Английская Википедия:2012 World Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships
Материал из Онлайн справочника
Перейти к навигацииПерейти к поиску
The 2012 ICF World Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships took place in Wausau, Wisconsin, United States[1] from 11 to 15 July 2012 under the auspices of the International Canoe Federation (ICF). It was the 14th edition of the competition for Juniors (U18) and the inaugural edition for the Under 23 category.
No medals were awarded for the men's junior C2 team event and the women's junior C1 team event due to low number of participating nations.
Medal summary
Men
Canoe
Junior
Event | Gold | Points | Silver | Points | Bronze | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 119.12 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 121.48 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 123.39 |
C1 team | Шаблон:FRA Cédric Joly Jason Brothier Jean Freri |
140.98 | Шаблон:GBR2 Samuel Ibbotson Thomas Abbott Andrew Houston |
144.46 | Шаблон:RUS Alexander Ovchinikov Yuri Snegirev Pavel Smirnov |
145.61 |
C2 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 128.62 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 130.34 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 132.67 |
C2 team (non-medal event) |
Шаблон:CZE Lukáš Rohan/Adam Svoboda Radek Pospíchal/Marek Cepek Jan Raška/Matěj Šiman |
160.39 | Шаблон:GBR2 Samuel Ibbotson/Daniel Evans Michael Brown/Andrew Houston Thomas Abbott/Richard Booth |
187.24 | - |
U23
Event | Gold | Points | Silver | Points | Bronze | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 111.68 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 114.01 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 116.19 |
C1 team | Шаблон:SLO Anže Berčič Jure Lenarčič Blaž Cof |
126.49 | Шаблон:FRA Martin Thomas Simon Le Friec Thibaud Vielliard |
127.37 | Шаблон:CZE Jan Busta Tomáš Rak Martin Říha |
129.85 |
C2 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 116.58 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 119.60 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 121.48 |
C2 team | Шаблон:CZE Ondřej Karlovský/Jakub Jáně Jonáš Kašpar/Marek Šindler Jaroslav Strnad/Martin Říha |
144.53 | Шаблон:GBR2 Thomas Quinn/George Tatchell Matthew Lister/Rhys Davies Adam Burgess/Greg Pitt |
145.62 | Шаблон:GER Robert Behling/Thomas Becker Hans Krüger/Paul Sommer Aaron Jüttner/Piet Lennart Wagner |
146.50 |
Kayak
Junior
Event | Gold | Points | Silver | Points | Bronze | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K1 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 109.34 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 110.47 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 113.17 |
K1 team | Шаблон:SLO Martin Srabotnik Vid Karner Rok Markočič |
127.20 | Шаблон:AUS Timothy Anderson Andrew Eckhardt Daniel Watkins |
134.47 | Шаблон:GER Stefan Hengst Samuel Hegge Timon Lutz |
135.02 |
U23
Event | Gold | Points | Silver | Points | Bronze | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K1 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 102.42 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 105.83 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 107.01 |
K1 team | Шаблон:ITA Lukas Mayr Zeno Ivaldi Giovanni De Gennaro |
117.58 | Шаблон:FRA Vivien Colober Thomas Rosset Yann Le Govic |
118.44 | Шаблон:CZE Jiří Prskavec Vít Přindiš Ondřej Tunka |
119.62 |
Women
Canoe
Junior
Event | Gold | Points | Silver | Points | Bronze | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 129.19 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 142.53 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 145.19 |
C1 team (non-medal event) |
Шаблон:AUS Margaret Webster Erin McGilvray Georgia Rankin |
256.10 | - | - |
U23
Event | Gold | Points | Silver | Points | Bronze | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 142.98 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 144.36 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 147.64 |
C1 team | Шаблон:AUS Jessica Fox Rosalyn Lawrence Alison Borrows |
159.73 | Шаблон:GER Lena Stöcklin Karolin Wagner Birgit Ohmayer |
173.09 | Шаблон:GBR2 Eilidh Gibson Mallory Franklin Kimberley Woods |
193.49 |
Kayak
Junior
Event | Gold | Points | Silver | Points | Bronze | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K1 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 120.23 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 121.99 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 128.64 |
K1 team | Шаблон:GBR2 Kimberley Woods Mallory Franklin Alice Haining |
146.69 | Шаблон:GER Caroline Trompeter Rebecca Plonka Anna Faber |
154.62 | Шаблон:CZE Karolína Galušková Barbora Valíková Sabina Foltysová |
157.91 |
U23
Event | Gold | Points | Silver | Points | Bronze | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K1 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 117.11 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 119.24 | Шаблон:Flagathlete | 120.73 |
K1 team | Шаблон:CZE Kateřina Kudějová Eva Ornstová Pavlína Zástěrová |
139.50 | Шаблон:GBR2 Natalie Wilson Bethan Latham Hannah Burgess |
148.56 | Шаблон:FRA Lucie Baudu Estelle Mangin Nouria Newman |
149.30 |
Medal table
References
External links
Шаблон:World Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships