Английская Википедия:2015 FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship for Women
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Infobox FIBA tourney
The 2015 FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship for Women was the 32nd edition of the European Under-18 Women's Basketball Championship. 16 teams participated in the competition, held in Celje, Slovenia, from 30 July to 9 August 2015.[1][2]
Participating teams
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu Шаблон:Rise (Runners-up, 2014 FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship for Women Division B)
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu Шаблон:Rise (Winners, 2014 FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship for Women Division B)
- Шаблон:Bkwu Шаблон:Rise (3rd place, 2014 FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship for Women Division B)
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
- Шаблон:Bkwu
First round
The first-round groups draw took place on 30 November 2014 in Budapest, Hungary.[3] In the first round, the sixteen teams are allocated in four groups of four teams each. The top three teams of each group will qualify to the Second Round. The last team of each group will play in the Classification Group G first, then in the 9th–16th place playoffs.[4]
All times are local – Central European Summer Time (UTC+2).
Group A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=FIBA Archive |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=FRA |team2=ITA |team3=ISR |team4=LTU
|result1=A |result2=A |result3=A |result4=C
|win_FRA=3 |loss_FRA=0 |gf_FRA=191 |ga_FRA=130 |win_ITA=2 |loss_ITA=1 |gf_ITA=226 |ga_ITA=185 |win_ISR=1 |loss_ISR=2 |gf_ISR=165 |ga_ISR=204 |win_LTU=0 |loss_LTU=3 |gf_LTU=171 |ga_LTU=234
|name_FRA=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_ITA=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_ISR=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_LTU=Шаблон:Bkwu
|res_col_header=Q |col_A=green2 |text_A=Advance to second round |col_C=red3 |text_C=Classification Group G
}}
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Group B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=FIBA Archive |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=ESP |team2=RUS |team3=POR |team4=POL
|result1=A |result2=A |result3=A |result4=C
|win_ESP=3 |loss_ESP=0 |gf_ESP=186 |ga_ESP=170 |win_POL=0 |loss_POL=3 |gf_POL=121 |ga_POL=195 |win_POR=1 |loss_POR=2 |gf_POR=192 |ga_POR=187 |win_RUS=2 |loss_RUS=1 |gf_RUS=231 |ga_RUS=178
|name_ESP=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_POL=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_POR=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_RUS=Шаблон:Bkwu
|res_col_header=Q |col_A=green2 |text_A=Advance to second round |col_C=red3 |text_C=Classification Group G
}}
Group C
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=FIBA Archive |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=SLO |team2=HUN |team3=BEL |team4=SRB
|result1=A |result2=A |result3=A |result4=C
|win_BEL=1 |loss_BEL=2 |gf_BEL=165 |ga_BEL=171 |win_HUN=2 |loss_HUN=1 |gf_HUN=184 |ga_HUN=183 |win_SLO=3 |loss_SLO=0 |gf_SLO=211 |ga_SLO=165 |win_SRB=0 |loss_SRB=3 |gf_SRB=158 |ga_SRB=199
|name_BEL=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_HUN=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_SLO=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_SRB=Шаблон:Bkwu
|res_col_header=Q |col_A=green2 |text_A=Advance to second round |col_C=red3 |text_C=Classification Group G
}}
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Group D
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=FIBA Archive |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=CRO |team2=NED |team3=CZE |team4=EST
|result1=A |result2=A |result3=A |result4=C
|win_NED=2 |loss_NED=1 |gf_NED=190 |ga_NED=164 |win_CRO=2 |loss_CRO=1 |gf_CRO=209 |ga_CRO=184 |win_CZE=2 |loss_CZE=1 |gf_CZE=202 |ga_CZE=162 |win_EST=0 |loss_EST=3 |gf_EST=115 |ga_EST=206
|name_NED=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_CRO=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_CZE=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_EST=Шаблон:Bkwu
|res_col_header=Q |col_A=green2 |text_A=Advance to second round |col_C=red3 |text_C=Classification Group G
}}
Second round
Twelve advancing teams from the First Round will be allocated in two groups of six teams each. The top four teams of each group will advance to the quarterfinals. The last two teams of each group will play in the 9th–16th place playoffs against the teams from the Group G.[4]
Group E
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=FIBA Archive |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=FRA |team2=ESP |team3=RUS |team4=ITA |team5=POR |team6=ISR
|result1=PO |result2=PO |result3=PO |result4=PO |result5=CP |result6=CP
|win_ESP=4 |loss_ESP=1 |gf_ESP=341 |ga_ESP=301 |win_FRA=5 |loss_FRA=0 |gf_FRA=285 |ga_FRA=228 |win_ISR=0 |loss_ISR=5 |gf_ISR=232 |ga_ISR=371 |win_ITA=2 |loss_ITA=3 |gf_ITA=314 |ga_ITA=294 |win_POR=1 |loss_POR=4 |gf_POR=281 |ga_POR=295 |win_RUS=3 |loss_RUS=2 |gf_RUS=337 |ga_RUS=301
|name_ESP=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_FRA=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_ISR=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_ITA=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_POR=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_RUS=Шаблон:Bkwu
|res_col_header=Q |col_PO=green1 |text_PO=Advance to Quarterfinals |col_CP=red4 |text_CP=9th – 16th place playoffs
}}
Group F
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=FIBA Archive |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=CZE |team2=SLO |team3=BEL |team4=NED |team5=CRO |team6=HUN
|result1=PO |result2=PO |result3=PO |result4=PO |result5=CP |result6=CP
|win_BEL=2 |loss_BEL=3 |gf_BEL=284 |ga_BEL=274 |win_CRO=2 |loss_CRO=3 |gf_CRO=325 |ga_CRO=329 |win_CZE=4 |loss_CZE=1 |gf_CZE=335 |ga_CZE=293 |win_HUN=1 |loss_HUN=4 |gf_HUN=254 |ga_HUN=321 |win_NED=2 |loss_NED=3 |gf_NED=267 |ga_NED=307 |win_SLO=4 |loss_SLO=1 |gf_SLO=357 |ga_SLO=298
|hth_CZE=Czech Republic–Slovenia 62–58 |hth_SLO=CZE
|name_BEL=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_CRO=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_CZE=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_HUN=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_NED=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_SLO=Шаблон:Bkwu
|res_col_header=Q |col_PO=green1 |text_PO=Advance to Quarterfinals |col_CP=red4 |text_CP=9th – 16th place playoffs
}}
Classification Group G
Last placed team from each group of first round competes in classification round-robin group for lower four seeds in 9th–16th place playoff.
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=FIBA Archive |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=POL |team2=LTU |team3=SRB |team4=EST
|win_EST=0 |loss_EST=3 |gf_EST=136 |ga_EST=197 |win_LTU=2 |loss_LTU=1 |gf_LTU=177 |ga_LTU=163 |win_POL=3 |loss_POL=0 |gf_POL=192 |ga_POL=135 |win_SRB=1 |loss_SRB=2 |gf_SRB=177 |ga_SRB=187
|name_EST=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_LTU=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_POL=Шаблон:Bkwu |name_SRB=Шаблон:Bkwu
}}
Classification playoffs for 9th – 16th place
Classification games for 9th – 16th place
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Classification games for 13th – 16th place
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Classification games for 9th – 12th place
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Championship playoffs
Quarterfinals
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Classification games for 5th – 8th place
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Semifinals
Winners of this round moves on to the Final; while the losers contest for the bronze medal.
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Final classification games
Match for 15th place
Match for 13th place
Match for 11th place
Match for 9th place
Match for 7th place
Match for 5th place
Bronze medal match
Final
Final standings
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 Gold | Шаблон:Bkwu | 8–1 |
Шаблон:Silver2 Silver | Шаблон:Bkwu | 8–1 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 Bronze | Шаблон:Bkwu | 6–3 |
4th | Шаблон:Bkwu | 4–5 |
5th | Шаблон:Bkwu | 7–2 |
6th | Шаблон:Bkwu | 6–3 |
7th | Шаблон:Bkwu | 4–5 |
8th | Шаблон:Bkwu | 3–6 |
9th | Шаблон:Bkwu | 6–3 |
10th | Шаблон:Bkwu | 4–5 |
11th | Шаблон:Bkwu | 3–6 |
12th | Шаблон:Bkwu | 2–7 |
13th | Шаблон:Bkwu | 4–5 |
14th | Шаблон:Bkwu | 4–5 |
15th | Шаблон:Bkwu | 3–6 |
16th | Шаблон:Bkwu | 0–9 |
Шаблон:Col-3 Шаблон:Winners Шаблон:Col-3 Шаблон:Col-end
Team relegated to the 2016 FIBA U18 Women's European Championship Division B |
Awards
Most Valuable Player |
---|
Шаблон:Flagicon Ángela Salvadores |
All-Tournament Team
- Шаблон:Flagicon Ángela Salvadores (MVP)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Lisa Berkani
- Шаблон:Flagicon Alexia Chartereau
- Шаблон:Flagicon Francesca Pan
- Шаблон:Flagicon Raisa Musina
References
External links
Шаблон:FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship for Women Шаблон:International youth basketball (Women)
- Английская Википедия
- Страницы с неработающими файловыми ссылками
- FIBA U18 Women's European Championship
- 2015–16 in European women's basketball
- 2015–16 in Slovenian basketball
- International youth basketball competitions hosted by Slovenia
- International women's basketball competitions hosted by Slovenia
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии