Английская Википедия:Athletics at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Men's 4 × 100 metres relay
Шаблон:AthleticsAt2016SummerParalympics
The Men's 4 x 100 metres relay athletics events for the 2016 Summer Paralympics took place at the Estádio Olímpico João Havelange between 12 and 15 September 2016. A total of two events was contested over this distance, with the T11-T13 event being open to three different disability classifications for visually impaired athletes and the T42-47 event open to six classifications for athletes with limb deficiencies.
Schedule
R | Round 1 | ½ | Semifinals | F | Final |
Event↓/Date → | Thu 8 | Fri 9 | Sat 10 | Sun 11 | Mon 12 | Tue 13 | Wed 14 | Thu 15 | Fri 16 | Sat 17 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T11-13 4 × 100 m | R | F | ||||||||
T42-47 4 × 100 m | F |
Medal summary
Classification | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T11-13[1] Шаблон:DetailsLink |
Шаблон:FlagIPC Jerônimo da Silva (T12) |
42.37 PR RR | Шаблон:FlagIPC Di Dongdong (T11) |
43.05 RR | Шаблон:FlagIPC Miran Sakhatov (T11) |
43.47 |
T43-47[2] Шаблон:DetailsLink |
Шаблон:FlagIPC
|
40.82 PR RR | Шаблон:FlagIPC
|
42.04 RR | Шаблон:FlagIPC
|
44.16 |
Results
T11-13
Шаблон:ParalympicsAthleticsCategories Шаблон:ParalympicsAthleticsCategories Шаблон:ParalympicsAthleticsCategories
Rank | Lane | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold01 | 3 | Шаблон:FlagIPC | Diogo Ualisson Jerônimo da Silva (T12) Gustavo Henrique Araújo (T13) Daniel Silva (T11) guide : Heitor de Oliveira Sales Felipe Gomes (T11) guide : Jonas de Lima Silva |
42.37 PR RR | [3] |
Шаблон:Silver02 | 5 | Шаблон:FlagIPC | Di Dongdong (T11) guide : Wang Lin Sun Qichao (T12) Chen Mingyu (T12) Liu Wei (T13) |
43.05 RR | [3] |
Шаблон:Bronze03 | 1 | Шаблон:FlagIPC | Miran Sakhatov (T11) guide : Jaloliddin Khamrokulov Mansur Abdirashidov (T12) Doniyor Saliev (T12) Fakhriddin Khamraev (T12) |
43.47 SB | [3] |
4 | 7 | Шаблон:FlagIPC | Johannes Nambala (T13) Moses Tobias (T11) guide : Andre Oberholster Martin Amutenya Aloisius (T12) Ananias Shikongo (T11) guide : Even Tjiviju |
43.66 | [3] |
T42-47
Шаблон:ParalympicsAthleticsCategories Шаблон:ParalympicsAthleticsCategories Шаблон:ParalympicsAthleticsCategories Шаблон:ParalympicsAthleticsCategories Шаблон:ParalympicsAthleticsCategories Шаблон:ParalympicsAthleticsCategories
Rank | Lane | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold01 | 6 | Шаблон:FlagIPC | Markus Rehm (T44) David Behre (T43) Felix Streng (T44) Johannes Floors (T43) |
40.82 PR RR | [4] |
Шаблон:Silver02 | 5 | Шаблон:FlagIPC | Renato Nunes da Cruz (T44) Yohansson Nascimento (T46) Petrúcio Ferreira dos Santos (T47) Alan Fontelles (T43) |
42.04 SB | [4] |
Шаблон:Bronze03 | 3 | Шаблон:FlagIPC | Hajimu Ashida (T47) Keita Sato (T44) Tomoki Tagawa (T47) Atsushi Yamamoto (T42) |
44.16 SB | [4] |
4 | 8 | Шаблон:FlagIPC | Upul Indika Abarana Gedara (T42) D. P. Herath Mudiyanselage (T46) Anil Prasanna Jayalath Yodha Pedige (T42) Ajith Prasanna Kumar Hettiarachchi (T44) |
47.12 | [4] |
5 | 4 | Шаблон:FlagIPC | Christos Koutoulias (T47) Michail Seitis (T44) Konstantin Veltsi (T44) Ioannis Sevdikalis (T43) |
47.79 | [4] |
- | 7 | Шаблон:FlagIPC | Jerome Singleton (T44) Jarryd Wallace (T44) Jaquvis Hart (T47) Hunter Woodhall (T43) |
DSQ | [4] |
References