Английская Википедия:China at the 2017 World Aquatics Championships
Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox country at games
China is scheduled to compete at the 2017 World Aquatics Championships in Budapest, Hungary from 14 July to 30 July.
Medalists
Legend: (R) = Reserve Athlete
Diving
Шаблон:Main China has entered 16 divers (ten male and six female).[1]
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
He Chao | 1 m springboard | 431.35 | 2 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 447.20 | Шаблон:Silver2 | |
Peng Jianfeng | 435.15 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 448.40 | Шаблон:Gold1 | ||
Cao Yuan | 3 m springboard | 452.65 | 4 Q | 517.45 | 1 Q | 453.70 | 10 |
Xie Siyi | 512.90 | 1 Q | 476.50 | 4 Q | 547.10 | Шаблон:Gold1 | |
Chen Aisen | 10 m platform | 553.50 | 1 Q | 488.55 | 3 Q | 585.25 | Шаблон:Silver2 |
Yang Jian | 521.65 | 2 Q | 441.75 | 11 Q | 565.15 | Шаблон:Bronze3 | |
Cao Yuan Xie Siyi |
3 m synchronized springboard | 438.84 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 323.28 | Шаблон:Silver2 | |
Chen Aisen Yang Hao |
10 m synchronized platform | 466.44 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 498.48 | Шаблон:Gold1 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Chang Yani | 1 m springboard | 243.30 | 14 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | ||
Chen Yiwen | 277.20 | 2 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 294.70 | 4 | ||
Shi Tingmao | 3 m springboard | 353.30 | 1 Q | 380.45 | 1 Q | 383.50 | Шаблон:Gold1 |
Wang Han | 344.35 | 2 Q | 354.90 | 2 Q | 359.40 | Шаблон:Silver2 | |
Ren Qian | 10 m platform | 376.65 | 1 Q | 367.50 | 2 Q | 391.95 | Шаблон:Bronze3 |
Si Yajie | 359.25 | 3 Q | 382.80 | 1 Q | 396.00 | Шаблон:Silver2 | |
Chang Yani Shi Tingmao |
3 m synchronized springboard | 320.40 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 333.30 | Шаблон:Gold1 | |
Ren Qian Si Yajie |
10 m synchronized platform | 334.32 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 352.56 | Шаблон:Gold1 |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | ||
Wang Han Li Zheng |
3 m synchronized springboard | 323.70 | Шаблон:Gold1 |
Ren Qian Lian Junjie |
10 m synchronized platform | 352.98 | Шаблон:Gold1 |
Chen Yiwen Qiu Bo |
Team | 355.15 | 6 |
Open water swimming
Шаблон:Main China has entered eight open water swimmers[2][3]
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Liu Shuyi | Men's 5 km | 1:00:06.0 | 52 |
Zhang Zibin | 56:33.0 | 44 | |
An Jiabao | Men's 10 km | 1:54:27.5 | 35 |
Zu Lijun | 1:52:38.1 | =25 | |
Lei Shan | Women's 5 km | 1:00:57.1 | 17 |
Qu Fang | 1:02:02.8 | 34 | |
Xin Xin | Women's 10 km | 2:01:59.8 | 17 |
Yan Siyu | 2:01:06.1 | 12 |
Swimming
Шаблон:Main Chinese swimmers have achieved qualifying standards in the following events (up to a maximum of 2 swimmers in each event at the A-standard entry time, and 1 at the B-standard):[4]
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Ji Xinjie | 1500 m freestyle | 15:23.91 | 25 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | did not advance | ||
Li Guangyuan | 100 m backstroke | 54.04 | 10 Q | 53.84 | =9 | did not advance | |
200 m backstroke | 1:57.66 | 9 Q | 1:57.10 | 10 | did not advance | ||
Li Xiang | 100 m breaststroke | 59.97 | 17 | did not advance | |||
Li Zhuhao | 50 m butterfly | 23.86 | 21 | did not advance | |||
100 m butterfly | 51.62 | 11 Q | 51.29 | 7 Q | 50.96 | 6 | |
200 m butterfly | 1:58.63 | 21 | did not advance | ||||
Mao Feilian | 200 m breaststroke | 2:10.01 | 9 Q | 2:09.63 | 12 | did not advance | |
Qin Haiyang | 200 m breaststroke | 2:09.39 WJ | 4 Q | 2:10.14 | 15 | did not advance | |
200 m individual medley | 1:59.01 WJ | 8 Q | 1:57.81 WJ | 8 Q | 1:57.06 WJ | 6 | |
Qiu Ziao | 400 m freestyle | 3:51.94 | 25 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | did not advance | ||
800 m freestyle | 7:57.47 | 17 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | did not advance | |||
Shi Yang | 50 m butterfly | 23.91 | 22 | did not advance | |||
50 m freestyle | 22.68 | 34 | did not advance | ||||
Sun Yang | 200 m freestyle | 1:45.78 | 1 Q | 1:45.24 | 3 Q | 1:44.39 AS | Шаблон:Gold1 |
400 m freestyle | 3:44.55 | 2 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3:41.38 | Шаблон:Gold1 | ||
800 m freestyle | 7:49.28 | 5 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 7:48.87 | 5 | ||
1500 m freestyle | Шаблон:Abbr | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | ||||
Wang Shun | 200 m freestyle | 1:49.89 | 42 | did not advance | |||
200 m individual medley | 1:59.56 | 11 Q | 1:57.39 | 7 Q | 1:56.28 | Шаблон:Bronze3 | |
400 m individual medley | 4:20.01 | 19 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | did not advance | |||
Wang Zhou | 200 m butterfly | 1:58.88 | 22 | did not advance | |||
400 m individual medley | 4:28.25 | 31 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | did not advance | |||
Xu Jiayu | 50 m backstroke | 24.78 | =3 Q | 24.67 | 4 Q | 24.74 | 5 |
100 m backstroke | 52.77 | 1 Q | 52.44 | 1 Q | 52.44 | Шаблон:Gold1 | |
200 m backstroke | 1:56.92 | 5 Q | 1:54.79 | 1 Q | 1:55.26 | 5 | |
Yan Zibei | 50 m breaststroke | 27.25 NR | 12 Q | 27.33 | 15 | did not advance | |
100 m breaststroke | 59.61 | 9 Q | 59.15 | 5 Q | 59.42 | 7 | |
Yu Hexin | 50 m freestyle | 22.41 | 24 | did not advance | |||
100 m freestyle | 49.08 | 26 | did not advance | ||||
Cao Jiwen Lin Yongqing Ma Tianchi Yu Hexin |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | 3:17.69 | 13 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | did not advance | ||
Ji Xinjie Ma Tianchi Qian Zhiyong Wang Shun |
4 × 200 m freestyle relay | 7:15.62 | 11 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | did not advance | ||
Li Guangyuan* Li Zhuhao Sun Yang* Xu Jiayu Yan Zibei Yu Hexin |
4 × 100 m medley relay | 3:33.50 | 7 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3:31.65 | 6 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Ai Yanhan | 100 m freestyle | 54.54 | 18 | did not advance | |||
200 m freestyle | 1:58.04 | 13 Q | 1:56.80 | 10 | did not advance | ||
Chen Jie | 100 m backstroke | 59.88 | 8 Q | 59.85 | 9 | did not advance | |
200 m backstroke | 2:11.88 | 18 | did not advance | ||||
Chen Yejie | 1500 m freestyle | 16:53.74 | 16 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | did not advance | ||
Fu Yuanhui | 50 m backstroke | 27.21 | 1 Q | 27.19 | 2 Q | 27.15 | Шаблон:Silver2 |
100 m backstroke | 1:00.52 | =14 Q | 1:00.39 | 13 | did not advance | ||
Hou Yawen | 1500 m freestyle | 16:05.87 | 3 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 16:08.10 | 5 | |
Li Bingjie | 200 m freestyle | 1:57.79 | 12 Q | 1:57.11 | 11 | Did not advance | |
400 m freestyle | 4:04.94 | 4 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 4:03.25 | Шаблон:Bronze3 | ||
800 m freestyle | 8:22.92 | 3 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 8:15.46 AS | Шаблон:Silver2 | ||
Liu Xiang | 50 m freestyle | 24.78 | =9 Q | 24.56 | 7 Q | 24.58 | 6 |
Liu Yaxin | 200 m backstroke | 2:10.59 | 14 Q | 2:09.02 | 12 | did not advance | |
Lu Ying | 50 m butterfly | 26.34 | 16 Q | 25.79 | 11 | did not advance | |
100 m butterfly | 58.51 | 14 Q | 58.45 | 14 | did not advance | ||
Shi Jinglin | 100 m breaststroke | 1:06.94 | 7 Q | 1:06.47 | 3 Q | 1:06.43 | 5 |
200 m breaststroke | 2:25.39 | 10 Q | 2:23.17 | 4 Q | 2:21.93 | Шаблон:Bronze3 | |
Suo Ran | 50 m breaststroke | 31.22 | 16 Q | 31.14 | 15 | did not advance | |
Wang Xueer | 50 m backstroke | 27.85 | 6 Q | 27.60 | 8 Q | 27.55 | 6 |
Ye Shiwen | 200 m individual medley | 2:12.48 | 14 Q | 2:13.01 | 15 | did not advance | |
400 m individual medley | 4:43.40 | 15 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | did not advance | |||
Zhang Sishi | 200 m individual medley | 2:13.99 | 22 | Did not advance | |||
Zhang Xinyu | 100 m breaststroke | 1:08.81 | =26 | Did not advance | |||
Zhang Yufei | 50 m butterfly | 26.40 | 17 | Did not advance | |||
100 m butterfly | 57.54 | 6 Q | 57.29 | 7 Q | 57.51 | 8 | |
200 m butterfly | 2:07.50 | 2 Q | 2:07.11 | 5 Q | 2:07.06 | 5 | |
Zhang Yuhan | 400 m freestyle | 4:06.21 | 6 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 4:06.03 | 7 | |
800 m freestyle | 8:29.52 | 7 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 8:26.06 | 6 | ||
Zhou Min | 400 m individual medley | 4:42.26 | 13 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | did not advance | ||
Zhou Yilin | 200 m butterfly | 2:07.72 | 4 Q | 2:06.63 | 2 Q | 2:07.67 | 8 |
Zhu Menghui | 50 m freestyle | 24.65 | 7 Q | 24.68 | 12 | Did not advance | |
100 m freestyle | 54.00 | =10 Q | 53.85 | 11 | Did not advance | ||
Ai Yanhan Wu Yue Zhang Yufei Zhu Menghui |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | 3:37.02 | 6 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3:36.49 | 6 | |
Ai Yanhan Li Bingjie Liu Zixuan Shen Duo* Wang Jingzhuo* Zhang Yuhan |
4 × 200 m freestyle relay | 7:51.75 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 7:44.96 | Шаблон:Silver2 | |
Fu Yuanhui Shi Jinglin Zhang Yufei Zhu Menghui |
4 × 100 m medley relay | 3:57.12 | 2 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3:57.69 | 6 |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Cao Jiwen Lin Yongqing Wu Qingfeng Sun Meichen |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | 3:29.42 | 9 | Did not advance | |
Li Guangyuan* Li Zhuhao* Xu Jiayu Yan Zibei Shi Jinglin* Zhang Yufei Zhu Menghui |
4 × 100 m medley relay | 3:46.25 | 6 Q | 3:41.25 AS | Шаблон:Bronze3 |
Synchronized swimming
Шаблон:Main China's synchronized swimming team consisted of 14 athletes (1 male and 13 female).[5]
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Jiang Tingting Jiang Wenwen Feng Yu (R) |
Duet technical routine | 92.9033 | 2 Q | 94.0775 | Шаблон:Silver2 |
Duet free routine | 94.9333 | 2 Q | 95.3000 | Шаблон:Silver2 | |
Chang Hao (R) Feng Yu Guo Li Liang Xinping Tang Mengni Wang Liuyi Wang Qianyi Xiao Yanning Yin Chengxin Yu Lele (R) |
Team technical routine | 93.0711 | 2 Q | 94.2165 | Шаблон:Silver2 |
Chang Hao Feng Yu Guo Li Liang Xinping Tang Mengni Wang Liuyi (R) Wang Qianyi (R) Xiao Yanning Yin Chengxin Yu Lele |
Team free routine | 94.3667 | 2 Q | 95.2333 | Шаблон:Silver2 |
Chang Hao Feng Yu Guo Li Jiang Tingting (R) Jiang Wenwen (R) Liang Xinping Tang Mengni Wang Liuyi Wang Qianyi Xiao Yanning Yin Chengxin Yu Lele |
Free routine combination | 95.5333 | 1 Q | 96.1000 | Шаблон:Gold1 |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Sheng Shuwen Shi Haoyu |
Duet free routine | 76.5333 | 8 Q | 77.2333 | 8 |
Legend: (R) = Reserve Athlete
Water polo
Шаблон:Main China qualified a women's team.[6]
Women's tournament
- Team roster
- Peng Lin
- Bi Yanan
- Mei Xiaohan
- Xiong Dunhan
- Niu Guannan
- Guo Ning
- Nong Sanfeng
- Zhang Cong
- Zhao Zihan (C)
- Zhang Danyi
- Chen Xiao
- Zhang Jing
- Shen Yineng
- Group play
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=Sportresult |winpoints=2
|team1=ITA |team2=CAN |team3=CHN |team4=BRA
|win_ITA=3 |draw_ITA=0 |loss_ITA=0 |gf_ITA=43|ga_ITA=16 |win_BRA=0 |draw_BRA=0 |loss_BRA=3 |gf_BRA=14|ga_BRA=45 |win_CAN=2 |draw_CAN=0 |loss_CAN=1 |gf_CAN=29|ga_CAN=24 |win_CHN=1 |draw_CHN=0 |loss_CHN=2 |gf_CHN=27|ga_CHN=28
|name_ITA=Шаблон:Wpw |name_BRA=Шаблон:Wpw |name_CAN=Шаблон:Wpw |name_CHN=Шаблон:Wpw
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) Goal difference.
|result1=A |result2=Q |result3=Q
|res_col_header=Q |col_A=green1 |text_A=Quarterfinals |col_Q=blue1 |text_Q=Playoffs }}
- Playoffs
- 9th–12th place semifinals
- Ninth place game
References
Шаблон:Nations at the 2017 World Aquatics Championships