Английская Википедия:Indonesia at the 1996 Summer Olympics
Материал из Онлайн справочника
Перейти к навигацииПерейти к поиску
Шаблон:Infobox country at games
Indonesia competed at the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta, United States.
Medalists
Шаблон:Further Шаблон:Col-begin | width="78%" align="left" valign="top"|
| width="22%" align="left" valign="top"|
Medals by sport | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Sport | Шаблон:Gold01 | Шаблон:Silver02 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | Total |
Badminton | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Total | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| width="22%" align="left" valign="top"|
Medals by gender | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Gender | Шаблон:Gold01 | Шаблон:Silver02 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | Total |
Female | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Male | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Mixed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| width="22%" align="left" valign="top" |
Medals by date | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Шаблон:Gold01 | Шаблон:Silver02 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | Total | |
1 August | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
Total | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Competitors
The following is the list of number of competitors participating in the Games:
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Archery | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Athletics | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Badminton | 11 | 9 | 20 |
Boxing | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Judo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Sailing | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Swimming | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Table tennis | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Tennis | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Volleyball | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Weightlifting | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Total | 23 | 17 | 40 |
Archery
Indonesia's archers had only one victory in the archery competition. Nurfitriyana Lantang advanced to the second round before being defeated.
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Nurfitriyana Lantang | Women's individual | 600 | 55 | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 155–153 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 141–144 |
Did not advance | ||||
Danahuri Dahliana | 615 | 51 | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 153–157 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Hamdiah Damanhuri | 639 | 25 | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 151–156 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Nurfitriyana Saiman Danahuri Dahliana Hamdiah Damanhuri |
Women's team | 3797 | 12 | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOCteam L 208–246 |
Did not advance |
Athletics
- Key
- Note–Ranks given for track events are within the athlete's heat only
- Q = Qualified for the next round
- q = Qualified for the next round as a fastest loser or, in field events, by position without achieving the qualifying target
- NR = National record
- N/A = Round not applicable for the event
- Bye = Athlete not required to compete in round
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | ||
Ethel Hudzon | Men's marathon | 2:26:02 | 72 |
Badminton
- Men
- Women
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Tri Kusharjanto Minarti Timur |
Doubles | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 15–6, 15–6 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 15–5, 18–13 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 4–15, 13–15 |
Did not advance | ||
Flandy Limpele Rosalina Riseu |
Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 15–5, 15–6 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 10–15, 15–9, 15–9 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 2–15, 15–5, 7–15 |
Did not advance |
Boxing
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
La Paene Masara | Light flyweight | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 13-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 8-1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 9-10 |
Did not advance | ||
Hermensen Ballo | Flyweight | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 6-2 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 12-18 |
Did not advance | |||
Nemo Bahari | Featherweight | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 3-12 |
Did not advance | ||||
Hendrik Simangunsong | Light middleweight | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 12-1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L RSC-1 |
Did not advance |
Judo
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Krisna Bayu | Men's Middleweight | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L |
Did not advance |
Sailing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Race | Net points | Final rank | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ||||
I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana | Men's Mistral | 21 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 18 | (47) | 14 | 5 | 149 | 13th |
Swimming
Athlete | Event | Heat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Note | ||
Richard Sam Bera | Men's 50 metre freestyle | 23.80 | 6 (Heat 5) | Did not advance |
Men's 100 metre freestyle | 51.25 | 8 (Heat 6) | Did not advance |
Table tennis
- Anton Suseno - 3 of 4, Group O
- Rossy Pratiwi Dipoyanti - 4 of 4, Group M
Tennis
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Yayuk Basuki | Women's singles | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 3–6, 3–6 |
Did not advance | |||||
Yayuk Basuki Romana Tedjakusuma |
Women's doubles | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W w/o |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 2–6, 3–6 |
Did not advance |
Volleyball
Beach
- Markoji Markoji and Muchammad Nurmufid — 17th place overall
- Eta Kaize and Timy Yudhani Rahayu — 13th place overall
Weightlifting
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & Jerk | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||||
Hari Setiawan | Flyweight | 105 | =14 | 145 | =5 | 250 | 12 |
See also
- 1996 Olympic Games
- 1996 Paralympic Games
- Indonesia at the Olympics
- Indonesia at the Paralympics
- Indonesia at the 1996 Summer Paralympics
References
Шаблон:NOCin1996SummerOlympics
Категории:
- Английская Википедия
- Страницы с неработающими файловыми ссылками
- Nations at the 1996 Summer Olympics
- Indonesia at the Summer Olympics by year
- 1996 in Indonesian sport
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии