Английская Википедия:1988 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships
Шаблон:Infobox international ice hockey competition
The 1988 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships was the 12th edition of the Ice Hockey World Junior Championship and was held in Moscow, Soviet Union. Canada and the Soviet Union won the gold and silver medals respectively as the two nations redeemed themselves following their mutual disqualification in the 1987 tournament as a result of the Punch-up in Piestany. Finland won the bronze medal.
Final standings
The 1988 tournament was a round-robin format, with the top three teams winning gold, silver and bronze medals respectively. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR |winpoints=2 |loss_before_tie=y |team1=CAN|name_CAN=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=URS|name_URS=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=FIN|name_FIN=Шаблон:Ihj |team4=TCH|name_TCH=Шаблон:Ihj |team5=SWE|name_SWE=Шаблон:Ihj |team6=USA|name_USA=Шаблон:Ihj |team7=FRG|name_FRG=Шаблон:Ihj |team8=POL|name_POL=Шаблон:Ihj |win_CAN=6|draw_CAN=1|loss_CAN=0|gf_CAN=37|ga_CAN=16 |win_URS=6|draw_URS=0|loss_URS=1|gf_URS=44|ga_URS=18 |win_FIN=5|draw_FIN=1|loss_FIN=1|gf_FIN=36|ga_FIN=20 |win_TCH=3|draw_TCH=1|loss_TCH=3|gf_TCH=36|ga_TCH=23 |win_SWE=3|draw_SWE=1|loss_SWE=3|gf_SWE=36|ga_SWE=24 |win_USA=1|draw_USA=0|loss_USA=6|gf_USA=28|ga_USA=46 |win_FRG=1|draw_FRG=0|loss_FRG=6|gf_FRG=18|ga_FRG=47 |win_POL=1|draw_POL=0|loss_POL=6|gf_POL=12|ga_POL=53
|col_1ST=#F7F6A8|text_1ST= |result1=1ST |col_2ND=#DCE5E5|text_2ND= |result2=2ND |col_3RD=#FFDAB9|text_3RD= |result3=3RD |col_R=red1|text_R= |result8=R |update=complete|source= }}
Poland was relegated to Pool B for 1989.
Results
Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox
Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox
Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox
Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox
Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox
Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox
Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox Шаблон:IceHockeybox
Scoring leaders
Rank | Player | Country | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Mogilny | Шаблон:Ihj | 9 | 9 | 18 |
2 | Thomas Sjögren | Шаблон:Ihj | 6 | 9 | 15 |
3 | Ola Rosander | Шаблон:Ihj | 9 | 5 | 14 |
3 | Sergei Fedorov | Шаблон:Ihj | 6 | 6 | 12 |
5 | Janne Ojanen | Шаблон:Ihj | 6 | 5 | 11 |
6 | Robert Reichel | Шаблон:Ihj | 3 | 8 | 11 |
6 | Tero Toivola | Шаблон:Ihj | 3 | 8 | 11 |
8 | Jeremy Roenick | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 4 | 9 |
9 | Petr Pavlas | Шаблон:Ihj | 4 | 5 | 9 |
10 | Greg Hawgood | Шаблон:Ihj | 1 | 8 | 9 |
Tournament awards
IIHF Directorate Awards | Media All-Star Team | |
---|---|---|
Goaltender | Шаблон:Flagicon Jimmy Waite | Шаблон:Flagicon Jimmy Waite |
Defencemen | Шаблон:Flagicon Teppo Numminen | Шаблон:Flagicon Greg Hawgood Шаблон:Flagicon Teppo Numminen |
Forwards | Шаблон:Flagicon Alexander Mogilny | Шаблон:Flagicon Alexander Mogilny Шаблон:Flagicon Theoren Fleury Шаблон:Flagicon Petr Hrbek |
Pool B
Eight teams contested the second tier this year in Sapporo Japan from March 12 to 21. It was played in a simple round robin format, each team playing seven games.
- Standings
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR |winpoints=2 |loss_before_tie=y |team1=NOR|name_NOR=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=ROM|name_ROM=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=SUI|name_SUI=Шаблон:Ihj |team4=JPN|name_JPN=Шаблон:Ihj |team5=FRA|name_FRA=Шаблон:Ihj |team6=YUG|name_YUG=Шаблон:Ihj |team7=NED|name_NED=Шаблон:Ihj |team8=AUT|name_AUT=Шаблон:Ihj |win_NOR=5|draw_NOR=0|loss_NOR=2|gf_NOR=38|ga_NOR=18 |win_ROM=5|draw_ROM=0|loss_ROM=2|gf_ROM=24|ga_ROM=27 |win_SUI=4|draw_SUI=1|loss_SUI=2|gf_SUI=34|ga_SUI=23 |win_JPN=3|draw_JPN=2|loss_JPN=2|gf_JPN=34|ga_JPN=27 |win_FRA=4|draw_FRA=0|loss_FRA=3|gf_FRA=31|ga_FRA=36 |win_YUG=3|draw_YUG=1|loss_YUG=3|gf_YUG=37|ga_YUG=36 |win_NED=0|draw_NED=3|loss_NED=4|gf_NED=20|ga_NED=35 |win_AUT=0|draw_AUT=1|loss_AUT=6|gf_AUT=26|ga_AUT=42
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A |col_R=red1|text_R= |result8=R
|show_matches=yes|short_style=flag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_NOR_ROM=8–0 |match_NOR_SUI=3–2 |match_NOR_JPN=3–4 |match_NOR_FRA=8–2 |match_NOR_YUG=6–7 |match_NOR_NED=5–1 |match_NOR_AUT=5–2
|match_ROM_NOR=0–8 |match_ROM_SUI=4–2 |match_ROM_JPN=3–2 |match_ROM_FRA=3–6 |match_ROM_YUG=5–4 |match_ROM_NED=3–1 |match_ROM_AUT=6–4
|match_SUI_NOR=2–3 |match_SUI_ROM=2–4 |match_SUI_JPN=1–1 |match_SUI_FRA=6–5 |match_SUI_YUG=6–5 |match_SUI_NED=9–2 |match_SUI_AUT=8–3
|match_JPN_NOR=4–3 |match_JPN_ROM=2–3 |match_JPN_SUI=1–1 |match_JPN_FRA=7–1 |match_JPN_YUG=6–8 |match_JPN_NED=4–4 |match_JPN_AUT=10–7
|match_FRA_NOR=2–8 |match_FRA_ROM=6–3 |match_FRA_SUI=5–6 |match_FRA_JPN=1–7 |match_FRA_YUG=7–6 |match_FRA_NED=7–5 |match_FRA_AUT=3–1
|match_YUG_NOR=7–6 |match_YUG_ROM=4–5 |match_YUG_SUI=5–6 |match_YUG_JPN=8–6 |match_YUG_FRA=6–7 |match_YUG_NED=2–2 |match_YUG_AUT=5–4
|match_NED_NOR=1–5 |match_NED_ROM=1–3 |match_NED_SUI=2–9 |match_NED_JPN=4–4 |match_NED_FRA=5–7 |match_NED_YUG=2–2 |match_NED_AUT=5–5
|match_AUT_NOR=2–5 |match_AUT_ROM=4–6 |match_AUT_SUI=3–8 |match_AUT_JPN=7–10 |match_AUT_FRA=1–3 |match_AUT_YUG=4–5 |match_AUT_NED=5–5
|update=complete|source= }} Norway was promoted to Pool A and Austria was relegated to Pool C for 1989.
Pool C
Eight teams contested the third tier this year in Belluno and Feltre, Italy from March 18 to 27. It was played in a simple round robin format, each team playing seven games. The North Korean juniors debuted this year.
- Standings
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |winpoints=2 |loss_before_tie=y |team1=DEN|name_DEN=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=ITA|name_ITA=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=BUL|name_BUL=Шаблон:Ihj |team4=GBR|name_GBR=Шаблон:Ihj |team5=ESP|name_ESP=Шаблон:Ihj |team6=HUN|name_HUN=Шаблон:Ihj |team7=PRK|name_PRK=Шаблон:Ihj |team8=BEL|name_BEL=Шаблон:Ihj |win_DEN=7|draw_DEN=0|loss_DEN=0|gf_DEN=59|ga_DEN=11 |win_ITA=6|draw_ITA=0|loss_ITA=1|gf_ITA=27|ga_ITA=17 |win_BUL=5|draw_BUL=0|loss_BUL=2|gf_BUL=39|ga_BUL=16 |win_GBR=3|draw_GBR=1|loss_GBR=3|gf_GBR=21|ga_GBR=27 |win_ESP=2|draw_ESP=1|loss_ESP=4|gf_ESP=19|ga_ESP=45 |win_HUN=2|draw_HUN=0|loss_HUN=5|gf_HUN=14|ga_HUN=28 |win_PRK=1|draw_PRK=2|loss_PRK=4|gf_PRK=20|ga_PRK=29 |win_BEL=0|draw_BEL=0|loss_BEL=7|gf_BEL=8|ga_BEL=34
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A
|show_matches=yes|short_style=flag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_DEN_ITA=6–2 |match_DEN_BUL=3–2 |match_DEN_GBR=9–2 |match_DEN_ESP=19–0 |match_DEN_HUN=4–2 |match_DEN_PRK=5–3 |match_DEN_BEL=13–0
|match_ITA_DEN=2–6 |match_ITA_BUL=4–1 |match_ITA_GBR=6–4 |match_ITA_ESP=4–2 |match_ITA_HUN=3–2 |match_ITA_PRK=3–2 |match_ITA_BEL=5–0
|match_BUL_DEN=2–3 |match_BUL_ITA=1–4 |match_BUL_GBR=7–3 |match_BUL_ESP=8–1 |match_BUL_HUN=10–0 |match_BUL_PRK=8–4 |match_BUL_BEL=3–1
|match_GBR_DEN=2–9 |match_GBR_ITA=4–6 |match_GBR_BUL=3–7 |match_GBR_ESP=4–1 |match_GBR_HUN=3–1 |match_GBR_PRK=2–2 |match_GBR_BEL=3–1
|match_ESP_DEN=0–19 |match_ESP_ITA=2–4 |match_ESP_BUL=1–8 |match_ESP_GBR=1–4 |match_ESP_HUN=6–2 |match_ESP_PRK=5–5 |match_ESP_BEL=4–3
|match_HUN_DEN=2–4 |match_HUN_ITA=2–3 |match_HUN_BUL=0–10 |match_HUN_GBR=1–3 |match_HUN_ESP=2–6 |match_HUN_PRK=4–1 |match_HUN_BEL=3–1
|match_PRK_DEN=3–5 |match_PRK_ITA=2–3 |match_PRK_BUL=4–8 |match_PRK_GBR=2–2 |match_PRK_ESP=5–5 |match_PRK_HUN=1–4 |match_PRK_BEL=3–2
|match_BEL_DEN=0–13 |match_BEL_ITA=0–5 |match_BEL_BUL=1–3 |match_BEL_GBR=1–3 |match_BEL_ESP=3–4 |match_BEL_HUN=1–3 |match_BEL_PRK=2–3
|update=complete|source= }} Denmark was initially promoted to Pool B for 1989, however because they used an ineligible player, a challenge series with Italy was played the following December to determine promotion.[1]
References
Шаблон:Reflist Шаблон:Refbegin
- Шаблон:Cite book
- Шаблон:Cite book
- 1988 World Junior Hockey Championships at TSN
- http://www.passionhockey.com/hockeyarchives/U-20_1988.htm
Шаблон:World Junior Ice Hockey Championships
- Английская Википедия
- World Junior Ice Hockey Championships
- 1987–88 in Soviet ice hockey
- International ice hockey competitions hosted by the Soviet Union
- December 1987 sports events in Europe
- January 1988 sports events in Europe
- Sports competitions in Moscow
- 1987 in Moscow
- 1988 in Moscow
- March 1988 sports events in Europe
- 1987–88 in Japanese ice hockey
- Sports competitions in Sapporo
- 20th century in Sapporo
- Belluno
- 1987–88 in Italian ice hockey
- International ice hockey competitions hosted by Japan
- International ice hockey competitions hosted by Italy
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии