Английская Википедия:2013 FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship for Women
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Infobox FIBA tourney
The 2013 FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship for Women was the 30th edition of the European Under-18 Women's Basketball Championship. 16 teams featured in the competition, held in Vukovar and Vinkovci, Croatia, from 15 to 25 August 2013.
Participating teams
- Шаблон:Bkwu Шаблон:Rise (Winners, 2012 FIBA Europe Women's Under-18 Championship Division B)
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu Шаблон:Rise (Runners-up, 2012 FIBA Europe Women's Under-18 Championship Division B)
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu Шаблон:Rise (3rd place, 2012 FIBA Europe Women's Under-18 Championship Division B)
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
First round
The first-round groups draw took place on 8 December 2012 in Freising, Germany.[1] In the first round, the sixteen teams were allocated in four groups of four teams each. The top three teams of each group will qualify for the Second Round. The last team of each group will play in the Classification Group G first, then in the 9th–16th place playoffs.[2]
Team advances to the Second Round | |
Team will compete in the Classification Group G |
Group A
Шаблон:Bs cl2 header navbar Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team |}
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Group B
Шаблон:Bs cl2 header navbar Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team |}
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Group C
Шаблон:Bs cl2 header navbar Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team |}
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Group D
Шаблон:Bs cl2 header navbar Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team |}
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Second round
Twelve advancing teams from the First Round will be allocated in two groups of six teams each. The top four teams of each group will advance to the quarterfinals. The last two teams of each group will play for the 9th–16th place against the teams from the Group G.[3]
Team advances to Quarterfinals | |
Team will compete in 9th – 16th Place Playoff |
Group E
Шаблон:Bs cl2 header navbar Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team |}
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Group F
Шаблон:Bs cl2 header navbar Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team |}
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Classification Group G
The last team of each group of the First Round will compete in this Classification Round.
Шаблон:Bs cl2 header navbar Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team |}
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
9th – 16th Place Playoff
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Classification games for 13th – 16th place
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Classification games for 9th – 12th place
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
1st – 8th Place Playoff
Quarterfinals
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Classification games for 5th – 8th place
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Semifinals
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Final classification games
Match for 15th place
Match for 13th place
Match for 11th place
Match for 9th place
Match for 7th place
Match for 5th place
Bronze medal match
Final
Final standings
Rank | Team |
---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Шаблон:Bkwu |
4th | Шаблон:Bkwu |
5th | Шаблон:Bkwu |
6th | Шаблон:Bkwu |
7th | Шаблон:Bkwu |
8th | Шаблон:Bkwu |
9th | Шаблон:Bkwu |
10th | Шаблон:Bkwu |
11th | Шаблон:Bkwu |
12th | Шаблон:Bkwu |
13th | Шаблон:Bkwu |
14th | Шаблон:Bkwu |
15th | Шаблон:Bkwu |
16th | Шаблон:Bkwu |
Шаблон:Col-3 Шаблон:Winners Шаблон:Col-3 Шаблон:Col-end
Team relegated to 2014 Division B |
All-Tournament Team
- Шаблон:Flagicon Leticia Romero MVP
- Шаблон:Flagicon Laura Cornelius
- Шаблон:Flagicon Marine Johannès
- Шаблон:Flagicon Aleksandra Crvendakic
- Шаблон:Flagicon Dragana Stankovic
References
External links
Шаблон:FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship for Women Шаблон:International youth basketball (Women)
- Английская Википедия
- FIBA U18 Women's European Championship
- 2013–14 in European women's basketball
- 2013–14 in Croatian basketball
- International women's basketball competitions hosted by Croatia
- 2013 in Croatian women's sport
- Sport in Vukovar
- Sport in Vinkovci
- 2013 in youth sport
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии