Английская Википедия:Iran at the 2006 Asian Games
Материал из Онлайн справочника
Шаблон:Infobox country at games
Iran participated in the 2006 Asian Games held in the city of Doha. This country is ranked 6th with 11 gold medals in this edition of the Asiad.
Competitors
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Aquatics, Swimming | 8 | 8 | |
Aquatics, Water polo | 13 | 13 | |
Athletics | 11 | 3 | 14 |
Badminton | 2 | 2 | |
Basketball | 12 | 12 | |
Bodybuilding | 8 | 8 | |
Boxing | 10 | 10 | |
Canoeing, Sprint | 7 | 2 | 9 |
Chess | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Cycling, Road | 5 | 5 | |
Cycling, Track | 11 | 11 | |
Equestrian | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Fencing | 10 | 10 | |
Football | 20 | 20 | |
Gymnastics, Artistic | 5 | 5 | |
Handball | 15 | 15 | |
Judo | 8 | 8 | |
Kabaddi | 12 | 12 | |
Karate | 5 | 5 | |
Rowing | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Sepak takraw | 4 | 4 | |
Shooting | 4 | 7 | 11 |
Taekwondo | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Volleyball | 12 | 12 | |
Weightlifting | 1 | 1 | |
Wrestling | 14 | 14 | |
Wushu | 7 | 7 | |
Total | 213 | 26 | 239 |
Medal summary
Medal table
Sport | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletics | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Basketball | 1 | 1 | ||
Boxing | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
Canoeing, Sprint | 1 | 1 | ||
Chess | 1 | 1 | ||
Cycling, Road | 2 | 2 | ||
Cycling, Track | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Fencing | 2 | 2 | ||
Football | 1 | 1 | ||
Handball | 1 | 1 | ||
Judo | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
Karate | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
Taekwondo | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 |
Weightlifting | 1 | 1 | ||
Wrestling | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10 |
Wushu | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
Total | 11 | 15 | 22 | 48 |
Medalists
Results by event
Aquatics
Swimming
- Men[1]
Water polo
Squad list | Preliminary | Semifinal | Final | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Rank | ||||
Alireza Shahidipour Bahman Mouchehkiani Saeid Mirmehdi Milad Mohammadi Mohammad Mehdi Tayyeran Mehdi Karami Amir Abbas Akbarnejad Soheil Khadempir Kambiz Rakhshanimehr Yashar Soltani Arameh Aghazarian Mohsen Rezvani Meisam Jafari Coach: Шаблон:Flagicon Neven Kovačević |
Шаблон:Wp D 10–10 |
2 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Wp L 7–12 |
3rd place match Шаблон:Wp L 8–12 |
4 |
Шаблон:Wp W 17–3 | |||||
Шаблон:Wp W 5–0, WO | |||||
Шаблон:Wp W 14–9 |
Athletics
- Men[3]
Athlete | Event | 1st round | Final | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heat | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | |||
Reza Bouazar | 400 m | 2 | 46.96 | 2 Шаблон:Abbr | 47.07 | 5 | 5 |
Ehsan Mohajer Shojaei | 800 m | 2 | 1:52.18 | 2 Шаблон:Abbr | 1:47.43 | 3 | Шаблон:Bronze3 |
Sajjad Moradi | 1500 m | 2 | 3:51.11 | 3 Шаблон:Abbr | Did not finish | — | |
Rouhollah Askari | 110 m hurdles | 2 | Did not start | Did not advance | — |
Athlete | Event | Qualifying | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Mohsen Rabbani | Pole vault | 5.30 | 4 | ||
Mohammad Arzandeh | Long jump | 6.92 | 15 | Did not advance | |
Afshin Daghari Hemadi | Triple jump | 15.63 | 11 | ||
Mehdi Shahrokhi | Shot put | 17.50 | 8 | ||
Ehsan Haddadi | Discus throw | 63.79 | Шаблон:Gold1 | ||
Abbas Samimi | Discus throw | 59.69 | 4 |
Athlete | Event | 100m | LJ | SP | HJ | 400m | 110m H | DT | PV | JT | 1500m | Total | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hadi Sepehrzad | Decathlon | 10.94 874 |
6.45 686 |
15.26 806 |
1.85 670 |
51.04 767 |
15.35 808 |
46.75 803 |
3.80 562 |
46.41 536 |
5:14.28 480 |
6992 | 7 |
- Women[3]
Athlete | Event | 1st round | Final | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heat | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | |||
Maryam Tousi | 200 m | 2 | 25.23 | 4 | Did not advance | 13 | |
400 m | 2 | 57.83 | 6 | Did not advance | 11 | ||
Leila Ebrahimi | 800 m | 2 | 2:17.16 | 4 | Did not advance | 12 | |
1500 m | 4:42.91 | 10 | 10 | ||||
Mina Pourseifi | 800 m | 3 | 2:18.35 | 5 | Did not advance | 13 | |
1500 m | 4:47.99 | 11 | 11 |
Badminton
- Women[4]
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Behnaz Pirzamanbin | Singles | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0–2 4–21, 8–21 |
Did not advance | 17 | |||
Nakisa Soltani | Singles | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0–2 2–21, 13–21 |
Did not advance | 17 | |||
Behnaz Pirzamanbin Nakisa Soltani |
Doubles | Bye | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L Шаблон:Abbr 2–21 |
Did not advance | 9 |
Basketball
Squad list | Round 1 | Preliminary | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group | Rank | Group E | Rank | |||||
Pouya Tajik Amir Amini Saman Veisi Mehdi Kamrani Samad Nikkhah Bahrami Iman Zandi Hamed Afagh Alireza Honardoust Aidin Nikkhah Bahrami Karam Ahmadian Mousa Nabipour Hamed Haddadi Coach: Шаблон:Flagicon Fred Oniga |
Bye | Шаблон:Bk L 59–62 |
3 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Bk W 68–64 |
Шаблон:Bk L 64–67 |
3rd place match Шаблон:Bk W 84–78 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | |
Шаблон:Bk W 89–75 | ||||||||
Шаблон:Bk W 112–77 | ||||||||
Шаблон:Bk L 61–78 | ||||||||
Шаблон:Bk W 95–79 |
Bodybuilding
- Men[6]
Athlete | Event | Prejudging round | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | ||
Saman Sarabi | 70 kg | 22 | 4 Шаблон:Abbr | 45 | 4 |
Beitollah Abbaspour | 75 kg | 26 | 6 | Did not advance | |
Abbas Agheli | 80 kg | 41 | 8 | Did not advance | |
Reza Bagherzadeh | 85 kg | 26 | 5 Шаблон:Abbr | 49 | 5 |
Ali Imani | 85 kg | 26 | 6 | Did not advance | |
Ehsanollah Kangarloo | 90 kg | 32 | 7 | Did not advance | |
Mohsen Ghorannevis | +90 kg | 36 | 7 | Did not advance | |
Fereydoun Haghi | +90 kg | 30 | 6 | Did not advance |
Boxing
- Men[7]
Canoeing
- Men[8]
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heat | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | |||
Shahoo Nasseri | C1 500 m | 2 | 2:18.225 | 2 Шаблон:Abbr | 2:11.707 | 2 Шаблон:Abbr | 2:17.109 | 6 | 6 |
C1 1000 m | 2 | 4:57.421 | 4 Шаблон:Abbr | 4:31.468 | 1 Шаблон:Abbr | 5:57.471 | 6 | 6 | |
Omid Khoshkhoo Sirvan Ahmadi |
C2 500 m | 1 | 1:56.795 | 2 Шаблон:Abbr | 1:59.712 | 5 | Did not advance | 7 | |
C2 1000 m | 1 | 4:34.671 | 2 Шаблон:Abbr | 4:06.354 | 5 | Did not advance | 7 | ||
Reza Raeisi | K1 500 m | 1 | 2:06.331 | 2 Шаблон:Abbr | 2:00.050 | 4 | Did not advance | 7 | |
Yaser Hedayati | K1 1000 m | 2 | 4:17.899 | 1 Шаблон:Abbr | 4:43.884 | 5 | 5 | ||
Yaser Hedayati Mohsen Milad |
K2 500 m | 3 | 1:44.396 | 2 Шаблон:Abbr | 1:46.355 | 2 Шаблон:Abbr | 1:41.182 | 6 | 6 |
Abbas Sayyadi Reza Raeisi |
K2 1000 m | 3 | 3:52.036 | 2 Шаблон:Abbr | 3:37.831 | 2 Шаблон:Abbr | 3:58.491 | 2 | Шаблон:Silver2 |
- Women[8]
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heat | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | |||
Elaheh Kharazmi | K1 500 m | 1 | 2:20.861 | 3 Шаблон:Abbr | 2:15.332 | 4 Шаблон:Abbr | 2:12.528 | 6 | 6 |
Sonia Nourizad Elaheh Kharazmi |
K2 500 m | 1 | 2:12.843 | 1 Шаблон:Abbr | 1:54.997 | 6 | 6 |
Chess
- Men[9]
Athlete | Event | Round 1 / 6 | Round 2 / 7 | Round 3 / 8 | Round 4 / 9 | Round 5 | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ehsan Ghaemmaghami | Individual rapid | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete D 0.5–0.5 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete D 0.5–0.5 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0–1 |
16 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete D 0.5–0.5 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete D 0.5–0.5 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0–1 |
||||
Elshan Moradi | Individual rapid | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete D 0.5–0.5 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete D 0.5–0.5 |
7 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete D 0.5–0.5 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0–1 |
- Women[10]
Athlete | Event | Round 1 / 6 | Round 2 / 7 | Round 3 / 8 | Round 4 / 9 | Round 5 | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atousa Pourkashian | Individual rapid | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete D 0.5–0.5 |
4 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0–1 |
- Mixed[11]
Athlete | Event | Round 1 / 6 | Round 2 / 7 | Round 3 / 8 | Round 4 / 9 | Round 5 | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ehsan Ghaemmaghami Elshan Moradi Atousa Pourkashian |
Team standard | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 W 2.5–0.5 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2 D 1.5–1.5 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2 L 0.5–2.5 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2 W 2.5–0.5 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2 D 1.5–1.5 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2 W 3–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2 L 0.5–2.5 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2 D 1.5–1.5 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2 W 3–0 |
Cycling
Road
- Men[12]
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Hossein Askari | Road race | 3:45:05 | 7 |
Mehdi Sohrabi | Road race | 3:45:02 | Шаблон:Silver2 |
Ghader Mizbani | Individual time trial | 58:09.35 | 5 |
Hossein Askari Alireza Haghi Ghader Mizbani Abbas Saeidi Tanha |
Team time trial | 1:25:56.60 | Шаблон:Silver2 |
Track
- Men[12]
Athlete | Event | Qualifying | 1/8 final | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | |||||||
Mohammad Abouheidari | Sprint | 11.625 | 14 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 11.359 |
9th–16th places Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 11.783 |
Did not advance | 14 | |
Alireza Ahmadi | Sprint | 11.482 | 12 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 11.475 |
9th–16th places Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 11.851 |
Did not advance | 13 | |
Hassan Ali Varposhti | 1 km time trial | 1:07.128 | 6 | |||||
Alireza Haghi | Individual pursuit | 4:42.882 | 8 | Did not advance | 8 | |||
Mehdi Sohrabi | Individual pursuit | 4:39.265 | 4 Шаблон:Abbr | 3rd place match Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 4:39.525–4:38.589 |
4 | |||
Farshid Farsinejadian Mahmoud Parash Hassan Ali Varposhti |
Team sprint | 47.768 | 5 | Did not advance | 5 | |||
Hossein Nateghi Abbas Saeidi Tanha Mehdi Sohrabi Amir Zargari |
Team pursuit | 4:16.519 | 2 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 L 4:14.226–4:12.746 |
Шаблон:Silver2 |
Athlete | Event | First round | First round repechage | Second round | Final | Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heat | Rank | Heat | Rank | Heat | Rank | Heat | Rank | |||
Farshid Farsinejadian | Keirin | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 Шаблон:Abbr | 1 | 4 | B | 4 | 10 |
Mahmoud Parash | Keirin | 1 | 2 Шаблон:Abbr | 2 | 3 Шаблон:Abbr | A | 6 | 6 |
Athlete | Event | Qualifying | Final | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heat | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | |||
Hossein Askari | Points race | 2 | 23 | 7 Шаблон:Abbr | 4 | 7 | 7 |
Abbas Saeidi Tanha | Points race | 1 | 21 | 5 Шаблон:Abbr | Did not finish | — | |
Mehdi Sohrabi Amir Zargari |
Madison | 17 | 3 | Шаблон:Bronze3 |
Equestrian
- Jumping[13]
Athlete | Horse | Event | Qualifier | Final | Rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2nd | Total | Rank | 1st | 2nd | Total | Rank | ||||
Arash Gholami Yekta | Enigma 3 | Individual | 28 | 16 | 44 | 44 | Did not advance | 44 | |||
Alireza Khoshdel | Calumeez | Individual | 20 | 12 | 32 | 42 | Did not advance | 42 | |||
Haleh Nikouei | Oklahoma 1 | Individual | 8 | 12 | 20 | 34 | Did not advance | 37 | |||
Majid Sharifi | Apachee | Individual | 12 | 4 | 16 | 26 Шаблон:Abbr | 8 | 19 | 27 | 17 | 17 |
Arash Gholami Yekta Haleh Nikouei Majid Sharifi Alireza Khoshdel |
Enigma 3 Oklahoma 1 Apachee Calumeez |
Team | 40 | 28 | 68 | 10 | 10 |
Fencing
- Men[14]
Football
Squad list | Round 1 | Round 2 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group | Rank | Group D | Rank | |||||
Alireza Haghighi Mohsen Arzani Jalal Akbari Jalal Hosseini Pejman Montazeri Behshad Yavarzadeh Milad Nouri Maziar Zare Mehrdad Oladi Arash Borhani Mohammad Gholamin Sheys Rezaei Saeid Chahjouei Hossein Mahini Mohammad Nouri Khosro Heidari Ehsan Khorsandi Adel Kolahkaj Mehrdad Pouladi Hassan Roudbarian Coach: Шаблон:Flagicon René Simões |
Bye | Шаблон:Fbu W 3–1 |
1 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Fbu W 2–2, 8–7 Pen |
Шаблон:Fbu L 0–2 |
3rd place match Шаблон:Fbu W 1–0 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | |
Шаблон:Fbu W 2–1 | ||||||||
Шаблон:Fbu W 2–0 |
Gymnastics
Artistic
- Men[16]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | |||
Hamid Reza Babaei Mohammad Mehdi Gaeini Vahid Izadfar Hadi Khanarinejad Mohammad Ramezanpour |
Team | 329.100 | 8 | 8 | ||
Hamid Reza Babaei | Individual all-around | 82.600 | 23 Шаблон:Abbr | 83.400 | 12 | 12 |
Floor | 13.250 | 41 | Did not advance | 41 | ||
Pommel horse | 13.150 | 36 | Did not advance | 36 | ||
Rings | 15.050 | 11 Шаблон:Abbr | 14.900 | 8 | 8 | |
Parallel bars | 13.550 | 44 | Did not advance | 44 | ||
Horizontal bar | 12.800 | 47 | Did not advance | 47 | ||
Mohammad Mehdi Gaeini | Individual all-around | 40.500 | 73 | Did not advance | 73 | |
Floor | 13.550 | 35 | Did not advance | 35 | ||
Horizontal bar | 12.100 | 55 | Did not advance | 55 | ||
Vahid Izadfar | Individual all-around | 41.650 | 71 | Did not advance | 71 | |
Pommel horse | 14.500 | 21 | Did not advance | 21 | ||
Rings | 13.550 | 35 | Did not advance | 35 | ||
Parallel bars | 13.600 | 41 | Did not advance | 41 | ||
Hadi Khanarinejad | Individual all-around | 82.250 | 24 Шаблон:Abbr | 81.950 | 13 | 13 |
Floor | 14.050 | 25 | Did not advance | 25 | ||
Pommel horse | 12.550 | 48 | Did not advance | 48 | ||
Rings | 13.000 | 40 | Did not advance | 40 | ||
Parallel bars | 13.950 | 36 | Did not advance | 36 | ||
Horizontal bar | 13.750 | 31 | Did not advance | 31 | ||
Mohammad Ramezanpour | Individual all-around | 82.100 | 25 | Did not advance | 32 | |
Floor | 13.100 | 46 | Did not advance | 46 | ||
Pommel horse | 14.200 | 28 | Did not advance | 28 | ||
Rings | 12.950 | 41 | Did not advance | 41 | ||
Parallel bars | 13.850 | 39 | Did not advance | 39 | ||
Horizontal bar | 13.100 | 40 | Did not advance | 40 |
Handball
Squad list | Preliminary league | Main round | Semifinal | Final | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Rank | Group E | Rank | ||||
Iman Ehsannejad Mohammad Reza Rajabi Mohammad Reza Jafarnia Hani Zamani Masoud Zohrabi Saeid Pourghasemi Mostafa Sadati Allahkaram Esteki Farid Alimoradi Alireza Rabie Hossein Shahabi Ali Akbar Khoshnevis Rasoul Dehghani Peyman Sadeghi Hojjat Rahshenas Coach: Шаблон:Flagicon Yury Klimov |
Шаблон:Hb W 27–25 |
2 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Hb L 24–27 |
2 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Hb L 22–31 |
3rd place match Шаблон:Hb W 31–27 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 |
Шаблон:Hb L 22–31 |
Шаблон:Hb W 28–19 | ||||||
Шаблон:Hb W 36–18 |
Шаблон:Hb W 30–25 |
Judo
- Men[18]
Kabaddi
Squad list | Round robin | Final | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Round robin | Rank | |||
Mohammad Shabani Behzad Bamedi Abdolhamid Maghsoudloo Ramezan Ali Paeinmahalli Aref Fojerdi Farhad Kamal Gharibi Mostafa Nodehi Ali Doustmohammadi Ali Roshanshomal Hossein Nosrati Kianoush Naderian Nasser Roumiani Coach: Шаблон:Flagicon Manjit Singh |
Шаблон:Flagicon Pakistan L 25–45 |
3 Шаблон:Abbr | 3rd place match Шаблон:Kabaddi L 26–37 |
4 |
Шаблон:Kabaddi D 24–24 | ||||
Шаблон:Kabaddi W 56–39 | ||||
Шаблон:Kabaddi L 17–38 |
Karate
- Men's kumite[20]
Athlete | Event | 1/16 final | 1/8 final | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hossein Rouhani | 60 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 5–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W Walkover |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 7–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 7–4 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 4–3 |
Шаблон:Gold1 |
Hassan Rouhani | 65 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 6–3 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 5–4 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 3–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2–2 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 8–7 |
Шаблон:Gold1 |
Saeid Farrokhi | 70 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 5–3 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 4–2 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 4–2 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 2–4 |
3rd place match Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 5–2 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 |
Jasem Vishkaei | 75 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 9–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 11–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 8–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 3–2 |
Шаблон:Gold1 |
Esmaeil Torkzad | 80 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 4–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 4–3 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 4–5 |
3rd place match Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 7–1 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 |
Rowing
- Men[21]
Athlete | Event | Heat | Repechage | Semifinal | Final | Rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heat | Time | Rank | Heat | Time | Rank | Heat | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | |||
Amin Gilanpour Mahmoud Piltan Arman Mokhtaba Shahin Zareei |
Coxless four | 3 | 3:46.19 | 3 | 1 | 3:17.10 | 3 Шаблон:Abbr | Did not advance | 3:33.80 | 3 | 11 | ||
Mahmoud Piltan | Lightweight single sculls | 2 | 4:50.82 | 3 | 1 | 3:43.51 | 3 Шаблон:Abbr | 1 | 3:36.91 | 3 Шаблон:Abbr | 4:09.64 | 2 | 14 |
- Women[21]
Athlete | Event | Heat | Repechage | Semifinal | Final | Rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heat | Time | Rank | Heat | Time | Rank | Heat | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | |||
Mina Amini Sahra Zolghadr Minoo Zargari Saba Shayesteh |
Coxless four | 1 | 5:50.60 | 4 | 1 | 5:01.56 | 4 Шаблон:Abbr | Did not advance | 4:43.68 | 3 | 7 |
Sepak takraw
- Men[22]
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Semifinal | Final | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups | Rank | |||||
Armin Farazmand Majid Salmani Jamil Kor |
Doubles | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 L 0–2 14–21, 8–21 |
Group A 5 |
Did not advance | 9 | |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2 L 0–2 9–21, 15–21 | ||||||
Шаблон:FlagIOC2 L 1–2 15–21, 21–17, 13–15 | ||||||
Шаблон:FlagIOC2 L 0–2 8–21, 11–21 | ||||||
Armin Farazmand Majid Salmani Jamil Kor Hamid Jafaripour |
Regu | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 L 0–2 7–21, 7–21 |
Group B 5 |
Did not advance | 10 | |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2 L 0–2 9–21, 9–21 | ||||||
Шаблон:FlagIOC2 L 0–2 14–21, 13–15 | ||||||
Шаблон:FlagIOC2 L 0–2 7–21, 14–21 |
Shooting
- Men[23]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Total | Rank | ||
Ebrahim Barkhordari | 10 m air pistol | 556 | 46 | Did not advance | ||
25 m center fire pistol | 566 | 31 | ||||
50 m pistol | 531 | 35 | Did not advance | |||
Hossein Hosseini | 10 m air pistol | 562 | 39 | Did not advance | ||
25 m center fire pistol | 512 | 47 | ||||
50 m pistol | 511 | 46 | Did not advance | |||
Mohsen Nasr Esfahani | 10 m air pistol | 565 | 32 | Did not advance | ||
25 m center fire pistol | 580 | 7 | ||||
50 m pistol | 531 | 36 | Did not advance | |||
Amir Abri Lavasani | Trap | 111 | 3 Шаблон:Abbr | 14 | 125, +3 Шаблон:Abbr | 4 |
Ebrahim Barkhordari Hossein Hosseini Mohsen Nasr Esfahani |
10 m air pistol team | 1683 | 10 | |||
25 m center fire pistol team | 1658 | 13 | ||||
50 m pistol team | 1573 | 11 |
- Women[23]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Total | Rank | ||
Shokoufeh Akasheh | 10 m air pistol | 369 | 39 | Did not advance | ||
25 m pistol | 499 | 49 | Did not advance | |||
Nasim Hassanpour | 10 m air pistol | 379 | 13 | Did not advance | ||
25 m pistol | 564 | 25 | Did not advance | |||
Marzieh Mehrabi | 10 m air pistol | 369 | 40 | Did not advance | ||
25 m pistol | 536 | 44 | Did not advance | |||
Elaheh Ahmadi | 10 m air rifle | 390 | 23 | Did not advance | ||
50 m rifle prone | 565 | 37 | ||||
50 m rifle 3 positions | 567 | 23 | Did not advance | |||
Nahla Aboumansour | Trap | 62 | 10 | Did not advance | ||
Masoumeh Ameri | Trap | 48 | 28 | Did not advance | ||
Sepideh Sirani | Trap | 56 | 19 | Did not advance | ||
Shokoufeh Akasheh Nasim Hassanpour Marzieh Mehrabi |
10 m air pistol team | 1117 | 12 | |||
25 m pistol team | 1599 | 12 | ||||
Nahla Aboumansour Masoumeh Ameri Sepideh Sirani |
Trap team | 166 | 7 |
Taekwondo
- Men[24]
Athlete | Event | 1/16 final | 1/8 final | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Behzad Khodadad | 58 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 5–2 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 6–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 8–2 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 7–8 |
Did not advance | Шаблон:Bronze3 |
Alireza Nasr Azadani | 67 kg | Bye | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W Walkover |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 4–5 |
Did not advance | Шаблон:Bronze3 |
Hadi Saei | 72 kg | Bye | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 4–2 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 4–3 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 1–3 |
Did not advance | Шаблон:Bronze3 |
Mehdi Bibak | 78 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 11–7 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 10–8 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 5–8 |
Шаблон:Silver2 | |
Yousef Karami | 84 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W Knockout |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 7–−1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 5–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 4–3 |
Шаблон:Gold1 | |
Mehdi Navaei | +84 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 3–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 1–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 3–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0–2 |
Шаблон:Silver2 |
- Women[24]
Athlete | Event | 1/16 final | 1/8 final | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nazila Nezami | 47 kg | Bye | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 2–7 |
Did not advance | 9 | ||
Sara Khoshjamal Fekri | 51 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 6–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 3–2 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 1–3 |
Did not advance | 5 | |
Zeinab Heidari | 55 kg | Bye | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 1–2 |
Did not advance | 5 | ||
Marjan Tatlari | 59 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 1–2 |
Did not advance | 9 | |||
Mahrouz Saei | 72 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 5–4 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0–1 |
Did not advance | Шаблон:Bronze3 | ||
Afsaneh Sheikhi | +72 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0–1 |
Did not advance | Шаблон:Bronze3 |
Volleyball
Indoor
Squad list | Qualification | Preliminary | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | Rank | Pool | Rank | |||||
Amir Hossein Monazzami Mohammad Shariati Amir Hosseini Davoud Moghbeli Peyman Akbari Mohammad Mansouri Farhad Zarif Alireza Nadi Behnam Mahmoudi Mohammad Torkashvand Mohammad Soleimani Mohammad Mohammadkazem Coach: Шаблон:Flagicon Milorad Kijac |
Bye | Шаблон:Vb L 1–3 23–25, 25–23, 15–25, 18–25 |
5th–8th places Шаблон:Vb W 3–1 25–19, 23–25, 25–23, 25–20 |
5th place match Шаблон:Vb L 2–3 23–25, 25–23, 27–25, 22–25, 9–15 |
6 |
Weightlifting
- Men[26]
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & jerk | Total | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hossein Rezazadeh | +105 kg | 195 | 230 | 425 | Шаблон:Gold1 |
Wrestling
- Men's freestyle[27]
Wushu
- Men's taolu[30]
Athlete | Event | Changquan | Daoshu | Gunshu | Total | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ghaffar Amani | Changquan | 9.50 | 9.04 | 8.75 | 27.29 | 13 |
Athlete | Event | Nanquan | Nandao | Nangun | Total | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Farshad Arabi | Nanquan | 9.30 | 9.42 | 9.61 | 28.33 | 11 |
- Men's sanda[30]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Preliminary | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ali Fathi | 52 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 1–2 |
Did not advance | 9 | |||
Jalil Ataei | 56 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0–2 |
Did not advance | Шаблон:Bronze3 | |
Alireza Sahraneshini | 60 kg | Bye | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0–2 |
Шаблон:Silver2 |
Saed Siahmoshtehi | 65 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L Knockout |
Did not advance | 5 | ||
Khosro Minoo | 70 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W Disqualification |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 1–2 |
Did not advance | Шаблон:Bronze3 |
References
External links
Шаблон:Nations at the 2006 Asian Games
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 3,0 3,1 Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 8,0 8,1 Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 12,0 12,1 Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 21,0 21,1 Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 23,0 23,1 Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 24,0 24,1 Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 30,0 30,1 Шаблон:Cite web