Английская Википедия:2020 UEC European Track Championships – Women's sprint
Материал из Онлайн справочника
Перейти к навигацииПерейти к поиску
Шаблон:Infobox multi-sport competition event Шаблон:2020 UEC European Track Championships
The women's sprint competition at the 2020 UEC European Track Championships was held on 12 and 13 November 2020.[1]
Results
Qualifying
The top 3 riders qualified for the 1/4 finals, the others proceed to the 1/8 finals.[2]
Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Behind | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daria Shmeleva | Шаблон:RUS | 10.612 | Q | |
2 | Olena Starikova | Шаблон:UKR | 10.777 | +0.165 | Q |
3 | Anastasia Voynova | Шаблон:RUS | 10.875 | +0.263 | Q |
4 | Miglė Marozaitė | Шаблон:LTU | 10.955 | +0.343 | q |
5 | Miriam Vece | Шаблон:ITA | 10.977 | +0.365 | q |
6 | Simona Krupeckaitė | Шаблон:LTU | 10.983 | +0.371 | q |
7 | Sophie Capewell | Шаблон:GBR2 | 11.009 | +0.397 | q |
8 | Katy Marchant | Шаблон:GBR2 | 11.054 | +0.442 | q |
9 | Lyubov Basova | Шаблон:UKR | 11.223 | +0.611 | q |
10 | Sára Kaňkovská | Шаблон:CZE | 11.249 | +0.637 | q |
11 | Helena Casas | Шаблон:ESP | 11.314 | +0.702 | q |
12 | Elena Bissolati | Шаблон:ITA | 11.381 | +0.769 | q |
13 | Veronika Jaborníková | Шаблон:CZE | 11.402 | +0.790 | q |
1/8 finals
Heat winners advanced to the quarterfinals.[3]
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Miglė Marozaitė | Шаблон:LTU | 11.773 | Q |
1 | 2 | Veronika Jaborníková | Шаблон:CZE | ||
2 | 1 | Miriam Vece | Шаблон:ITA | 11.873 | Q |
2 | 2 | Elena Bissolati | Шаблон:ITA | ||
3 | 1 | Simona Krupeckaitė | Шаблон:LTU | 11.856 | Q |
3 | 2 | Helena Casas | Шаблон:ESP | ||
4 | 1 | Sophie Capewell | Шаблон:GBR2 | 11.724 | Q |
4 | 2 | Sára Kaňkovská | Шаблон:CZE | ||
5 | 1 | Katy Marchant | Шаблон:GBR2 | 11.494 | Q |
5 | 2 | Lyubov Basova | Шаблон:UKR |
Quarterfinals
Matches are extended to a best-of-three format hereon; winners proceed to the semifinals.[4]
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Race 1 | Race 2 | Decider (Шаблон:Abbr) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Daria Shmeleva | Шаблон:RUS | 11.373 | 11.717 | Q | |
1 | 2 | Katy Marchant | Шаблон:GBR2 | ||||
2 | 1 | Olena Starikova | Шаблон:UKR | 11.389 | 11.430 | Q | |
2 | 2 | Sophie Capewell | Шаблон:GBR2 | ||||
3 | 1 | Anastasia Voynova | Шаблон:RUS | 11.121 | 11.454 | Q | |
3 | 2 | Simona Krupeckaitė | Шаблон:LTU | ||||
4 | 1 | Miglė Marozaitė | Шаблон:LTU | 11.443 | 11.407 | Q | |
4 | 2 | Miriam Vece | Шаблон:ITA | 11.322 |
Semifinals
Winners proceed to the gold medal final; losers proceed to the bronze medal final.[5]
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Race 1 | Race 2 | Decider (Шаблон:Abbr) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Daria Shmeleva | Шаблон:RUS | 11.664 | 11.683 | QG | |
1 | 2 | Miglė Marozaitė | Шаблон:LTU | QB | |||
2 | 1 | Anastasia Voynova | Шаблон:RUS | 11.330 | 11.252 | QG | |
2 | 2 | Olena Starikova | Шаблон:UKR | QB |
Finals
Rank | Name | Nation | Race 1 | Race 2 | Decider (Шаблон:Abbr) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gold medal final | |||||
Шаблон:Gold1 | Anastasia Voynova | Шаблон:RUS | 10.986 | 11.157 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Daria Shmeleva | Шаблон:RUS | 11.388 | ||
Bronze medal final | |||||
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Olena Starikova | Шаблон:UKR | 11.291 | 11.462 | |
4 | Miglė Marozaitė | Шаблон:LTU |
References
Шаблон:European Track Championships – Women's sprint