Английская Википедия:1999 Arab Club Champions Cup
Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox international football competition
The 1999 Arab Club Champions Cup was played in Egypt in the city of Cairo. Al Shabab won the championship for the second time beating in the final Al-Jaish.[1]
Participants
Preliminary round
Zone 1 (Gulf Area)
Qualification from GCC Champions League held in Jeddah in 1999. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n |teamwidth=210
|team1=ITT|name_ITT=Шаблон:Flagicon Al-Ittihad |team2=SAL|name_SAL=Шаблон:Flagicon Al-Salmiya |team3=RIF|name_RIF=Шаблон:Flagicon West Riffa SC |team4=ARQ|name_ARQ=Шаблон:Flagicon Al-Arabi |team5=SHR|name_SHR=Шаблон:Flagicon Sharjah SC |team6=OMA|name_OMA=Шаблон:Flagicon Oman Club |win_ITT=5|draw_ITT=0|loss_ITT=0|gf_ITT=15|ga_ITT=2 |win_SAL=4|draw_SAL=0|loss_SAL=1|gf_SAL=9|ga_SAL=3 |win_RIF=3|draw_RIF=0|loss_RIF=2|gf_RIF=12|ga_RIF=6 |win_ARQ=1|draw_ARQ=1|loss_ARQ=3|gf_ARQ=4|ga_ARQ=12 |win_SHR=0|draw_SHR=2|loss_SHR=3|gf_SHR=6|ga_SHR=12 |win_OMA=0|draw_OMA=1|loss_OMA=4|gf_OMA=4|ga_OMA=15
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source= }} Шаблон:Football box
Al-Ittihad withdrew. West Riffa SC & Al-Salmiya advanced to the final tournament.
Zone 2 (Red Sea)
Qualifying tournament held in Abha. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n |teamwidth=210
|team1=SHB|name_SHB=Шаблон:Flagicon Al Shabab |team2=WEH|name_WEH=Шаблон:Flagicon Al-Wehda |team3=HLO|name_HLO=Шаблон:Flagicon Al-Hilal Club |win_SHB=2|draw_SHB=0|loss_SHB=0|gf_SHB=6|ga_SHB=0 |win_WEH=1|draw_WEH=0|loss_WEH=1|gf_WEH=5|ga_WEH=7 |win_HLO=0|draw_HLO=0|loss_HLO=2|gf_HLO=3|ga_HLO=7
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }} Шаблон:Football box
Al Shabab advanced to the final tournament.
Zone 3 (North Africa)
Al-Mahalla disqualified by UAFA. ASC Sonalec withdrew.
Olympique Béja advanced automatically to the final tournament.
Zone 4 (East Region)
Qualifying tournament held in Amman. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n |teamwidth=210
|team1=JSH|name_JSH=Шаблон:Flagicon Al-Jaish |team2=WEH|name_WEH=Шаблон:Flagicon Al-Wehdat |team3=KRA|name_KRA=Шаблон:Flagicon Khadamat Rafah |win_JSH=2|draw_JSH=0|loss_JSH=0|gf_JSH=3|ga_JSH=0 |win_WEH=1|draw_WEH=0|loss_WEH=1|gf_WEH=4|ga_WEH=3 |win_KRA=0|draw_KRA=0|loss_KRA=2|gf_KRA=1|ga_KRA=5
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source= }} Шаблон:Football box
Al-Wehdat & Al-Jaish advanced to the final tournament.
Final tournament
Group stage
The eight teams were drawn into two groups of four. Each group was played on one leg basis. The winners and runners-up of each group advanced to the semi-finals.
Group A
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group A |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n |teamwidth=210
|team1=SHB|name_SHB=Шаблон:Flagicon Al Shabab |team2=SAL|name_SAL=Шаблон:Flagicon Al-Salmiya |team3=WEH|name_WEH=Шаблон:Flagicon Al-Wehdat |team4=WAT|name_WAT=Шаблон:Flagicon WA Tlemcen |win_SHB=2|draw_SHB=0|loss_SHB=1|gf_SHB=6|ga_SHB=1 |win_SAL=2|draw_SAL=0|loss_SAL=1|gf_SAL=3|ga_SAL=2 |win_WEH=1|draw_WEH=0|loss_WEH=2|gf_WEH=3|ga_WEH=3 |win_WAT=1|draw_WAT=0|loss_WAT=2|gf_WAT=3|ga_WAT=9
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source= }} Шаблон:Football box
Group B
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group B |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n |teamwidth=210
|team1=JSH|name_JSH=Шаблон:Flagicon Al-Jaish |team2=AHL|name_AHL=Шаблон:Flagicon Al Ahly |team3=OB |name_OB =Шаблон:Flagicon Olympique Béja |team4=RIF|name_RIF=Шаблон:Flagicon West Riffa SC |win_JSH=2|draw_JSH=0|loss_JSH=1|gf_JSH=6|ga_JSH=2 |win_AHL=1|draw_AHL=2|loss_AHL=0|gf_AHL=4|ga_AHL=2 |win_OB =1|draw_OB =1|loss_OB =1|gf_OB =3|ga_OB =3 |win_RIF=0|draw_RIF=1|loss_RIF=2|gf_RIF=1|ga_RIF=7
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source= }} Шаблон:Football box
Knockout stage
Semi-finals
Final
Winners
References
External links
- 14th Arab Club Champions Cup 1999 – rsssf.com
Шаблон:UAFA Club Cup Шаблон:UAFA Football