Electorate
|
Held by
|
Labor candidates
|
UAP candidates
|
Country candidates
|
Other candidates
|
|
|
Шаблон:Australian party style| |
Шаблон:Australian party style| |
Шаблон:Australian party style| |
|
Albert Park |
Labor |
Joseph Hannan |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Harry Drew |
|
|
Allandale |
UAP |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Sir Alexander Peacock |
|
|
Ballarat |
Labor |
William McAdam |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Thomas Hollway |
|
|
Barwon |
UAP |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Thomas Maltby |
|
|
Benalla |
Country Prog |
|
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Nationals|Edward Cleary |
|
Benambra |
UAP |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Henry Beardmore |
|
|
Bendigo |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor|Arthur Cook |
John Barton |
Joseph Don |
|
Boroondara |
UAP |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Richard Linton |
|
|
Brighton |
UAP |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Ian Macfarlan |
|
|
Brunswick |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor|James Jewell |
Henry Jones |
|
|
Bulla and Dalhousie |
Labor |
Reg Pollard |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Harry White |
Leon Stahl |
|
Carlton |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor|Robert Solly |
David Crone |
|
|
Castlemaine and Kyneton |
Labor |
Jessie Satchell |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Clive Shields |
|
|
Caulfield |
UAP |
William Ingleby |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Harold Luxton |
|
|
Clifton Hill |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor|Maurice Blackburn |
Albert Oldus |
|
William Angus (PP Lab)
|
Coburg |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor|Frank Keane |
Alfred Carter |
|
Henry Richards (Ind)
|
Collingwood |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor|Tom Tunnecliffe |
|
|
|
Dandenong |
Labor |
Bert Cremean |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Frank Groves |
|
|
Dundas |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor| Bill Slater |
Athol Cooper |
|
|
Essendon |
Labor |
Arthur Drakeford |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|James Dillon |
|
|
Evelyn |
UAP |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|William Everard |
|
Maurice Fergusson (Ind UAP)
|
Flemington |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor|Jack Holland |
James Lamb |
|
Alexander Amess (Ind)
|
Footscray |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor|George Prendergast |
John Toll |
|
|
Geelong |
Labor |
William Brownbill |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Edward Austin |
|
John Lister (Ind UAP)
|
Gippsland East |
Country |
|
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Nationals|Albert Lind |
|
Gippsland North |
Independent |
|
Stephen Ashton |
Rowland Harrison |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Independent|James McLachlan (Ind)
|
Gippsland South |
Country |
|
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Nationals|Herbert Hyland |
|
Gippsland West |
Country |
|
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Nationals|Matthew Bennett |
|
Goulburn Valley |
Country |
|
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Nationals|Murray Bourchier |
|
Grant |
Labor |
Ralph Hjorth |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Frederick Holden |
Robert McClelland |
|
Gunbower |
UAP |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Henry Angus |
James Matheson |
|
Hampden |
UAP |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Chester Manifold |
|
|
Hawthorn |
UAP |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|John Gray |
|
|
Heidelberg |
Labor |
Gordon Webber |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Henry Zwar |
|
William Hemburrow (Ind UAP)
|
Kara Kara and Borung |
UAP |
Carl Adler |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|John Pennington |
|
|
Kew |
UAP |
Thomas Mottram |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Wilfrid Kent Hughes |
|
|
Korong and Eaglehawk |
Country Prog |
Patrick Denigan |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Nationals|Albert Dunstan |
|
Lowan |
Country |
|
Frederick Thompson |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Nationals|Marcus Wettenhall |
|
Maryborough and Daylesford |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor|George Frost |
John Prictor |
|
|
Melbourne |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor|Tom Hayes |
William Hendry |
|
Ernie Thornton (CPA)
|
Mildura |
Country Prog |
Robert Robertson |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Nationals|Albert Allnutt |
William Hayes (Ind)
|
Mornington |
Country |
John Graham |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Alfred Kirton |
Herbert Downward |
|
Northcote |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor|John Cain |
William Olver |
|
|
Nunawading |
UAP |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Robert Menzies |
|
|
Oakleigh |
Labor |
Squire Reid |
Lyston Chisholm |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Independent|James Vinton Smith (Ind UAP)
|
Ouyen |
Country Prog |
|
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Nationals|Albert Bussau |
Harold Glowrey (Ind CP)
|
Polwarth |
UAP |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|James McDonald |
Leonard Parker |
|
Port Fairy and Glenelg |
Labor |
|
|
James Black |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Independent|Ernie Bond* (PP Lab) Hugh MacLeod (Ind UAP)
|
Port Melbourne |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor|James Murphy |
|
|
|
Prahran |
Labor |
Victor Stout |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|John Ellis |
|
Arthur Jackson (PP Lab)
|
Richmond |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor|Ted Cotter |
|
|
|
Rodney |
Country |
|
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Nationals|John Allan |
|
St Kilda |
Liberal |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Archie Michaelis |
|
Burnett Gray (Lib)
|
Stawell and Ararat |
UAP |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Richard Toutcher |
Alec McDonald |
|
Swan Hill |
Country |
|
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Nationals|Walton McManus Francis Old* |
Ernest Gray (Ind CP) Phillip Purves (Ind)
|
Toorak |
UAP |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Sir Stanley Argyle |
|
|
Upper Goulburn |
Country |
John Dedman |
Robert Forsyth |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Nationals|Edwin Mackrell |
|
Upper Yarra |
UAP |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|George Knox |
|
|
Walhalla |
Country |
Harold McGowan |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Nationals|William Moncur |
Daniel White (Ind UAP)
|
Wangaratta and Ovens |
Country |
|
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Nationals|Lot Diffey |
|
Waranga |
UAP |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|Ernest Coyle |
John McEwen |
|
Warrenheip and Grenville |
Labor |
|
|
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Independent|Edmond Hogan (PP Lab)
|
Warrnambool |
Labor |
|
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Liberal|James Fairbairn |
|
Henry Bailey (PP Lab)
|
Williamstown |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor|John Lemmon |
|
|
Ernest Jackson (Ind) George Paine (Ind)
|
Wonthaggi |
Labor |
Шаблон:Australian party shading/Labor|William McKenzie |
|
Francis Minchin |
William Easton (Ind UAP)
|