Английская Википедия:2014 FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Infobox FIBA tourney
The 2014 FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship was the 17th edition of the FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship. The competition was played in Crete, Greece, from 8 to 20 July 2014. The winners were Turkey. To win the title they beat Spain with a score of 65–57. It was their first ever title win. The runners-up were Spain and third place were Serbia. Defending champions from 2013, Italy, came in at tenth place, their worst result since 2010.
Participating teams
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku Шаблон:Rise (Runners-up, 2013 FIBA Europe U20 DivB (Romania))
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku Шаблон:Rise (3rd place, 2013 FIBA Europe U20 DivB (Romania))
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku Шаблон:Rise (Winners, 2013 FIBA Europe U20 DivB (Romania))
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
Venues
Шаблон:Location map+ | Heraklion | Rethymno | |
---|---|---|---|
Heraklion Arena | Heraklion University Hall | Melina Merkouri Hall | |
Capacity: 5,222 | Capacity: 1,080 | Capacity: 1,600 |
First round
The first-round groups draw took place on 1 December 2013 in Freising, Germany.[1] In this round, the twenty teams were allocated in four groups of five teams each. The top three teams advanced to the Second Round. The last two teams of each group played in the Classification Games.[2]
Group A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=u20men.fibaeurope.com |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=LTU |team2=GBR |team3=GRE |team4=LAT |team5=HUN
|result1=A |result2=A |result3=A |result4=CG |result5=CH
|win_GBR=2 |loss_GBR=2 |gf_GBR=250 |ga_GBR=262 |win_GRE=2 |loss_GRE=2 |gf_GRE=277 |ga_GRE=284 |win_HUN=1 |loss_HUN=3 |gf_HUN=247 |ga_HUN=271 |win_LAT=1 |loss_LAT=3 |gf_LAT=266 |ga_LAT=284 |win_LTU=4 |loss_LTU=0 |gf_LTU=304 |ga_LTU=243
|hth_GBR=Great Britain-Greece 69–66 |hth_GRE=GBR |hth_HUN=Latvia-Hungary 84–67 |hth_LAT=HUN
|name_GBR=Шаблон:Bku |name_GRE=Шаблон:Bku |name_HUN=Шаблон:Bku |name_LAT=Шаблон:Bku |name_LTU=Шаблон:Bku
|res_col_header=Q |col_A=green2 |text_A=Advance to second round |col_CG=red3 |text_CG=Classification Group G |col_CH=red3 |text_CH=Classification Group H
}}
Group B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=u20men.fibaeurope.com |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=SRB |team2=SLO |team3=ESP |team4=GER |team5=SWE
|result1=A |result2=A |result3=A |result4=CH |result5=CG
|win_ESP=2 |loss_ESP=2 |gf_ESP=257 |ga_ESP=253 |win_GER=2 |loss_GER=2 |gf_GER=266 |ga_GER=248 |win_SLO=2 |loss_SLO=2 |gf_SLO=262 |ga_SLO=257 |win_SRB=4 |loss_SRB=0 |gf_SRB=294 |ga_SRB=239 |win_SWE=0 |loss_SWE=4 |gf_SWE=213 |ga_SWE=295
|hth_ESP=Spain 3pts/128:124 (+4) :: Germany-Spain 53–65, Spain-Slovenia 63–71 |hth_GER=Germany 3pts/116:125 (-9) :: Germany-Spain 53–65, Germany-Slovenia 63–60 |hth_SLO=Slovenia 3pts/131:126 (+5) :: Spain-Slovenia 63–71, Germany-Slovenia 63–60
|name_ESP=Шаблон:Bku |name_GER=Шаблон:Bku |name_SLO=Шаблон:Bku |name_SRB=Шаблон:Bku |name_SWE=Шаблон:Bku
|res_col_header=Q |col_A=green2 |text_A=Advance to second round |col_CG=red3 |text_CG=Classification Group G |col_CH=red3 |text_CH=Classification Group H
}}
Group C
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=u20men.fibaeurope.com |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=TUR |team2=CRO |team3=ITA |team4=MNE |team5=CZE
|result1=A |result2=A |result3=A |result4=CG |result5=CH
|win_CRO=3 |loss_CRO=1 |gf_CRO=290 |ga_CRO=245 |win_CZE=0 |loss_CZE=4 |gf_CZE=240 |ga_CZE=321 |win_ITA=2 |loss_ITA=2 |gf_ITA=305 |ga_ITA=314 |win_MNE=1 |loss_MNE=3 |gf_MNE=313 |ga_MNE=316 |win_TUR=4 |loss_TUR=0 |gf_TUR=327 |ga_TUR=279
|name_CRO=Шаблон:Bku |name_CZE=Шаблон:Bku |name_ITA=Шаблон:Bku |name_MNE=Шаблон:Bku |name_TUR=Шаблон:Bku
|res_col_header=Q |col_A=green2 |text_A=Advance to second round |col_CG=red3 |text_CG=Classification Group G |col_CH=red3 |text_CH=Classification Group H
}}
Group D
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=u20men.fibaeurope.com |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=FRA |team2=ISR |team3=POL |team4=RUS |team5=BUL
|result1=A |result2=A |result3=A |result4=CH |result5=CG
|win_BUL=0 |loss_BUL=4 |gf_BUL=286 |ga_BUL=321 |win_FRA=3 |loss_FRA=1 |gf_FRA=284 |ga_FRA=265 |win_ISR=3 |loss_ISR=1 |gf_ISR=277 |ga_ISR=248 |win_POL=2 |loss_POL=2 |gf_POL=269 |ga_POL=290 |win_RUS=2 |loss_RUS=2 |gf_RUS=270 |ga_RUS=262
|hth_FRA=France-Israel 75–63 |hth_ISR=FRA |hth_POL=Russia-Poland 71–75 |hth_RUS=POL
|name_BUL=Шаблон:Bku |name_FRA=Шаблон:Bku |name_ISR=Шаблон:Bku |name_POL=Шаблон:Bku |name_RUS=Шаблон:Bku
|res_col_header=Q |col_A=green2 |text_A=Advance to second round |col_CG=red3 |text_CG=Classification Group G |col_CH=red3 |text_CH=Classification Group H
}}
Second round
Group E
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=u20men.fibaeurope.com |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=SRB |team2=ESP |team3=LTU |team4=GRE |team5=SLO |team6=GBR
|result1=PO |result2=PO |result3=PO |result4=PO |result5=CP |result6=CP
|win_ESP=3 |loss_ESP=2 |gf_ESP=325 |ga_ESP=320 |win_GBR=1 |loss_GBR=4 |gf_GBR=310 |ga_GBR=372 |win_GRE=3 |loss_GRE=2 |gf_GRE=343 |ga_GRE=338 |win_LTU=3 |loss_LTU=2 |gf_LTU=333 |ga_LTU=338 |win_SLO=2 |loss_SLO=3 |gf_SLO=336 |ga_SLO=335 |win_SRB=4 |loss_SRB=1 |gf_SRB=359 |ga_SRB=303
|hth_ESP=Spain 4pts/125:120 (+5) :: Spain-Lithuania 65–62, Spain-Greece 60–58 |hth_GRE=Greece 2pts/123:133 (-10) :: Greece-Lithuania 65–73, Spain-Greece 60–58 |hth_LTU=Lithuania 3pts/135:130 (+5) :: Greece-Lithuania 65–73, Spain-Lithuania 65–62
|name_ESP=Шаблон:Bku |name_GBR=Шаблон:Bku |name_GRE=Шаблон:Bku |name_LTU=Шаблон:Bku |name_SLO=Шаблон:Bku |name_SRB=Шаблон:Bku
|res_col_header=Q |col_PO=green1 |text_PO=Advance to Quarterfinals |col_CP=red4 |text_CP=9th – 12th place playoffs
}}
Group F
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=u20men.fibaeurope.com |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=CRO |team2=TUR |team3=FRA |team4=ISR |team5=ITA |team6=POL
|result1=PO |result2=PO |result3=PO |result4=PO |result5=CP |result6=CP
|win_CRO=4 |loss_CRO=1 |gf_CRO=364 |ga_CRO=324 |win_FRA=4 |loss_FRA=1 |gf_FRA=331 |ga_FRA=315 |win_ISR=2 |loss_ISR=3 |gf_ISR=358 |ga_ISR=350 |win_ITA=1 |loss_ITA=4 |gf_ITA=326 |ga_ITA=367 |win_POL=0 |loss_POL=5 |gf_POL=268 |ga_POL=336 |win_TUR=4 |loss_TUR=1 |gf_TUR=362 |ga_TUR=317
|name_CRO=Шаблон:Bku |name_FRA=Шаблон:Bku |name_ISR=Шаблон:Bku |name_ITA=Шаблон:Bku |name_POL=Шаблон:Bku |name_TUR=Шаблон:Bku
|hth_CRO=Croatia 3pts/129:125 (+4) :: Turkey-Croatia 70–66, Croatia-France 63–55 |hth_FRA=France 3pts/123:127 (-4) :: Croatia-France 63–55, France-Turkey 68–64 |hth_TUR=Turkey 3pts/134:134 (0) :: Turkey-Croatia 70–66, France-Turkey 68–64
|res_col_header=Q |col_PO=green1 |text_PO=Advance to Quarterfinals |col_CP=red4 |text_CP=9th – 12th place playoffs
}}
Classification groups for 13th – 20th places
Group G
Шаблон:Bs cl2 header navbar Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team |}
Group H
Шаблон:Bs cl2 header navbar Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team |}
Classification playoffs for 9th – 20th place
Classification games for 17th – 20th place
Classification games for 13th – 16th place
Classification games for 9th – 12th place
Championship playoffs
Quarterfinals
5th – 8th place playoffs
Semifinals
Final classification games
Match for 19th place
Match for 17th place
Match for 15th place
Match for 13th place
Match for 11th place
Match for 9th place
Match for 7th place
Match for 5th place
Bronze medal match
Final
Final standings
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:Bku | 9–1 |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Шаблон:Bku | 7–3 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Шаблон:Bku | 8–2 |
4th | Шаблон:Bku | 7–3 |
5th | Шаблон:Bku | 7–3 |
6th | Шаблон:Bku | 6–4 |
7th | Шаблон:Bku | 5–5 |
8th | Шаблон:Bku | 5–5 |
9th | Шаблон:Bku | 4–5 |
10th | Шаблон:Bku | 4–5 |
11th | Шаблон:Bku | 3–6 |
12th | Шаблон:Bku | 3–6 |
13th | Шаблон:Bku | 6–3 |
14th | Шаблон:Bku | 5–4 |
15th | Шаблон:Bku | 3–6 |
16th | Шаблон:Bku | 3–6 |
17th | Шаблон:Bku | 2–7 |
18th | Шаблон:Bku | 3–6 |
19th | Шаблон:Bku | 2–7 |
20th | Шаблон:Bku | 3–6 |
Шаблон:Col-3 Шаблон:Winners Шаблон:Col-3 Шаблон:Col-end
Team relegated to 2015 Euro U-20 Division B |
Awards
Most Valuable Player |
---|
Шаблон:Flagicon Cedi Osman |
All-Tournament Team
- Шаблон:Flagicon Cedi Osman
- Шаблон:Flagicon Nikola Janković
- Шаблон:Flagicon Willy Hernangómez
- Шаблон:Flagicon Sasha Vezenkov
- Шаблон:Flagicon Matic Rebec
References
Шаблон:FIBA Under-20 European Championship Шаблон:International youth basketball
- Английская Википедия
- FIBA U20 European Championship
- 2014–15 in European basketball
- 2014–15 in Greek basketball
- International youth basketball competitions hosted by Greece
- Sport in Crete
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии