Английская Википедия:Brazil at the 1999 Pan American Games
Материал из Онлайн справочника
Перейти к навигацииПерейти к поиску
Шаблон:Infobox country at games Brazil competed at the 13th Pan American Games that were held in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada from July 23 to August 8, 1999.
Medalists
The following competitors from Brazil won medals at the games. In the by discipline sections below, medalists' names are bolded.
Шаблон:Col-begin Шаблон:Col-break
Medals by sport | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sport | Шаблон:Gold01 | Шаблон:Silver02 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | Total | ||
Athletics | 7 | 5 | 4 | 16 | ||
Swimming | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | ||
Tennis | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
Sailing | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | ||
Karate | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | ||
Judo | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | ||
Gymnastics | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||
Beach volleyball | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
Equestrian | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
Handball | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
Volleyball | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
Basketball | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Canoeing | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||
Boxing | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||
Squash | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
Rowing | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
Triathlon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
Roller sports | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||
Cycling | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
Table tennis | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
Synchronized swimming | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Shooting | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Water polo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Total | 25 | 32 | 44 | 101 |
Medals by day | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day | Шаблон:Gold01 | Шаблон:Silver02 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | Total | ||
July 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||
July 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
July 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
July 25 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | ||
July 26 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | ||
July 27 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ||
July 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
July 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
July 30 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | ||
July 31 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | ||
August 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
August 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | ||
August 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | ||
August 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | ||
August 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | ||
August 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||
August 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | ||
August 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||
Total | 25 | 32 | 44 | 101 |
Medals by gender | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Gender | Шаблон:Gold01 | Шаблон:Silver02 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | Total |
Male | 16 | 24 | 25 | 65 |
Female | 9 | 7 | 18 | 34 |
Mixed | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Total | 25 | 32 | 44 | 101 |
Athletics
- Men
- Track & road events
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | Distance | Position | ||
Fabrício Romero | High jump | colspan="2" Шаблон:N/a | 2.20 | 4 | |
Gustavo Rehder | Pole vault | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 5.10 | 5 | |
Nélson Carlos Ferreira | Long jump | colspan="2" Шаблон:N/a | 7.77 | 5 | |
Édson Miguel | Shot put | colspan="2" Шаблон:N/a | 17.99 | 4 |
- Women
- Track & road events
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Lucimar Moura | 100 m | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 11.42 | 6 q | 11.29 | 6 | |
Lucimar Moura | 200 m | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 23.20 | 4 Q | 23.03 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |
Márcia Narloch | 10,000 m | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | 34:13.65 | 6 | |||
Maurren Maggi | 100 m hurdles | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | 12.86 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |||
Ana Paula Pereira | 400 m hurdles | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 59.69 | 8 q | 57.92 | 8 | |
Viviany de Oliveira | Marathon | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | 2:40:55 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | Distance | Position | ||
Luciane Dambacher | High jump | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 1.85 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |
Fabiana Murer | Pole vault | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3.50 | 9 | |
Maurren Maggi | Long jump | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 6.59 | Шаблон:Gold01 | |
Luciana dos Santos | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 6.13 | 9 | ||
Luciana dos Santos | Triple jump | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | did not start | ||
Elisângela Adriano | Shot put | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 18.00 | 4 | |
Elisângela Adriano | Discus throw | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 60.92 | Шаблон:Gold01 | |
Sueli dos Santos | Javelin throw | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 52.58 | 6 |
- Combined events – Heptathlon
Athlete | Event | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | 200 m | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | 800 m | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Euzinete dos Reis | Result | 5778 | 4 | |||||||
Points |
Badminton
- Men
Athlete | Event | First round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Guilherme Pardo | Singles | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 1-0r |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 2-1 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 0-2 |
Did not advance | ||
Guilherme Kumasaka | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 0-2 |
Did not advance | ||||
Leandro Santos | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 0-2 |
Did not advance | ||||
Guilherme Kumasaka Leandro Santos |
Men's doubles | align=center Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W W.O. |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 0-2 |
Did not advance | ||
Guilherme Pardo Ricardo Trevelin |
align=center Шаблон:N/a | align=center Шаблон:Bye | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 1-2 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | First round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Cristina Nakano | Singles | align=center Шаблон:Bye | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 0-2 |
Did not advance | |||
Fernanda Kumasaka | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 1-2 |
Did not advance | |||||
Fernanda Kumasaka Cristina Nakano |
Women's doubles | align=center Шаблон:N/a | align=center Шаблон:Bye | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 0-2 |
Did not advance |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | ||||
Leandro Santos Fernanda Kumasaka |
Mixed doubles | align=center Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 0-2 |
Did not advance | ||||
Ricardo Trevelin Cristina Nakano |
align=center Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 1-2 |
Did not advance |
Baseball
- Summary
Team | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | |||
Brazil men | Men's tournament | Шаблон:Bb L 4-16 |
Шаблон:Bb L 0-10 |
Шаблон:Bb L 1-10 |
Шаблон:Bb L 2-3 |
5 | Did not advance |
Basketball
- Summary
Team | Event | Group stage | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr / Шаблон:Abbr | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Brazil men | Men's tournament | Шаблон:Bk W 102-72 |
Шаблон:Bk L 71-73 |
Шаблон:Bk W 86-72 |
colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 2 Q | Шаблон:Bk W 95-85 |
Шаблон:Bk W 95-78 |
Шаблон:Gold01 | |
Brazil women | Women's tournament | Шаблон:Bkw W 84-78 |
Шаблон:Bkw W 124-68 |
Шаблон:Bkw W 70-59 |
Шаблон:Bkw W 77-72 |
Шаблон:Bkw W 67-65 |
1 Q | Шаблон:Bkw L 54-56 |
Шаблон:Bkw L 59-85 |
4 |
Boxing
- Men
Bowling
Canoeing
Sprint
- Men
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | ||
Carlos Augusto Campos | K-1 500 m | 1:41.740 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Carlos Augusto Campos Sebastian Cuattrin |
K-2 500 m | 1:33.570 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Sebastian Cuattrin | K-1 1000 m | 3:42.683 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Carlos Augusto Campos Sebastian Cuattrin |
K-2 1000 m | 3:34.862 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Carlos Augusto Campos Sebastian Cuattrin André Lúcio Caye Roger Caumo |
K-4 1000 m | 3:19.780 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Rogério Santos | C-1 500 m | DSQ | DSQ |
Rogério Santos Hélio Araújo |
C-2 500 m | 1:53.730 | 5 |
Antônio Borges | C-1 1000 m | 4:39.970 | 6 |
C-2 1000 m | 4:32.020 | 5 |
Diving
- Men
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | ||
Cassius Duran | 3 m springboard | 587.07 | 8 |
Emerson Neves | 518.16 | 10 | |
Cassius Duran | 10 m platform | 506.94 | 10 |
Emerson Neves | 474.15 | 11 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | ||
Juliana Veloso | 3 m springboard | 445.68 | 8 |
Evelyn Winkler | 412.17 | 9 | |
Juliana Veloso | 10 m platform | 448.47 | 6 |
Equestrian
Dressage
Athlete | Horse | Event | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | |||
Team | 4077 | 5 |
Three-Day
Athlete | Horse | Event | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | |||
Artemus de Almeida Luciano Drubi Serguei Fofanoff Marcelo Tosi |
As above | Team | 639 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Jumping
Athlete | Horse | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Total | ||||
Faults | Rank | |||
Vitor Alves Teixeira | Jolly Boy | Individual | 11.62 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
André Johannpeter | Calei Joter | 12.17 | 4th | |
Bernardo Alves | Athletica | 13.50 | 6th | |
Vitor Alves Teixeira André Johannpeter Bernardo Alves Álvaro Affonso de Miranda Neto |
As above | Team | 10.79 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Gymnastics
Artistic
- Men
- Team & Individual Qualification
Athlete | Event | Final | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||||||
Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | ||||
Team | |||||||||
Total | 202.925 | 7 |
Qualification Legend: Q = Qualified to apparatus final
- Individual finals
Athlete | Event | Apparatus | Total | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Score | Rank | ||
Gustavo Barreto | Pommel horse | Шаблон:N/a | 7.750 | colspan=4Шаблон:N/a | 7.750 | 8 | |||
Kleber Sato | Rings | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 9.375 | colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | 9.375 | 6 | |||
Michel Conceição | Vault | colspan=3Шаблон:N/a | 9.012 | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | 9.012 | 7 |
- Women
- Team & Individual Qualification
Athlete | Event | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||||
Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | ||||
Team | |||||||
Total | 147.639 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Qualification Legend: Q = Qualified to apparatus final
- Individual finals
Athlete | Event | Apparatus | Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Score | Rank | ||
Daniele Hypólito | All-around | 36.961 | 7 | ||||
Heine Araújo | 35.818 | 12 | |||||
Camila Comin | 34.837 | 15 | |||||
Daiane dos Santos | Vault | 9.387 | colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | 9.387 | Шаблон:Silver02 | ||
Daniele Hypólito | 8.756 | colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | 8.756 | 7 | |||
Marilia Gomes | Uneven bars | Шаблон:N/a | 9.487 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 9.487 | 5 | |
Marilia Gomes | Balance beam | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 9.100 | Шаблон:N/a | 9.100 | 4 | |
Daiane dos Santos | Floor | colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | 9.612 | 9.612 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Rhythmic
- Group
Athlete | Event | Total | |
---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | ||
Alessandra Ferezin Camila Ferezin Dayane Camilo Flávia Faria Michelle Salzano Juliana Coradine |
All-around | 38.431 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Handball
- Summary
Team | Event | Group stage | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | |||
Brazil men | Men's tournament | Шаблон:Hb W 32–9 |
Шаблон:Hb L 17–20 |
colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | 2 Q | Шаблон:Hb W 23-22 |
Шаблон:Hb L 32–32 (PS:3-4) |
Шаблон:Silver02 | |||
Brazil women | Women's tournament | Шаблон:Hbw W 33-23 |
Шаблон:Hbw W 37-27 |
Шаблон:Hbw T 22–22 |
Шаблон:Hbw W 33–14 |
Шаблон:Hbw W 32–23 |
1 Q | Шаблон:Hbw W 29-18 |
Шаблон:Hbw W 31-27 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
Modern pentathlon
Athlete | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|
Total points | Rank | ||
Nilton Rolim | Men's | 4767 | 8th |
Roberta Santana | Women's | 3721 | 8th |
Gisela Ferraz | 3070 | 9th |
Roller sports
Figure
Athlete | Event | Total | |
---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | ||
Diego Alencar | Men's | 340.1 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Janaína Espíndola | Women's | 174.8 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Max Santos Luciana Roiha |
Mixed doubles | 343.8 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Hockey
- Summary
Team | Event | Group stage | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | |||
Brazil men | Roller hockey | Шаблон:Rhm L 1-12 |
Шаблон:Rhm W 5-0 |
Шаблон:Rhm L 1-10 |
Шаблон:Rhm W 6-2 |
3 Q | Шаблон:Rhm L 1-15 |
Шаблон:Rhm L 2-4 |
Шаблон:Bronze03* |
- Canada disqualified due to doping of goalie
Rowing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | ||
Anderson Nocetti | Single sculls | 5:50.16 | 5th |
Alexandre Soares Gibran Cunha |
Pair | 6:40.75 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Thiago Gomes Luís Fernando Prataviera |
Double sculls | 6:39.69 | 5th |
Four | 6:15.91 | 6th | |
Eight | 5:50.16 | 5th |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | ||
Monica Anversa | Single sculls | 8:10.20 | 5th |
Katia Alencar Cláudia Alencar |
Double sculls | 7:37.22 | 6th |
Sailing
- Men
Athlete | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|
Total points | Final rank | ||
Ricardo Santos | Sailboard | 15 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Robert Scheidt | Laser | 8 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Bruno Prada | Finn | 20 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|
Total points | Final rank | ||
Christina Forte | Sailboard | 22 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Isabela Maracucci | Laser radial | 20 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Fernanda Pinto | Europe | 14 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
- Open
Athlete | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|
Total points | Final rank | ||
Claudio Biekarck Marcelo Batista Gunnar Ficker |
Lightning | 17 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Cláudio Cardoso Patrícia Kirschner |
Hobie 16 | 17 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Flávio Fernandes Alexandre Paradeda |
Snipe | 15 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Shooting
- Men
- Pistol and rifle
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | ||
Gabriel Grunberg | 50 m pistol | 632.0 | 6th |
- Shotgun
Athlete | Event | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | ||
Luiz Graça | Double Trap | 181 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
José Brito | 175 | 6th |
- Women
- Pistol and rifle
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | ||
Rachel Silveira | 25 m pistol | 664.1 | 5th |
- Shotgun
Athlete | Event | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | ||
Janice Teixeira | Trap | 81 | 5th |
Swimming
Шаблон:Main Brazil has qualified 26 athletes total, 14 men and 12 women:
- Men
- Women
Synchronized swimming
Brazil has qualified a full team of nine athletes.
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Total points | Rank | ||
Carolina Moraes Isabela Moraes |
Women's duet | 94.667 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Women's team | 92.489 | 4 |
Tennis
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Paulo Taicher | Singles | Шаблон:Bye | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 7 – 6, 6 – 4 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 6 – 4, 6 – 4 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 7 – 6, 6 – 4 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 4 – 6, 4 – 6 |
Did not advance | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
André Sá | Шаблон:Bye | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 6 – 4, 6 – 4 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 6 – 1, 3 – 6, 4 - 6 |
Did not advance | ||||
Daniel Melo | Шаблон:Bye | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 6 – 2, 6 – 0 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 6 – 3, 6 – 3 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 4 – 6, 4 – 6 |
Did not advance | |||
André Sá Paulo Taicher |
Doubles | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:Bye | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 6 – 1, 6 – 0 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 3 – 6, 6 – 3, 7 - 5 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 3 – 6, 6 – 4, 6 - 3 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 7 – 6, 6 – 2 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Joana Cortez | Singles | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 6 – 2, 7 - 6 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 4 – 6, 2 – 6 |
Did not advance | |||
Vanessa Menga | Шаблон:Bye | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 6 – 2, 6 – 2 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 4 – 6, 3 – 6 |
Did not advance | |||
Miriam D'Agostini | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete L 2 – 6, 0 - 6 |
Did not advance | |||||
Joana Cortez Vanessa Menga |
Doubles | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:Bye | Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 4 – 6, 6 – 4, 6 - 4 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 6 – 2, 7 – 6 |
Шаблон:FlagPASOathlete W 6 – 0, 7 – 6 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
Triathlon
Шаблон:Main Brazil qualified a triathlon team of five athletes (two men and three women).
Athlete | Event | Total | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Armando Barcellos | Men's | 1:49:48 | 4 |
Leandro Macedo | 1:50:25 | 9 | |
Carla Moreno | Women's | 1:59:32 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Mariana Ohata | 2:02:26 | 6 | |
Sandra Soldan | 2:02:58 | 8 |
Volleyball
Beach
Indoor
- Summary
Team | Event | Group stage | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr / Шаблон:Abbr | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Brazil men | Men's tournament | Шаблон:Vb W 3–2 |
Шаблон:Vb W 3–0 |
Шаблон:Vb W 3–1 |
colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 1 Q | Шаблон:Vb W 3-0 |
Шаблон:Vb L 2-3 |
Шаблон:Silver02 | |
Brazil women | Women's tournament | Шаблон:Vbw W 3–0 |
Шаблон:Vbw W 3–0 |
Шаблон:Vbw W 3–0 |
Шаблон:Vbw W 3–0 |
Шаблон:Vbw W 3–2 |
1 Q | Шаблон:Vb W 3-0 |
Шаблон:Vb W 3-2 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
Water polo
- Summary
Team | Event | Group stage | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr / Шаблон:Abbr | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Brazil men | Men's tournament | Шаблон:Wp L 3-6 |
Шаблон:Wp W 12-4 |
Шаблон:Wp W 7-6 |
Шаблон:N/a | 2 Q | Шаблон:Wp L 3-7 |
Шаблон:Wp L 8-10 |
4 |
Brazil women | Women's tournament | Шаблон:Wpw W 7–4 |
Шаблон:Wpw W 8-6 |
Шаблон:Wpw W 20–0 |
Шаблон:Wpw L 6-13 |
2 Q | Шаблон:Wpw L 5-6 (aet) |
Шаблон:Wpw W 9-4 |
Шаблон:Bronze03 |
See also
References
Шаблон:NOCin1999PanAmericanGames