Английская Википедия:2023–24 Kerala Premier League
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Use Indian English Шаблон:Infobox football league season
The 2023–24 Kerala Premier League is the eleventh season of the Kerala Premier League, which is the highest level of the State league system and fifth of the overall Indian football league system.[1][2]
Qualifiers
Шаблон:Main Promoted teams:
- Devagiri College[3]
- LUCA SC[4]
Teams
Team | Head coach | Captain | City | Sponsor | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BASCO FC | Шаблон:Flagicon E. Shivamani | Othukkungal | Janatha TMT | |
2 | Devagiri College | Kozhikode | |||
3 | FC Areekode | Шаблон:Flagicon | Areekode | Essa Group | |
4 | FC Kerala | Шаблон:Flagicon Britto Clemmi | Thrissur | Yogakshemam Loans | |
5 | Golden Threads FC | Шаблон:Flagicon Soly Xavier | Kochi | Wayna Water [1] | |
6 | Gokulam Kerala B | Шаблон:Flagicon Baiju GS | Bibin Boban | Kozhikode | CSB Bank[5] |
7 | Kerala Blasters B | Шаблон:Flagicon Tomasz Tchorz | Aritra Das | Kochi | Byju's |
8 | Kerala Police | Шаблон:Flagicon Shimjith | Malappuram | Odyssia | |
9 | Kerala United FC | Шаблон:Flagicon Saheed Ramon[6] | Muhammed Noufal | Manjeri | YELO |
10 | KSEB | Шаблон:Flagicon P. B. Ramesh | Trivandrum | MADRE Integrated Engineering [2] | |
11 | Kovalam | Шаблон:Flagicon Ebin Rose | Kovalam | Federal Bank | |
12 | Little Flower FA | Шаблон:Flagicon Boniface M | Bexon D | Trivandrum | Hykon |
13 | LUCA SC | Шаблон:Flagicon Syed Muhammed Rafi | Shahajas Thekkan | Manjeri | Abreco Freight [3] |
14 | MK Sporting Club | Шаблон:Flagicon Satheevan Balan | Alappuzha | YRS | |
15 | Muthoot FA | Шаблон:Flagicon K. Anees | Kochi | Muthoot Pappachan Group | |
16 | Parappur FC | Шаблон:Flagicon Sanjoy Kumar Dey | Hafis | Parappur | South Indian Bank |
17 | Real Malabar | Шаблон:Flagicon Shinoj Madathil | Thahir Zaman | Kondotty | VKS |
18 | SAT Tirur | Шаблон:Flagicon Haary Benny | Tirur | AB Bismi [4] | |
19 | SAI Kollam | Шаблон:Flagicon Deepak Boro | Kollam | ||
20 | Wayanad United[7] | Шаблон:Flagicon Sanush Raj | Jaimy | Kalpetta | Wagonmart |
Number of teams by region
No. of teams | Districts | Team(s) |
---|---|---|
7 | Malappuram | BASCO, FC Areekode, Kerala Police, Kerala United, LUCA SC, Real Malabar, SAT Tirur |
3 | Trivandrum | Kovalam, KSEB, LIFFA |
Ernakulam | Golden Threads, Kerala Blasters B, Muthoot FA | |
2 | Kozhikode | Devagiri College, Gokulam Kerala B |
Thrissur | FC Kerala, Parappur FC | |
1 | Alappuzha | MK Sporting Club |
Kollam | SAI Kollam | |
Wayanad | Wayanad United |
Managerial changes
Team | Outgoing coach | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Шаблон:Abbr | Round | Table | Incoming coach | Date of appointment | Шаблон:Abbr |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gokulam Kerala B | Шаблон:Flagicon Paulo Jorge Santos | Contract finished | 1 July 2023 | Pre-season | Шаблон:Flagicon Baiju GS | 20 August 2023 | [8] | ||
Real Malabar | Шаблон:Flagicon Vinu Jose | Contract finished | 1 October 2023 | Шаблон:Flagicon Shinoj Madathil | 1 November 2023 | ||||
FC Areekode | Шаблон:Flagicon VP Suneer | Contract finished | 1 October 2023 | ||||||
Little Flower FA | Шаблон:Flagicon Cleofas Alex | Contract finished | 1 October 2023 | Шаблон:Flagicon Boniface M | 1 December 2023 |
Venue
Stadium | Capacity | Location |
---|---|---|
Kottappady Stadium | 10,000 | Malappuram |
Jawahar Stadium | 30,000 | Kannur |
Group stage
Group A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group A |update=22 December 2023 |source=The Away End
|team1=RMFC |team2=SJC |team3=FCA |team4=SAT |team5=GKFC |team6=KUFC |team7=WUFC |team8=BAS |team9=LSC |team10=FCK
|win_BAS=1 |draw_BAS=1 |loss_BAS=2 |gf_BAS=6 |ga_BAS=14 |win_SJC=2 |draw_SJC=1 |loss_SJC=0 |gf_SJC=8 |ga_SJC=4 |win_FCA=2 |draw_FCA=1 |loss_FCA=1 |gf_FCA=6 |ga_FCA=2 |win_FCK=0 |draw_FCK=0 |loss_FCK=3 |gf_FCK=2 |ga_FCK=9 |win_GKFC=1 |draw_GKFC=2 |loss_GKFC=1 |gf_GKFC=8 |ga_GKFC=5 |win_KUFC=1 |draw_KUFC=1 |loss_KUFC=0 |gf_KUFC=6 |ga_KUFC=0 |win_LSC=0 |draw_LSC=2 |loss_LSC=2 |gf_LSC=2 |ga_LSC=5 |win_RMFC=2 |draw_RMFC=2 |loss_RMFC=1 |gf_RMFC=6 |ga_RMFC=5 |win_SAT=2 |draw_SAT=1 |loss_SAT=0 |gf_SAT=4 |ga_SAT=2 |win_WUFC=1 |draw_WUFC=1 |loss_WUFC=2 |gf_WUFC=2 |ga_WUFC=4
|name_BAS=BASCO FC |name_SJC=Devagiri College |name_FCA=FC Areekode |name_FCK=FC Kerala |name_GKFC=Gokulam Kerala FC B |name_KUFC=Kerala United FC |name_LSC=Luca Soccer Club |name_RMFC=Real Malabar FC |name_SAT=SAT TIRUR |name_WUFC=Wayanad United FC
|result1=QLD |result2=QLD|result3=QLD| |col_QLD=green1 |text_QLD=Advance to the Final Round }}
Group B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group B |update=22 December 2023 |source=The Away End
|team1=KP |team2=GTFC |team3=LIFFA |team4=KBFC |team5=KFC |team6=MFA |team7=KSEB |team8=PFC |team9=SAI |team10=MKSC |win_GTFC=3 |draw_GTFC=0 |loss_GTFC=1 |gf_GTFC=15 |ga_GTFC=5 |win_KBFC=2 |draw_KBFC=0 |loss_KBFC=3 |gf_KBFC=12 |ga_KBFC=10 |win_KP=4 |draw_KP=0 |loss_KP=0 |gf_KP=17 |ga_KP=2 |win_KSEB=1 |draw_KSEB=0 |loss_KSEB=2 |gf_KSEB=5 |ga_KSEB=6 |win_KFC=2 |draw_KFC=0 |loss_KFC=1 |gf_KFC=5 |ga_KFC=5 |win_LIFFA=2 |draw_LIFFA=0 |loss_LIFFA=1 |gf_LIFFA=11 |ga_LIFFA=5 |win_MKSC=0 |draw_MKSC=1 |loss_MKSC=2 |gf_MKSC=1 |ga_MKSC=15 |win_MFA=2 |draw_MFA=0 |loss_MFA=2 |gf_MFA=4 |ga_MFA=4 |win_PFC=1 |draw_PFC=0 |loss_PFC=2 |gf_PFC=4 |ga_PFC=10 |win_SAI=0 |draw_SAI=1 |loss_SAI=3 |gf_SAI=3 |ga_SAI=15
|name_GTFC=Golden Threads FC
|name_KBFC=Kerala Blasters B
|name_KP=Kerala Police
|name_KSEB=KSEB
|name_KFC=Kovalam
|name_LIFFA=Little Flower FA
|name_MKSC=MK Sporting Club
|name_MFA=Muthoot FA
|name_PFC=Parappur FC
|name_SAI=SAI Kollam
|result1=QLD |result2=QLD|result3=QLD| |col_QLD=green1 |text_QLD=Advance to the Final Round }}
Statistics
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals[9] |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Muhammed Ashar NA | Golden Threads FC | 8 |
2 | Sujil NS | Kerala Police | 4 |
Firos K | Kerala Police | ||
4 | Shijin | Gokulam Kerala B | 3 |
Junain Kadvalath | Muthoot FA | ||
Naseef P | FC Areekode | ||
Aboobacker Dilshad | Real Malabar | ||
Aman | Kerala Blasters B | ||
Bijesh T Balan | Kerala Police | ||
Muhammed Sanad P | Devagiri College | ||
Lalsiem | Kerala United |
Hat-tricks
Player | For | Against | Result | Date | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shijin | Gokulam Kerala B | BASCO FC | 6-2 | Шаблон:Dts | [10] |
Junain Kadvalath | Muthoot FA | KSEB | 3-2 | [11] | |
Naseef P | FC Areekode | FC Kerala | 4-0 | Шаблон:Dts | [12] |
Muhammed Ashar NA | Golden Threads FC | Parappur FC | 7-0 | Шаблон:Dts | [13] |
Firos K | Kerala Police | SAI Kollam | 5-0 | Шаблон:Dts | [14] |
Lalsiem | Kerala United | Basco FC | 6-0 | Шаблон:Dts | [15] |
See also
References
Шаблон:Reflist Шаблон:2023–24 in Indian football
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ https://sportstar.thehindu.com/football/indian-football/kerala-premier-league-2023-football-malappuram-dates-teams-schedule/article67548232.ece
- ↑ https://twitter.com/keralafa/status/1694335998220468362%7Ctitle=St. Joseph College Devagiri clinches a spot in the Kerala Premier League 2023-24 after a remarkable win against EMEA College Kondotty. 🏆⭐
- ↑ https://twitter.com/keralafa/status/1695786794896298264%7Ctitle=Luca Soccer Club clinches a spot in the Kerala Premier League 2023-24 after a remarkable win against Sri Vyasa College . 🏆⭐
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web