Английская Википедия:2005 Torneo Clausura (Chile)
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
The 2005 Campeonato Nacional Clausura Copa Banco del Estado was the 78th Chilean League top flight, in which Universidad Católica won its 9th league title after beating Universidad de Chile on penalties, in the finals.
Qualifying stage
Results
AUD | CLO | CSA | COL | DCO | COQ | EVE | HUA | DLS | DME | PAL | DPM | RAN | SFE | DTE | UCA | UCH | UCO | UES | SWA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audax | 6–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–3 | 2–2 | 0–4 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 4–5 | ||||||||||
Cobreloa | 1–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 3–0 | |||||||||||
Cobresal | 2–1 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 4–1 | 1–2 | ||||||||||
Colo-Colo | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 4–1 | 4–1 | 5–0 | 4–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | |||||||||||
Concepción | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 2–1 | ||||||||||
Coquimbo | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–4 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | |||||||||||
Everton | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 0–1 | |||||||||||
Huachipato | 2–2 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 5–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | |||||||||||
La Serena | 1–0 | 2–3 | 0–0 | 2–3 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–3 | 1–1 | ||||||||||
Melipilla | 1–0 | 2–3 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 4–1 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | ||||||||||
Palestino | 4–0 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 3–1 | 3–4 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | ||||||||||
Puerto Montt | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | ||||||||||
Rangers | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 5–1 | 1–3 | |||||||||||
San Felipe | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–3 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 4–1 | 2–1 | |||||||||||
Temuco | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–0 | |||||||||||
U. Católica | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 5–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | ||||||||||
U. de Chile | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 4–2 | 1–0 | 5–3 | ||||||||||
U. Concepción | 4–1 | 1–2 | 3–3 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | |||||||||||
U. Española | 2–1 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 3–2 | |||||||||||
S. Wanderers | 0–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 |
Group standings
Group A
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group A |res_col_header=Q
|team1=UCA|name_UCA=Universidad Católica |team2=HUA|name_HUA=Huachipato |team3=CON|name_CON=Deportes Concepción |team4=SFE|name_SFE=Unión San Felipe |team5=PMO|name_PMO=Deportes Puerto Montt |win_UCA=15|draw_UCA=4|loss_UCA=0|gf_UCA=33|ga_UCA=3 |win_HUA=10|draw_HUA=4|loss_HUA=5|gf_HUA=31|ga_HUA=20 |win_CON=9|draw_CON=6|loss_CON=4|gf_CON=28|ga_CON=24 |win_SFE=6|draw_SFE=5|loss_SFE=8|gf_SFE=24|ga_SFE=33 |win_PMO=5|draw_PMO=3|loss_PMO=11|gf_PMO=17|ga_PMO=31
|col_QP=#CCFFCC|text_QP=Qualify to the playoffs |result1=QP|result2=QP |col_QPM=#FFFFCC|text_QPM=Qualify to the repechaje |result3=QPM |update=complete|source= }}
Group B
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group B |res_col_header=Q
|team1=UCH|name_UCH=Universidad de Chile |team2=SER|name_SER=Deportes La Serena |team3=EVE|name_EVE=Everton |team4=SAW|name_SAW=Santiago Wanderers |team5=TEM|name_TEM=Deportes Temuco |win_UCH=11|draw_UCH=5|loss_UCH=3|gf_UCH=34|ga_UCH=24 |win_SER=6|draw_SER=6|loss_SER=7|gf_SER=24|ga_SER=24 |win_EVE=5|draw_EVE=8|loss_EVE=6|gf_EVE=23|ga_EVE=22 |win_SAW=6|draw_SAW=5|loss_SAW=8|gf_SAW=17|ga_SAW=23 |win_TEM=6|draw_TEM=1|loss_TEM=12|gf_TEM=17|ga_TEM=39
|col_QP=#CCFFCC|text_QP=Qualify to the playoffs |result1=QP|result2=QP |update=complete|source= }}
Group C
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group C |res_col_header=Q
|team1=CSL|name_CSL=Cobresal |team2=CLA|name_CLA=Cobreloa |team3=PAL|name_PAL=Palestino |team4=AUD|name_AUD=Audax Italiano |team5=SAM|name_SAM=Santiago Morning |win_CSL=8|draw_CSL=4|loss_CSL=7|gf_CSL=30|ga_CSL=24 |win_CLA=6|draw_CLA=5|loss_CLA=8|gf_CLA=23|ga_CLA=21 |win_PAL=5|draw_PAL=8|loss_PAL=6|gf_PAL=23|ga_PAL=22 |win_AUD=4|draw_AUD=6|loss_AUD=9|gf_AUD=24|ga_AUD=32 |win_SAM=4|draw_SAM=5|loss_SAM=9|gf_SAM=22|ga_SAM=32
|col_QP=#CCFFCC|text_QP=Qualify to the playoffs |result1=QP |col_QPM=#FFFFCC|text_QPM=Qualify to the repechaje |result2=QPM |update=complete|source= }}
Group D
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group D |res_col_header=Q
|team1=COL|name_COL=Colo-Colo |team2=UCO|name_UCO=Universidad de Concepción |team3=UES|name_UES=Unión Española |team4=MEL|name_MEL=Deportes Melipilla |team5=RAN|name_RAN=Rangers |win_COL=13|draw_COL=5|loss_COL=1|gf_COL=47|ga_COL=17 |win_UCO=8|draw_UCO=3|loss_UCO=8|gf_UCO=27|ga_UCO=28 |win_UES=6|draw_UES=6|loss_UES=7|gf_UES=30|ga_UES=34 |win_MEL=6|draw_MEL=2|loss_MEL=11|gf_MEL=17|ga_MEL=23 |win_RAN=4|draw_RAN=6|loss_RAN=9|gf_RAN=24|ga_RAN=32
|col_QP=#CCFFCC|text_QP=Qualify to the playoffs |result1=QP|result2=QP |update=complete|source= }}
Aggregate table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Aggregate table |res_col_header=Q
|team1=UCA|name_UCA=Universidad Católica |team2=COL|name_COL=Colo-Colo |team3=UCH|name_UCH=Universidad de Chile |team4=HUA|name_HUA=Huachipato |team5=CON|name_CON=Deportes Concepción |team6=CSL|name_CSL=Cobresal |team7=UCO|name_UCO=Universidad de Concepción |team8=SER|name_SER=Deportes La Serena |team9=UES|name_UES=Unión Española |team10=CLA|name_CLA=Cobreloa |team11=PAL|name_PAL=Palestino |team12=EVE|name_EVE=Everton |team13=SAW|name_SAW=Santiago Wanderers |team14=SFE|name_SFE=Unión San Felipe |team15=MEL|name_MEL=Deportes Melipilla |team16=TEM|name_TEM=Deportes Temuco |team17=AUD|name_AUD=Audax Italiano |team18=RAN|name_RAN=Rangers |team19=PMO|name_PMO=Deportes Puerto Montt |team20=COQ|name_COQ=Coquimbo Unido |win_UCA=15|draw_UCA=4|loss_UCA=0|gf_UCA=33|ga_UCA=3 |win_COL=13|draw_COL=5|loss_COL=1|gf_COL=47|ga_COL=17 |win_UCH=11|draw_UCH=5|loss_UCH=3|gf_UCH=34|ga_UCH=24 |win_HUA=10|draw_HUA=4|loss_HUA=5|gf_HUA=31|ga_HUA=20 |win_CON=9|draw_CON=6|loss_CON=4|gf_CON=28|ga_CON=24 |win_CSL=8|draw_CSL=4|loss_CSL=7|gf_CSL=30|ga_CSL=24 |win_UCO=8|draw_UCO=3|loss_UCO=8|gf_UCO=27|ga_UCO=28 |win_SER=6|draw_SER=6|loss_SER=7|gf_SER=24|ga_SER=24 |win_UES=6|draw_UES=6|loss_UES=7|gf_UES=30|ga_UES=34 |win_CLA=6|draw_CLA=5|loss_CLA=8|gf_CLA=23|ga_CLA=21 |win_PAL=5|draw_PAL=8|loss_PAL=6|gf_PAL=23|ga_PAL=22 |win_EVE=5|draw_EVE=8|loss_EVE=6|gf_EVE=23|ga_EVE=22 |win_SAW=6|draw_SAW=5|loss_SAW=8|gf_SAW=17|ga_SAW=23 |win_SFE=6|draw_SFE=5|loss_SFE=8|gf_SFE=24|ga_SFE=33 |win_MEL=6|draw_MEL=2|loss_MEL=11|gf_MEL=17|ga_MEL=23 |win_TEM=6|draw_TEM=1|loss_TEM=12|gf_TEM=17|ga_TEM=39 |win_AUD=4|draw_AUD=6|loss_AUD=9|gf_AUD=24|ga_AUD=32 |win_RAN=4|draw_RAN=6|loss_RAN=9|gf_RAN=24|ga_RAN=32 |win_PMO=5|draw_PMO=3|loss_PMO=11|gf_PMO=17|ga_PMO=31 |win_COQ=3|draw_COQ=6|loss_COQ=10|gf_COQ=18|ga_COQ=30
|col_QP=#CCFFCC|text_QP=Playoffs |result1=QP|result2=QP|result3=QP|result4=QP |result6=QP|result7=QP|result8=QP |col_QPM=#FFFFCC|text_QPM=Repechaje |result5=QPM|result10=QPM
|update=complete|source= }}
Repechaje
Match | Home | Visitor | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cobreloa | Deportes Concepción | 5–0 |
Playoffs
Finals
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Season table
Шаблон:Tooltip |
Team | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip |
Qualification / Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colo-Colo | 55 | 65 | 76 | 196 | 108 | 1.815 | 2006 Copa Libertadores First Stage |
2 | Universidad Católica | 44 | 51 | 93 | 188 | 108 | 1.741 | |
3 | Universidad de Chile | 43 | 57 | 77 | 177 | 108 | 1.639 | |
4 | Deportes Concepción | 0 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 38 | 1.605 | |
5 | Cobreloa | 53 | 62 | 56 | 171 | 108 | 1.583 | |
6 | Universidad de Concepción | 56 | 60 | 46 | 162 | 108 | 1.5 | |
7 | Huachipato | 41 | 47 | 65 | 153 | 108 | 1.417 | |
8 | Unión Española | 49 | 49 | 50 | 148 | 108 | 1.37 | |
9 | Santiago Wanderers | 46 | 50 | 46 | 142 | 108 | 1.315 | |
10 | Cobresal | 43 | 34 | 60 | 137 | 108 | 1.269 | |
11 | Everton | 0 | 43 | 53 | 96 | 76 | 1.263 | |
12 | Audax Italiano | 43 | 47 | 34 | 124 | 108 | 1.148 | |
13 | Deportes La Serena | 0 | 34 | 50 | 84 | 76 | 1.105 | |
14 | Palestino | 43 | 35 | 41 | 119 | 108 | 1.102 | |
15 | Rangers | 39 | 33 | 46 | 118 | 108 | 1.093 | |
16 | Coquimbo Unido | 17 | 47 | 45 | 108 | 108 | 1 | |
17 | Deportes Puerto Montt | 40 | 37 | 36 | 113 | 108 | 1.046 | Relegation/promotion matches |
18 | Deportes Melipilla | 0 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 40 | 0.925 | |
19 | Deportes Temuco | 28 | 37 | 30 | 94 | 108 | 0.88 | Relegated to the Primera B |
20 | Unión San Felipe | 22 | 32 | 41 | 95 | 108 | 0.88 |
Top goalscorers
Promotion / relegation playoffs
O'Higgins reached its promotion to Primera División after beating Deportes Melipilla 4–3 in the aggregate result, in this way Rancagua–based side broke a five-year absence in top level.[1] Whilst Deportes Puerto Montt remained in the top level after beating Provincial Osorno on penalties.[2]
Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
References
External links
Шаблон:Primera División de Chile