Английская Википедия:2009–10 Ukrainian Premier League
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox football league season The 2009–10 Ukrainian Premier League season was the nineteenth since its establishment and second since its reorganization. Dynamo Kyiv were the defending champions, having won their 13th league title. A total of 16 teams participated in the league, 14 of which participated in the 2008–09 season, and two of which were promoted from the Ukrainian First League.
The season began on 17 July 2009. The winter break in the season was from 13 December 2009 until 28 February 2010. The last round of the season was played on 9 May 2010.[1]
On 5 May 2010, Shakhtar Donetsk regained the title after a 1–0 win against rivals Dynamo Kyiv.[2]
Teams
Promoted
- FC Zakarpattia Uzhhorod, champion of the 2008–09 Ukrainian First League – (returning after absence of a season)
- FC Obolon Kyiv, runner-up of the 2008–09 Ukrainian First League – (returning after absence of 4 seasons)
Location map
Managers and captains
Note:
- At the start of the season, Artem Milevskyi was selected to captain the side by manager Gazzayev, but on signing Andriy Shevchenko before Round 6, club president Ihor Surkis appointed Shevchenko captaincy in the club.[7] However, Gazzayev informed the media that Milevskyi would remain the captain and Shevchenko would be the club leader.[8]
Managerial changes
Stadiums
Rank | Stadium | Capacity | Highest Attendance |
Club | Popular Opponent(s) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Donbass Arena | 52,518 | 52,518 | Round 29 | Shakhtar Donetsk[25] | Dynamo Kyiv |
2 | OSK Metalist | 41,411 | 40,000 | Round 16 | Metalist Kharkiv | Obolon Kyiv |
3 | Dnipro Stadium | 31,003 | 31,003 | Round 11 | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | Dynamo Kyiv |
4 | Metalurh Kryvbas | 29,783 | 5,000 | Round 3 | Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | Dynamo Kyiv |
5 | Ukraina Stadium | 28,051 | 27,047 | Round 25 | Karpaty Lviv | Shakhtar Donetsk |
6 | RSK Olimpiyskiy | 25,831 | 13,500 | Round 4 | Shakhtar Donetsk[26] | Metalurh Donetsk |
7 | Vorskla Stadium | 25,000 | 16,000 | Round 3 | Vorskla Poltava | Shakhtar Donetsk |
8 | Stadium Meteor | 24,381 | 1,000 | Round 13 | Arsenal Kyiv[27] | Vorskla Poltava |
9 | Avanhard Zorya | 22,320 | 22,189 | Round 21 | Zorya Luhansk | Shakhtar Donetsk |
12,300 | Round 6 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Zorya Luhansk | |||
10 | Lokomotiv Tavria | 19,978 | 14,000 | Round 8 | Tavriya Simferopol | Metalist Kharkiv |
11 | Lobanovsky Dynamo | 16,873 | 17,100 | Round 22 | Dynamo Kyiv | Metalist Kharkiv |
1,500 | Round 21 | Arsenal Kyiv[28][29] | Zakarpattya Uzhhorod | |||
12 | Illichivets Stadium | 12,680 | 8,500 | Round 2 | Illichivets Mariupol | Shakhtar Donetsk |
13 | Avanhard Zakarpattya | 12,000 | 9,800 | Round 13 | Zakarpattya Uzhhorod | Dynamo Kyiv |
14 | Slavutych-Arena | 11,983 | 12,000 | Round 28 | Metalurh Zaporizhya | Shakhtar Donetsk |
15 | Kolos Arsenal | 5,654 | 5,600 | Round 7 Round 9 |
Arsenal Kyiv | Shakhtar Donetsk Dynamo Kyiv |
16 | Metalurh Donetsk | 5,300 | 4,200 | Round 21 | Metalurh Donetsk | Dynamo Kyiv |
17 | Obolon Stadium | 5,100 | 5,300 | Round 21 | Obolon Kyiv | Shakhtar Donetsk |
18 | Spartak Stadium | 5,000 | 4,800 | Round 12 | Chornomorets Odesa | Shakhtar Donetsk |
19 | Bannikov Stadium | 1,678 | 1,216 | Round 29 | Arsenal Kyiv[30][31] | Metalurh Donetsk |
Qualification to European competitions for 2010–11
- Since Ukraine finished in seventh place of the UEFA country ranking after the 2008–09 season,[32] the league will gain one more qualification spot for 2010–11 UEFA Europa League. The Ukrainian Cup winner will now qualify for the play-off round.
Qualified teams
- After the 24th Round, both Dynamo Kyiv and Shakhtar Donetsk qualified for European football for the 2010–11 season.[33]
- After the 26th Round, both Dynamo Kyiv and Shakhtar Donetsk qualified for 2010–11 UEFA Champions League.[34]
- After the 27th Round, Metalist Kharkiv qualified for the 2010–11 UEFA Europa League.[35]
- After the 28th Round, both Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk and Karpaty Lviv qualified for the 2010–11 UEFA Europa League.[36]
- Shakhtar Donetsk captured the championship after a 1–0 win against rivals Dynamo Kyiv in the 29th Round, thus securing a place in the Champions League group stage.[2] Dynamo Kyiv enters the Champions League third qualification round as runners up.[2]
- Metalist Kharkiv's 4–1 away victory over Zorya Luhansk in the 29th Round secured them a third-place finish in the competition and a place in the Europa League play-off round. Also in the same round, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk completed a 4–1 home victory against Illichivets which secured fourth-place and entry into Europa League third qualification round, since Karpaty Lviv lost 0–2 at home to Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih, leaving them in fifth place and qualification into the second qualification round.
Timeline of qualification
<timeline> ImageSize = width:700 height:245 PlotArea = top:10 bottom:120 right:100 left:50 Legend = columns:2 left:25 top:80 columnwidth:250
AlignBars = early DateFormat = dd/mm/yyyy Period = from:01/01/1923 till:30/06/1931 TimeAxis = orientation:horizontal format:yyyy ScaleMinor = grid:black unit:year increment:1 start:01/01/1923 Colors =
id:canvas value:gray(0.88) id:E1 value:rgb(0.73,0.92,1) legend:Europa_League_2nd_qual._round id:E2 value:rgb(0,0.98,0.96) legend:Europa_League_3rd_qual._round id:E3 value:rgb(0.54,0.81,1) legend:Europa_League_playoff_round id:EL value:blue legend:UEFA_Europa_League id:C3 value:rgb(0.81,0.94,0.75) legend:Champions_League_3rd_qual._round id:CG value:rgb(0.67,0.88,0.69) legend:Champions_League_Group_stage id:CL value:rgb(0.49,0.61,0.05) legend:UEFA_Champions_League id:EF value:green legend:European_Football
Backgroundcolors = canvas:canvas
BarData =
barset:Qualification bar:Year
PlotData=
barset:Qualification width:10 align:left fontsize:S shift:(4,-4) anchor:till barset:Qualification width:10 align:left fontsize:S shift:(4,-4) anchor:till from:01/01/1924 till:01/01/1926 color:EF shift:(-183,-4) text:Shakhtar from:01/01/1924 till:01/01/1926 color:EF shift:(-180,-4) text:Dynamo barset:break from:01/01/1926 till:01/01/1929 color:CL from:01/01/1926 till:01/01/1929 color:CL from:01/01/1927 till:01/01/1929 color:EL shift:(-175,-4) text:Metalist from:01/01/1928 till:01/01/1929 color:EL shift:(-103,-4) text:Dnipro from:01/01/1928 till:01/01/1929 color:EL shift:(-105,-4) text:Karpaty barset:break from:01/01/1929 till:30/06/1931 color:CG from:01/01/1929 till:30/06/1931 color:C3 from:01/01/1929 till:30/06/1931 color:E3 from:01/01/1929 till:30/06/1931 color:E2 from:01/01/1929 till:30/06/1931 color:E1 from:01/01/1931 till:30/06/1931 color:E3 shift:(-70,-4) text:Tavriya bar:Year width:5 align:center fontsize:S shift:(0,-20) anchor:from color:canvas from:01/01/1923 till:01/01/1924 text:Round 23 from:01/01/1924 till:01/01/1925 text:Round 24 from:01/01/1925 till:01/01/1926 text:Round 25 from:01/01/1926 till:01/01/1927 text:Round 26 from:01/01/1927 till:01/01/1928 text:Round 27 from:01/01/1928 till:01/01/1929 text:Round 28 from:01/01/1929 till:01/01/1930 text:Round 29 from:01/01/1930 till:01/01/1931 text:Round 30 from:01/01/1931 till:30/06/1931 text:Ukrainian Cup
</timeline>
League table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=SHA|name_SHA=Shakhtar Donetsk |team2=DYN|name_DYN=Dynamo Kyiv |team3=MET|name_MET=Metalist Kharkiv |team4=DNI|name_DNI=Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk |team5=KAR|name_KAR=Karpaty Lviv |team6=TAV|name_TAV=Tavriya Simferopol |team7=ARK|name_ARK=Arsenal Kyiv |team8=MDO|name_MDO=Metalurh Donetsk |team9=MZA|name_MZA=Metalurh Zaporizhya |team10=VOR|name_VOR=Vorskla Poltava |team11=OBO|name_OBO=Obolon Kyiv |team12=ILL|name_ILL=Illichivets Mariupol |team13=ZOR|name_ZOR=Zorya Luhansk |team14=KRY|name_KRY=Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih |team15=CHO|name_CHO=Chornomorets Odesa |team16=ZAK|name_ZAK=Zakarpattia Uzhhorod |win_SHA=24|draw_SHA=5|loss_SHA=1|gf_SHA=62|ga_SHA=18|status_SHA=C |win_DYN=22|draw_DYN=5|loss_DYN=3|gf_DYN=61|ga_DYN=16 |win_MET=19|draw_MET=5|loss_MET=6|gf_MET=49|ga_MET=23 |win_DNI=15|draw_DNI=9|loss_DNI=6|gf_DNI=48|ga_DNI=25 |win_KAR=13|draw_KAR=11|loss_KAR=6|gf_KAR=44|ga_KAR=35 |win_TAV=12|draw_TAV=9|loss_TAV=9|gf_TAV=38|ga_TAV=38 |win_ARK=11|draw_ARK=9|loss_ARK=10|gf_ARK=44|ga_ARK=41 |win_MDO=11|draw_MDO=7|loss_MDO=12|gf_MDO=41|ga_MDO=33 |win_MZA=10|draw_MZA=5|loss_MZA=15|gf_MZA=31|ga_MZA=48 |win_VOR=6|draw_VOR=13|loss_VOR=11|gf_VOR=29|ga_VOR=32 |win_OBO=9|draw_OBO=4|loss_OBO=17|gf_OBO=26|ga_OBO=50 |win_ILL=7|draw_ILL=8|loss_ILL=15|gf_ILL=31|ga_ILL=56 |win_ZOR=7|draw_ZOR=7|loss_ZOR=16|gf_ZOR=23|ga_ZOR=47 |win_KRY=7|draw_KRY=4|loss_KRY=19|gf_KRY=31|ga_KRY=47 |win_CHO=5|draw_CHO=9|loss_CHO=16|gf_CHO=21|ga_CHO=44|status_CHO=R |win_ZAK=5|draw_ZAK=4|loss_ZAK=21|gf_ZAK=18|ga_ZAK=44|status_ZAK=R
|col_CLGS=green1|text_CLGS=Qualification to Champions League group stage |result1=CLGS |col_CL3=green2|text_CL3=Qualification to Champions League third qualifying round |result2=CL3 |col_ELPR=blue1|text_ELPR=Qualification to Europa League play-off round |result3=ELPR|result6=ELPR |col_EL3=blue2|text_EL3=Qualification to Europa League third qualifying round |result4=EL3 |col_EL2=blue3|text_EL2=Qualification to Europa League second qualifying round |result5=EL2 |col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Ukrainian First League |result15=R|result16=R |class_rules=1st points; 2nd goal difference; 3rd goals scored; 4th fair play[37] |update=complete |source=uafootball.net.ua }}
Results
{{#invoke:Sports results|main | source = uafootball.net.ua | update = complete | matches_style = FBR
| team1 =ARK|name_ARK=Arsenal Kyiv | team2 =CHO|name_CHO=Chornomorets Odesa | team3 =DNI|name_DNI=Dnipro | team4 =DYN|name_DYN=Dynamo Kyiv | team5 =ILL|name_ILL=Illichivets Mariupol | team6 =KAR|name_KAR=Karpaty Lviv | team7 =KRY|name_KRY=Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | team8 =MET|name_MET=Metalist Kharkiv | team9 =MDO|name_MDO=Metalurh Donetsk | team10=MZA|name_MZA=Metalurh Zaporizhya | team11=OBO|name_OBO=Obolon Kyiv | team12=SHA|name_SHA=Shakhtar Donetsk | team13=TAV|name_TAV=Tavriya Simferopol | team14=VOR|name_VOR=Vorskla Poltava | team15=ZAK|name_ZAK=Zakarpattia Uzhhorod | team16=ZOR|name_ZOR=Zorya Luhansk
| match_ARK_CHO=2–0 | match_ARK_DNI=1–1 | match_ARK_DYN=0–1 | match_ARK_ILL=3–1 | match_ARK_KAR=0–0 | match_ARK_KRY=2–1 | match_ARK_MET=1–2 | match_ARK_MDO=2–0 | match_ARK_MZA=2–0 | match_ARK_OBO=4–1 | match_ARK_SHA=2–4 | match_ARK_TAV=1–6 | match_ARK_VOR=2–0 | match_ARK_ZAK=0–0 | match_ARK_ZOR=1–1
| match_CHO_ARK=1–3 | match_CHO_DNI=0–1 | match_CHO_DYN=0–1 | match_CHO_ILL=1–1 | match_CHO_KAR=1–1 | match_CHO_KRY=3–1 | match_CHO_MET=0–2 | match_CHO_MDO=1–1 | match_CHO_MZA=0–0 | match_CHO_OBO=0–1 | match_CHO_SHA=0–1 | match_CHO_TAV=2–0 | match_CHO_VOR=0–0 | match_CHO_ZAK=2–0 | match_CHO_ZOR=1–1
| match_DNI_ARK=1–1 | match_DNI_CHO=3–1 | match_DNI_DYN=0–2 | match_DNI_ILL=4–1 | match_DNI_KAR=3–0 | match_DNI_KRY=3–1 | match_DNI_MET=2–0 | match_DNI_MDO=2–0 | match_DNI_MZA=2–0 | match_DNI_OBO=2–0 | match_DNI_SHA=2–2 | match_DNI_TAV=3–1 | match_DNI_VOR=2–2 | match_DNI_ZAK=1–0 | match_DNI_ZOR=2–2
| match_DYN_ARK=3–1 | match_DYN_CHO=5–0 | match_DYN_DNI=2–1 | match_DYN_ILL=3–1 | match_DYN_KAR=1–1 | match_DYN_KRY=1–0 | match_DYN_MET=3–0 | match_DYN_MDO=3–1 | match_DYN_MZA=3–0 | match_DYN_OBO=2–1 | match_DYN_SHA=3–0 | match_DYN_TAV=6–0 | match_DYN_VOR=1–0 | match_DYN_ZAK=2–0 | match_DYN_ZOR=2–0
| match_ILL_ARK=1–2 | match_ILL_CHO=2–0 | match_ILL_DNI=0–3 | match_ILL_DYN=1–1 | match_ILL_KAR=2–2 | match_ILL_KRY=0–3 | match_ILL_MET=0–2 | match_ILL_MDO=0–4 | match_ILL_MZA=2–1 | match_ILL_OBO=1–0 | match_ILL_SHA=0–2 | match_ILL_TAV=2–2 | match_ILL_VOR=0–0 | match_ILL_ZAK=1–0 | match_ILL_ZOR=1–0
| match_KAR_ARK=3–3 | match_KAR_CHO=1–1 | match_KAR_DNI=1–0 | match_KAR_DYN=1–0 | match_KAR_ILL=2–2 | match_KAR_KRY=0–2 | match_KAR_MET=2–1 | match_KAR_MDO=2–2 | match_KAR_MZA=3–3 | match_KAR_OBO=5–0 | match_KAR_SHA=0–2 | match_KAR_TAV=1–0 | match_KAR_VOR=1–0 | match_KAR_ZAK=1–0 | match_KAR_ZOR=4–0
| match_KRY_ARK=0–1 | match_KRY_CHO=2–3 | match_KRY_DNI=0–0 | match_KRY_DYN=1–3 | match_KRY_ILL=0–2 | match_KRY_KAR=1–2 | match_KRY_MET=2–2 | match_KRY_MDO=0–1 | match_KRY_MZA=1–3 | match_KRY_OBO=3–2 | match_KRY_SHA=0–2 | match_KRY_TAV=0–1 | match_KRY_VOR=1–1 | match_KRY_ZAK=3–1 | match_KRY_ZOR=4–0
| match_MET_ARK=1–0 | match_MET_CHO=5–1 | match_MET_DNI=3–2 | match_MET_DYN=1–2 | match_MET_ILL=3–1 | match_MET_KAR=1–0 | match_MET_KRY=1–0 | match_MET_MDO=2–0 | match_MET_MZA=4–0 | match_MET_OBO=0–1 | match_MET_SHA=1–1 | match_MET_TAV=1–1 | match_MET_VOR=1–0 | match_MET_ZAK=2–1 | match_MET_ZOR=2–0
| match_MDO_ARK=3–0 | match_MDO_CHO=2–0 | match_MDO_DNI=0–0 | match_MDO_DYN=1–1 | match_MDO_ILL=4–1 | match_MDO_KAR=1–0 | match_MDO_KRY=0–1 | match_MDO_MET=0–1 | match_MDO_MZA=3–0 | match_MDO_OBO=5–0 | match_MDO_SHA=0–1 | match_MDO_TAV=0–0 | match_MDO_VOR=1–3 | match_MDO_ZAK=4–1 | match_MDO_ZOR=0–0
| match_MZA_ARK=2–1 | match_MZA_CHO=1–0 | match_MZA_DNI=1–3 | match_MZA_DYN=0–0 | match_MZA_ILL=2–0 | match_MZA_KAR=0–1 | match_MZA_KRY=2–1 | match_MZA_MET=0–2 | match_MZA_MDO=3–2 | match_MZA_OBO=2–1 | match_MZA_SHA=0–2 | match_MZA_TAV=0–1 | match_MZA_VOR=1–1 | match_MZA_ZAK=3–0 | match_MZA_ZOR=3–1
| match_OBO_ARK=0–0 | match_OBO_CHO=1–0 | match_OBO_DNI=1–0 | match_OBO_DYN=0–4 | match_OBO_ILL=1–1 | match_OBO_KAR=1–3 | match_OBO_KRY=1–2 | match_OBO_MET=0–2 | match_OBO_MDO=2–1 | match_OBO_MZA=4–1 | match_OBO_SHA=0–1 | match_OBO_TAV=1–0 | match_OBO_VOR=1–1 | match_OBO_ZAK=0–1 | match_OBO_ZOR=3–0
| match_SHA_ARK=3–1 | match_SHA_CHO=3–0 | match_SHA_DNI=0–0 | match_SHA_DYN=1–0 | match_SHA_ILL=2–1 | match_SHA_KAR=5–1 | match_SHA_KRY=3–0 | match_SHA_MET=2–1 | match_SHA_MDO=4–1 | match_SHA_MZA=2–0 | match_SHA_OBO=4–0 | match_SHA_TAV=3–0 | match_SHA_VOR=1–0 | match_SHA_ZAK=1–0 | match_SHA_ZOR=3–1
| match_TAV_ARK=2–2 | match_TAV_CHO=2–1 | match_TAV_DNI=2–1 | match_TAV_DYN=2–3 | match_TAV_ILL=3–3 | match_TAV_KAR=1–1 | match_TAV_KRY=3–1 | match_TAV_MET=0–0 | match_TAV_MDO=1–0 | match_TAV_MZA=2–0 | match_TAV_OBO=0–0 | match_TAV_SHA=2–3 | match_TAV_VOR=1–0 | match_TAV_ZAK=3–2
|match_TAV_ZOR=0–1
| match_VOR_ARK=1–5 | match_VOR_CHO=0–0 | match_VOR_DNI=1–1 | match_VOR_DYN=1–1 | match_VOR_ILL=3–0 | match_VOR_KAR=1–2 | match_VOR_KRY=0–0 | match_VOR_MET=0–0 | match_VOR_MDO=1–2 | match_VOR_MZA=1–1 | match_VOR_OBO=3–2 | match_VOR_SHA=1–1 | match_VOR_TAV=0–1 | match_VOR_ZAK=2–0 | match_VOR_ZOR=2–0
| match_ZAK_ARK=2–1 | match_ZAK_CHO=1–1 | match_ZAK_DNI=0–2 | match_ZAK_DYN=1–0 | match_ZAK_ILL=0–1 | match_ZAK_KAR=1–1 | match_ZAK_KRY=3–0 | match_ZAK_MET=0–2 | match_ZAK_MDO=0–1 | match_ZAK_MZA=0–1 | match_ZAK_OBO=0–1 | match_ZAK_SHA=1–1 | match_ZAK_TAV=0–1 | match_ZAK_VOR=1–3 | match_ZAK_ZOR=2–1
| match_ZOR_ARK=0–0 | match_ZOR_CHO=0–1 | match_ZOR_DNI=0–1 | match_ZOR_DYN=0–2 | match_ZOR_ILL=3–2 | match_ZOR_KAR=0–2 | match_ZOR_KRY=1–0 | match_ZOR_MET=1–4 | match_ZOR_MDO=1–1 | match_ZOR_MZA=3–1 | match_ZOR_OBO=2–0 | match_ZOR_SHA=0–2 | match_ZOR_TAV=0–0 | match_ZOR_VOR=2–1 | match_ZOR_ZAK=2–0
| match_ARK_VOR_note=Match took place in Dnipropetrovsk at the Meteor Stadium.[38]
| match_OBO_MZA_note=Original game ended in a 4–1 victory to Obolon. A technical 3–0 victory was awarded to Metalurh Zaporizhya as a result of four players from Obolon Kyiv using a banned substance administered to them during the game.[39] FC Obolon Kyiv protested the decision and entered arbitration via the Appellate Committee of the Ukrainian Football Federation. The decision was overturned 20 November 2009.[40] }}
Round by round
The following table is a historic representation of the team's position in the standings after the completion of each round.
{{#invoke:sports rbr table|table|sortable=y|legendpos=br
|team1= Shakhtar Donetsk |pos1= 2/ 2/ 3/ 2/ 2/ 2/ 2/ 2/ 2/ 2/ 2/ 2/ 3/ 3/ 2/ 2/ 2/ 2/ 2/ 2/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 2/ 2/ 2/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1 |team2= Dynamo Kyiv |pos2= 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 2/ 2/ 2/ 1/ 1/ 1/ 2/ 2/ 2/ 2 |team3= Metalist Kharkiv |pos3= 3/ 8/ 5/ 3/ 5/ 4/ 5/ 5/ 4/ 4/ 3/ 3/ 2/ 2/ 3/ 3/ 3/ 3/ 3/ 3/ 3/ 3/ 3/ 3/ 3/ 3/ 3/ 3/ 3/ 3 |team4= Dnipro |pos4= 7/ 4/ 4/ 6/ 9/ 6/ 3/ 3/ 3/ 3/ 5/ 5/ 5/ 4/ 4/ 4/ 4/ 5/ 4/ 4/ 4/ 4/ 4/ 4/ 4/ 4/ 4/ 4/ 4/ 4 |team5= Karpaty Lviv |pos5= 5/ 5/10/ 7/ 7/ 5/ 7/ 7/ 6/ 7/ 7/ 7/ 7/ 7/ 7/ 7/ 7/ 6/ 6/ 5/ 5/ 5/ 5/ 5/ 5/ 5/ 5/ 5/ 5/ 5 |team6= Tavriya Simferopol |pos6= 3/11/ 7/ 4/ 3/ 3/ 4/ 4/ 5/ 6/ 6/ 6/ 6/ 6/ 5/ 5/ 6/ 7/ 7/ 7/ 6/ 6/ 6/ 6/ 6/ 6/ 6/ 6/ 6/ 6 |team7= Arsenal Kyiv |pos7= 7/ 3/ 2/ 5/ 4/ 8/ 8/ 9/10/10/10/ 8/ 8/ 9/10/10/ 9/ 9/ 9/ 9/ 9/ 9/ 8/ 8/ 8/ 8/ 8/ 7/ 7/ 7 |team8= Metalurh Donetsk |pos8= 7/12/ 8/11/ 8/10/ 9/ 8/ 7/ 5/ 4/ 4/ 4/ 5/ 6/ 6/ 5/ 4/ 5/ 6/ 7/ 7/ 7/ 7/ 7/ 7/ 7/ 8/ 8/ 8 |team9= Metalurh Zaporizhya |pos9=13/ 9/12/12/12/12/14/12/13/14/14/ 9/10/10/12/12/12/11/11/10/10/10/10/ 9/ 9/11/ 9/ 9/ 9/ 9 |team10= Vorskla Poltava |pos10=11/ 6/ 9/10/11/11/11/11/11/11/12/11/ 9/ 8/11/11/10/10/10/11/11/12/11/11/11/10/11/11/11/10 |team11= Obolon Kyiv |pos11=13/ 7/11/ 8/ 6/ 9/10/10/ 9/ 9/ 8/12/12/12/ 9/ 8/ 8/ 8/ 8/ 8/ 8/ 8/ 9/10/10/ 9/10/10/10/11 |team12= Illichivets Mariupol |pos12= 6/10/ 6/ 9/10/ 7/ 6/ 6/ 8/ 8/ 9/10/11/11/ 8/ 9/11/12/12/12/12/11/12/12/14/12/13/12/12/12 |team13= Zorya Luhansk |pos13= 7/13/13/13/13/13/12/13/12/13/11/13/13/14/14/14/13/13/13/14/14/15/15/14/12/14/12/13/13/13 |team14= Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih |pos14=15/15/14/14/15/16/16/16/16/16/16/15/15/16/16/16/16/16/16/16/16/16/16/16/16/16/16/15/15/14 |team15= Chornomorets Odesa |pos15=16/16/16/16/14/14/15/15/15/12/13/14/14/13/13/13/14/14/14/13/13/13/13/13/13/13/14/14/14/15 |team16= Zakarpattia Uzhhorod |pos16=12/14/14/15/16/15/13/14/14/15/15/16/16/15/15/15/15/15/15/15/15/14/14/15/15/15/15/16/16/16 |color_1=1st|color_2=2nd|color_3=3rd|color_15-16=red1
|source=Dynamo Kyiv's Official Site Шаблон:In lang |date=December 2012 }}
Rescheduled games
- Due to the participation of Shakhtar Donetsk in the 2009 UEFA Super Cup on 28 August 2009, their Round 5 match against Metalist Kharkiv was rescheduled to 23 September 2009 (after Round 7).[41] Upon completion of this game Metalist moved from 6th to 5th in the standings.
- All Round 13 matches were cancelled due to a strike by the referees, delegates and inspectors from the Football Federation of Ukraine. Games were to be played 7 November and 8.[42] The first match was played on 9 December 2009 initiating Round 16. The rest of the matches are scheduled after the winter break to be played 24 March 2010, and 7 April 2010.[43] For historical tabulation purpose the Round-by-Round displays chronologically when the round was played and not the name used by the FPL.
Top goalscorers
Last updated: 9 May 2010[44]
# | Scorer | Goals (Pen.) | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Artem Milevskyi | 17 (5) | Dynamo Kyiv |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Jajá | 16 (3) | Metalist Kharkiv |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Yevhen Seleznyov | 13 (2) | Shakhtar/Dnipro |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Luiz Adriano | 11 (2) | Shakhtar Donetsk |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Andrey Varankow | 10 | Obolon Kyiv/Kryvbas |
6 | Шаблон:Flagicon Henrikh Mkhitaryan | 9 | Metalurh Donetsk |
Шаблон:Flagicon Denys Oliynyk | 9 | Metalist Kharkiv | |
Шаблон:Flagicon Andriy Vorobey | 9 | Arsenal Kyiv | |
Шаблон:Flagicon Ionuț Mazilu | 9 (1) | Arsenal Kyiv | |
Шаблон:Flagicon Jádson | 9 (3) | Shakhtar Donetsk |
Season awards
By the competition's statute, the following awards was presented.[37][45][46] The award presentation took place on 15 June 2010 at InterContinental in Kyiv.
The laureates of the 2009–10 UPL season were:[47]
- Best player: Шаблон:Flagicon Darijo Srna (Shakhtar Donetsk)
- Best coach: Шаблон:Flagicon Mircea Lucescu (Shakhtar Donetsk)
- Best goalkeeper: Шаблон:Flagicon Andriy Pyatov (Shakhtar Donetsk)
- Best arbiter: Шаблон:Flagicon Viktor Shvetsov (Odesa)
- Best goalscorer: Шаблон:Flagicon Artem Milevskyi (Dynamo Kyiv)
- Fair play prize: Шаблон:Flagicon Metalurh Donetsk
Pride of flag is a club award given to the club who provided the most players for the national team and youth teams: U-21, U-19, U-17.[48] In 2009, the award was given to Dynamo Kyiv, while the first runner-up was Shakhtar Donetsk and second – Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk.[49] No data is available for the 2010 season.
See also
- 2009–10 Ukrainian Second League
- 2009–10 Ukrainian Premier League Reserves
- 2009–10 Ukrainian First League
- 2009–10 Ukrainian Cup
- 2009–10 UEFA Europa League
References
External links
Шаблон:Ukrainian Premier League Seasons Шаблон:Football in Ukraine Шаблон:2009–10 in Ukrainian football Шаблон:2009-10 in European Football (UEFA)
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 2,0 2,1 2,2 Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 5,0 5,1 Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Газзаев едет в Киев, а Сёмин - в Москву. www.championat.com. 26 May 2009
- ↑ Юрий Семин вновь возглавит "Локомотив" с 1 июня 2009 года. sportrg.ru. 27 May 2009
- ↑ І.Суркіс: В.Газзаєв залишиться працювати в "Динамо". daily.rbc.ua. 17 September 2010
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite webШаблон:Dead link
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:In lang FPL: Game Report – Venue Donbass Arena Round 8 fixture Shakhtar–Obolon with 42,800 in attendance Шаблон:Webarchive
- ↑ Former home ground used as venue prior to Round 8
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:In lang FPL: Game Report – Venue VV Lobanovsky Stadium (Kyiv) used as home ground by Arsenal Kyiv in Round 19 Шаблон:Webarchive
- ↑ Шаблон:In lang FPL: Game Report – Venue VV Lobanovsky Stadium (Kyiv) used as home ground by Arsenal Kyiv in Round 21 Шаблон:Webarchive
- ↑ Шаблон:In lang FPL: Game Report – Venue Bannikov Stadion used as home ground by Arsenal in Round 17 Шаблон:Webarchive
- ↑ Шаблон:In langFPL: Game Report – Venue Bannikov Stadion used as home ground by Arsenal in Round 29 Шаблон:Webarchive
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite webШаблон:Dead linkШаблон:Cbignore
- ↑ Шаблон:Citation
- ↑ 37,0 37,1 Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Photos of the awards and their author. Шаблон:Webarchive Шаблон:In lang
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:In lang Regulations on the Pride of flag award
- ↑ Шаблон:In lang Final Standing (pdf)