Английская Википедия:2013 UEC European Track Championships – Women's sprint
Шаблон:Infobox multi-sport competition event Шаблон:2013 European Track Championships The women's sprint was held on 19 October 2013, with 18 riders participating.
Results
Qualifying
The fastest 12 riders advanced to the 1/8 finals.[1]
Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elis Ligtlee | Шаблон:NED | 11.115 | Q |
2 | Kristina Vogel | Шаблон:GER | 11.213 | Q |
3 | Virginie Cueff | Шаблон:FRA | 11.338 | Q |
4 | Jessica Varnish | Шаблон:GBR2 | 11.374 | Q |
5 | Olga Streltsova | Шаблон:RUS | 11.399 | Q |
6 | Victoria Williamson | Шаблон:GBR2 | 11.399 | Q |
7 | Tania Calvo | Шаблон:ESP | 11.420 | Q |
8 | Olivia Montauban | Шаблон:FRA | 11.502 | Q |
9 | Shanne Braspennincx | Шаблон:NED | 11.543 | Q |
10 | Helena Casas | Шаблон:ESP | 11.579 | Q |
11 | Anastasia Voynova | Шаблон:RUS | 11.595 | Q |
12 | Miriam Welte | Шаблон:GER | 11.668 | Q |
13 | Olena Tsyos | Шаблон:UKR | 11.714 | |
14 | Urszula Los | Шаблон:POL | 11.813 | |
15 | Gintarė Gaivenytė-Mikalajūnė | Шаблон:LTU | 11.924 | |
16 | Katarzyna Kirschenstein | Шаблон:POL | 12.449 | |
17 | Tetyana Klimchenko | Шаблон:UKR | 12.750 | |
18 | Elisa Turunen | Шаблон:FIN | 12.875 |
1/8 Finals
Winners proceed directly to the quarter-finals; losers proceed to the repechage.[2]
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Elis Ligtlee | Шаблон:NED | X | Q |
1 | 2 | Miriam Welte | Шаблон:GER | ||
2 | 1 | Kristina Vogel | Шаблон:GER | X | Q |
2 | 2 | Anastasia Voynova | Шаблон:RUS | ||
3 | 1 | Virginie Cueff | Шаблон:FRA | X | Q |
3 | 2 | Helena Casas | Шаблон:ESP | ||
4 | 1 | Jessica Varnish | Шаблон:GBR2 | X | Q |
4 | 2 | Shanne Braspennincx | Шаблон:NED | ||
5 | 1 | Victoria Williamson | Шаблон:GBR2 | X | Q |
5 | 2 | Olivia Montauban | Шаблон:FRA | ||
6 | 1 | Tania Calvo | Шаблон:ESP | X | Q |
6 | 2 | Olga Streltsova | Шаблон:RUS |
1/8 Finals Repechages
Winners proceed to the quarter-finals.[3]
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Shanne Braspennincx | Шаблон:NED | X | Q |
1 | 2 | Olga Streltsova | Шаблон:RUS | ||
1 | 3 | Miriam Welte | Шаблон:GER | ||
2 | 1 | Olivia Montauban | Шаблон:FRA | X | Q |
2 | 2 | Helena Casas | Шаблон:ESP | ||
2 | 3 | Anastasia Voynova | Шаблон:RUS |
Quarter-finals
One-on-one matches are extended to a 'best of three' format hereon. Winners proceed to the semi-finals; losers proceed to the race for places 5-8.[4]
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Race 1 | Race 2 | Decider | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Elis Ligtlee | Шаблон:NED | X | X | Q | |
1 | 2 | Olivia Montauban | Шаблон:FRA | ||||
2 | 1 | Kristina Vogel | Шаблон:GER | X | X | Q | |
2 | 2 | Shanne Braspennincx | Шаблон:NED | ||||
3 | 1 | Virginie Cueff | Шаблон:FRA | X | X | Q | |
3 | 2 | Tania Calvo | Шаблон:ESP | ||||
4 | 1 | Jessica Varnish | Шаблон:GBR2 | X | X | Q | |
4 | 2 | Victoria Williamson | Шаблон:GBR2 |
Race for 5th place
This ranking final determines the allocation of places 5-8.[5]
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
5 | Tania Calvo | Шаблон:ESP | |
6 | Olivia Montauban | Шаблон:FRA | |
7 | Victoria Williamson | Шаблон:GBR2 | |
8 | Shanne Braspennincx | Шаблон:NED |
Semi-finals
Winners proceed to the gold medal final; losers proceed to the bronze medal final.[6]
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Race 1 | Race 2 | Decider | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Elis Ligtlee | Шаблон:NED | X | X | Q | |
1 | 2 | Jessica Varnish | Шаблон:GBR2 | ||||
2 | 1 | Kristina Vogel | Шаблон:GER | X | X | Q | |
2 | 2 | Virginie Cueff | Шаблон:FRA |
Finals
Final rankings were determined in the medal races.[7]
Rank | Name | Nation | Race 1 | Race 2 | Decider |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gold medal races | |||||
Шаблон:Gold01 | Kristina Vogel | Шаблон:GER | X | X | |
Шаблон:Silver02 | Elis Ligtlee | Шаблон:NED | |||
Bronze medal races | |||||
Шаблон:Bronze03 | Jessica Varnish | Шаблон:GBR2 | X | X | |
4 | Virginie Cueff | Шаблон:FRA |
References
Шаблон:European Track Championships – Women's sprint