Английская Википедия:Bulgaria at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics
Материал из Онлайн справочника
Шаблон:Infobox country at games Bulgaria competed at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics in Lausanne, Switzerland from 9 to 22 January 2020.
Medalists
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Bronze medal | Шаблон:Sortname | Ice hockey | Girls' 3x3 mixed tournament | Шаблон:Dts |
Alpine skiing
- Boys
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Konstantin Stoilov | Super-G | colspan=4Шаблон:N/a | 56.77 | 28 | |||
Combined | 56.77 | 28 | 35.08 | 14 | 1:31.85 | 15 | |
Giant slalom | 1:05.39 | 19 | 1:05.72 | 15 | 2:11.11 | 16 | |
Slalom | 38.19 | 11 | Шаблон:Abbr |
- Girls
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Julia Zlatkova | Super-G | colspan=4Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:Abbr | ||||
Combined | Шаблон:Abbr | ||||||
Giant slalom | 1:10.30 | 33 | 1:09.08 | 26 | 2:19.38 | 24 | |
Slalom | 49.03 | 26 | 48.54 | 23 | 1:37.57 | 21 |
Biathlon
- Boys
Athlete | Event | Time | Misses | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Krasimir Atanasov | Sprint | 23:17.5 | 4 (1+3) | 65 |
Individual | 40:30.6 | 6 (0+1+1+4) | 55 | |
Deyan Razlozhki | Sprint | 25:27.6 | 7 (3+4) | 88 |
Individual | 44:13.4 | 9 (2+1+3+3) | 85 | |
Vasil Zashev | Sprint | 20:39.3 | 2 (1+1) | 17 |
Individual | 42:18.3 | 10 (4+4+0+2) | 70 |
- Girls
Athlete | Event | Time | Misses | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valentina Dimitrova | Sprint | 19:47.2 | 1 (1+0) | 11 |
Individual | 36:20.0 | 5 (2+3+0+0) | 17 | |
Lora Hristova | Sprint | 20:57.7 | 2 (1+1) | 44 |
Individual | 40:23.7 | 9 (3+2+3+1) | 57 | |
Lora Radkovska | Sprint | 23:40.2 | 3 (2+1) | 80 |
Individual | 41:54.7 | 6 (2+0+1+3) | 70 |
- Mixed
Athletes | Event | Time | Misses | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valentina Dimitrova Vasil Zashev |
Single mixed relay | 45:29.7 | 3+19 | 15 |
Valentina Dimitrova Lora Hristova Krasimir Atanasov Vasil Zashev |
Mixed relay | 1:18:17.2 | 2+12 | 14 |
Cross-country skiing
- Boys
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Aleksandar Ognyanov | 10 km classic | colspan=6 Шаблон:N/a | |||||||
Free sprint | |||||||||
Cross-country cross |
Figure skating
- Singles
Athletes | Event | Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Abbr | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Ivelina Baycheva | Girls | 43.90 | 16 | 84.93 | 15 | 128.83 | 15 |
Ice hockey
Mixed NOC 3x3 tournament
- Boys
- Girls
Luge
- Boys
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Nedyalko Ivanov | Singles | ||||||
Milen Milanov | Singles | ||||||
Nedyalko Ivanov Milen Milanov |
Doubles | 56.580 | 8 | 57.185 | 7 | 1:53.765 | 7 |
Short track speed skating
- Boys
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Lubomir Kalchev | 500 m | ||||||
1000 m |
Snowboarding
- Snowboard cross
Athlete | Event | Group heats | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Position | Position | ||
Vladi Kambourov | Boys' snowboard cross | ||||
Teodora Ilieva | Girls' snowboard cross |
- Halfpipe, Slopestyle, & Big Air
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best | Rank | ||
Daniel Pickett | Boys' halfpipe |
See also
References
Шаблон:Nations at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics