Английская Википедия:Canoeing at the 2012 Summer Olympics – Men's C-1 1000 metres
Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox Olympic event Шаблон:CanoeingAt2012SummerOlympics
The men's canoe sprint C-1 1000 metres at the 2012 Olympic Games in London took place between 6 and 8 August at Eton Dorney.[1]
Competition format
The competition comprised heats, semifinals, and a final round. The top five boats from each heat, and the fastest loser, advanced to the semifinals. The top four boats in each semifinal advanced to the "A" final, and competed for medals. A placing "B" final was held for the other semifinalists.[2]
Schedule
All times are British Summer Time (UTC+01:00)
Date | Time | Round |
---|---|---|
Monday 6 August 2012 | 09:54 11:14 |
Heats Semifinals |
Wednesday 8 August 2012 | 09:48 | Finals |
Results
Heats
First five and the best 6th placed rower are qualified for the semifinals.
Heat 1
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mathieu Goubel | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:58.122 | Q |
2 | Attila Vajda | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:59.853 | Q |
3 | Ilia Shtokalov | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:04.109 | Q |
4 | Jake Donaghey | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:21.928 | Q |
5 | Ndiatte Gueye | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:33.884 | Q |
6 | Rudolph Williams | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:54.211 |
Heat 2
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Cal | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:54.590 | Q |
2 | Mark Oldershaw | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:55.211 | Q |
3 | Sebastian Brendel | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:56.469 | Q |
4 | Everardo Cristóbal | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:58.673 | Q |
5 | Piotr Kuleta | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:04.889 | Q |
6 | Fortunato Pacavira | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:39.723 | q |
Heat 3
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iosif Chirilă | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:05.863 | Q |
2 | Vadim Menkov | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:05.895 | Q |
3 | Aliaksandr Zhukouski | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:06.190 | Q |
4 | Alexandr Dyadchuk | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:44.175 | Q |
5 | Richard Jefferies | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:48.511 | Q |
Semifinals
The fastest four canoeists in each semifinal qualify for the 'A' final. The slowest four canoeists in each semifinal qualify for the 'B' final.
Semifinal 1
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian Brendel | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:52.122 | Q |
2 | Attila Vajda | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:52.365 | Q |
3 | David Cal | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:52.767 | Q |
4 | Vadim Menkov | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:53.257 | Q |
5 | Piotr Kuleta | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:53.802 | |
6 | Jake Donaghey | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:26.202 | |
7 | Fortunato Pacavira | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:43.027 | |
8 | Alexandr Dyadchuk | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:56.724 |
Semifinal 2
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mathieu Goubel | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:51.811 | Q |
2 | Mark Oldershaw | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:52.197 | Q |
3 | Ilia Shtokalov | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:53.305 | Q |
4 | Aliaksandr Zhukouski | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:54.002 | Q |
5 | Everardo Cristóbal | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:54.590 | |
6 | Iosif Chirilă | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:07.794 | |
7 | Ndiatte Gueye | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:37.171 | |
8 | Richard Jefferies | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:49.874 |
Finals
Final B
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Piotr Kuleta | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:54.414 |
2 | Everardo Cristóbal | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:56.118 |
3 | Iosif Chirilă | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:59.730 |
4 | Jake Donaghey | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:22.005 |
5 | Ndiatte Gueye | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:32.251 |
6 | Fortunato Pacavira | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:35.017 |
7 | Richard Jefferies | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:42.992 |
8 | Alexandr Dyadchuk | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 4:55.737 |
Final A
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold01 | Sebastian Brendel | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:47.176 |
Шаблон:Silver02 | David Cal | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:48.053 |
Шаблон:Bronze03 | Mark Oldershaw | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:48.502 |
4 | Vadim Menkov | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:49.255 |
5 | Mathieu Goubel | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:50.758 |
6 | Attila Vajda | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:50.926 |
7 | Aliaksandr Zhukouski | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:51.166 |
8 | Ilia Shtokalov | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 3:51.535 |
References
Шаблон:Reflist Шаблон:Footer Olympic Champions C-1 1000 m