Rank
|
Team
|
Athletes
|
Run 1
|
Run 2
|
Run 3
|
Run 4
|
Final
|
Gold
|
Шаблон:FlagIOCteam Germany I
|
Andreas Ostler, Friedrich Kuhn, Lorenz Nieberl, & Franz Kemser
|
1:16.84
|
1:17.57
|
1:16.55
|
1:16.86
|
5:07.84
|
Silver
|
Шаблон:FlagIOCteam USA I
|
Stanley Benham, Patrick Martin, Howard Crossett, & James Atkinson
|
1:17.44
|
1:17.78
|
1:16.72
|
1:18.54
|
5:10.48
|
Bronze
|
Шаблон:FlagIOCteam Switzerland I
|
Fritz Feierabend, Albert Madörin, André Filippini, & Stephan Waser
|
1:18.67
|
1:18.08
|
1:17.40
|
1:17.55
|
5:11.70
|
4
|
Шаблон:FlagIOCteam Switzerland II
|
Felix Endrich, Fritz Stöckli, Franz Kapus, & Werner Spring
|
1:17.75
|
1:19.45
|
1:17.88
|
1:18.90
|
5:13.98
|
5
|
Шаблон:FlagIOCteam Austria I
|
Karl Wagner, Franz Eckhardt, Hermann Palka, & Paul Aste
|
1:19.34
|
1:18.91
|
1:18.27
|
1:18.22
|
5:14.74
|
6
|
Шаблон:FlagIOCteam Sweden I
|
Kjell Holmström, Felix Fernström, Nils Landgren, & Jan Lapidoth
|
1:19.11
|
1:19.90
|
1:17.28
|
1:18.72
|
5:15.01
|
7
|
Шаблон:FlagIOCteam Sweden II
|
Gunnar Åhs, Börje Ekedahl, Lennart Sandin, & Gunnar Garpö
|
1:18.84
|
1:19.93
|
1:18.66
|
1:20.43
|
5:17.86
|
8
|
Шаблон:FlagIOCteam Argentina I
|
Carlos Tomasi, Robert Bordeu, Carlos Sareisian, & Héctor Tomasi
|
1:20.15
|
1:19.81
|
1:19.35
|
1:19.54
|
5:18.85
|
9
|
Шаблон:FlagIOCteam USA II
|
James Bickford, Hubert Miller, Maurice R. Severino, & Joseph Scott
|
1:19.13
|
1:19.97
|
1:19.49
|
1:21.09
|
5:19.68
|
10
|
Шаблон:FlagIOCteam Italy II
|
Alberto Della Beffa, Sandro Rasini, Dario Colombi, & Dario Poggi
|
1:20.02
|
1:21.39
|
1:18.86
|
1:19.65
|
5:19.62
|
11
|
Шаблон:FlagIOCteam France I
|
André Robin, Joseph Chatelus, Louis Saint-Calbre, & Henri Rivière
|
1:18.90
|
1:19.91
|
1:19.18
|
1:22.75
|
5:20.74
|
12
|
Шаблон:FlagIOCteam Norway I
|
Arne Holst, Trygve Brudevold, Curt James Haydn, & Kåre Christiansen
|
1:20.05
|
1:19.93
|
1:19.98
|
1:21.40
|
5:21.36
|
13
|
Шаблон:FlagIOCteam Norway II
|
Reidar Alveberg, Anders Hveem, Arne Røgden, & Gunnar Thoresen
|
1:21.53
|
1:21.18
|
1:20.77
|
1:20.99
|
5:24.47
|
14
|
Шаблон:FlagIOCteam Italy II
|
Umberto Gilarduzzi, Michele Alverà, Vittorio Folonari, & Luigi Cavalieri
|
1:21.23
|
1:21.35
|
1:21.64
|
1:21.76
|
5:25.98
|
DNF
|
Шаблон:FlagIOCteam Austria II
|
Kurt Loserth, Wilfried Thurner, Franz Kneissl, & Heinz Hoppichler
|
1:19.51
|
1:20.25
|
1:20.44
|
|
DNF
|