Английская Википедия:1940–41 Netherlands Football League Championship
Шаблон:Infobox football league season The Netherlands Football League Championship 1940–1941 was contested by 52 teams participating in five divisions. The national champion would be determined by a play-off featuring the winners of the eastern, northern, southern and two western football divisions of the Netherlands. Heracles won its second championship this year by beating PSV Eindhoven, ADO Den Haag, Be Quick 1887 and VSV.
Divisions
Eerste Klasse East
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR |winpoints=2 |sortable_table=y
|team1=HER|name_HER=Heracles |team2=NEC|name_NEC=NEC Nijmegen |team3=TUB|name_TUB=HVV Tubantia |team4=ENS|name_ENS=SC Enschede |team5=TWE|name_TWE=Enschedese Boys |team6=WAG|name_WAG=FC Wageningen |team7=NIJ|name_NIJ=Quick Nijmegen |team8=HEN|name_HEN=HVV Hengelo |team9=AGO|name_AGO=AGOVV Apeldoorn |team10=GAE|name_GAE=Go Ahead
|win_HER=13|draw_HER=4|loss_HER=1|gf_HER=53|ga_HER=12 |win_NEC=11|draw_NEC=4|loss_NEC=3|gf_NEC=52|ga_NEC=28 |win_TUB=9|draw_TUB=5|loss_TUB=4|gf_TUB=44|ga_TUB=33 |win_ENS=9|draw_ENS=4|loss_ENS=5|gf_ENS=37|ga_ENS=29 |win_TWE=7|draw_TWE=1|loss_TWE=10|gf_TWE=31|ga_TWE=43 |win_WAG=6|draw_WAG=2|loss_WAG=10|gf_WAG=36|ga_WAG=48 |win_NIJ=5|draw_NIJ=4|loss_NIJ=9|gf_NIJ=24|ga_NIJ=34 |win_HEN=6|draw_HEN=1|loss_HEN=11|gf_HEN=37|ga_HEN=56 |win_AGO=6|draw_AGO=1|loss_AGO=11|gf_AGO=21|ga_AGO=41 |win_GAE=5|draw_GAE=0|loss_GAE=13|gf_GAE=27|ga_GAE=38
|col_QCP=green1|text_QCP=Qualified for Championship play-off |result1=QCP |col_R=red1|text_R=Relegated to 2nd Division |result10=R |update=complete|source=rsssf.com }}
Eerste Klasse North
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR |winpoints=2 |sortable_table=y
|team1=BEQ|name_BEQ=Be Quick 1887 |team2=HSC|name_HSC=HSC |team3=VEL|name_VEL=Velocitas 1897 |team4=LEE|name_LEE=VV Leeuwarden |team5=HEE|name_HEE=sc Heerenveen |team6=GVA|name_GVA=GVAV Rapiditas |team7=ACH|name_ACH=Achilles 1894 |team8=SWZ|name_SWZ=Sneek Wit Zwart |team9=VEE|name_VEE=Veendam |team10=WIN|name_WIN=WVV Winschoten
|win_BEQ=13|draw_BEQ=4|loss_BEQ=2|gf_BEQ=47|ga_BEQ=22 |win_HSC=12|draw_HSC=4|loss_HSC=3|gf_HSC=43|ga_HSC=27 |win_VEL=12|draw_VEL=2|loss_VEL=4|gf_VEL=36|ga_VEL=28 |win_LEE=10|draw_LEE=1|loss_LEE=7|gf_LEE=46|ga_LEE=27 |win_HEE=7|draw_HEE=5|loss_HEE=6|gf_HEE=52|ga_HEE=49 |win_GVA=7|draw_GVA=4|loss_GVA=7|gf_GVA=35|ga_GVA=22 |win_ACH=3|draw_ACH=6|loss_ACH=9|gf_ACH=44|ga_ACH=57 |win_SWZ=4|draw_SWZ=5|loss_SWZ=9|gf_SWZ=18|ga_SWZ=32 |win_VEE=2|draw_VEE=4|loss_VEE=12|gf_VEE=27|ga_VEE=54 |win_WIN=3|draw_WIN=1|loss_WIN=14|gf_WIN=32|ga_WIN=62
|adjust_points_SWZ=-2|hth_SWZ=2 points deducted
|col_QCP=green1|text_QCP=Qualified for Championship play-off |result1=QCP |col_R=red1|text_R=Relegated to 2nd Division |result10=R |update=complete|source=rsssf.com }}
Eerste Klasse South
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR |winpoints=2 |sortable_table=y
|team1=PSV|name_PSV=PSV Eindhoven |team2=LON|name_LON=LONGA |team3=JUL|name_JUL=Juliana |team4=NAC|name_NAC=NAC |team5=MVV|name_MVV=MVV Maastricht |team6=BVV|name_BVV=BVV Den Bosch |team7=EIN|name_EIN=FC Eindhoven |team8=NOAD|name_NOAD=NOAD |team9=WIL|name_WIL=Willem II |team10=HEL|name_HEL=HVV Helmond |team11=ROE|name_ROE=RFC Roermond |team12=LIM|name_LIM=Limburgia
|win_PSV=15|draw_PSV=3|loss_PSV=4|gf_PSV=63|ga_PSV=27 |win_LON=13|draw_LON=4|loss_LON=5|gf_LON=52|ga_LON=31 |win_JUL=12|draw_JUL=5|loss_JUL=5|gf_JUL=67|ga_JUL=37 |win_NAC=10|draw_NAC=6|loss_NAC=6|gf_NAC=45|ga_NAC=37 |win_MVV=8|draw_MVV=6|loss_MVV=8|gf_MVV=37|ga_MVV=39 |win_BVV=8|draw_BVV=5|loss_BVV=9|gf_BVV=34|ga_BVV=41 |win_EIN=8|draw_EIN=4|loss_EIN=10|gf_EIN=47|ga_EIN=45 |win_NOAD=9|draw_NOAD=2|loss_NOAD=11|gf_NOAD=40|ga_NOAD=52 |win_WIL=7|draw_WIL=4|loss_WIL=11|gf_WIL=37|ga_WIL=42 |win_HEL=6|draw_HEL=4|loss_HEL=12|gf_HEL=29|ga_HEL=53 |win_ROE=4|draw_ROE=7|loss_ROE=11|gf_ROE=32|ga_ROE=70 |win_LIM=5|draw_LIM=4|loss_LIM=13|gf_LIM=32|ga_LIM=41
|col_QCP=green1|text_QCP=Qualified for Championship play-off |result1=QCP |col_SPE=black1|text_SPE=Changed name to Spekholzerheide |note_res_SPE=Juliana, named after the princess who was staying in England and Canada during the war, were forced to change the name into Spekholzerheide in order to discourage any resistance against the occupation. Apparently, this rule only applied to clubs named after living members of the house of Oranje, as Willem II was allowed to keep its name (but second level Wilhelmina from Den Bosch were renamed De Kanaries). |result3=SPE |col_R=red1|text_R=Relegated to 2nd Division |result12=R |update=complete|source=rsssf.com }}
Eerste Klasse West-I
Moving in from Division West-II: CVV Rotterdam, HBS Craeyenhout, RFC Rotterdam, VUC Den Haag and Xerxes. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR |winpoints=2 |sortable_table=y
|team1=VSV|name_VSV=VSV |team2=AJX|name_AJX=AFC Ajax |team3=HAA|name_HAA=HFC Haarlem |team4=DOS|name_DOS=DOS |team5=VUC|name_VUC=VUC |team6=BWA|name_BWA=Blauw-Wit Amsterdam |team7=XER|name_XER=Xerxes |team8=CRA|name_CRA=HBS Craeyenhout |team9=RFC|name_RFC=RFC Rotterdam |team10=MER|name_MER=CVV Mercurius
|win_VSV=14|draw_VSV=2|loss_VSV=2|gf_VSV=61|ga_VSV=27 |win_AJX=8|draw_AJX=6|loss_AJX=4|gf_AJX=53|ga_AJX=31 |win_HAA=10|draw_HAA=2|loss_HAA=6|gf_HAA=42|ga_HAA=32 |win_DOS=9|draw_DOS=3|loss_DOS=6|gf_DOS=56|ga_DOS=48 |win_VUC=7|draw_VUC=4|loss_VUC=7|gf_VUC=50|ga_VUC=55 |win_BWA=6|draw_BWA=5|loss_BWA=7|gf_BWA=34|ga_BWA=29 |win_XER=6|draw_XER=3|loss_XER=9|gf_XER=42|ga_XER=50 |win_CRA=5|draw_CRA=4|loss_CRA=9|gf_CRA=43|ga_CRA=50 |win_RFC=5|draw_RFC=4|loss_RFC=9|gf_RFC=32|ga_RFC=46 |win_MER=2|draw_MER=3|loss_MER=13|gf_MER=22|ga_MER=67
|col_CPTW2=green1|text_CPTW2=Qualified for Championship play-off
Moved to Division West-II next season
|result1=CPTW2
|col_TW2=inherit|text_TW2=Moved to Division West-II next season
|result3=TW2|result6=TW2|result8=TW2|result9=TW2
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegated to 2nd Division
|result10=R
|update=complete|source=rsssf.com
}}
Eerste Klasse West-II
Moving in from Division West-I: ADO Den haag, DWS, HVV 't Gooi, KFC and Stormvogels {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR |winpoints=2 |sortable_table=y
|team1=ADO|name_ADO=ADO Den Haag |team2=DHC|name_DHC=DHC Delft |team3=DWS|name_DWS=DWS |team4=SPA|name_SPA=Sparta Rotterdam |team5=DFC|name_DFC=DFC |team6=FEY|name_FEY=Feijenoord |team7=HER|name_HER=Hermes DVS |team8=VSV|name_VSV=Stormvogels |team9=HVV|name_HVV=HVV 't Gooi |team10=KFC|name_KFC=KFC |win_ADO=11|draw_ADO=8|loss_ADO=1|gf_ADO=53|ga_ADO=32 |win_DHC=11|draw_DHC=6|loss_DHC=3|gf_DHC=50|ga_DHC=34 |win_DWS=8|draw_DWS=4|loss_DWS=6|gf_DWS=26|ga_DWS=27 |win_SPA=8|draw_SPA=3|loss_SPA=7|gf_SPA=44|ga_SPA=38 |win_DFC=7|draw_DFC=5|loss_DFC=6|gf_DFC=39|ga_DFC=34 |win_FEY=8|draw_FEY=3|loss_FEY=7|gf_FEY=34|ga_FEY=35 |win_HER=6|draw_HER=6|loss_HER=6|gf_HER=42|ga_HER=34 |win_VSV=5|draw_VSV=3|loss_VSV=10|gf_VSV=27|ga_VSV=37 |win_HVV=2|draw_HVV=6|loss_HVV=10|gf_HVV=24|ga_HVV=39 |win_KFC=3|draw_KFC=2|loss_KFC=13|gf_KFC=26|ga_KFC=55
|col_QCPW1=green1|text_QCPW1=Qualified for Championship play-off
Moved to Division West-I next season
|result1=QCPW1
|col_TW1=inherit|text_TW1=Moved to Division West-I next season
|result3=TW1|result5=TW1|result6=TW1|result8=TW1
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegated to 2nd Division
|result10=R
|update=complete|source=rsssf.com
}}
Championship play-off
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |winpoints=2 |show_matches=yes
|team1=HER|name_HER=Heracles |team2=PSV|name_PSV=PSV Eindhoven |team3=ADO|name_ADO=ADO Den Haag |team4=BEQ|name_BEQ=Be Quick 1887 |team5=VSV|name_VSV=VSV
|win_HER=6|draw_HER=1|loss_HER=1|gf_HER=27|ga_HER=9 |win_PSV=3|draw_PSV=3|loss_PSV=2|gf_PSV=12|ga_PSV=16 |win_ADO=2|draw_ADO=3|loss_ADO=3|gf_ADO=13|ga_ADO=16 |win_BEQ=2|draw_BEQ=2|loss_BEQ=4|gf_BEQ=9|ga_BEQ=19 |win_VSV=1|draw_VSV=3|loss_VSV=4|gf_VSV=12|ga_VSV=13
|col_C=green1|text_C= |result1=C
|matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_HER_PSV=6–1 |match_HER_ADO=3–1 |match_HER_BEQ=3–0 |match_HER_VSV=3–1
|match_PSV_HER=1–5 |match_PSV_ADO=3–2 |match_PSV_BEQ=3–0 |match_PSV_VSV=1–0
|match_ADO_HER=3–2 |match_ADO_PSV=2–2 |match_ADO_BEQ=2–4 |match_ADO_VSV=1–1
|match_BEQ_HER=0–3 |match_BEQ_PSV=0–0 |match_BEQ_ADO=1–1 |match_BEQ_VSV=3–2
|match_VSV_HER=2–2 |match_VSV_PSV=1–1 |match_VSV_ADO=0–1 |match_VSV_BEQ=5–1
|update=complete|source=rsssf.com }}
References
- RSSSF Netherlands Football League Championships 1898-1954
- RSSSF Eerste Klasse Oost
- RSSSF Eerste Klasse Noord
- RSSSF Eerste Klasse Zuid
- RSSSF Eerste Klasse West
Шаблон:Eredivisie seasons Шаблон:1940–41 in European football (UEFA)