 1511 | 116.08% | 52 | 1st Semi | South Bendigo | 14 | 20 | 104 | Castlemaine | 11 | 11 | 77 | |
Golden Square | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1797 | 1560 | 115.19% | 48 | 2nd Semi | Gisborne | 30 | 14 | 194 | Eaglehawk | 10 | 6 | 66 | |
South Bendigo | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1682 | 1465 | 114.81% | 40 | Preliminary | Eaglehawk | 13 | 16 | 94 | South Bendigo | 10 | 8 | 68 | |
Kyneton | 6 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1351 | 1610 | 83.91% | 32 | Grand | Gisborne | 14 | 17 | 101 | Eaglehawk | 10 | 10 | 70 | |
Sandhurst | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1272 | 1727 | 73.65% | 28 | ||||||||||
Maryborough | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1129 | 1962 | 57.54% | 20 | ||||||||||
Kangaroo Flat | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1441 | 2154 | 66.90% | 12 |
2006 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gisborne | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2806 | 1086 | 258.38% | 64 | Elimination | Sandhurst | 15 | 14 | 104 | Eaglehawk | 12 | 14 | 86 | |
South Bendigo | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2312 | 1396 | 165.62% | 60 | Qualifying | Golden Square | 19 | 22 | 136 | South Bendigo | 16 | 14 | 110 | |
Golden Square | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2631 | 1655 | 158.97% | 56 | 1st Semi | South Bendigo | 19 | 20 | 134 | Sandhurst | 10 | 14 | 74 | |
Eaglehawk | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2221 | 1471 | 150.99% | 52 | 2nd Semi | Golden Square | 13 | 10 | 88 | Gisborne | 10 | 14 | 74 | |
Sandhurst | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1996 | 1841 | 108.42% | 42 | Preliminary | Gisborne | 27 | 21 | 183 | South Bendigo | 9 | 9 | 63 | |
Castlemaine | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1911 | 2017 | 94.74% | 28 | Grand | Gisborne | 13 | 11 | 89 | Golden Square | 10 | 10 | 70 | |
Maryborough | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1473 | 2135 | 68.99% | 24 | ||||||||||
Kyneton | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1610 | 2449 | 65.74% | 22 | ||||||||||
Kangaroo Flat | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1437 | 2549 | 56.38% | 12 | ||||||||||
North Ballarat City | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1197 | 2995 | 39.97% | 0 |
2007 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gisborne | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2296 | 1002 | 229.14% | 68 | Elimination | South Bendigo | 13 | 13 | 91 | Golden Square | 10 | 13 | 73 | |
Eaglehawk | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1921 | 1365 | 140.73% | 56 | Qualifying | Eaglehawk | 23 | 14 | 152 | Sandhurst | 5 | 8 | 38 | |
Sandhurst | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1947 | 1399 | 139.17% | 52 | 1st Semi | South Bendigo | 13 | 12 | 90 | Sandhurst | 6 | 4 | 40 | |
Golden Square | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1860 | 1326 | 140.27% | 48 | 2nd Semi | Eaglehawk | 20 | 8 | 128 | Gisborne | 18 | 13 | 121 | |
South Bendigo | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1780 | 1354 | 131.46% | 48 | Preliminary | Gisborne | 14 | 16 | 100 | South Bendigo | 5 | 11 | 41 | |
Castlemaine | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1562 | 1640 | 95.24% | 36 | Grand | Eaglehawk | 12 | 12 | 84 | Gisborne | 12 | 10 | 82 | |
Maryborough | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1221 | 1635 | 74.68% | 20 | ||||||||||
North Ballarat City | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1169 | 1921 | 60.85% | 20 | ||||||||||
Kyneton | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1271 | 1930 | 65.85% | 12 | ||||||||||
Kangaroo Flat | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 882 | 2337 | 37.74% | 0 |
2008 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eaglehawk | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2206 | 1265 | 174.39% | 64 | Elimination | Golden Square | 17 | 18 | 120 | Maryborough | 7 | 10 | 52 | |
Gisborne | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2238 | 1074 | 208.38% | 60 | Qualifying | Gisborne | 6 | 16 | 52 | South Bendigo | 3 | 6 | 24 | |
South Bendigo | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2051 | 1051 | 195.15% | 60 | 1st Semi | Golden Square | 20 | 14 | 134 | South Bendigo | 15 | 15 | 105 | |
Golden Square | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1891 | 1149 | 164.58% | 52 | 2nd Semi | Eaglehawk | 17 | 17 | 119 | Gisborne | 14 | 11 | 95 | |
Maryborough | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1490 | 1533 | 97.20% | 36 | Preliminary | Golden Square | 16 | 11 | 107 | Gisborne | 11 | 16 | 82 | |
Kangaroo Flat | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1440 | 1737 | 82.90% | 36 | Grand | Eaglehawk | 14 | 11 | 95 | Golden Square | 12 | 17 | 89 | |
Castlemaine | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1308 | 1641 | 79.71% | 28 | ||||||||||
Sandhurst | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 699 | 2193 | 31.87% | 12 | ||||||||||
Kyneton | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 764 | 2444 | 31.26% | 12 |
2009 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Bendigo | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2252 | 1115 | 201.97% | 64 | Elimination | Kangaroo Flat | 19 | 17 | 131 | Eaglehawk | 9 | 12 | 66 | |
Golden Square | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2459 | 1306 | 188.28% | 64 | Qualifying | Golden Square | 19 | 21 | 135 | Gisborne | 3 | 9 | 27 | |
Gisborne | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1767 | 1458 | 121.19% | 48 | 1st Semi | Kangaroo Flat | 17 | 12 | 114 | Gisborne | 7 | 15 | 57 | |
Kangaroo Flat | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1667 | 1661 | 100.36% | 44 | 2nd Semi | Golden Square | 21 | 10 | 136 | South Bendigo | 15 | 5 | 95 | |
Eaglehawk | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1883 | 1732 | 108.72% | 40 | Preliminary | South Bendigo | 16 | 11 | 107 | Kangaroo Flat | 10 | 15 | 75 | |
Sandhurst | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1579 | 1520 | 103.88% | 36 | Grand | Golden Square | 16 | 12 | 108 | South Bendigo | 10 | 11 | 71 | |
Maryborough | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1426 | 1623 | 87.86% | 24 | ||||||||||
Castlemaine | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1653 | 2032 | 81.35% | 20 | ||||||||||
Strathfieldsaye | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1454 | 2089 | 69.60% | 16 | ||||||||||
Kyneton | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1049 | 2651 | 39.57% | 4 |
2010 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Golden Square | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2559 | 1079 | 237.16% | 68 | Elimination | Maryborough | 13 | 12 | 90 | Sandhurst | 11 | 9 | 75 | |
South Bendigo | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2322 | 1034 | 224.56% | 68 | Qualifying | Eaglehawk | 18 | 13 | 121 | South Bendigo | 13 | 5 | 83 | |
Eaglehawk | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2128 | 1378 | 154.43% | 56 | 1st Semi | South Bendigo | 23 | 6 | 144 | Maryborough | 11 | 7 | 73 | |
Sandhurst | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1748 | 1536 | 113.80% | 40 | 2nd Semi | Golden Square | 20 | 11 | 131 | Eaglehawk | 13 | 9 | 87 | |
Maryborough | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1639 | 1565 | 104.73% | 36 | Preliminary | South Bendigo | 17 | 8 | 110 | Eaglehawk | 7 | 12 | 54 | |
Kangaroo Flat | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1830 | 2071 | 88.36% | 36 | Grand | Golden Square | 11 | 21 | 87 | South Bendigo | 8 | 10 | 58 | |
Strathfieldsaye | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1643 | 2226 | 73.81% | 24 | ||||||||||
Gisborne | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1462 | 2173 | 67.28% | 16 | ||||||||||
Kyneton | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1364 | 2333 | 58.47% | 16 | ||||||||||
Castlemaine | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1207 | 2507 | 48.15% | 0 |
2011 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Golden Square | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2609 | 976 | 267.32% | 72 | Elimination | Sandhurst | 19 | 19 | 133 | South Bendigo | 12 | 11 | 83 | |
Eaglehawk | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2037 | 1525 | 133.57% | 52 | Qualifying | Eaglehawk | 16 | 16 | 112 | Gisborne | 13 | 10 | 88 | |
Gisborne | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2212 | 1547 | 142.99% | 48 | 1st Semi | Gisborne | 17 | 14 | 116 | Sandhurst | 9 | 7 | 61 | |
Sandhurst | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1918 | 1469 | 130.57% | 44 | 2nd Semi | Golden Square | 10 | 13 | 73 | Eaglehawk | 3 | 12 | 30 | |
South Bendigo | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1935 | 1647 | 117.49% | 44 | Preliminary | Eaglehawk | 17 | 7 | 109 | Gisborne | 14 | 19 | 103 | |
Strathfieldsaye | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1807 | 1456 | 124.11% | 36 | Grand | Golden Square | 25 | 18 | 168 | Eaglehawk | 5 | 3 | 33 | |
Maryborough | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1514 | 1851 | 81.79% | 36 | ||||||||||
Kangaroo Flat | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1608 | 1895 | 84.85% | 20 | ||||||||||
Castlemaine | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1232 | 2204 | 55.90% | 8 | ||||||||||
Kyneton | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 871 | 3173 | 27.45% | 0 |
2012 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gisborne | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2216 | 1199 | 184.82% | 62 | Elimination | Strathfieldsaye | 15 | 13 | 103 | South Bendigo | 9 | 6 | 60 | |
Golden Square | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2094 | 1355 | 154.54% | 58 | Qualifying | Golden Square | 13 | 12 | 90 | Sandhurst | 10 | 17 | 77 | |
Sandhurst | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1761 | 1342 | 131.22% | 54 | 1st Semi | Strathfieldsaye | 19 | 15 | 129 | Sandhurst | 13 | 12 | 90 | |
Strathfieldsaye | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1986 | 1490 | 133.29% | 48 | 2nd Semi | Golden Square | 17 | 15 | 117 | Gisborne | 12 | 9 | 81 | |
South Bendigo | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1696 | 1280 | 132.50% | 44 | Preliminary | Gisborne | 16 | 10 | 106 | Strathfieldsaye | 13 | 9 | 87 | |
Eaglehawk | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1343 | 1693 | 79.33% | 32 | Grand | Golden Square | 16 | 10 | 106 | Gisborne | 15 | 13 | 103 | |
Kangaroo Flat | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1738 | 1807 | 96.18% | 28 | ||||||||||
Maryborough | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1180 | 1622 | 72.75% | 20 | ||||||||||
Kyneton | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1073 | 2323 | 46.19% | 8 | ||||||||||
Castlemaine | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1075 | 2051 | 52.41% | 6 |
2013 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Strathfieldsaye | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1645 | 1020 | 161.27% | 50 | Elimination | Gisborne | 17 | 12 | 114 | Sandhurst | 10 | 13 | 73 | |
Eaglehawk | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1486 | 1112 | 133.63% | 44 | Qualifying | Golden Square | 10 | 9 | 69 | Eaglehawk | 8 | 17 | 65 | |
Golden Square | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1346 | 1033 | 130.30% | 44 | 1st Semi | Eaglehawk | 18 | 14 | 122 | Gisborne | 8 | 10 | 58 | |
Sandhurst | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1583 | 999 | 158.46% | 40 | 2nd Semi | Golden Square | 13 | 14 | 92 | Strathfieldsaye | 12 | 12 | 84 | |
Gisborne | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1499 | 1238 | 121.08% | 40 | Preliminary | Strathfieldsaye | 14 | 14 | 98 | Eaglehawk | 11 | 13 | 79 | |
South Bendigo | 9 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1255 | 1272 | 98.66% | 38 | Grand | Golden Square | 14 | 18 | 102 | Strathfieldsaye | 12 | 9 | 81 | |
Castlemaine | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1003 | 1668 | 60.13% | 12 | ||||||||||
Maryborough | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1008 | 1750 | 57.60% | 12 | ||||||||||
Kangaroo Flat | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1063 | 1796 | 59.19% | 8 |
2014 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Strathfieldsaye | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2174 | 995 | 218.49% | 68 | Elimination | Golden Square | 17 | 18 | 120 | Eaglehawk | 14 | 11 | 95 | |
Sandhurst | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2095 | 1053 | 198.96% | 64 | Qualifying | Sandhurst | 15 | 18 | 108 | Gisborne | 10 | 6 | 66 | |
Gisborne | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1894 | 1295 | 146.25% | 52 | 1st Semi | Gisborne | 11 | 11 | 77 | Golden Square | 10 | 13 | 73 | |
Golden Square | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1695 | 1411 | 120.13% | 40 | 2nd Semi | Strathfieldsaye | 17 | 11 | 113 | Sandhurst | 10 | 11 | 71 | |
Eaglehawk | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1505 | 1428 | 105.39% | 36 | Preliminary | Sandhurst | 13 | 14 | 92 | Gisborne | 13 | 9 | 87 | |
Kangaroo Flat | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1499 | 1777 | 84.36% | 36 | Grand | Strathfieldsaye | 20 | 18 | 138 | Sandhurst | 12 | 11 | 83 | |
Kyneton | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1491 | 1978 | 75.38% | 24 | ||||||||||
Maryborough | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1221 | 1792 | 68.14% | 16 | ||||||||||
Castlemaine | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1095 | 2141 | 51.14% | 12 | ||||||||||
South Bendigo | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1000 | 1799 | 55.59% | 8 |
2015 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Strathfieldsaye | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2081 | 938 | 221.86% | 72 | Elimination | Eaglehawk | 12 | 17 | 89 | Kyneton | 9 | 9 | 63 | |
Golden Square | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2083 | 1050 | 198.38% | 64 | Qualifying | Golden Square | 14 | 14 | 98 | Sandhurst | 12 | 8 | 80 | |
Sandhurst | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2088 | 1132 | 184.45% | 56 | 1st Semi | Sandhurst | 15 | 17 | 107 | Eaglehawk | 8 | 12 | 60 | |
Eaglehawk | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1946 | 1199 | 162.30% | 48 | 2nd Semi | Strathfieldsaye | 15 | 13 | 103 | Golden Square | 9 | 8 | 62 | |
Kyneton | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1730 | 1957 | 88.40% | 32 | Preliminary | Sandhurst | 15 | 14 | 104 | Golden Square | 3 | 9 | 27 | |
Gisborne | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1392 | 1684 | 82.66% | 24 | Grand | Strathfieldsaye | 8 | 12 | 60 | Sandhurst | 8 | 5 | 53 | |
Castlemaine | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1349 | 1664 | 81.07% | 24 | ||||||||||
Kangaroo Flat | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1294 | 1932 | 66.98% | 24 | ||||||||||
South Bendigo | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1186 | 1582 | 74.97% | 16 | ||||||||||
Maryborough | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 890 | 2901 | 30.68% | 0 |
2016 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sandhurst | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2169 | 1039 | 208.76% | 64 | Elimination | Eaglehawk | 20 | 9 | 129 | Kyneton | 11 | 8 | 74 | |
Golden Square | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2212 | 1060 | 208.68% | 60 | Qualifying | Golden Square | 15 | 8 | 98 | Strathfieldsaye | 6 | 8 | 44 | |
Strathfieldsaye | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1715 | 1034 | 165.86% | 56 | 1st Semi | Eaglehawk | 9 | 15 | 69 | Strathfieldsaye | 9 | 9 | 63 | |
Eaglehawk | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1743 | 1275 | 136.71% | 40 | 2nd Semi | Sandhurst | 13 | 8 | 86 | Golden Square | 4 | 9 | 33 | |
Kyneton | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1770 | 1579 | 112.10% | 40 | Preliminary | Golden Square | 11 | 13 | 79 | Eaglehawk | 9 | 6 | 60 | |
Kangaroo Flat | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1574 | 1459 | 107.88% | 40 | Grand | Sandhurst | 12 | 18 | 90 | Golden Square | 8 | 10 | 58 | |
Castlemaine | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1552 | 1776 | 87.39% | 28 | ||||||||||
South Bendigo | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1264 | 1549 | 81.60% | 20 | ||||||||||
Gisborne | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1074 | 2084 | 51.54% | 12 | ||||||||||
Maryborough | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 855 | 3073 | 27.82% | 0 |
2017 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eaglehawk | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2062 | 1186 | 173.86% | 64 | Elimination | Sandhurst | 12 | 18 | 90 | Kyneton | 13 | 7 | 85 | |
Strathfieldsaye | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2267 | 1039 | 218.19% | 60 | Qualifying | Strathfieldsaye | 9 | 19 | 73 | Golden Square | 10 | 4 | 64 | |
Golden Square | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1854 | 1065 | 174.08% | 58 | 1st Semi | Golden Square | 7 | 13 | 55 | Sandhurst | 6 | 15 | 51 | |
Sandhurst | 11 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1861 | 1215 | 153.17% | 46 | 2nd Semi | Eaglehawk | 14 | 13 | 97 | Strathfieldsaye | 14 | 10 | 94 | |
Kyneton | 10 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1950 | 1488 | 131.05% | 44 | Preliminary | Strathfieldsaye | 10 | 17 | 77 | Golden Square | 9 | 7 | 61 | |
South Bendigo | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1685 | 1464 | 115.10% | 36 | Grand | Strathfieldsaye | 13 | 10 | 88 | Eaglehawk | 7 | 14 | 56 | |
Gisborne | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1520 | 1743 | 87.21% | 24 | ||||||||||
Kangaroo Flat | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1178 | 1901 | 61.97% | 16 | ||||||||||
Castlemaine | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 943 | 2508 | 37.60% | 8 | ||||||||||
Maryborough | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 899 | 2610 | 34.44% | 4 |
2018 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Strathfieldsaye | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2198 | 974 | 225.67% | 64 | Elimination | Sandhurst | 13 | 10 | 88 | Gisborne | 9 | 11 | 65 | |
Eaglehawk | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2038 | 1093 | 186.46% | 60 | Qualifying | Eaglehawk | 22 | 17 | 149 | Kyneton | 5 | 7 | 37 | |
Kyneton | 12 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1809 | 1295 | 139.69% | 50 | 1st Semi | Sandhurst | 24 | 9 | 153 | Kyneton | 6 | 13 | 49 | |
Sandhurst | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1791 | 934 | 191.76% | 48 | 2nd Semi | Eaglehawk | 16 | 9 | 105 | Strathfieldsaye | 9 | 11 | 65 | |
Gisborne | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1745 | 1291 | 135.17% | 44 | Preliminary | Strathfieldsaye | 13 | 14 | 92 | Sandhurst | 9 | 9 | 63 | |
Golden Square | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1681 | 1187 | 141.62% | 40 | Grand | Eaglehawk | 19 | 8 | 122 | Strathfieldsaye | 11 | 7 | 73 | |
South Bendigo | 7 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1454 | 1609 | 90.37% | 30 | ||||||||||
Kangaroo Flat | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1072 | 2055 | 52.17% | 16 | ||||||||||
Maryborough | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 978 | 2173 | 45.01% | 4 | ||||||||||
Castlemaine | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 678 | 2833 | 23.93% | 4 |
2019 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Strathfieldsaye | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2646 | 846 | 312.77% | 68 | Elimination | Golden Square | 11 | 11 | 77 | Sandhurst | 10 | 2 | 62 | |
Eaglehawk | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2134 | 1043 | 204.6% | 60 | Qualifying | Eaglehawk | 13 | 11 | 89 | Gisborne | 7 | 9 | 51 | |
Gisborne | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2033 | 1016 | 200.1% | 56 | 1st Semi | Gisborne | 16 | 10 | 106 | Golden Square | 5 | 13 | 43 | |
Golden Square | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1711 | 1050 | 162.95% | 48 | 2nd Semi | Strathfieldsaye | 14 | 16 | 100 | Eaglehawk | 3 | 10 | 28 | |
Sandhurst | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1570 | 1193 | 131.6% | 48 | Preliminary | Eaglehawk | 12 | 7 | 79 | Gisborne | 11 | 9 | 75 | |
Maryborough | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1261 | 2064 | 61.09% | 24 | Grand | Strathfieldsaye | 14 | 10 | 94 | Eaglehawk | 10 | 20 | 80 | |
South Bendigo | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1411 | 1821 | 77.48% | 20 | ||||||||||
Kyneton | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1069 | 1819 | 58.77% | 20 | ||||||||||
Kangaroo Flat | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 973 | 2073 | 46.94% | 16 | ||||||||||
Castlemaine | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 626 | 2509 | 24.95% | 0 |
2020 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Castlemaine | ||||||||
Eaglehawk | ||||||||
Gisborne | ||||||||
Golden Square | ||||||||
Kangaroo Flat | Season cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic in Victoria | |||||||
Kyneton | ||||||||
Maryborough | ||||||||
Sandhurst | ||||||||
South Bendigo | ||||||||
Strathfieldsaye |
2021 Ladder
Home & Away Season was reduced by 6 rounds and Finals series cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic in Victoria
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Strathfieldsaye | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1469 | 634 | 231.7% | 40 |
Golden Square | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1433 | 769 | 186.35% | 40 |
Sandhurst | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1297 | 757 | 171.33% | 40 |
Gisborne | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1442 | 701 | 205.71% | 36 |
South Bendigo | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1306 | 823 | 158.69% | 36 |
Eaglehawk | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1319 | 776 | 169.97% | 24 |
Kyneton | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 853 | 1267 | 67.32% | 12 |
Kangaroo Flat | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 599 | 1434 | 41.77% | 8 |
Maryborough | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 648 | 1529 | 42.38% | 4 |
Castlemaine | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 335 | 2024 | 16.55% | 0 |
2022 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gisborne | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2221 | 839 | 264.72% | 64 | Elimination | South Bendigo | 17 | 12 | 114 | Sandhurst | 9 | 11 | 65 | |
Golden Square | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2216 | 903 | 245.4% | 56 | Qualifying | Strathfieldsaye | 15 | 8 | 98 | Golden Square | 7 | 18 | 60 | |
Strathfieldsaye | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1966 | 1058 | 185.82% | 56 | 1st Semi | Golden Square | 10 | 22 | 82 | South Bendigo | 6 | 7 | 43 | |
South Bendigo | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1591 | 1458 | 109.12% | 44 | 2nd Semi | Strathfieldsaye | 12 | 11 | 83 | Gisborne | 10 | 11 | 71 | |
Sandhurst | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1785 | 1286 | 138.8% | 40 | Preliminary | Gisborne | 8 | 9 | 57 | Golden Square | 7 | 13 | 55 | |
Kyneton | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1691 | 1373 | 123.16% | 40 | Grand | Gisborne | 5 | 20 | 50 | Strathfieldsaye | 2 | 10 | 22 | |
Eaglehawk | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1488 | 1357 | 109.65% | 36 | ||||||||||
Kangaroo Flat | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1012 | 2094 | 48.33% | 16 | ||||||||||
Castlemaine | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 758 | 2387 | 31.76% | 8 | ||||||||||
Maryborough | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 671 | 2644 | 25.38% | 0 |
2023 Ladder
Team | Wins | Byes | Losses | Draws | For | Against | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sandhurst | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1790 | 777 | 230.37% | 66 | Elimination | Eaglehawk | 14 | 20 | 104 | South Bendigo | 10 | 11 | 71 | |
Golden Square | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2240 | 917 | 244.27% | 64 | Qualifying | Golden Square | 12 | 15 | 87 | Strathfieldsaye | 8 | 13 | 61 | |
Strathfieldsaye | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1982 | 1246 | 159.07% | 48 | 1st Semi | Strathfieldsaye | 13 | 14 | 92 | Eaglehawk | 8 | 9 | 57 | |
Eaglehawk | 11 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1713 | 933 | 183.6% | 46 | 2nd Semi | Golden Square | 13 | 10 | 88 | Sandhurst | 11 | 8 | 74 | |
South Bendigo | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1772 | 1375 | 128.87% | 40 | Preliminary | Sandhurst | 11 | 15 | 81 | Strathfieldsaye | 11 | 7 | 73 | |
Kyneton | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1296 | 1594 | 81.3% | 36 | Grand | Golden Square | 10 | 11 | 71 | Sandhurst | 9 | 11 | 65 | |
Gisborne | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1767 | 1288 | 137.19% | 32 | ||||||||||
Kangaroo Flat | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1055 | 1858 | 56.78% | 20 | ||||||||||
Castlemaine | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 810 | 1943 | 41.69% | 8 | ||||||||||
Maryborough | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 550 | 2952 | 18.63% | 0 |
References
External links
Шаблон:Bendigo Football League Шаблон:Bendigo Football League seasons Шаблон:Aussie Rules in Victoria
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- Английская Википедия
- Страницы с неработающими файловыми ссылками
- Bendigo Football Netball League
- Australian rules football competitions in Victoria (state)
- Sport in Bendigo
- 1880 establishments in Australia
- Sports leagues established in 1880
- Netball leagues in Victoria (state)
- Bendigo
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии