Английская Википедия:East Timor at the 2022 Asian Games
Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox country at games
East Timor competed at the 2022 Asian Games in Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China, which began on 23 September 2023 and ended on 8 October 2023.[1] The event was scheduled to be held in September 2022 but was postponed due to the rising COVID-19 cases in China.[2] The event was later rescheduled to be held in September–October 2023.[3]
Competitors
The following is the list of number of competitors in the Games.
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Athletics | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Badminton | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Beach volleyball | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Karate | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Shooting | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Swimming | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Taekwondo | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Tennis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Weightlifting | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Total | 15 | 8 | 23 |
Athletics
Шаблон:Main The Timor Leste contingent sent 4 names of athletes consisting of 2 male athletes and 2 female athletes each. Шаблон:Smalldiv
Men's
Athlete(s) | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Manuel Belo Amaral Ataide | 800 m | 1:58.62 | 6 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | ||
Felisberto de Deus | 1500 m | 3:57.66 | 8 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | ||
5000 m | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | 14:43.88 SB | 12 |
Women's
Athlete(s) | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Levanita da Costa | 200 metres | 28.95 PB | 7 | colspan="2" Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | ||
400 metres | 1:05.16 | 5 | colspan="2" Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | |||
Angela Freitas | 800 metres | 2:16.16 PB | 5 | colspan="2" Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | ||
1500 metres | colspan="4" Шаблон:N/a | 4:37.04 PB | 14 |
Badminton
The Timor Leste contingent sent 3 names of athletes consisting of 2 male athletes and 1 female athletes each.
Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Mourinho de Jesus | Singles | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L (0–21, 7–21) |
Did not advance | ||||
Raymond Sing | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L (9–21, 14–21) |
Did not advance | ||||||
Mourinho de Jesus Raymond Sing |
Doubles | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L (9–21, 10–21) |
Did not advance |
Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Zoraida de Jesus | Singles | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L (1–21, 1–21) |
Did not advance |
Mixed
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Raymond Sing Zoraida de Jesus |
Doubles | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L (5–21, 15–21) |
Did not advance |
Beach volleyball
Шаблон:Main Timor Leste entered 2 beach volleyball players (2 men's) to compete at the Games.
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oppositions
scores |
Rank | Opposition
score |
Opposition
score |
Opposition
score |
Opposition
score |
Rank | ||
Fabricius da Cruz Correia Joel Savio Valente |
Men's tournament | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete: L 0–2 Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete: W 2–0 Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete: L 0–2 |
3 | Did not advance | 17 |
Pool G
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=Volleyball |update=complete |source=HAGOC |teamwidth=250 |team2=CCC |team1=AAA |team3=BBB |team4=DDD
|bwin_AAA=3 |bloss_AAA=0 |sw_AAA=6 |sl_AAA=1 |spw_AAA=135|spl_AAA=92 |bwin_BBB=1 |bloss_BBB=2 |sw_BBB=2 |sl_BBB=4 |spw_BBB=88 |spl_BBB=113 |bwin_CCC=2 |bloss_CCC=1 |sw_CCC=5 |sl_CCC=2 |spw_CCC=130|spl_CCC=93 |bwin_DDD=0 |bloss_DDD=3 |sw_DDD=0 |sl_DDD=6 |spw_DDD=71 |spl_DDD=126
|bwinpoints=2 |blosspoints=1 |ranking_style=points
|name_AAA=Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete |name_BBB=Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete |name_CCC=Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete |name_DDD=Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete
|result1=A |result2=A |col_A=#ccffcc |res_col_header=Q |text_A=Round of 16 }}
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 Sep | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete | 2–0 | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete | 21–11 | 21–11 | |
20 Sep | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete | 2–0 | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete | 21–12 | 21–17 | |
21 Sep | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete | 2–0 | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete | 21–11 | 21–13 |
References
Шаблон:Nations at the 2022 Asian Games