Английская Википедия:2016 FIVB Volleyball World League
Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox FIVB tournament
The 2016 FIVB Volleyball World League was the 27th edition of the annual men's international volleyball tournament which was played by a record of 36 teams from 16 June to 17 July 2016. The Group 1 final round was held in Kraków, Poland.[1] After being runners-up on five occasions, Serbia finally claimed their first World League after prevailing over Brazil in straight sets.[2][3] The defending champions France claimed their first ever bronze medal at the World League after a fast victory in straight sets against Italy.[4] Marko Ivović was elected the most valuable player.[5]
Canada secured their promotion into the 2017 World League Group 1 by sweeping hosts Portugal in straight sets in the Group 2 final four held in Matosinhos.[6][7]
In the Group 3 final four, held in Frankfurt, Germany, Slovenia defeated the home team in four sets to crown their first ever World League appearance. Additionally, the team coached by former World League champion and MVP Andrea Giani earned a spot for the Intercontinental Group 2 in the next year.[8][9]
Qualification
- All 32 teams from the 2015 edition directly qualified.[10]
- Шаблон:Vb qualified through the 2015 European League.[11]
- Шаблон:Vb, Шаблон:Vb and Шаблон:Vb were invited to participate in Group 3.[12]
- 1 Teams making their debuts.
Format
Intercontinental round
- Group 1, the 12 teams were drawn in 9 pools of 4 teams. In each pool, all teams will compete in round robin format. The results of all 9 pools will combine in 1 ranking table. The hosts and the top five ranked teams will play in the final round. The last ranked team after the Intercontinental Round could be relegated if the winners of the Group 2 Final Round can meet the promotion requirements set by the FIVB.
- Group 2, the 12 teams were drawn in 9 pools of 4 teams. In each pool, all teams will compete in round robin format. The results of all 9 pools will combine in 1 ranking table. The hosts and the top three ranked teams will play in the final round. The last ranked team after the Intercontinental Round could be relegated if the winners of the Group 3 Final Round can meet the promotion requirements set by the FIVB.
- Group 3, the 12 teams were drawn in 6 pools of 4 teams. In each pool, all teams will compete in round robin format. The results of all 6 pools will combine in 1 ranking table. The hosts and the top three ranked teams will play in the final round.
Final round
- Group 1, the 6 teams in the final round will be divided in 2 pools determined by the serpentine system. The host team will be at the top position and the other teams will be allocated by their rankings in the preliminary round. The top 2 teams from each pool will play in the semifinals. The winning teams will play in the final match for the gold medals.
- Group 2 and Group 3, the host team will face the last ranked team among the qualified teams in the semifinals. The other 2 teams will play against each other in the other semifinal. The winning teams will play in the final match for the gold medals and a chance for promotion.
Pools composition
The pools of Group 1 and Group 2 were announced on 18 August 2015.[10] The pools of Group 3 were announced on 29 October 2015.[12] Шаблон:Col-begin Шаблон:Col-2
Group 1
Week 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Pool A1 Australia |
Pool B1 Brazil |
Pool C1 Russia |
Week 2 | ||
Pool D1 Poland |
Pool E1 Italy |
Pool F1 Serbia |
Week 3 | ||
Pool G1 France |
Pool H1 United States |
Pool I1 Iran |
Group 2
Week 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Pool A2 Turkey |
Pool B2 Japan |
Pool C2 Czech Republic |
Week 2 | ||
Pool D2 Slovakia |
Pool E2 Egypt |
Pool F2 Canada |
Week 3 | ||
Pool G2 South Korea |
Pool H2 China |
Pool I2 Finland |
Group 3
Week 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Pool A3 Slovenia |
Pool B3 Mexico |
Pool C3 Greece |
Week 2 | ||
Pool D3 Greece |
Pool E3 Tunisia |
Pool F3 Kazakhstan |
Final round
Week 5 | |
---|---|
Group 1 Poland | |
Шаблон:Col-begin
Шаблон:Col-2
Pool J1 | |
Week 4 | Week 3 |
Group 2 Portugal |
Group 3 Germany |
Competition schedule
● | Intercontinental round | ● | Final round |
Week 1 16–19 Jun |
Week 2 23–26 Jun |
Week 3 1–3 Jul |
Week 4 9–10 Jul |
Week 5 13–17 Jul | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 18 matches | 18 matches | 18 matches | 10 matches | |
Group 2 | 18 matches | 18 matches | 18 matches | 4 matches | |
Group 3 | 18 matches | 18 matches | 4 matches |
Squads
There are 21 players in team rosters. Maximum of 12 regular players and maximum of 2 liberos can be selected to play in each week. The full rosters of 21 players of each team can be seen in the article below.
Pool standing procedure
- Number of matches won
- Match points
- Sets ratio
- Points ratio
- If the tie continues as per the point ratio between two teams, the priority will be given to the team which won the last match between them. When the tie in points ratio is between three or more teams, a new classification of these teams in the terms of points 1, 2 and 3 will be made taking into consideration only the matches in which they were opposed to each other.
Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 match points for the winner, 0 match points for the loser
Match won 3–2: 2 match points for the winner, 1 match point for the loser
Intercontinental round
Group 1
Ranking
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=Volleyball |res_col_header=Q |ranking_style=wins |update=complete | team1 = BRA | name_BRA =Шаблон:Vb | team2 = USA | name_USA =Шаблон:Vb | team3 = SRB | name_SRB =Шаблон:Vb | team4 = FRA | name_FRA =Шаблон:Vb | team5 = ITA | name_ITA =Шаблон:Vb | team6 = RUS | name_RUS =Шаблон:Vb | team7 = IRI | name_IRI =Шаблон:Vb | team8 = BEL | name_BEL =Шаблон:Vb | team9 = ARG | name_ARG =Шаблон:Vb | team10 = POL | name_POL =Шаблон:Vb|status_POL=H|note_POL=Qualified as hosts | team11 = BUL | name_BUL =Шаблон:Vb | team12 = AUS | name_AUS =Шаблон:Vb |win3s_BRA =4 |win4s_BRA =3 |win5s_BRA =1 |loss5s_BRA =0 |loss4s_BRA =1 |loss3s_BRA =0 |spw_BRA =793 |spl_BRA =681 |win3s_USA =3 |win4s_USA =4 |win5s_USA =1 |loss5s_USA =0 |loss4s_USA =1 |loss3s_USA =0 |spw_USA =814 |spl_USA =748 |win3s_SRB =3 |win4s_SRB =3 |win5s_SRB =1 |loss5s_SRB =1 |loss4s_SRB =0 |loss3s_SRB =1 |spw_SRB =810 |spl_SRB =738 |win3s_FRA =5 |win4s_FRA =1 |win5s_FRA =0 |loss5s_FRA =2 |loss4s_FRA =1 |loss3s_FRA =0 |spw_FRA =806 |spl_FRA =735 |win3s_ITA =5 |win4s_ITA =1 |win5s_ITA =0 |loss5s_ITA =1 |loss4s_ITA =0 |loss3s_ITA =2 |spw_ITA =715 |spl_ITA =654 |win3s_RUS =3 |win4s_RUS =2 |win5s_RUS =0 |loss5s_RUS =0 |loss4s_RUS =0 |loss3s_RUS =4 |spw_RUS =698 |spl_RUS =662 |win3s_IRI =0 |win4s_IRI =1 |win5s_IRI =3 |loss5s_IRI =0 |loss4s_IRI =3 |loss3s_IRI =2 |spw_IRI =777 |spl_IRI =861 |win3s_BEL =2 |win4s_BEL =0 |win5s_BEL =1 |loss5s_BEL =3 |loss4s_BEL =0 |loss3s_BEL =3 |spw_BEL =760 |spl_BEL =779 |win3s_ARG =2 |win4s_ARG =0 |win5s_ARG =1 |loss5s_ARG =2 |loss4s_ARG =3 |loss3s_ARG =1 |spw_ARG =824 |spl_ARG =835 |win3s_POL =0 |win4s_POL =2 |win5s_POL =1 |loss5s_POL =0 |loss4s_POL =2 |loss3s_POL =4 |spw_POL =755 |spl_POL =815 |win3s_BUL =0 |win4s_BUL =0 |win5s_BUL =1 |loss5s_BUL =0 |loss4s_BUL =5 |loss3s_BUL =3 |spw_BUL =706 |spl_BUL =810 |win3s_AUS =0 |win4s_AUS =0 |win5s_AUS =0 |loss5s_AUS =1 |loss4s_AUS =1 |loss3s_AUS =7 |spw_AUS =600 |spl_AUS =740 |col_Q=#ccffcc|text_Q=Group 1 Final round |result1=Q|result2=Q|result3=Q|result4=Q|result5=Q | col_QH = #87ceeb | text_QH =Group 1 Final round | result10 = QH | col_QR = #ffcccc | text_QR =Relegated position | result12 = QR|source= }}
Week 1
Pool A1
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre, Sydney, Australia
- All times are Australian Eastern Standard Time (UTC+10:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool B1
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
- All times are Brasília Time (UTC−03:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool C1
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Yantarny Sports Complex, Kaliningrad, Russia
- All times are Kaliningrad Time (UTC+02:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Week 2
Pool D1
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Atlas Arena, Łódź, Poland
- All times are Central European Summer Time (UTC+02:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool E1
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon PalaLottomatica, Rome, Italy
- All times are Central European Summer Time (UTC+02:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool F1
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade, Serbia
- All times are Central European Summer Time (UTC+02:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Week 3
Pool G1
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy, France
- All times are Central European Summer Time (UTC+02:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool H1
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas, United States
- All times are Central Daylight Time (UTC−05:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool I1
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran, Iran
- All times are Iran Daylight Time (UTC+04:30).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Group 2
Ranking
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=Volleyball |res_col_header=Q |ranking_style=wins |update=complete | team1 = CAN | name_CAN =Шаблон:Vb | team2 = TUR | name_TUR =Шаблон:Vb | team3 = NED | name_NED =Шаблон:Vb | team4 = FIN | name_FIN =Шаблон:Vb | team5 = CZE | name_CZE =Шаблон:Vb | team6 = CHN | name_CHN =Шаблон:Vb | team7 = EGY | name_EGY =Шаблон:Vb | team8 = SVK | name_SVK =Шаблон:Vb | team9 = CUB | name_CUB =Шаблон:Vb | team10 = KOR | name_KOR =Шаблон:Vb | team11 = JPN | name_JPN =Шаблон:Vb | team12 = POR | name_POR =Шаблон:Vb|status_POR=H|note_POR=Qualified as hosts |win3s_CAN =5 |win4s_CAN =2 |win5s_CAN =1 |loss5s_CAN =1 |loss4s_CAN =0 |loss3s_CAN =0 |spw_CAN =787 |spl_CAN =677 |win3s_TUR =4 |win4s_TUR =1 |win5s_TUR =3 |loss5s_TUR =0 |loss4s_TUR =1 |loss3s_TUR =0 |spw_TUR =813 |spl_TUR =756 |win3s_NED =1 |win4s_NED =4 |win5s_NED =1 |loss5s_NED =2 |loss4s_NED =0 |loss3s_NED =1 |spw_NED =839 |spl_NED =768 |win3s_FIN =1 |win4s_FIN =3 |win5s_FIN =2 |loss5s_FIN =2 |loss4s_FIN =0 |loss3s_FIN =1 |spw_FIN =858 |spl_FIN =826 |win3s_CZE =1 |win4s_CZE =1 |win5s_CZE =3 |loss5s_CZE =1 |loss4s_CZE =2 |loss3s_CZE =1 |spw_CZE =837 |spl_CZE =850 |win3s_CHN =2 |win4s_CHN =2 |win5s_CHN =0 |loss5s_CHN =0 |loss4s_CHN =1 |loss3s_CHN =4 |spw_CHN =681 |spl_CHN =681 |win3s_EGY =1 |win4s_EGY =1 |win5s_EGY =2 |loss5s_EGY =1 |loss4s_EGY =1 |loss3s_EGY =3 |spw_EGY =781 |spl_EGY =816 |win3s_SVK =0 |win4s_SVK =2 |win5s_SVK =1 |loss5s_SVK =2 |loss4s_SVK =2 |loss3s_SVK =2 |spw_SVK =788 |spl_SVK =843 |win3s_CUB =0 |win4s_CUB =0 |win5s_CUB =3 |loss5s_CUB =3 |loss4s_CUB =3 |loss3s_CUB =0 |spw_CUB =891 |spl_CUB =917 |win3s_KOR =1 |win4s_KOR =0 |win5s_KOR =2 |loss5s_KOR =2 |loss4s_KOR =1 |loss3s_KOR =3 |spw_KOR =804 |spl_KOR =820 |win3s_JPN =2 |win4s_JPN =0 |win5s_JPN =0 |loss5s_JPN =3 |loss4s_JPN =2 |loss3s_JPN =2 |spw_JPN =763 |spl_JPN =803 |win3s_POR =1 |win4s_POR =0 |win5s_POR =1 |loss5s_POR =2 |loss4s_POR =3 |loss3s_POR =2 |spw_POR =758 |spl_POR =843 |col_Q=#ccffcc|text_Q=Group 2 Final round |result1=Q|result2=Q|result3=Q | col_QR = #ffcccc| text_QR =Relegated position | result11 = QR | col_QH = #87ceeb| text_QH =Group 2 Final round | result12 = QH |source= }}
Week 1
Pool A2
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon İzmir Atatürk Volleyball Hall, İzmir, Turkey
- All times are Eastern European Summer Time (UTC+03:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool B2
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka, Japan
- All times are Japan Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool C2
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Budvar Arena, České Budějovice, Czech Republic
- All times are Central European Summer Time (UTC+02:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Week 2
Pool D2
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Aegon Arena, Bratislava, Slovakia
- All times are Central European Summer Time (UTC+02:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool E2
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Cairo Stadium Indoor Hall 2, Cairo, Egypt
- All times are Eastern European Time (UTC+02:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool F2
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon SaskTel Centre, Saskatoon, Canada
- All times are Central Standard Time (UTC−06:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Week 3
Pool G2
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Jangchung Arena, Seoul, South Korea
- All times are Korea Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool H2
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Xuancheng Sports Centre, Xuancheng, China
- All times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool I2
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Tampere Ice Stadium, Tampere, Finland
- All times are Eastern European Summer Time (UTC+03:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Group 3
Ranking
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=Volleyball |res_col_header=Q |ranking_style=wins |update=complete | team1 = SLO | name_SLO =Шаблон:Vb | team2 = GRE | name_GRE =Шаблон:Vb | team3 = TPE | name_TPE =Шаблон:Vb | team4 = MNE | name_MNE =Шаблон:Vb | team5 = VEN | name_VEN =Шаблон:Vb | team6 = QAT | name_QAT =Шаблон:Vb | team7 = ESP | name_ESP =Шаблон:Vb | team8 = TUN | name_TUN =Шаблон:Vb | team9 = GER | name_GER =Шаблон:Vb|status_GER=H|note_GER=Qualified as hosts | team10 = MEX | name_MEX =Шаблон:Vb | team11 = KAZ | name_KAZ =Шаблон:Vb | team12 = PUR | name_PUR =Шаблон:Vb |win3s_SLO =3 |win4s_SLO =2 |win5s_SLO =0 |loss5s_SLO =0 |loss4s_SLO =1 |loss3s_SLO =0 |spw_SLO =513 |spl_SLO =441 |win3s_GRE =2 |win4s_GRE =3 |win5s_GRE =0 |loss5s_GRE =0 |loss4s_GRE =0 |loss3s_GRE =1 |spw_GRE =516 |spl_GRE =462 |win3s_TPE =1 |win4s_TPE =3 |win5s_TPE =0 |loss5s_TPE =0 |loss4s_TPE =1 |loss3s_TPE =1 |spw_TPE =530 |spl_TPE =515 |win3s_MNE =0 |win4s_MNE =2 |win5s_MNE =2 |loss5s_MNE =2 |loss4s_MNE =0 |loss3s_MNE =0 |spw_MNE =628 |spl_MNE =599 |win3s_VEN =1 |win4s_VEN =1 |win5s_VEN =2 |loss5s_VEN =0 |loss4s_VEN =2 |loss3s_VEN =0 |spw_VEN =576 |spl_VEN =557 |win3s_QAT =2 |win4s_QAT =1 |win5s_QAT =0 |loss5s_QAT =0 |loss4s_QAT =2 |loss3s_QAT =1 |spw_QAT =477 |spl_QAT =480 |win3s_ESP =1 |win4s_ESP =1 |win5s_ESP =1 |loss5s_ESP =1 |loss4s_ESP =2 |loss3s_ESP =0 |spw_ESP =556 |spl_ESP =552 |win3s_TUN =0 |win4s_TUN =2 |win5s_TUN =1 |loss5s_TUN =0 |loss4s_TUN =1 |loss3s_TUN =2 |spw_TUN =537 |spl_TUN =549 |win3s_GER =1 |win4s_GER =1 |win5s_GER =0 |loss5s_GER =1 |loss4s_GER =3 |loss3s_GER =0 |spw_GER =534 |spl_GER =535 |win3s_MEX =0 |win4s_MEX =1 |win5s_MEX =0 |loss5s_MEX =2 |loss4s_MEX =3 |loss3s_MEX =0 |spw_MEX =546 |spl_MEX =590 |win3s_KAZ =1 |win4s_KAZ =0 |win5s_KAZ =0 |loss5s_KAZ =0 |loss4s_KAZ =1 |loss3s_KAZ =4 |spw_KAZ =423 |spl_KAZ =478 |win3s_PUR =1 |win4s_PUR =0 |win5s_PUR =0 |loss5s_PUR =0 |loss4s_PUR =1 |loss3s_PUR =4 |spw_PUR =397 |spl_PUR =475 |col_Q=#ccffcc|text_Q=Group 3 Final round |result1=Q|result2=Q|result3=Q | col_QH = #87ceeb | text_QH =Group 3 Final round | result9 = QH|source= }}
Week 1
Pool A3
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Arena Stožice, Ljubljana, Slovenia
- All times are Central European Summer Time (UTC+02:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool B3
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Mexico City, Mexico
- All times are Central Daylight Time (UTC−05:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool C3
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Kozani New Indoor Sports Hall, Kozani, Greece
- All times are Eastern European Summer Time (UTC+03:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Week 2
Pool D3
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexandreio Melathron Nick Galis Hall, Thessaloniki, Greece
- All times are Eastern European Summer Time (UTC+03:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool E3
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon El Menzah Sports Palace, Tunis, Tunisia
- All times are West Africa Time (UTC+01:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool F3
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty, Kazakhstan
- All times are Almaty Time (UTC+06:00).
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Final round
Group 3
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Fraport Arena, Frankfurt, Germany
- All times are Central European Summer Time (UTC+02:00).
Final four (Week 3)
Semifinals
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
3rd place match
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Final
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Group 2
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Centro de Desportos e Congressos de Matosinhos, Matosinhos, Portugal
- All times are Western European Summer Time (UTC+01:00).
Final four (Week 4)
Semifinals
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
3rd place match
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Final
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Group 1
- Venue: Шаблон:Flagicon Tauron Arena, Kraków, Poland
- All times are Central European Summer Time (UTC+02:00).
Pool play (Week 5)
Pool J1
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=Volleyball |res_col_header=Q |ranking_style=wins |update=complete | team1 = SRB | name_SRB =Шаблон:Vb | team2 = FRA | name_FRA =Шаблон:Vb | team3 = POL | name_POL =Шаблон:Vb |win3s_SRB =0 |win4s_SRB =1 |win5s_SRB =0 |loss5s_SRB =1 |loss4s_SRB =0 |loss3s_SRB =0 |spw_SRB =195 |spl_SRB =194 |win3s_FRA =0 |win4s_FRA =0 |win5s_FRA =1 |loss5s_FRA =1 |loss4s_FRA =0 |loss3s_FRA =0 |spw_FRA =213 |spl_FRA =208 |win3s_POL =0 |win4s_POL =0 |win5s_POL =1 |loss5s_POL =0 |loss4s_POL =1 |loss3s_POL =0 |spw_POL =192 |spl_POL =198 |col_Q=#ccffcc|text_Q=Semifinals |result1=Q|result2=Q |source= }}
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Pool K1
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=Volleyball |res_col_header=Q |ranking_style=wins |update=complete | team1 = BRA | name_BRA =Шаблон:Vb | team2 = ITA | name_ITA =Шаблон:Vb | team3 = USA | name_USA =Шаблон:Vb |win3s_BRA =1 |win4s_BRA =0 |win5s_BRA =1 |loss5s_BRA =0 |loss4s_BRA =0 |loss3s_BRA =0 |spw_BRA =188 |spl_BRA =167 |win3s_ITA =0 |win4s_ITA =1 |win5s_ITA =0 |loss5s_ITA =0 |loss4s_ITA =0 |loss3s_ITA =1 |spw_ITA =160 |spl_ITA =171 |win3s_USA =0 |win4s_USA =0 |win5s_USA =0 |loss5s_USA =1 |loss4s_USA =1 |loss3s_USA =0 |spw_USA =206 |spl_USA =216 |col_Q=#ccffcc|text_Q=Semifinals |result1=Q|result2=Q |source= }}
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Final four (Week 5)
Semifinals
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
3rd place match
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Final
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Final standing
Rank | Team |
---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:Vb |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Шаблон:Vb |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Шаблон:Vb |
4 | Шаблон:Vb |
5 | Шаблон:Vb |
Шаблон:Vb | |
7 | Шаблон:Vb |
8 | Шаблон:Vb |
9 | Шаблон:Vb |
10 | Шаблон:Vb |
11 | Шаблон:Vb |
12 | Шаблон:Vb |
13 | Шаблон:Vb |
14 | Шаблон:Vb |
15 | Шаблон:Vb |
16 | Шаблон:Vb |
17 | Шаблон:Vb |
18 | Шаблон:Vb |
19 | Шаблон:Vb |
20 | Шаблон:Vb |
21 | Шаблон:Vb |
22 | Шаблон:Vb |
23 | Шаблон:Vb |
24 | Шаблон:Vb |
25 | Шаблон:Vb |
26 | Шаблон:Vb |
27 | Шаблон:Vb |
28 | Шаблон:Vb |
29 | Шаблон:Vb |
30 | Шаблон:Vb |
31 | Шаблон:Vb |
32 | Шаблон:Vb |
33 | Шаблон:Vb |
34 | Шаблон:Vb |
35 | Шаблон:Vb |
36 | Шаблон:Vb |
14-man Roster for Group 1 Final Round |
Aleksandar Okolić, Uroš Kovačević, Milan Katić, Aleksa Brđović, Dragan Stanković (c), Marko Ivović, Nikola Jovović, Miloš Nikić, Tomislav Dokić, Dražen Luburić, Neven Majstorović, Marko Podraščanin, Nikola Rosić, Srećko Lisinac |
Head coach |
Nikola Grbić |
Awards
- Most valuable player
- Best setter
- Best outside spikers
- Best middle blockers
- Best opposite spiker
- Best libero
Statistics leaders
The statistics of each group follows the vis reports P2 and P3. The statistics include 6 volleyball skills; serve, reception, set, spike, block, and dig. The table below shows the top 5 ranked players in each skill by group plus top scorers as of 10 July 2016.[13][14][15]
Best scorers
Best scorers determined by scored points from spike, block and serve.
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Points | Name | Points | Name | Points |
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Tsvetan Sokolov | 155 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ahmed Elkotb | 188 | Шаблон:Flagicon Marko Bojić | 125 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Gert Van Walle | 153 | Шаблон:Flagicon Wouter Ter Maat | 178 | Шаблон:Flagicon Kervin Piñerua | 116 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Wallace de Souza | 130 | Шаблон:Flagicon Olli-Pekka Ojansivu | 171 | Шаблон:Flagicon Mitja Gasparini | 113 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ricardo Lucarelli Souza | 124 | Шаблон:Flagicon Alexandre Ferreira | 164 | Шаблон:Flagicon Chen Chien-chen | 100 |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Luca Vettori | 123 | Шаблон:Flagicon Kunihiro Shimizu | 158 | Шаблон:Flagicon Rafail Koumentakis | 99 |
Best spikers
Best spikers determined by successful spikes in percentage.
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip |
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Wallace de Souza | 55.90 | Шаблон:Flagicon Baturalp Burak Güngör | 56.95 | Шаблон:Flagicon Steven Morales | 55.70 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Uroš Kovačević | 55.56 | Шаблон:Flagicon Michal Finger | 53.95 | Шаблон:Flagicon Rafail Koumentakis | 55.06 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ricardo Lucarelli Souza | 54.59 | Шаблон:Flagicon Maarten van Garderen | 52.97 | Шаблон:Flagicon Andreas-Dimitrios Frangos | 54.97 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Earvin N'Gapeth | 53.15 | Шаблон:Flagicon John Gordon Perrin | 52.50 | Шаблон:Flagicon Wang Ming-chun | 54.48 |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Antonin Rouzier | 52.63 | Шаблон:Flagicon Alexandre Ferreira | 51.59 | Шаблон:Flagicon Andrés Villena | 53.01 |
Best blockers
Best blockers determined by the average of stuff blocks per set.
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip |
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Simon Van De Voorde | 0.74 | Шаблон:Flagicon Jasper Diefenbach | 0.82 | Шаблон:Flagicon Gojko Ćuk | 1.07 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Sebastián Solé | 0.69 | Шаблон:Flagicon Tommi Siirilä | 0.76 | Шаблон:Flagicon Omar Agrebi | 1.00 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Dmitry Musersky | 0.69 | Шаблон:Flagicon Chen Longhai | 0.60 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ibrahim Ibrahim | 0.86 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Mohammad Mousavi | 0.68 | Шаблон:Flagicon Graham Vigrass | 0.54 | Шаблон:Flagicon Tomás Aguilera | 0.77 |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Srećko Lisinac | 0.59 | Шаблон:Flagicon Thomas Koelewijn | 0.53 | Шаблон:Flagicon Jonathan Quijada | 0.72 |
Best servers
Best servers determined by the average of aces per set.
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip |
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ricardo Lucarelli Souza | 0.52 | Шаблон:Flagicon Olli-Pekka Ojansivu | 0.55 | Шаблон:Flagicon Mitja Gasparini | 0.71 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Srećko Lisinac | 0.47 | Шаблон:Flagicon Hossam Abdalla | 0.51 | Шаблон:Flagicon Marko Bojić | 0.46 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Simone Giannelli | 0.43 | Шаблон:Flagicon Donovan Dzavoronok | 0.47 | Шаблон:Flagicon Kervin Piñerua | 0.40 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ivan Zaytsev | 0.40 | Шаблон:Flagicon Seo Jae-duck | 0.36 | Шаблон:Flagicon Klemen Čebulj | 0.39 |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Cristian Poglajen | 0.39 | Шаблон:Flagicon Kunihiro Shimizu | 0.34 | Шаблон:Flagicon Pedro Rangel | 0.27 |
Best setters
Best setters determined by the average of running sets per set.
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip |
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Benjamin Toniutti | 9.06 | Шаблон:Flagicon Han Sun-soo | 11.97 | Шаблон:Flagicon José Carrasco | 9.08 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Grzegorz Łomacz | 8.82 | Шаблон:Flagicon Li Runming | 11.53 | Шаблон:Flagicon Sergey Kuznetsov | 8.84 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Sergey Grankin | 6.90 | Шаблон:Flagicon TJ Sanders | 9.44 | Шаблон:Flagicon Khaled Ben Slimene | 7.17 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Simone Giannelli | 5.93 | Шаблон:Flagicon Eemi Tervaportti | 8.71 | Шаблон:Flagicon Huang Pei-hung | 6.59 |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Luciano De Cecco | 5.83 | Шаблон:Flagicon Hossam Abdalla | 6.06 | Шаблон:Flagicon Mehdi Ben Cheikh | 6.39 |
Best diggers
Best diggers determined by the average of successful digs per set.
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip |
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Jenia Grebennikov | 3.03 | Шаблон:Flagicon Lauri Kerminen | 2.50 | Шаблон:Flagicon Nikola Lakčević | 2.31 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Alexis González | 2.25 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ahmed Mohamed | 1.66 | Шаблон:Flagicon Tayeb Korbosli | 2.09 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Luke Perry | 2.23 | Шаблон:Flagicon TJ Sanders | 1.56 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ismaïl Moalla | 1.78 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Paweł Zatorski | 2.18 | Шаблон:Flagicon Blair Cameron Bann | 1.54 | Шаблон:Flagicon Jesús Rangel | 1.65 |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Erik Shoji | 2.12 | Шаблон:Flagicon Tong Jiahua | 1.37 | Шаблон:Flagicon Héctor Mata | 1.52 |
Best receivers
Best receivers determined by efficient receptions in percentage.
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip | Name | Шаблон:Tooltip |
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Rafał Buszek | 59.47 | Шаблон:Flagicon Tong Jiahua | 66.44 | Шаблон:Flagicon Héctor Mata | 61.03 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Taylor Sander | 57.96 | Шаблон:Flagicon Jung Ji-seok | 65.12 | Шаблон:Flagicon Mohamed Ali Ben Othmen Miladi | 59.35 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Earvin N'Gapeth | 56.29 | Шаблон:Flagicon Blair Cameron Bann | 64.18 | Шаблон:Flagicon Lin Yung-shun | 59.28 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Erik Shoji | 56.25 | Шаблон:Flagicon John Gordon Perrin | 60.81 | Шаблон:Flagicon Jhonlen Barreto | 58.91 |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Jenia Grebennikov | 56.10 | Шаблон:Flagicon Lauri Kerminen | 60.67 | Шаблон:Flagicon Roman Fartov | 58.33 |
See also
References
External links
- Fédération Internationale de Volleyball – official website
- 2016 FIVB Volleyball World League – official website
- Media Guide – Introduction and Tournament History at 2016 FIVB Volleyball World League
- Media Guide – Preview and Competition Information at 2016 FIVB Volleyball World League
- Media Guide – Team Information and Players statistics at 2016 FIVB Volleyball World League
- Media Guide – Referees at 2016 FIVB Volleyball World League
- Media Guide – Tournaments Records and History World Ranking at 2016 FIVB Volleyball World League
- Media Guide – Historical Information at 2016 FIVB Volleyball World League
- Media Guide – Media Information at 2016 FIVB Volleyball World League
Шаблон:FIVB Volleyball World League Шаблон:Portal bar
- Английская Википедия
- FIVB Volleyball World League
- 2016 in volleyball
- 2016 in Polish sport
- Sports competitions in Kraków
- International volleyball competitions hosted by Poland
- 21st century in Kraków
- June 2016 sports events in Europe
- July 2016 sports events in Europe
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии