Английская Википедия:2000 Torneio Rio-São Paulo
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
The 2000 Torneio Rio São Paulo was the 24th edition of the Torneio Rio-São Paulo. It was disputed between 22 January to 1 March 2000.
Participants
Team | City | Ground | Nº participations | Best result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Botafogo | Шаблон:Flagicon Rio de Janeiro | Maracanã | 21 | Champions: 1962, 1964 (shared), 1966 (shared), 1998 |
Corinthians | Шаблон:Flagicon São Paulo | Pacaembu | 24 | Champions: 1950, 1953, 1954, 1966 (shared) |
Flamengo | Шаблон:Flagicon Rio de Janeiro | Maracanã | 23 | Champions: 1961 |
Fluminense | Шаблон:Flagicon Rio de Janeiro | Maracanã | 23 | Champions: 1957, 1960 |
Palmeiras | Шаблон:Flagicon São Paulo | Parque Antártica | 24 | Champions: 1933, 1951, 1965, 1993 |
Santos | Шаблон:Flagicon Santos | Vila Belmiro | 20 | Champions: 1959, 1963, 1964 (shared), 1966 (shared), 1997 |
São Paulo | Шаблон:Flagicon São Paulo | Morumbi | 23 | Runners-up: 1933, 1962, 1998 |
Vasco da Gama | Шаблон:Flagicon Rio de Janeiro | São Januário | 24 | Champions: 1958, 1966 (shared), 1999 |
Format
The clubs were separated in two groups: Group A and Group B, playing a double round-robin in each group, with the two best clubs advanced to semifinals. The winners of semifinals, advanced to the finals.
Tournament
Following is the summary of the 2000 Torneio Rio-São Paulo tournament:[1]
Group A
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |winpoints=3
|team1=SPA|name_SPA=Шаблон:Flagicon São Paulo |team2=BOT|name_BOT=Шаблон:Flagicon Botafogo |team3=FLA|name_FLA=Шаблон:Flagicon Flamengo |team4=SAN|name_SAN=Шаблон:Flagicon Santos
|win_SPA=4|draw_SPA=0|loss_SPA=2|gf_SPA=13|ga_SPA=12 |win_BOT=3|draw_BOT=1|loss_BOT=2|gf_BOT=11|ga_BOT=8 |win_FLA=2|draw_FLA=2|loss_FLA=2|gf_FLA=14|ga_FLA=10 |win_SAN=1|draw_SAN=1|loss_SAN=4|gf_SAN=6|ga_SAN=14
|col_A=green1|text_A=Qualified to semifinals |result1=A |result2=A |class_rules=1) points; 2) wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals for. |update=complete|source=RSSSF }}
Group B
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |winpoints=3
|team1=PAL|name_PAL=Шаблон:Flagicon Palmeiras |team2=VAS|name_VAS=Шаблон:Flagicon Vasco da Gama |team3=COR|name_COR=Шаблон:Flagicon Corinthians |team4=FLU|name_FLU=Шаблон:Flagicon Fluminense
|win_PAL=4|draw_PAL=1|loss_PAL=1|gf_PAL=17|ga_PAL=9 |win_VAS=3|draw_VAS=2|loss_VAS=1|gf_VAS=9|ga_VAS=7 |win_COR=2|draw_COR=1|loss_COR=3|gf_COR=5|ga_COR=7 |win_FLU=1|draw_FLU=0|loss_FLU=5|gf_FLU=4|ga_FLU=12
|col_A=green1|text_A=Qualified to semifinals |result1=A |result2=A |class_rules=1) points; 2) wins; 3) goal difference; 4) goals for. |update=complete|source=RSSSF }}
Semifinals
Шаблон:TwoLegStart Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End
Finals
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Romário | Vasco da Gama | 12 |
2 | Euller | Palmeiras | 7 |
3 | França | São Paulo | 5 |
References