Английская Википедия:Canoeing at the 2012 Summer Olympics – Men's C-1 200 metres
Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox Olympic event Шаблон:CanoeingAt2012SummerOlympics
The men's canoe sprint C-1 200 metres at the 2012 Olympic Games in London took place between 10 and 11 August at Eton Dorney.[1] On 12 June 2019, the IOC stripped Jevgenij Shuklin of his silver medal.[2] Silver and bronze medals were then reallocated in 2021.[3]
Competition format
The competition comprised heats, semifinals, and a final.[4]
Schedule
All times are British Summer Time (UTC+01:00)
Date | Time | Round |
---|---|---|
Friday 10 August 2012 | 09:51 11:16 |
Heats Semifinals |
Saturday 11 August 2012 | 09:47 | Finals |
Results
Heats
The six best placed boats in each heat qualify for the semifinals.
Heat 1
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mathieu Goubel | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.248 | Q, OB |
2 | Andrzej Jezierski | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.404 | Q |
3 | Naoya Sakamoto | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.528 | Q |
4 | Jason McCoombs | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.742 | Q |
5 | Ronilson Oliveira | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.216 | Q |
6 | Sebastian Marczak | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.845 | Q |
7 | Valentin Demyanenko | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.194 |
Heat 2
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan Shtyl | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.378 | Q |
2 | Sebastian Brendel | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.511 | Q |
3 | Richard Jefferies | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.516 | Q |
4 | Everardo Cristóbal | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.459 | Q |
5 | Piotr Kuleta | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.645 | Q |
6 | Nelson Henriques | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 55.268 | Q |
Heat 3
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alfonso Benavides | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 40.993 | Q, OB |
2 | Dzianis Harazha | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.290 | Q |
3 | Li Qiang | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.004 | Q |
4 | Vadim Menkov | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.171 | Q |
5 | Ľubomír Hagara | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.507 | Q |
6 | Rudolph Berking-Williams | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 51.483 | Q |
Heat 4
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuriy Cheban | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.036 | Q |
DSQ | Jevgenij Shuklin | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.288 | Q |
3 | Alexandr Dyadchuk | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.204 | Q |
4 | Khaled Houcine | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.395 | Q |
5 | Attila Vajda | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.761 | Q |
6 | Ndiatte Gueye | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 51.708 | Q |
Semifinals
The fastest two canoeists in each semifinal qualify for the 'A' final alongside the two fastest third placed boats. The last third placed boat alongside, the fourth and fifth placed boats and the fastest sixth placed boat qualify for the 'B' final.
Semifinal 1
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
DSQ | Jevgenij Shuklin | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.483 | Q |
2 | Mathieu Goubel | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.938 | Q |
3 | Li Qiang | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.149 | B |
4 | Sebastian Brendel | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.161 | B |
5 | Ronilson Oliveira | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.560 | B |
6 | Vadim Menkov | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.944 | b |
7 | Piotr Kuleta | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 45.348 | |
8 | Ndiatte Gueye | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 50.798 |
Semifinal 2
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan Shtyl | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 40.346 | Q, OB |
2 | Alfonso Benavides | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 40.619 | Q |
3 | Ľubomír Hagara | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.472 | q |
4 | Andrzej Jezierski | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.012 | B |
5 | Alexandr Dyadchuk | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.359 | B |
6 | Sebastian Marczak | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.441 | |
7 | Khaled Houcine | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.373 | |
8 | Nelson Henriques | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 50.876 |
Semifinal 3
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuriy Cheban | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 40.647 | Q |
2 | Dzianis Harazha | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.427 | Q |
3 | Naoya Sakamoto | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.771 | q |
4 | Jason McCoombs | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.255 | B |
5 | Attila Vajda | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.970 | B |
6 | Richard Jefferies | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.213 | |
7 | Everardo Cristóbal | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.571 | |
8 | Rudolph Berking-Williams | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 54.471 |
Finals
Final B
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Andrzej Jezierski | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.041 | |
10 | Vadim Menkov | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.168 | |
11 | Attila Vajda | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.466 | |
12 | Ronilson Oliveira | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.586 | |
13 | Jason McCoombs | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.973 | |
14 | Alexandr Dyadchuk | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 45.283 | |
15 | Li Qiang | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 45.852 | |
16 | Sebastian Brendel | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 47.295 |
Final A
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold01 | Yuriy Cheban | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.291 | |
Шаблон:Silver02 | Ivan Shtyl | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.853 | |
Шаблон:Bronze03 | Alfonso Benavides | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.038 | |
4 | Dzianis Harazha | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.545 | |
5 | Ľubomír Hagara | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.977 | |
6 | Mathieu Goubel | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.045 | |
7 | Naoya Sakamoto | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.699 | |
DSQ | Jevgenij Shuklin | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.792 |
References
Шаблон:Reflist Шаблон:Footer Olympic Champions Men C-1 200 m
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ https://www.olympic.org/news/ioc-sanctions-one-athlete-for-failing-anti-doping-tests-at-london-2012-2 IOC sanctions one athlete for failing anti-doping tests at London 2012
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web