Английская Википедия:2011 BWF World Junior Championships
Шаблон:Infobox badminton event The 2011 BWF World Junior Championships is the thirteenth tournament of the BWF World Junior Championships. This tournament was held in Taoyuan, Taiwan at Taoyuan Arena from October 28 to November 6, 2011.[1][2]
Host city
In June 2009, the Chinese Taipei Badminton Association successfully bid for this event. This is also the first time for the Republic of China (Taiwan) officially won the bid to host the badminton World Championships tournament.[3]
Medalists
Team competition
A total of 22 countries competed at the team competition in 2011 BWF World Junior Championships.
Final positions
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
- Шаблон:Bd
Final round
Individual competitions
Boys Singles
Seeded
- Шаблон:Flagicon Viktor Axelsen (final)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Zulfadli Zulkiffli (champion)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Kento Momota (semifinals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Sameer Verma (semifinals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Emre Lale (third round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Pratul Joshi (second round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Srikanth Kidambi (fourth round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Ng Ka Long (quarter-finals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Arif Gifar Ramadhan (fourth round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Shesar Hiren Rhustavito (quarter-finals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Soong Joo Ven (third round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Kim Bruun (third round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Lucas Corvée (third round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Kai Schäfer (fourth round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Anatoliy Yartsev (third round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Tam Chun Hei (fourth round)
Finals
Top half
Section 1
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 2
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 3
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 4
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Bottom half
Section 5
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 6
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 7
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 8
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Girls Singles
Seeded
- Шаблон:Flagicon Ratchanok Intanon (champion)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Carolina Marín (semifinals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Nozomi Okuhara (semifinals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon P. V. Sindhu (third round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Elyzabeth Purwaningtyas (final)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Romina Gabdullina (quarter-finals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Neslihan Yiğit (fourth round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Soniia Cheah (quarter-finals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Cheung Ngan Yi (fourth round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Lê Thu Huyền (third round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Lee So-hee (third round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Liang Xiaoyu (second round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Cemre Fere (fourth round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Airi Mikkelä (third round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Mette Poulsen (third round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Ebru Tunalı (second round)
Finals
Top half
Section 1
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 2
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 3
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 4
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Bottom half
Section 5
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 6
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 7
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 8
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Boys Doubles
Seeded
- Шаблон:Flagicon Huang Po-jui / Lin Chia-yu (Final)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Lucas Corvée / Joris Grosjean (quarter-final)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Ronald Alexander / Selvanus Geh (semi-final)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Nelson Heg / Teo Ee Yi (champion)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Lukhi Apri Nugroho / Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo (quarter-final)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Sant Enos Jani / Low Juan Shen (third round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Russell Muns / Robin Tabeling (third round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Wannawat Ampunsuwan / Tinn Isriyanet (third round)
Finals
Section 1
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 2
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 3
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 4
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Girls Doubles
Seeded
- Шаблон:Flagicon Suci Rizky Andini / Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah (semifinals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Chow Mei Kuan / Lee Meng Yean (third round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Sandra-Maria Jensen / Line Kjærsfeldt (second round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Lee So-hee / Shin Seung-chan (champions)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Neslihan Kılıç / Neslihan Yiğit (second round)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Shella Devi Aulia / Anggia Shitta Awanda (final)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Soniia Cheah / Yang Li Lian (quarter-finals)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Pacharakamol Arkornsakul / Chonthicha Kittiharakul (quarter-finals)
Finals
Section 1
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 2
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 3
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Section 4
Шаблон:16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes
Medal table
See also
References
External links
- World Juniors Team Championships 2011 at Tournamentsoftware.com
- World Junior Championships 2011 at Tournamentsoftware.com
Шаблон:International Badminton Шаблон:World Junior badminton champs
- Английская Википедия
- 2011 BWF World Junior Championships
- BWF World Junior Championships
- 2011 in badminton
- Badminton tournaments in Taiwan
- International sports competitions hosted by Taiwan
- 2011 in Taiwanese sport
- 2011 in youth sport
- Sport in Taoyuan City
- Sport in Taipei
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии