Английская Википедия:2020 AFC U-16 Championship qualification
Шаблон:Infobox international football competition
The 2020 AFC U-16 Championship qualification was an international men's under-16 football competition which decided the participating teams of the 2020 AFC U-16 Championship.
The AFC announced the cancellation of the final tournament due to the COVID-19 pandemic on 25 January 2021.[1]
Draw
All 47 AFC member associations teams entered the competition.[2]
The draw was held on 9 May 2019 at the AFC House in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.[3]
- West: 25 teams from West Asia, Central Asia and South Asia, were drawn into six groups: one group of five teams and five groups of four teams (Groups A–F).
- East: 22 teams from ASEAN and East Asia, were drawn into five groups: two groups of five teams and three groups of four teams (Groups G–K).
The teams were seeded in each zone according to their performance in the 2018 AFC U-16 Championship final tournament and qualification (overall ranking shown in parentheses; NR stands for non-ranked teams). The following restrictions were also applied:[4]
- The eleven teams which indicated their intention to serve as qualification group hosts prior to the draw were drawn into separate groups.
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Zone | Шаблон:Ordered list | Шаблон:Ordered list | Шаблон:Ordered list | Шаблон:Ordered list | Шаблон:Ordered list |
East Zone | Шаблон:Ordered list | Шаблон:Ordered list | Шаблон:Ordered list | Шаблон:Ordered list | Шаблон:Ordered list |
- Notes
- Teams in bold qualified for the final tournament.
- (H): Qualification group hosts
- (Q): Final tournament hosts, automatically qualified regardless of qualification results
Player eligibility
Players born on or after 1 January 2004 were eligible to compete in the tournament.[5]
Format
In each group, teams played each other once at a centralised venue. The eleven group winners and the four best runners-up qualified for the final tournament.[3] The matches were played between 14 and 22 September 2019.
Tiebreakers
Teams were ranked according to points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss), and if tied on points, the following tiebreaking criteria were applied, in the order given, to determine the rankings (Regulations Article 9.3):[5]
- Points in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
- Goal difference in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
- Goals scored in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
- If more than two teams are tied, and after applying all head-to-head criteria above, a subset of teams are still tied, all head-to-head criteria above are reapplied exclusively to this subset of teams;
- Goal difference in all group matches;
- Goals scored in all group matches;
- Penalty shoot-out if only two teams are tied and they met in the last round of the group;
- Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points);
- Drawing of lots.
Groups
Group A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group A |source=AFC
|name_TJK=Шаблон:Fbu |name_JOR=Шаблон:Fbu |name_NEP=Шаблон:Fbu |name_SRI=Шаблон:Fbu |name_KUW=Шаблон:Fbu
|update=complete |win_TJK=4 |draw_TJK=0 |loss_TJK=0 |gf_TJK=29|ga_TJK=2 |win_JOR=2 |draw_JOR=1 |loss_JOR=1 |gf_JOR=17|ga_JOR=6 |status_JOR=H |win_NEP=1 |draw_NEP=1 |loss_NEP=2 |gf_NEP=4 |ga_NEP=15 |win_SRI=0 |draw_SRI=0 |loss_SRI=4 |gf_SRI=0 |ga_SRI=20 |win_KUW=1 |draw_KUW=2 |loss_KUW=1 |gf_KUW=4 |ga_KUW=11
|team1=TJK |team2=JOR |team3=KUW |team4=NEP |team5=SRI |class_rules=Qualification tiebreakers
|res_col_header=Q |result1=FT |col_FT=green1 |text_FT=Final tournament }} Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Group B
- All matches were held in Uzbekistan.
- Times listed are UTC+5.
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group B |source=AFC
|name_IND=Шаблон:Fbu |name_UZB=Шаблон:Fbu |name_BHR=Шаблон:Fbu |note_BHR=Bahrain, as final tournament hosts, automatically qualified regardless of qualification results. |name_TKM=Шаблон:Fbu
|update=complete |win_IND=2 |draw_IND=1 |loss_IND=0 |gf_IND=11|ga_IND=1 |win_UZB=2 |draw_UZB=1 |loss_UZB=0 |gf_UZB=7 |ga_UZB=4 |status_UZB=H |win_BHR=0 |draw_BHR=0 |loss_BHR=3 |gf_BHR=2 |ga_BHR=10 |win_TKM=1 |draw_TKM=0 |loss_TKM=2 |gf_TKM=4 |ga_TKM=9
|team1=IND |team2=UZB |team3=TKM |team4=BHR |class_rules=Qualification tiebreakers
|res_col_header=Q |result1=FT |result2=FT |result4=FT |col_FT=green1 |text_FT=Final tournament }}
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Group C
- All matches were held in Iran.
- Times listed are UTC+4:30 on 18–20 September, UTC+3:30 on 22 September 2019.
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group C |source=AFC
|name_IRN=Шаблон:Fbu |name_AFG=Шаблон:Fbu |name_PLE=Шаблон:Fbu |name_MDV=Шаблон:Fbu
|update=complete |win_IRN=3 |draw_IRN=0 |loss_IRN=0 |gf_IRN=18|ga_IRN=1 |status_IRN=H |win_AFG=0 |draw_AFG=0 |loss_AFG=3 |gf_AFG=0 |ga_AFG=9 |win_PLE=2 |draw_PLE=0 |loss_PLE=1 |gf_PLE=8 |ga_PLE=3 |win_MDV=1 |draw_MDV=0 |loss_MDV=2 |gf_MDV=4 |ga_MDV=17
|team1=IRN |team2=PLE |team3=MDV |team4=AFG |class_rules=Qualification tiebreakers
|res_col_header=Q |result1=FT |col_FT=green1 |text_FT=Final tournament }}
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Group D
- All matches were held in Saudi Arabia.
- Times listed are UTC+3.
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group D |source=AFC
|name_OMA=Шаблон:Fbu |name_KSA=Шаблон:Fbu |name_SYR=Шаблон:Fbu |name_PAK=Шаблон:Fbu
|update=complete |win_OMA=2 |draw_OMA=1 |loss_OMA=0 |gf_OMA=3 |ga_OMA=0 |win_KSA=2 |draw_KSA=1 |loss_KSA=0 |gf_KSA=8 |ga_KSA=3 |status_KSA=H |win_SYR=0 |draw_SYR=1 |loss_SYR=2 |gf_SYR=2 |ga_SYR=6 |win_PAK=0 |draw_PAK=1 |loss_PAK=2 |gf_PAK=3 |ga_PAK=7
|team1=KSA |team2=OMA |team3=PAK |team4=SYR |class_rules=Qualification tiebreakers
|res_col_header=Q |result1=FT |result2=FT |col_FT=green1 |text_FT=Final tournament }}
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Group E
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group E |source=AFC
|name_YEM=Шаблон:Fbu |name_BAN=Шаблон:Fbu |name_QAT=Шаблон:Fbu |name_BHU=Шаблон:Fbu
|update=complete |win_YEM=2 |draw_YEM=1 |loss_YEM=0 |gf_YEM=14|ga_YEM=2 |win_BAN=1 |draw_BAN=0 |loss_BAN=2 |gf_BAN=3 |ga_BAN=5 |win_QAT=2 |draw_QAT=1 |loss_QAT=0 |gf_QAT=14|ga_QAT=1 |status_QAT=H |win_BHU=0 |draw_BHU=0 |loss_BHU=3 |gf_BHU=1 |ga_BHU=24
|team1=QAT |team2=YEM |team3=BAN |team4=BHU |class_rules=Qualification tiebreakers
|res_col_header=Q |result1=FT |result2=FT |col_FT=green1 |text_FT=Final tournament }}
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Group F
- All matches were held in Kyrgyzstan.
- Times listed are UTC+6.
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group F |source=AFC
|name_IRQ=Шаблон:Fbu |name_KGZ=Шаблон:Fbu |name_LIB=Шаблон:Fbu |name_UAE=Шаблон:Fbu
|update=complete |win_IRQ=2 |draw_IRQ=0 |loss_IRQ=1 |gf_IRQ=5 |ga_IRQ=2 |win_KGZ=1 |draw_KGZ=0 |loss_KGZ=2 |gf_KGZ=4 |ga_KGZ=7 |status_KGZ=H |win_LIB=0 |draw_LIB=0 |loss_LIB=3 |gf_LIB=4 |ga_LIB=9 |win_UAE=3 |draw_UAE=0 |loss_UAE=0 |gf_UAE=7 |ga_UAE=2
|team1=UAE |team2=IRQ |team3=KGZ |team4=LIB |class_rules=Qualification tiebreakers
|res_col_header=Q |result1=FT |col_FT=green1 |text_FT=Final tournament }}
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Group G
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group G |source=AFC
|name_IDN=Шаблон:Fbu |name_CHN=Шаблон:Fbu |name_BRU=Шаблон:Fbu |name_PHI=Шаблон:Fbu |name_NMI=Шаблон:Fbu
|update=complete |win_IDN=3 |draw_IDN=1 |loss_IDN=0 |gf_IDN=27|ga_IDN=1 |status_IDN=H |win_CHN=3 |draw_CHN=1 |loss_CHN=0 |gf_CHN=28|ga_CHN=0 |win_BRU=1 |draw_BRU=0 |loss_BRU=3 |gf_BRU=7 |ga_BRU=19 |win_PHI=2 |draw_PHI=0 |loss_PHI=2 |gf_PHI=10|ga_PHI=12 |win_NMI=0 |draw_NMI=0 |loss_NMI=4 |gf_NMI=2 |ga_NMI=42
|team1=CHN |team2=IDN |team3=PHI |team4=BRU |team5=NMI |class_rules=Qualification tiebreakers
|res_col_header=Q |result1=FT |result2=FT |col_FT=green1 |text_FT=Final tournament }}
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Group H
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group H |source=AFC
|name_AUS=Шаблон:Fbu |name_VIE=Шаблон:Fbu |name_TLS=Шаблон:Fbu |name_MNG=Шаблон:Fbu |name_MAC=Шаблон:Fbu
|update=complete |win_AUS=4 |draw_AUS=0 |loss_AUS=0 |gf_AUS=8 |ga_AUS=2 |win_VIE=3 |draw_VIE=0 |loss_VIE=1 |gf_VIE=16|ga_VIE=2 |status_VIE=H |win_TLS=2 |draw_TLS=0 |loss_TLS=2 |gf_TLS=11|ga_TLS=4 |win_MNG=1 |draw_MNG=0 |loss_MNG=3 |gf_MNG=2 |ga_MNG=14 |win_MAC=0 |draw_MAC=0 |loss_MAC=4 |gf_MAC=1 |ga_MAC=16
|team1=AUS |team2=VIE |team3=TLS |team4=MNG |team5=MAC |class_rules=Qualification tiebreakers
|res_col_header=Q |result1=FT |col_FT=green1 |text_FT=Final tournament }}
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Group I
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group I |source=AFC
|name_PRK=Шаблон:Fbu |name_HKG=Шаблон:Fbu |name_SIN=Шаблон:Fbu |name_GUM=Шаблон:Fbu
|update=complete |win_PRK=3 |draw_PRK=0 |loss_PRK=0 |gf_PRK=26|ga_PRK=1 |win_HKG=2 |draw_HKG=0 |loss_HKG=1 |gf_HKG=6 |ga_HKG=6 |win_SIN=1 |draw_SIN=0 |loss_SIN=2 |gf_SIN=12|ga_SIN=9 |status_SIN=H |win_GUM=0 |draw_GUM=0 |loss_GUM=3 |gf_GUM=2 |ga_GUM=30
|team1=PRK |team2=HKG |team3=SIN |team4=GUM |class_rules=Qualification tiebreakers
|res_col_header=Q |result1=FT |col_FT=green1 |text_FT=Final tournament }}
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Group J
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group J |source=AFC
|name_JPN=Шаблон:Fbu |name_MAS=Шаблон:Fbu |name_CAM=Шаблон:Fbu |name_LAO=Шаблон:Fbu
|update=complete |win_JPN=2 |draw_JPN=1 |loss_JPN=0 |gf_JPN=14|ga_JPN=2 |win_MAS=1 |draw_MAS=1 |loss_MAS=1 |gf_MAS=9 |ga_MAS=3 |win_CAM=0 |draw_CAM=0 |loss_CAM=3 |gf_CAM=0 |ga_CAM=16 |win_LAO=2 |draw_LAO=0 |loss_LAO=1 |gf_LAO=2 |ga_LAO=4 |status_LAO=H
|team1=JPN |team2=LAO |team3=MAS |team4=CAM |class_rules=Qualification tiebreakers
|res_col_header=Q |result1=FT |col_FT=green1 |text_FT=Final tournament }}
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Group K
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group K |source=AFC
|name_KOR=Шаблон:Fbu |name_THA=Шаблон:Fbu |name_MYA=Шаблон:Fbu |name_TPE=Шаблон:Fbu
|update=complete |win_KOR=3 |draw_KOR=0 |loss_KOR=0 |gf_KOR=13|ga_KOR=0 |win_THA=2 |draw_THA=0 |loss_THA=1 |gf_THA=10|ga_THA=2 |win_MYA=0 |draw_MYA=0 |loss_MYA=3 |gf_MYA=0 |ga_MYA=7 |status_MYA=H |win_TPE=1 |draw_TPE=0 |loss_TPE=2 |gf_TPE=2 |ga_TPE=16
|team1=KOR |team2=THA |team3=TPE |team4=MYA |class_rules=Qualification tiebreakers
|res_col_header=Q |result1=FT |col_FT=green1 |text_FT=Final tournament }}
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Ranking of second-placed teams
Due to groups having different number of teams, the results against the fifth-placed teams in five-team groups were not considered for this ranking.
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL
|source=AFC |show_groups=T |group_GrA=A |name_GrA=Шаблон:Fbu |group_GrB=B |name_GrB=Шаблон:Fbu |group_GrC=C |name_GrC=Шаблон:Fbu |group_GrD=D |name_GrD=Шаблон:Fbu |group_GrE=E |name_GrE=Шаблон:Fbu |group_GrF=F |name_GrF=Шаблон:Fbu |group_GrG=G |name_GrG=Шаблон:Fbu |group_GrH=H |name_GrH=Шаблон:Fbu |group_GrI=I |name_GrI=Шаблон:Fbu |group_GrJ=J |name_GrJ=Шаблон:Fbu |group_GrK=K |name_GrK=Шаблон:Fbu
|update=complete |win_GrA=1 |draw_GrA=1 |loss_GrA=1 |gf_GrA=10|ga_GrA=6 |win_GrB=2 |draw_GrB=1 |loss_GrB=0 |gf_GrB=7 |ga_GrB=4 |win_GrC=2 |draw_GrC=0 |loss_GrC=1 |gf_GrC=8 |ga_GrC=3 |win_GrD=2 |draw_GrD=1 |loss_GrD=0 |gf_GrD=3 |ga_GrD=0 |win_GrE=2 |draw_GrE=1 |loss_GrE=0 |gf_GrE=14|ga_GrE=2 |win_GrF=2 |draw_GrF=0 |loss_GrF=1 |gf_GrF=5 |ga_GrF=2 |win_GrG=2 |draw_GrG=1 |loss_GrG=0 |gf_GrG=12|ga_GrG=0 |win_GrH=2 |draw_GrH=0 |loss_GrH=1 |gf_GrH=10|ga_GrH=2 |win_GrI=2 |draw_GrI=0 |loss_GrI=1 |gf_GrI=6 |ga_GrI=6 |win_GrJ=2 |draw_GrJ=0 |loss_GrJ=1 |gf_GrJ=2 |ga_GrJ=4 |win_GrK=2 |draw_GrK=0 |loss_GrK=1 |gf_GrK=10|ga_GrK=2
|team1=GrE |team2=GrG |team3=GrB |team4=GrD |team5=GrH |team6=GrK |team7=GrC |team8=GrF |team9=GrI |team10=GrJ |team11=GrA |hth_GrH=Disciplinary points: Vietnam −4, Thailand −6. |hth_GrK=GrH |class_rules=1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) goals scored; 4) disciplinary points; 5) drawing of lots.
|res_col_header=Q |result1=FT |result2=FT |result3=FT |result4=FT |col_FT=green1 |text_FT=Final tournament }}
Qualified teams
The following 16 teams qualified for the final tournament.
- 1 Bold indicates champions for that year. Italic indicates hosts for that year.
Goalscorers
Notes
References
External links
- Шаблон:Official website, the-AFC.com
- AFC U-16 Championship 2020, stats.the-AFC.com
- Английская Википедия
- 2020 AFC U-16 Championship
- AFC U-16 Championship qualification
- 2019 in Asian football
- 2019 in youth association football
- September 2019 sports events in Asia
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии